Jackie Clark boxer

Jackie Clark boxer
bouts
119
won
52
lost
35
draw
19
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1909-01-05
Height
5′ 10″/178cm
Reach
-
Age
76
Born
1895-10-28
Death
1972-05-22
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1928-05-07 Joe Merhar WLLWWW New Bedford
1928-04-18 Tiger Tom Dixon WWWWWW Dover LOST
Points
1928-04-02 Eddie Johnson L Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
KO
1928-03-09 Frankie Woods WLLW New Bedford WIN
Points
1928-03-02 Arthur Pelkey Jr. LW New Bedford WIN
Points
1926-08-16 Tommy Billiards WLWWWW Humboldt Park Outdoor Arena, Cincinnati LOST
1926-07-01 Jimmy Slattery WWWWWL Playgrounds Stadium, West New York LOST
1925-12-11 Joe Bashara WLWWWW Norfolk LOST
Points
1925-09-28 Billy Freas WWWWLW Wichita LOST
KO
1925-09-15 Chuck Burns WLLLWL Beethoven Hall, San Antonio LOST
Technical knockout
1925-09-11 Jimmy Darrah WWWDLW Armory, Akron LOST
1925-03-31 Bill Reed LLDWDW Jacksonville DRAW
Points
1925-02-14 Tiger Flowers WLWWWW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1924-12-18 Billy McGowan DLLWWW Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1924-11-24 Jimmy Slattery WWLWWW Convention Hall, Rochester LOST
Points
1924-11-05 Tom Kirby WW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
1924-09-22 Pat McCarthy WLWLWW Manchester LOST
Points
1924-07-04 Billy McGowan WLLWWW Central City Park, Macon DRAW
Points
1924-06-16 Jack Eschelman DWWWWW Allentown WIN
Points
1924-06-02 Bert Colima LWLWW Venice LOST
KO
1924-05-26 Jimmy Slattery WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Points
1924-05-23 Bing Conley WWDWWD Lewiston LOST
1924-05-12 Bobby Marriott WWWDWW Post Gymnasium, Fort Benning WIN
Points
1924-05-05 Harry Greb LWWWWL Ben Franklin Arena, Kenilworth LOST
Technical knockout
1924-04-28 Lou Bogash WWLWW Pottsville WIN
1924-03-17 Jack Delaney WWWWWW 113th Regiment Armory, Newark
1924-02-29 Lou Bogash WLWWWW Feeley Hall, Hazleton
1924-01-14 Fay Keiser WLLLWW Maryland Theatre, Cumberland WIN
Points
1924-01-04 Jack Delaney WWWWW Armory, Norwalk LOST
Technical knockout
1923-12-26 Frankie Schoell WWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Points
1923-11-30 Frank Moody WWWWWW Fall River LOST
Technical knockout
1923-09-27 Jack Duffy LLDLLL Sportland Heights Arena, Berwyn WIN
Points
1923-07-02 Joe Packo LLLWWL Empire Theatre, Toledo LOST
1923-06-22 George Robinson WLWWLL Cycle Track, Revere WIN
Points
1923-06-02 Frank Carbone WWLWWW Auditorium, Atlanta DRAW
Points
1923-05-24 Billy Britton WLWLWW Zanesville DRAW
1923-05-18 Young Fisher WLDWLL Oak Hill Auditorium, Youngstown DRAW
1923-05-07 Lou Bogash WWDWWW Midway Arena, Allentown LOST
1923-04-10 Lou Bogash WWWWWD Auditorium, Hartford LOST
Points
1923-03-09 Young Stribling WWWWWW Auditorium, Atlanta DRAW
Points
1923-02-19 Harry Krohn LLLWLL Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
1923-02-06 Lou Bogash WWWWWW Casino, Worcester LOST
Points
1923-01-19 Joe Lohman WWWWLW Springfield DRAW
1923-01-15 Jack Duffy DLWLLL Shenandoah DRAW
1923-01-08 Chief Halftown WWWDWL Moose Temple, Johnstown WIN
1923-01-01 Jack Duffy WDLWLL Allentown WIN
1922-11-23 Pal Reed LLLWLW Worcester WIN
Points
1922-10-20 Peck Miller LLWLW Shamokin WIN
1922-10-13 Harry Krohn LWDWL Springfield WIN
Points
1922-10-09 Lou Bogash DWWWDW Liberal A.C., Staten Island LOST
Points
1922-10-02 Leo Houck WWWWWW Lancaster LOST
1922-09-04 Jeff Smith WWWWWW Convention Hall, Tulsa LOST
Points
1922-07-15 Tommy Billiards LDLWWW March Field, Easton WIN
1922-07-14 Vincent Lopez WWLLWL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1922-06-12 Vincent Lopez LWDWWL Fair Grounds Arena, Allentown WIN
1922-05-29 Peck Miller LLLWLW Allentown
1922-05-01 Bob Sage WWWWWW Danceland Arena, Detroit LOST
1922-04-04 Augie Ratner LWLLWL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1922-03-21 Tommy Loughran WWWWWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1922-03-20 Lew Schupp WWLLWW York WIN
