Eddie Johnson boxer

Eddie Johnson boxer
bouts
60
won
33
lost
10
draw
17
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1910-03-21
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-12-18 Tiger Jack Payne WWDWWD Pueblo LOST
KO
1924-10-07 Young Lee Anderson LLLLWW Kelly's Pastime Hall, Winslow LOST
Points
1924-09-22 Eddie Dwyer Kelly's Pastime Hall, Winslow DRAW
Points
1921-12-17 George Manley WWDWWW Elks' Club, Denver LOST
Technical knockout
1921-02-21 Perry Lewis WDWLDD Globe WIN
Points
1921-02-07 Kid George DLLLLW Safford WIN
Technical knockout
1921-01-17 Rufus Williams LLDWWL Brier's Hall, Safford WIN
Points
1920-10-29 Speedball Hayden WDWWWL Community House, Silver City LOST
Corner retirement
1920-05-11 Johnny Stopper WD Pueblo DRAW
Points
1920-03-25 Happy Woods WLWWD Bisbee WIN
Points
1920-02-12 Johnny Stopper W Denver DRAW
Points
1919-12-25 Russell Chambers DWWLDL Safford WIN
Points
1919-09-30 Frankie Fowser WDLDDW Silver City WIN
Points
1919-06-20 Speedball Hayden WWWWLW Motor Group Studorium, El Paso LOST
Points
1919-04-01 Speedball Hayden WWWWWW Silver City WIN
Points
1917-11-14 Johnny Dunn DLLDL Bijo Hall, Ely WIN
Points
1916-02-05 Frank Barrieau WWWWDL Bijo Hall, Ely LOST
Points
1915-11-25 Bob York WDDLWL Pueblo DRAW
Points
1915-10-25 Dick Wells WWL Pueblo DRAW
Points
1915-08-12 Dick Wells WW Ramona A.C. Arena, Colorado Springs WIN
1915-06-18 Marty Rowan DDWLLL Princess Theater, Pueblo WIN
Points
1915-04-23 Marty Rowan WWDDWL Colonial Theater, Pueblo WIN
Points
1915-03-17 Jack Torres DDDWW Pueblo DRAW
Points
1915-02-18 Harry Reide DDLDLW Denver WIN
Points
1915-01-07 Leo Kelly LWLLLL Colorado A.C., Denver DRAW
Points
1914-09-17 Harry Brewer DWLLLW Colonial Theater, Pueblo DRAW
1914-09-07 Bob Ross LWDDDW Trades Assembly Hall, Trinidad WIN
Points
1914-07-11 Frankie Fowser WWWLLD Elks Opera House, Leadville LOST
Points
1914-02-18 Howard Baker WWLWWD Pueblo DRAW
Points
1913-10-27 Leo Kelly WLLDDW Pueblo WIN
Technical knockout
1913-09-18 Steve Ketchel DLWWLD Pueblo DRAW
Points
1913-07-04 Bobby Waugh WWWWLW Trinidad WIN
Technical knockout
1913-04-18 Frank Ray Whitney WWDWDW Denver A.C., Denver DRAW
Points
1913-02-19 Battling Dane LLWWWW Pueblo DRAW
Points
1913-01-27 Frankie White LLWLWL Pueblo WIN
KO
1912-12-17 Phil Kearney DDLDLL Pueblo WIN
Points
1912-11-07 Stanley Yoakum DWDDDW Alamosa LOST
Points
1912-09-19 Stanley Yoakum DWDWDD Pueblo DRAW
Points
1912-08-20 Frankie White LLWLLW Alamosa WIN
Points
1912-06-19 Everett Winters DLD San Juan WIN
Points
1912-02-22 Rudy Unholz DLLWLW Pueblo DRAW
Points
1912-01-25 Louis Newman WDW Pueblo WIN
Technical knockout
1911-09-26 Jim Rose DDDWDD La Jara WIN
KO
1911-09-22 Pie Davis WLLLWW Old Armory Hall, Pueblo WIN
Points
1911-09-09 Kid Wallace Taft LOST
KO
1911-07-04 Johnny Hughes L Alamosa WIN
Technical knockout
1911-06-22 Kid Texas DLLWLD Opera House, Alamosa WIN
Technical knockout
1911-02-20 Kid Taylor German American Club, Pueblo WIN
KO
1910-09-05 Bert Herrick LLL Fair Grounds, Ogden WIN
Points
1910-07-18 Kid Brown DL Salt Palace, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1910-07-07 Jim Rose DLLDDD Salt Lake A.C., Salt Lake City DRAW
Points
1910-06-20 Kid Hannan Salt Palace Saucer Track Arena, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1910-06-06 George Chilo Salt Palace, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1910-06-02 Buddy Lawrence Auditorium, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1910-05-16 Jack Tierney WLDLLL Salt Palace, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1910-05-02 Jack Tierney LWLDLL Salt Palace, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1910-04-18 Kid Irish Salt Palace, Salt Lake City LOST
KO
1910-04-11 Tommy Sullivan Salt Palace, Salt Lake City DRAW
Points
1910-04-04 Johnny Gilbert WL Salt Palace, Salt Lake City DRAW
Points
1910-03-28 Young Erne DLDDDD Salt Palace, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1910-03-21 Young Erne DLDDD Salt Palace, Salt Lake City DRAW
Points