Frank Barrieau boxer

Frank Barrieau boxer
bouts
131
won
86
lost
16
draw
26
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1913-02-27
Height
5′ 7½″/171cm
Reach
71″/180cm
Age
85
Born
1893-09-08
Death
1979-03-10
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-05-29 Alex Tasloff WLDDLD Stockton WIN
Points
1923-06-06 Ray Pelkey WLWWDW Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1923-04-18 Sailor Tom King WDWLLD Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
1923-04-04 Frankie Denny WLLWDW Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
1923-03-28 Eddie Richards WLLLDL Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Technical knockout
1923-03-21 Sailor Tom King WWDWL Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Technical knockout
1923-01-27 Marty Farrell LWLDWW Lyceum A.C., Los Angeles
1922-11-01 Bert Colima WWWWDW Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
1922-08-22 Bert Colima WWWWWW Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1922-07-20 Frankie Murphy WLDLDW Missoula LOST
Points
1922-07-12 Panama Joe Gans WWWWDW Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1922-05-12 Bermondsey Billy Wells WWWWW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal LOST
Unanimous decision
1922-04-28 Johnny Klesch WWDLD Civic Arena, Toronto WIN
Points
1922-04-07 Johnny Tillman LLWWLL Winnipeg WIN
Points
1922-03-20 Harry Schuman WWWWDL Vancouver WIN
Points
1922-03-17 Harry Schuman LWWWWD Denman Arena, Vancouver WIN
Points
1922-01-10 Jack Thomas WLLWWL St. Denis Theatre, Montreal WIN
Points
1922-01-02 Jack Perry LWLDLL Civic Arena, Toronto WIN
Points
1921-12-08 Eddie Beattie LDWLWW The Armouries, Toronto WIN
Unanimous decision
1921-11-07 Phil Bloom WLLLWL The Armouries, Toronto WIN
Majority decision
1921-10-19 Walter Laurette DLDLLL Montreal WIN
Technical knockout
1921-09-28 Moe Herscovitch WWLWWW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
Technical knockout
1921-09-21 Barney Adair LLWLWL Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
1921-08-31 Phil Bloom WLLWWL Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
1921-06-08 Jack Britton WWWWDD Hastings Park Arena, Vancouver DRAW
Points
1921-05-09 Bert Schneider WW Arena, Toronto WIN
Points
1921-01-19 Frankie Denny LWWDDD Victoria Pavilion, Calgary WIN
Points
1920-10-19 Dennis O'Keefe WWLWWW Victoria Pavilion, Calgary DRAW
Points
1920-09-01 Jack Reeves DWWWW Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1920-07-13 Mick King LLLWDW Saskatoon WIN
KO
1920-06-04 Billy Kramer LLLLLL Victoria Pavilion, Calgary WIN
KO
1920-05-25 Billy Shade WDWDDW Vancouver DRAW
Points
1920-05-05 Frankie Denny WWDDLW Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
1920-03-19 Art Magirl LWDLLW Calgary WIN
Points
1920-01-21 Johnny Tillman LLWLWL Victoria Pavilion, Calgary WIN
Points
1920-01-06 Tex Foster WDDDL Empire Theatre, Edmonton WIN
Technical knockout
1919-12-22 Harry Gillum DWWWDD Empire Theatre, Edmonton DRAW
Points
1919-11-20 Eddie KO Fingard DWLDDW Empire Theatre, Edmonton WIN
Points
1919-10-23 Morris Lux WDWLDD Tahoma Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1919-10-10 Harry Gillum WDWWWD Arena, Seattle DRAW
Points
1919-09-04 Gordon McKay LDDLW Mackay LOST
Points
1919-09-01 Mick King LWLLLL Liberty Gardens, Boise WIN
Points
1919-07-25 Al Sommers LDLLLD Boise WIN
Points
1919-07-12 Mick King DLWLLL Saskatoon WIN
KO
1919-05-28 Mick King LDLWLL Brighouse Arena, Vancouver WIN
Points
1919-04-29 Soldier Bartfield WLDLWL Arena, Seattle LOST
Points
1919-03-25 Tillie Herman DLDDDD Crystal Pool, Seattle DRAW
Points
1919-03-18 Mick King WWLDLW Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
Points
1919-02-19 Frankie Haynie WWDWWL Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
1919-01-22 George Shade WDWDWD Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
1918-12-04 Bob Mack LL Shipbuilder's Club, Oakland WIN
Points
1918-06-11 Billy Murray WWWLLL Shipbuilder's Club, Oakland WIN
Points
1918-06-04 Jack Downey LDLWW Shipbuilder's Club, Oakland WIN
Points
1918-05-14 Jack Clark LWDDWL Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Technical knockout
1918-04-10 Spud Murphy DWWWWW Oaks Ballpark, Emeryville DRAW
Points
1918-03-27 Jimmy Darcy WLWWWL 11th Street Playhouse, Portland LOST
Points
1918-03-13 Jimmy Darcy WWLWWW Dreamland Arena, San Diego WIN
Points
1918-02-22 Jack Hall WWWLWW Arena, Emeryville WIN
Technical knockout
1918-01-21 Gordon McKay WDDWWD Boise WIN
Points
1918-01-16 Jimmy Darcy WWWLWW Dreamland Arena, San Diego WIN
Points
1918-01-01 Eddie Palmer WLLWLD Arena, Emeryville WIN
Points
1917-12-12 Wild Willie Webb DDLWWD Arena, Emeryville WIN
Technical knockout
1917-11-29 Frankie Jones WLWDWW Arena, Emeryville WIN
Points
1917-11-16 Jimmy Darcy DLDWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1917-11-14 McGlinehy Bijo Hall, Ely DRAW
Points
1917-09-28 Mick King LWLDWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1917-09-21 Salinas Jack Robinson LWDDWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1917-09-03 Willie Ritchie WDWWWD Arena, Emeryville LOST
Points
1917-08-22 Willie Ritchie WWDWWW Arena, Emeryville DRAW
Points
1917-08-08 Red Watson DDDDWW Arena, Emeryville WIN
Points
1917-08-03 Frankie Jones WWWDW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1917-07-27 Len Rowlands WDWWLL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1917-07-20 Jack Downey DWWDWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1917-07-13 Pat Bradley WLLLLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1917-07-04 Battling Ortega WWWDWW Arena, Emeryville WIN
Points
1917-06-27 Mexican Kid Carter WWLDLW Arena, Emeryville WIN
Points
1917-06-20 Mick King WLLLLW Arena, Emeryville WIN
Points
1917-06-13 Billy Murray WWWWWL West Oakland Club, Oakland WIN
Points
1917-05-23 Battling Ortega WWWWWD Arena, Emeryville LOST
Points
1917-05-09 Battling Ortega LWWWWW Arena, Emeryville DRAW
Points
1917-03-16 Eddie Duffy DWWDDD Elite Athletic Club, Ogden WIN
Points
1917-02-15 Frankie Jones WDDWWW Alhambra Theater, Ogden WIN
Split-decision
1917-01-30 Johnny Dunn DL Eagles Club, Ogden WIN
Points
1917-01-24 Rex Morris DDL Armory, Ogden WIN
Technical knockout
1917-01-17 Jack Downey WWWWDL Armory, Ogden WIN
Points
1917-01-10 Cyclone Workman DWLW Elite Athletic Club, Ogden WIN
Points
1916-12-25 Kid Irish WLWLLL Grand Theater, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1916-10-23 Mike O'Dowd WWWLWW National A.C., Denver LOST
KO
1916-09-19 Dick Wells WWLDD Pueblo WIN
Points
1916-06-17 Johnny Tillman WWWWWW Missoula DRAW
Points
1916-05-12 Billy Wright DWDWDD Ice Hippodrome, Portland WIN
Points
1916-04-24 Art Magirl WWWLWW Missoula LOST
Points
1916-03-16 Joe Hennessy LDDDLL Missoula WIN
KO
1916-02-05 Eddie Johnson DWWWDD Bijo Hall, Ely WIN
Points
1915-12-27 Jack Torres DWWDWD Missoula LOST
Points
1915-10-23 Jack Torres DDWWDW Wallace DRAW
Points
1915-09-06 Eddie Bronson L Forest Park Arena, Boise WIN
KO
1915-08-20 Charley Pierson LLLDWW Forest Park Arena, Boise WIN
Points
1915-07-30 Harry Brewer WLLLWD Forest Park Arena, Boise WIN
Points
1915-07-12 Marty Rowan DWLLLL Boise WIN
Technical knockout
1915-06-25 Jack Collins LWLD Boise WIN
Points
1915-05-24 Tex Foster WDDD Port Coquitlam WIN
Points
1915-04-10 Romeo Hagen DDDLL Wallace WIN
KO
1915-03-08 Charley Dale The Rink, Sandpoint WIN
KO
1915-02-26 Phil Kearney LWLWDW Jones Hall, Hillyard WIN
Points
1915-02-13 Barney Mullin LLLWDD Wallace WIN
Technical knockout
1915-01-30 Joe Swain DDWWWD Wallace WIN
KO
1915-01-26 Ray Campbell WLLLWL Missoula WIN
Technical knockout
1915-01-11 Bill Luloff LLL Wallace WIN
KO
1915-01-01 Leo Bens WWLWWD Missoula WIN
Points
1914-12-25 Bud Anderson WLLDLW Wallace WIN
Technical knockout
1914-12-03 Jack Collins LWDWD WIN
Points
1914-11-14 Romeo Hagen WDWWDD Wallace DRAW
Points
1914-11-07 Joe Reager WL WIN
KO
1914-08-10 Billy Weeks WLDDWW Brighouse Arena, Vancouver DRAW
Points
1914-07-15 Billy Weeks DWLDDW Nelson LOST
Points
1914-06-15 Eddie Bronson Fraser Mills
1914-05-25 Bud Anderson LWWLLD Steveston WIN
Points
1914-04-04 Bob Bracken LLWDLW Lillooet WIN
Points
1914-03-16 Willie Mack WWLDWW Vancouver WIN
Points
1914-03-02 Romeo Hagen WWDWDD Vancouver DRAW
Points
1914-02-26 Romeo Hagen WWWDWD Eagles Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1914-02-12 Harry 'Jack' Bishop DDWWDD Moose Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1914-02-02 Billy Weeks WWDWL Hastings A.C., Vancouver DRAW
Points
1914-01-19 Pete Marcel Hastings A.C., Vancouver WIN
KO
1913-12-09 Bud Anderson WDWWLW Arena, Vernon LOST
KO
1913-10-20 Charlie Burns DWDLL Arena, Steveston WIN
Points
1913-09-01 Leach Cross LLWWWW Brighouse Arena, Vancouver DRAW
Points
1913-07-26 Young Jack O'Brien LDLLWL Brighouse Arena, Vancouver DRAW
Points
1913-07-01 Charlie Lucca DLDWWW Brighouse Arena, Vancouver WIN
Points
1913-05-24 Red Robinson LDWDLD Brighouse Arena, Vancouver WIN
Points
1913-04-21 Ray Campbell DWDDLW Vancouver A.C., Vancouver
1913-02-27 Jack McHenry WWLLWD Coquitlam WIN
KO