1922-03-09 Jack Stone LWWWWL Allentown WIN
1922-01-02 Jack Delaney WWWWWW Casino, Fall River LOST
Points
1921-12-05 Eddie Tremblay WWW Casino Hall, Lynn
1921-12-02 Leo Leonard LDLLLL Allentown WIN
1921-11-18 Steve Choynski WLWLWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1921-10-21 Tim Kelly DLWLWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1921-10-14 Leo Leonard WWLDLL Majestic Theatre, Wilkes-Barre WIN
1921-08-16 Young Fisher LWLDLL Johnson Field, Johnson City WIN
Points
1921-07-26 Frank Yarchan WWWLW Fall River WIN
Points
1921-07-21 Sailor Weldon LWDWLD Athletic Park, Flint LOST
1921-07-04 Peck Miller LLLLLW Lauer's Park, Reading WIN
1921-06-10 Johnny Paske WDLLLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1921-06-06 Cliff Jordan LWLWLL Chadwick Park, Albany WIN
Points
1921-05-30 Frankie Murphy Athletic Park, Scranton WIN
1921-05-27 Panama Joe Gans WWWWWW Allentown DRAW
1921-05-19 Tommy Robson DWLWW Casino Hall, Lynn WIN
Points
1921-05-18 Pal Reed WWWLWW Braves Field, Boston LOST
Points
1921-05-13 Cliff Jordan DLWLWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1921-04-29 Leo Leonard WWLWLW Majestic Theatre, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1921-03-21 Steve Choynski WLLWLW Academy A.A., Fall River WIN
Points
1921-03-16 Tommy Robson LWLLDL Marieville Gardens, North Providence DRAW
Points
1921-03-07 Johnny Klesch LDWWWW Heuck's Opera House, Cincinnati WIN
1921-02-22 Steve Choynski LLWLLW Casino Hall, Lynn WIN
Points
1921-02-18 Ralph Schappert DLDLLW Shenandoah WIN
1921-02-07 Steve Choynski WLLWLL Casino Hall, Lynn LOST
Points
1920-12-10 Chuck Wiggins WWWLLL New State Armoury, Kalamazoo LOST
1920-11-29 Augie Ratner LDWWWW Convention Hall, Rochester LOST
Points
1920-09-29 Frank Carbone LLLLD Elmwood Arena, Elmwood Place LOST
Points
1920-09-18 Frankie Maguire WWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1920-09-16 Frank Carbone WLLLL Elmwood Arena, Elmwood Place DRAW
Points
1920-08-23 Joe Lohman DLLWWL Vine Street Arena, Cincinnati WIN
1920-08-09 Pal Reed WWWLWD Lynn LOST
Points
1920-07-26 Chuck Wiggins DDWWWW Vine Street Arena, Cincinnati LOST
1920-07-17 Mike McTigue WWWWWW Halifax LOST
Points
1920-06-15 Pal Reed LWWWLW Grand Opera House, Boston DRAW
Points
1920-06-09 Joe Chip LWLLWL Navin Field, Detroit WIN
1920-05-19 Tommy Robson WWLLLL Navin Field, Detroit WIN
1920-05-11 Mike O'Dowd WWWWWL Sportsman's Club, Camden LOST
1920-05-03 Joe Borrell DDDWWW American Legion Arena, Shamokin WIN
1920-04-20 Tommy Robson LLWWLL New Bedford WIN
Points
1920-04-13 Augie Ratner DLWWWL Flower City A.C., Rochester DRAW
1920-03-23 Tommy Robson DLLWWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1920-03-15 Frankie Maguire LDWWW Lancaster LOST
1920-03-09 Mike McTigue WWLW Halifax LOST
Points
1920-03-08 Leo Houck WWWWWL Fulton Opera House, Lancaster WIN
1920-02-23 Johnny Howard WWLLL Schuetzen Park, Bayonne DRAW
1920-01-26 Tommy Robson LWDWDL 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City WIN
1920-01-20 Tommy Robson LWDWD Armory, Reading WIN
1920-01-12 Joe Borrell LLWWWD Pottsville DRAW
1920-01-09 Young Ahearn WWDLL New Amsterdam Hall, West Hoboken DRAW
1920-01-01 George Robinson LWWLLW New Bedford WIN
Points
1919-12-26 Eddie Tremblay DLWWWD Montreal
1919-12-04 Zulu Kid LLDLLL Eagles' Hall, Pittsfield WIN
1919-11-11 Eddie Tremblay WWWWDD New Bedford WIN
Points
1919-10-23 Mike McTigue WWDWDW Allentown LOST
1919-10-21 Zulu Kid DLLDL Armory, Reading WIN
1919-10-12 Eddie Tremblay WWWWWD New Bedford DRAW
Points
1919-10-07 Jeff Smith WWWLWL Arena, Syracuse LOST
1919-09-26 Len Rowlands LLLLLL Chestnut Street Auditorium, Harrisburg WIN
1919-09-22 Silent Martin LLLLWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1919-09-19 Tommy Robson WWLLL Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1919-09-11 Jimmy McCabe WLDWLL Allentown WIN
1919-08-28 Jules Jewell Ritchie WLDWW Lancaster DRAW
