Vadim Tokarev boxer

Vadim Tokarev boxer
bouts
28
won
26
lost
1
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
cruiserweight
Debut
2000-12-08
Height
5′ 10½″/179cm
Reach
69½″/176cm
Age
-
Born
1972-02-29
Death
-
Nationality
Russia

Tokarev began his professional career in 2000 and won his first 15 fights in a row. He has a record of 26 wins, 1 loss, and 1 draw. He was undefeated in his first 24 fights picking up the Russian, IBF Inter-Continental and NABF cruiserweight titles.His only defeat came against Marco Huck in an eliminator fight for the IBF Cruiserweight Title.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2008-11-27 Manu Ntoh WLLWLL Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
2008-10-03 Chris Thomas WDLLLL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Technical knockout
2007-10-13 Marlon Hayes LWLLLL Khodynka Ice Palace, Moscow WIN
Technical knockout
2007-05-26 Marco Huck WWWWWW Jako-Arena, Bamberg LOST
Majority decision
2006-11-25 Shane Swartz WLLLWW Torwar Sport Hall, Warsaw WIN
KO
2006-05-18 Felix Cora Jr WWWWWW Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood WIN
Technical knockout
2006-02-17 Ali Ismailov WWDW Pyramide, Kazan WIN
Corner retirement
2005-08-18 Darnell Wilson WWDDWW Basket-Hall Arena, Kazan WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-05-13 Michael Simms LWLWWW Sports Palace, Kazan WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-10-01 Troy Beets WLWWWW Basket-Hall Arena, Kazan WIN
KO
2004-04-29 Arthur Williams WWLWLW Basket-Hall Arena, Kazan WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-12-20 Marvin Aguilar WWWWWW Vityaz, Podolsk WIN
Technical knockout
2003-08-16 Firat Arslan LWWWWW Nuerburgring, Nuerburg DRAW
Points
2003-06-11 George Sabuni WWWWWW Sports Palace, Kazan WIN
Technical knockout
2003-03-15 Merick Roberge LWWWWW Sports Palace, Kazan WIN
KO
2002-12-25 Valeri Semiskur WWLLWW Pyramide, Kazan WIN
Technical knockout
2002-11-03 Muslim Biarslanov WLWLLW Ekaterinburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-09-21 Goran Dinic LWLLWW Sports Palace, Kazan WIN
KO
2002-07-04 Evgeny Galchenko LLLLLL Vodoley, Ekaterinburg WIN
Technical knockout
2002-04-18 Dmitry Lyakhovetsky W Ekaterinburg WIN
Technical knockout
2002-02-28 Sergey Korolev LLLLDL Ekaterinburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-12-22 Dmitry Gerasimov LLLL Kazan State University, Kazan WIN
Technical knockout
2001-10-28 Timofey Maklakov LLLLLL Culture & Sports Complex "Russia", Ekaterinburg WIN
Technical knockout
2001-09-20 Teimuraz Kekelidze WLLLLL Ekaterinburg WIN
Technical knockout
2001-05-31 Valery Makeev LLLLLL Vodoley, Ekaterinburg WIN
Technical knockout
2001-03-15 Artem Vychkin LL Vodoley, Ekaterinburg WIN
Technical knockout
2001-02-08 Denis Deryabkin L Vodoley, Ekaterinburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-12-08 Vitaly Mugunov L Vodoley, Ekaterinburg WIN
Unanimous decision