Firat Arslan boxer

Firat Arslan boxer
bouts
61
won
49
lost
9
draw
3
Status
active
Division
cruiserweight
Debut
1997-01-25
Height
5′ 11½″/182cm
Reach
77″/195cm
Age
48
Born
1970-09-28
Death
-
Nationality
Germany

Southpaw Arslan began his professional career in 1997 and won his first 13 fights with aggressive brawling before dropping back to back decisions to Collice Mutizwa and Rüdiger May.His biggest success in the early phase of his career was a draw against unbeaten Russian Vadim Tokarev in 2003 but he lost his next fight to Czech Lubos Suda.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2021-07-24 Ruben Eduardo Acosta WWLLWW Firat Arslan Sportcenter, Goeppingen WIN
KO
2021-03-06 Gusmyr Perdomo LWLWLW Firat Arslan Sportcenter, Goeppingen WIN
KO
2020-02-08 Kevin Lerena WWWWWW EWS Arena, Goeppingen LOST
Technical knockout
2019-09-14 Sami Enbom WWLWLL Verti Music Hall, Friedrichshain WIN
KO
2019-06-22 Cesar David Crenz LWLLWL Argensporthalle, Wangen im Allgaeu WIN
KO
2019-04-13 Ricardo Marcelo Ramallo LLWLLL Uelker Spor Arena, Istanbul WIN
Technical knockout
2018-11-17 Sefer Seferi WWLWWL EWS Arena, Goeppingen DRAW
Majority decision
2018-09-22 Pascal Ndomba LWWWWW Haldun Alagas Sports Complex, Istanbul WIN
KO
2018-06-16 Pablo Matias Magrini WLWWLL Wildparkstadion, Karlsruhe WIN
KO
2018-05-19 Isaac Paakwesi Ankrah WWWLLW Spor Salonu, Trabzon WIN
KO
2017-10-07 Alejandro Emilio Valori WLWLWW Hanns-Martin-Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart WIN
KO
2017-07-15 Goran Delic WWWWWW EWS Arena, Goeppingen WIN
Technical knockout
2017-03-18 Gezim Tahiri WLWLWW Silence Hotel, Istanbul WIN
Corner retirement
2016-09-17 Nuri Seferi WWWWLW EWS Arena, Goeppingen WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-06-04 Claudio Morroni Porto WWDWWL Autohaus Duerkop, Kassel WIN
KO
2015-11-07 Paata Aduashvili WLWLWW Ludwigsburg MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg WIN
KO
2015-05-02 Gyula Bozai WDWLWW ASV Halle, Dachau WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-08-16 Yoan Pablo Hernandez WWWWWW Messehalle, Erfurt LOST
Split-decision
2014-06-07 Tamas Bajzath LLLWLL Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-01-25 Marco Huck WWLDWW Hanns-Martin-Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart LOST
Technical knockout
2013-04-27 Varol Vekiloglu WWLWLW Sporthalle, Alsterdorf WIN
Unanimous decision
2012-11-03 Marco Huck WWWWLD Gerry Weber Stadium, Halle LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-05-11 Alexander Alekseev WLWWWW EWS Arena, Goeppingen DRAW
Majority decision
2012-01-28 Orlando Antonio Farias WWLWWW Grand Elysée, Rotherbaum WIN
Technical knockout
2011-07-15 Lubos Suda LLWWWL EWS Arena, Goeppingen WIN
Technical knockout
2011-04-01 Michal Bilak LLLLLL Digibet Pferdesportpark, Lichtenberg WIN
Technical knockout
2010-07-03 Steve Herelius DWWWWW Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart LOST
Corner retirement
2008-09-27 Guillermo Jones WLWWWW Color Line Arena, Altona LOST
Technical knockout
2008-05-03 Darnell Wilson WWWWLW Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle, Stuttgart WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-11-24 Virgil Hill WWWLWL Freiberger Arena, Dresden WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-06-16 Valery Brudov WWLWWW SYMA Sport & Leisure Center, Budapest WIN
Split-decision
2006-10-28 Grigory Drozd WWWWWW Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart WIN
Technical knockout
2006-05-23 Gabor Halasz LWLWLW Sportna Dvoran Center, Ptuj WIN
Technical knockout
2005-11-15 Carlos Cruzat WWWWWL Hohenstaufenhalle, Goeppingen WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-05-28 Wlodek Kopec WWLLLL Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle, Stuttgart WIN
KO
2005-01-18 Alexander Petkovic WWLLWW Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven WIN
Corner retirement
2004-07-31 Lee Manuel Ossie WWLWLW Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle, Stuttgart WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-03-20 Marco Heinichen WLLLWL Maritim Hotel, Cologne WIN
KO
2004-01-17 Mircea Telecan WLLLLD Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz WIN
Technical knockout
2003-12-12 Lubos Suda WWWWW Hotel Hilton, Prague LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-08-16 Vadim Tokarev WWWWWW Nuerburgring, Nuerburg DRAW
Points
2003-05-24 Bruce Oezbek LLWWWL Neuwieder Heimathaus, Neuwied WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-09-07 Mircea Telecan WW Neuwieder Heimathaus, Neuwied WIN
Technical knockout
2002-06-15 Cosmin Pocora Kandel WIN
KO
2002-06-08 Mihai Iftode LLLLLL Fernwaldhalle, Giessen WIN
Points
2001-10-08 Mark Hobson WWWWWL Metrodome, Barnsley WIN
Technical knockout
2001-05-19 Ruediger May LWWWWW Maritim Hotel, Cologne LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-12-08 Collice Mutizwa LWDD National Sports Centre, Crystal Palace LOST
Points
2000-10-31 Tony Booth LWWLWL Novotel Hotel, Hammersmith WIN
Technical knockout
2000-07-13 Chris Woollas WLLLLL York Hall, Bethnal Green WIN
Technical knockout
2000-05-27 Yves Monsieur LLLWLL Koblenz WIN
KO
1999-10-16 Zoltan Petranyi LLLWLL Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz WIN
KO
1999-08-21 Zoltan Beres LLWWWL Dresden WIN
Points
1999-06-19 Frantisek Pacalaj LLLL Vienna WIN
Technical knockout
1999-03-27 Zoltan Kovacs WW Dresden WIN
KO
1998-11-14 Wesly Dramasky Koblenz WIN
KO
1998-07-22 Patrik Akerlund WWWDL Outrup Speedwaybane, Outrup WIN
Split-decision
1998-04-21 Ladislav Olah LLL Leganes WIN
Technical knockout
1997-11-29 Roman Nikodem L Ingelmunster WIN
KO
1997-09-02 Kevin Mitchell WLL Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark WIN
Points
1997-01-25 Zsolt Janko LLDL Maritim Hotel, Stuttgart WIN
Points