1919-08-21 Fay Keiser DWLLL Cumberland
1919-08-11 Mike O'Dowd WWWDWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1919-07-24 Happy Howard WWLWLL Allentown WIN
KO
1919-07-14 Silent Martin LWLWLL New Bedford WIN
Points
1919-06-19 Ben Taylor LLW Allentown WIN
Technical knockout
1917-12-28 Frankie Notter DLWDLL Allentown DRAW
1917-09-03 Zulu Kid LWWLLL Allentown WIN
1917-08-24 Soldier Bartfield WDLLDW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1917-08-03 Young Fisher LWWWLW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1917-07-23 George Gunther LLWLLW Lenox Hall, Pittsfield WIN
1917-07-04 Al McCoy WLWDLL Lonaconing WIN
1917-06-21 Battling Kopin LWLDL Allentown
1917-05-16 KO Ketchell LLL Shenandoah DRAW
1917-05-07 Leo Houck WDWWWW Lancaster LOST
1917-05-03 Harry Greb WWWWWW Cumberland DRAW
Points
1917-04-21 Clay Turner LWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-04-19 Dave Kurtz LWLLLL Allentown WIN
1917-04-03 Fay Keiser WLDWLL Cumberland
1917-03-15 Tommy Gibbons WWWWWW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
1917-01-25 Jeff Smith LWWWWW Grand Opera House, Herkimer WIN
1916-12-25 Jack Kelsey LLLLDW Allentown WIN
1916-12-19 Gus Christie WWWDLD German Hall, Albany WIN
1916-11-30 Young Jack Dillon D Lincoln A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-11-27 Al Rogers WLLLLL Pittsfield LOST
Points
1916-11-21 Jack Blackburn WDLLLL Pottstown WIN
1916-11-14 Harry Greb WWWWWW Lonaconing LOST
KO
1916-11-07 Jack McCarron WWDWDD Allentown WIN
1916-10-16 Harry Greb WWLWWW Lonaconing LOST
Points
1916-09-28 Al McCoy DLDLWW Scranton WIN
1916-09-19 Young Herman Miller WLDLWL Cumberland
1916-07-14 Silent Martin LWWWWW Pittsfield WIN
Points
1916-07-04 Fay Keiser LWWWLW Cumberland LOST
1916-06-12 Joe Eagan WWDDLD Pittsfield WIN
Points
1916-05-08 Eddie Revoire LWDWD Harrisburg WIN
1916-05-01 Joe Borrell LDLLWD Auditorium, Reading WIN
1916-04-27 Al Thiel LLLLLD Bastable Theater, Syracuse WIN
1916-04-25 Paul Dixon LLLWLL Pittsfield WIN
Points
1916-04-18 Charley Collins LLLLWW Auditorium, Reading WIN
1916-04-13 Young Jack O'Brien DWWDWW Allentown WIN
1916-04-06 Al Rogers LLLWLL Bastable Theater, Syracuse WIN
1916-04-03 Fay Keiser DWLWWW Mishler Theatre, Altoona WIN
1916-03-27 Frankie Notter LWWLLL Pittsfield WIN
Points
1916-03-17 Young Tommy Coleman WWDWW Girardville WIN
1916-03-09 Jack McCarron LDWWDW Allentown
1916-02-25 Jack Reck LWLWWW Harrisburg WIN
1916-02-22 Jimmy O'Hagan WWWLDW Albany WIN
1916-02-10 Joe Borrell WWLWLD Lyric Theatre, Allentown WIN
1916-01-27 Jimmy O'Hagan WWWWWL Bastable Theater, Syracuse DRAW
1916-01-18 Al Thiel LLWLL South Bethlehem A.C., South Bethlehem WIN
1916-01-11 Al Thiel WLLLWL Wilkes-Barre
1916-01-03 Emmett 'Kid' Wagner LLDLLL Majestic Theatre, Wilkes-Barre WIN
1915-12-21 Eddie Revoire DWWWDW Bethlehem
1915-12-17 K.O. Sullivan WDWL Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-09 Willie KO Brennan WWDWWW Scranton WIN
1915-11-25 Terry Martin DLWLLL Allentown WIN
1915-11-01 Eddie Revoire WDWDDW Girardville LOST
1915-10-29 George Chip WLWDD Columbia Theater, Scranton LOST
1915-10-18 Tommy Ferguson WWWWLL Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1915-10-05 Eddie Revoire DWWDWD Shenandoah DRAW
1915-09-29 Johnny Howard LWWWWW Rhode Island A.C., Providence LOST
Points
1915-06-03 Tommy Ferguson LWWWWL Allentown WIN
1915-05-15 Eddie Revoire WWLWDW Allentown LOST
1915-04-16 Terry Martin DWDWLD Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-04-15 Howard Truesdale LWLLDL Allentown WIN
1915-03-25 Jack McCarron WWWWWW Allentown LOST
KO
1915-02-18 Young Tommy Coleman WWWWWW Allentown LOST
1915-02-15 Johnny Howard WWLDLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-01-28 KO Willie Loughlin WWWWWD Allentown WIN
KO
1915-01-21 Danny Cullen LLLDWD Allentown WIN
1915-01-15 Ralph Erne LLWDLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-01-07 Dave Kurtz DLWWWD Lyric Arena, Allentown DRAW
