Lolenga Mock boxer

Lolenga Mock boxer
bouts
59
won
42
lost
16
draw
1
Status
active
Division
super middleweight
Debut
1991-05-11
Height
5′ 10½″/179cm
Reach
-
Age
46
Born
1972-04-22
Death
-
Nationality
Denmark

Lolenga Mock (born 22 April 1972) is a Danish professional boxer who held the European Union super-middleweight title three times between 2006 and 2011. A veteran of the sport for more than 25 years, Mock is known for his toughness and has only ever been stopped once in his career.Born in Zaire (now the Democratic Republic of the Congo), Mock made his professional debut on 11 May 1991, fighting in several countries across Africa and winning his first seventeen fights. In 2000 he fought in Europe for the first time, where he would later become a Danish citizen. On 26 September 2003, he fought future world champion David Haye at cruiserweight. Despite scoring a knockdown against Haye in the second round, Mock was stopped in the fourth. A fight against another future world champion came against Lucian Bute on 16 May 2006, which ended in a twelve-round unanimous decision loss for Mock.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2019-01-19 Mateo Damian Veron WWLWLL Struer Arena, Struer LOST
Unanimous decision
2018-09-15 Avni Yildirim WLWWWW Friedrich-Ebert-Halle, Ludwigshafen LOST
Majority decision
2018-01-05 Dmitrii Chudinov WWWWWW Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen WIN
Unanimous decision
2017-10-28 Roman Shkarupa WLWWLL Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen WIN
Unanimous decision
2017-06-17 Luke Blackledge WWWWLW Ceres Arena, Aarhus WIN
Unanimous decision
2017-04-07 Derek Edwards DLWLLL Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen WIN
Split-decision
2016-12-03 Ruben Eduardo Acosta WLWLLW Ceres Arena, Aarhus WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-10-29 Nicolas Dion LWWWWW Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-09-16 Derrick Findley LLWLLW Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-06-04 Patrick Mendy WLWLLW Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen WIN
Majority decision
2016-04-29 David Zegarra WWWWWW Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-02-26 Jorge Silva WWWWLW Ceres Arena, Aarhus WIN
KO
2015-12-04 Alessandro Sinacore WWWWWW Herlev Hallen, Herlev WIN
Majority decision
2013-10-19 Erik Skoglund WWWWWW Kolding Hallen, Kolding LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-02-01 Patrick Dobroschi WDLDWW ISS Dome, Düsseldorf WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-06-25 Dawid Kostecki WWWWWW Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-12-22 Lorenzo Di Giacomo WWWWWW Sport Park, Penne WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-01-30 Giovanni De Carolis WWWWLW NRGi Arena, Aarhus WIN
Majority decision
2009-03-08 Gabriel Campillo LWWWWL Holmegaardsskolen, Kokkedal LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-03-14 Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye WWWWWW Odense Idraetshal, Odense WIN
Split-decision
2007-08-02 Stjepan Bozic WWWLLW Pag LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-03-24 Djamel Selini WLLWWW Parken, Copenhagen WIN
KO
2006-11-03 Franck Mezaache LWWLWL Skive Hallerne, Skive WIN
Corner retirement
2006-05-16 Lucian Bute WWWWWW Bell Centre, Montreal LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-11-04 Yuri Tsarenka WWWLLW Silkeborg Hallerne, Silkeborg WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-04-15 Charles Brewer WLWWWL K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen WIN
Technical knockout
2004-11-12 Giovanni Alvarez WWWWWL Brondby Hallen, Brondby WIN
KO
2004-09-21 Mario Veit WWWWWW Universum Gym, Wandsbek LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-02-21 Malik Dziarra WWWWWW Ballhaus Arena, Aschersleben LOST
Majority decision
2003-12-18 Juraj Ondricko WLLLWL IFCO Gym, Schoneweide WIN
Technical knockout
2003-09-26 David Haye WWWWWW Rivermead Leisure Centre, Reading LOST
Technical knockout
2003-08-16 Kai Kurzawa WWWWWW Nuerburgring, Nuerburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-10-11 Lasse Johansen WWW Thyhallen, Thisted LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-06-16 Peter Odhiambo WWL City Council Hall, Nairobi DRAW
Points
2000-09-16 Soon Botes WWWWLL Grand Regency Hotel, Nairobi LOST
Points
2000-09-09 Jesper Kristiansen WWWWWW Jetsmarkhallen, Pandrup LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-11-20 Paul Otewa LLLLLL Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi WIN
Technical knockout
1999-10-01 Lucas Omondi DLLLWL Tanga WIN
Technical knockout
1999-04-28 Simon Mokoena LWWDWW City Hall, Benoni LOST
Points
1999-01-01 Ali Said LW City Stadium, Nairobi WIN
Technical knockout
1998-12-19 Lucas Omondi DLLLW City Hall, Nairobi WIN
Points
1998-08-09 Joseph Marwa WWDWLW Dar-Es-Salaam LOST
Points
1997-12-07 Fred Otinda LLLLLL Dar-Es-Salaam WIN
Points
1997-10-15 Mohamed Orungi LL Nairobi WIN
Points
1997-04-26 Fred Otinda LLLLLL Nairobi WIN
Points
1996-07-03 Kalo Mogaho WIN
KO
1996-02-01 Joe John WWWLLL Nairobi WIN
Points
1995-07-04 Lawrence Jaoko Eldoret WIN
KO
1995-04-06 Paul Otewa Nairobi WIN
Points
1995-03-11 Fred Otinda LWLLLL Nairobi WIN
Points
1994-05-10 Abdul Amidou WWW Kampala WIN
Points
1994-03-02 Ahmed Kamel Djerbal Kinshasa WIN
Points
1993-10-10 Mbakala Lusaka L Kinshasa WIN
Points
1993-06-02 Mbakala Lusaka Kinshasa WIN
Points
1993-02-22 Abubacar Betton L Abidjan WIN
KO
1992-08-09 Abubacar Betton Kinshasa WIN
Points
1992-04-03 Bovic Malesi Kisangani WIN
Points
1991-11-05 Soki Said Kisangani WIN
KO
1991-05-11 Yaaman Kabeya Kisangani WIN
Points