Curly Aguirre boxer

Curly Aguirre boxer
bouts
63
won
37
lost
24
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
super lightweight
Debut
1958-09-06
Height
5′ 5″/165cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1942-05-25
Death
-
Nationality
Philippines

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1970-11-14 Cris Pasumil WDDWLW Angeles City LOST
Unanimous decision
1970-01-13 Saburo Hitomi LLWLLW Honolulu International Center, Honolulu DRAW
Points
1969-11-04 Lorenzo Diaz WLLLWW Honolulu International Center, Honolulu LOST
Points
1969-08-12 Lorenzo Diaz WWL Honolulu International Center, Honolulu WIN
Technical knockout
1969-07-01 Emil Agustin LLWWLD Honolulu International Center, Honolulu WIN
Technical knockout
1969-04-29 Calvin Rivera LWDWLL Honolulu International Center, Honolulu WIN
Points
1969-04-08 Larry Flores DWDLLL Honolulu International Center, Honolulu LOST
Split-decision
1969-03-02 Ismael Laguna WWWWWW Estadio Juan D. Arosemena, Panama City LOST
Technical knockout
1968-10-17 Raul Montoya WWLLDW Honolulu International Center, Honolulu LOST
Points
1968-07-16 Leroy Sayas WWWWWW Honolulu International Center, Honolulu LOST
Technical knockout
1968-05-27 Ulises Botero LWWWWL Civic Auditorium, Stockton WIN
Technical knockout
1968-04-27 Arturo Lomeli WWLWWW Arena Mexico, Mexico City LOST
KO
1968-02-06 Carlos Hernandez LWWDWL Caracas LOST
KO
1967-11-06 Carlos Hernandez WLWWDW Nuevo Circo, Caracas WIN
KO
1967-09-29 Carlos Hernandez WWLWWD Caracas LOST
KO
1967-05-16 Beto Maldonado LLLLWL Honolulu International Center, Honolulu LOST
Points
1967-04-01 Francisco Balug WWLWWD Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOST
Unanimous decision
1967-02-04 Orlando Medina LWLWDL Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
1966-10-15 Ely Yares WLLWLL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
1966-08-31 Suleman Itti Aanuchit LWWWWW Bangkok LOST
KO
1966-07-01 Dony Tesorio WLWLWW Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila DRAW
Points
1966-04-22 Ely Yares WWLLWL Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila WIN
KO
1965-09-11 Francisco Balug WWWWLW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOST
Majority decision
1965-06-19 Tony Jumao-As WLWLLW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
KO
1965-04-30 Kid Centino LWWWLL Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila WIN
KO
1964-10-10 Shigeo Shioyama WWWWLL Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City LOST
Technical knockout
1964-06-14 Shigeo Shioyama WWWWWW Ogaki WIN
KO
1964-05-08 Tatsuya Takami LWWWDW Ichinomiya LOST
Points
1964-03-25 Katsutoshi Aoki LLWWWW LOST
Technical knockout
1964-02-29 Federico (Sugar) Bonus WWLLWW Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila LOST
Split-decision
1963-12-21 Hajime Taroura WWWWWW Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
1963-11-06 Akio Furuki WLWW Korakuen Gym LOST
Points
1963-10-04 Katsuo Saito WWDWWW LOST
Points
1963-09-05 Katsutoshi Aoki WWWWWL WIN
KO
1963-08-10 Marcel Juban WWWLLL Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila LOST
Unanimous decision
1963-06-01 Eijiro Saito DWWWWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout
1963-03-30 Marcing David LLLLLL Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila WIN
KO
1963-02-23 Yoshio Himuro LLWWLL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
1963-02-02 Marcel Juban WLWWWL Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
1963-01-19 Orlando Medina LLDLLD Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
1962-10-31 Antonio Rosales LLLLWL Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City LOST
Technical knockout
1962-07-28 Al Paterson WWWWW Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Majority decision
1962-05-31 Al Paterson WWWWW Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila LOST
Technical knockout
1962-02-28 Dommy Balajada WLL Rizal Memorial Stadium, Manila WIN
KO
1961-10-14 Dommy Balajada W Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Majority decision
1961-07-29 Orlando Medina WWWLLD Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
1961-05-20 Cisco Kid WLWLLL Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
1961-03-04 Al Reyes WDLDWL Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Majority decision
1961-02-18 San Juan Boy DLLLWW Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
1960-12-21 Teo Castaneda WLLWWL Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
KO
1960-10-27 Kid Salaysay LDWW Olongapo City WIN
Points
1960-10-01 Ernie Paredes WLLDW Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
1960-08-27 Hollow Block Boy Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
1960-07-20 Kid Salaysay LDW Rizal Memorial Stadium, Manila LOST
Unanimous decision
1960-05-31 Jim Posadas DLLLLL Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
1960-04-23 Ernie Paredes LLWWL Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
1960-01-16 Viva Zapata WLLLLL Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila WIN
Points
1959-08-22 Joe Cortez DWL Besa Boxing Arena - Plaza Lawton, district of Ermita, Manila LOST
Points
1959-05-30 Joe Cortez DW Mariquina WIN
Points
1959-04-26 Rudy Pineda Cabanatuan City WIN
Points
1959-04-04 Fred Ocampo WW Grace Park Stadium, Caloocan City WIN
KO
1959-01-24 Little Conrado Baliuag WIN
Points
1958-09-06 X Seven Makati City WIN
Points