1914-11-03 Jack McCarron WWWWWD South Bethlehem LOST
Points
1914-10-24 Tommy Farrell WDLLL Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1914-02-07 Sailor Eddie Maher LW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1914-01-23 Billy Lewis LLWWWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
1913-12-12 Jimmy Tighe WWWLWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1913-06-06 Andy Cheatle WWLLWD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1913-05-29 Frankie Brennan L Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1913-05-20 Andy Cheatle WWLLW Elmwood Music Hall, Buffalo DRAW
1913-05-02 Leo Leonard WWWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1913-03-25 Battling Silvia WW Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Points
1913-03-15 Al Grayber WWWDWD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1913-03-10 Frankie Mack WL Salem DRAW
Points
1913-03-03 Eddie Conley LLL Salem WIN
1913-02-26 Paul Trepanier WWWLL Augusta LOST
Technical knockout
1913-02-11 Walter Monaghan LWLLLD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1913-02-08 Jack Fletcher LWDW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1913-02-01 Al Grayber WWDWWW Labor Temple, Pittsburgh DRAW
1913-01-29 Kid McDonald DDLLWD Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Points
1913-01-18 Kid Smith WLLWLL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
KO
1913-01-11 Battling Simpson WLDLLL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1913-01-04 Battling Simpson DWWLDL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1912-12-11 Willie Adams LWDLLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-11-25 Harry Souza Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Technical knockout
1912-10-08 Waltzing Harris Newburyport WIN
Points
1912-10-07 Mike Sieger Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Points
1912-09-30 Kid Tracey DDDDLD American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-09-28 Dennis Tighe LLLDDD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-09-17 Young Ketchel LW Newport WIN
Points
1912-09-16 Frank Worcester DLLD Elm Rink, New Bedford DRAW
Points
1912-09-02 Joe Moran L New Bedford A.C., New Bedford WIN
KO
1912-08-20 Charley Collins DWDDWD Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-08-12 Frank Worcester DLL Fall River DRAW
Points
1912-07-23 See Saw Kelly DWWLLL Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-07-10 Joe Page LWLWL Gayety Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1912-07-09 Tyrone Costello WWDWWD Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-05-09 Billy West Colonial Club, Fall River WIN
Points
1912-04-09 Young Lavoie Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Points
1912-03-18 Tony Perry Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
KO
1912-03-07 Young Canfield Colonial A.C., Fall River WIN
Technical knockout
1912-02-27 Joe Borrell LWWDWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-01-31 Young Campbell LDW Colonial A.C., Fall River DRAW
Points
1912-01-16 Young Burden Fall River WIN
Technical knockout
1911-11-20 Pat Gallagher Elm Rink, New Bedford WIN
Technical knockout
1911-11-15 Jimmy Johnson DD Elm Rink, New Bedford DRAW
Points
1911-09-25 Jimmy Johnson D Fall River DRAW
Points
1911-09-11 Bob Massey Fall River DRAW
Points
1911-06-29 Jimmy Johnson Fall River DRAW
Points
1911-06-19 Frank Rodman Fall River WIN
Points
1911-05-15 Kid Burns Colonial A.C., Fall River DRAW
Points
1911-05-01 James O'Brien Colonial A.C., Fall River DRAW
Points
1911-03-03 Young Mann WWDWDL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-02-06 Young Davis D Manayunk A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-01-21 Joe Wagner LWWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1910-12-17 Battling Levinsky LWWWLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-01-05 Jack Brady LL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN