Len Rowlands boxer

Len Rowlands boxer
bouts
29
won
10
lost
15
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1913-03-01
Height
5′ 9½″/177cm
Reach
-
Age
67
Born
1894-09-22
Death
1961-12-11
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1927-02-15 Tom Pivac WWWLLL Turner Hall, Belleville LOST
KO
1925-10-23 Jack McCann LDWLD Auditorium, Saint Paul LOST
1924-01-28 Larry Sobjeck DLWWWD Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1923-06-24 Ben Sullivan DW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1923-06-16 Harry Greb WWWWWL Craft's Five Acres, Uniontown LOST
KO
1923-04-30 Johnny Gill WWLLLD York LOST
1923-04-12 Eddie Revoire WWWWWW Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1923-04-05 Jimmy Sullivan LLLWLW Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1923-03-15 Eddie Revoire WWWWWW Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1923-03-01 Johnny McLaughlin LLLWWL Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1922-06-27 Joe Bush L Ice Palace, Philadelphia WIN
1922-06-23 Pat Bradley WLLLWW Haller Park, Philadelphia LOST
1922-05-22 Mike Russell WLWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1921-11-08 Tommy Loughran WLWWWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1921-10-28 Al Verbecken WWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-04-08 Pal Reed WWWWLW Arena, Boston LOST
KO
1921-02-12 Boy McCormick WWWWWW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1921-01-01 Frankie Maguire LLLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1920-12-06 Mike O'Dowd WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-11-12 Young Neil LWWWWL Camden Sportsmen's Club, Camden WIN
1920-11-09 Eddie O'Hare WWWWWL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1920-09-17 Joe Borrell WLWLWL Cambria Outdoor Arena, Philadelphia LOST
1920-07-07 Jack Reeves LWDW Convention Hall, Tulsa LOST
Points
1920-06-07 Jack Britton WWWLWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1920-05-28 Silent Martin LDWLLW Boardwalk Arena, Long Branch DRAW
1920-04-19 Jack McCarron DWDLW Pottsville LOST
1920-03-19 Charlie O'Neill WWWWWL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1920-02-09 Joe Borrell LWWWDD Pottsville DRAW
1920-02-06 Silent Martin LLWLD Community Hall, Johnson City LOST
1920-01-31 Bryan Downey DWWWWW Wheeling
1920-01-16 Young Wallace WDLLWW Rialto Theater, West Palm Beach LOST
KO
1920-01-13 Johnny Gill WWWWLL Auditorium A.A., Philadelphia DRAW
1919-12-12 Joe Borrell LWLLWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-10-16 Jack McCarron WLWWWD Allentown LOST
1919-09-26 Jackie Clark LDWWW Chestnut Street Auditorium, Harrisburg LOST
1919-07-04 Young Joe Borrell LWLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-05-20 Johnny Griffiths DWWWLW New Lyric Theater, Memphis LOST
Points
1919-03-20 Stockyards Tommy Murphy WWLWWD Empire Theatre, Rock Island LOST
1919-03-12 Mike Gibbons WWWWWW Stockyards Stadium, Denver LOST
1919-02-07 Johnny Wolgast LLWDWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-02-03 Harry Greb WWWWWW Southside Market House, Pittsburgh LOST
Technical knockout
1919-02-01 Battling Joe Daley WLDLDD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-01-30 Tommy Gibbons WWWWW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
1919-01-09 Bob York DLLWWL Rock Island LOST
1918-03-23 Henry Hauber DDWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-11-10 Charles Stapp WW South Broadway A.C., Saint Louis WIN
1917-10-19 Harry Greb WWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1917-10-10 Jack Fitzgerald LLLL Arena, Emeryville WIN
Points
1917-09-26 Marty Farrell WLWLWW Arena, Emeryville DRAW
Points
1917-08-15 Mexican Kid Carter LWLDWD Arena, Emeryville WIN
Points
1917-08-08 Wild Willie Webb WLWWWW Arena, Emeryville WIN
Points
1917-07-27 Frank Barrieau WWWWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1917-06-25 Jack Dillon WWWDWW Phoenix A.C., Memphis LOST
Points
1917-06-18 Jeff Smith WLWWWL Elmwood Arena, Elmwood Place LOST
Points
1917-03-12 Billy Weeks WLWLWW Memphis WIN
Points
1917-02-12 Art Magirl WWWLLL Memphis WIN
Points
1917-02-02 Tommy Krieg LWWDWD Marshfield DRAW
1916-12-16 Marty Farrell LWWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-12-15 Billy Weeks DDWWLW Winnipeg WIN
1916-12-09 Marty Farrell DLWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-11-30 Joe Hirst WWLWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-10-24 Young Ahearn LLWDWD Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1916-09-27 Sid Mitchell DLDWDD Kenosha DRAW
1916-09-13 Steve Choynski WWWLDD Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1916-08-29 Tommy Burke WWLLWL Saint Louis LOST
Points
1916-07-11 Sid Mitchell WDDLDW Skating Rink Arena, Moose Jaw DRAW
Points
1916-06-02 Phil Harrison WDWWWL Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1916-05-04 Joe Dory LWWWWW Marinette WIN
1916-03-30 Johnny Salvatore DLLLLL La Crosse WIN
1916-03-01 Johnny Tillman LWWLWW Saint Paul LOST
1916-02-14 Art Magirl WWDDWL Elite Rink, Milwaukee LOST
1916-01-11 Anton the Greek LWLLWL Kenosha WIN
1915-12-28 Harry Trendall LWLDLW Future City A.C., Saint Louis LOST
1915-11-30 Tommy Burke DWWWL Future City A.C., Saint Louis LOST
1915-11-17 Joe Herrick WDDWWD Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1915-09-21 Steve Choynski WWWWL Auditorium, Milwaukee DRAW
1915-08-30 Steve Choynski WWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1915-05-21 Bobby Waugh WWWLWD Shreveport DRAW
Points
1915-05-15 Tommy Moore WDLLLL Dauphine Theater, New Orleans LOST
Points
1915-04-05 Jimmy Fryer LWDLDL Oriental Park, Havana WIN
Points
1915-03-22 Young Denny LLLWW Orleans A.C., New Orleans WIN
Points
1915-02-22 Barney O'Neill LLLWDD Elite Rink, Milwaukee WIN
1915-01-25 Jack Doig WDWDDL Elite Rink, Milwaukee WIN
1915-01-01 Johnny Salvatore LDWDL Madison WIN
1914-11-09 Johnny Salvatore LDW Auditorium, Milwaukee DRAW
1914-09-28 Billy Kramer WWWWDW Southside A.A., Milwaukee LOST
1914-06-05 Dummy Jordan Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1914-04-13 Ray Parks WLDLDD Southside A.A., Milwaukee WIN
1914-03-23 Eddie Moha WLLWL Southside A.A., Milwaukee WIN
1914-03-11 Young Joe Percente LDLLLD Madison WIN
1914-02-02 Hal Clark WWDWLD Southside A.A., Milwaukee WIN
1914-01-23 Johnny Tillman WWWWWW Dreamland Park, Milwaukee WIN
1914-01-12 Duke Bowers LWDLDD Southside A.A., Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
1913-12-29 Ray Parks WDWLDL Riverview A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
1913-11-24 Frank Kuchler LLDDWL Milwaukee WIN
1913-11-17 Mike 'Kid' Schrank DDWLLD Elite Rink, Milwaukee WIN
1913-04-28 Charlie Lawson DDW Southside A.C., Milwaukee LOST
1913-04-26 Eddie Kell Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee WIN
1913-03-29 Dick Gowen WLDWWL Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee WIN
1913-03-01 Hal Clark WWLDWD Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee WIN