Frank Carbone boxer

Frank Carbone boxer
bouts
58
won
27
lost
22
draw
7
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1912-01-06
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1894-00-00
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-01-28 Paul Berlenbach WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1924-01-01 Ted Moore WWWLWW Exposition Building, Portland DRAW
1923-12-29 Larry Estridge WLLWWW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1923-09-25 Jock Malone WWWWWW Coliseum, Saint Louis
1923-08-09 Andy Kid Palmer LWWLDW Fair Grounds Arena, Allentown WIN
1923-08-06 Jock Malone WWLLWW Riverside Arena, Covington LOST
1923-07-21 Santiago Esparraguera WWWLWW Arena Colon, Havana WIN
KO
1923-06-02 Jackie Clark WDLLDD Auditorium, Atlanta DRAW
Points
1923-05-29 Jimmy Darcy DLDDWL Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany WIN
Points
1923-05-04 Young Stribling DWWWDW Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1923-04-24 Tommy Robson WWDWWW Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany WIN
Points
1922-12-22 Tiger Flowers WWWWWW Ciudad Juarez LOST
1922-11-17 Glenn Clickner WLDWWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
KO
1922-11-09 Tommy Billiards WWLLLL Lyric Theatre, Allentown WIN
1922-10-02 Jimmy Clabby LLDWW Olympic A.C., Detroit WIN
1922-09-04 Jack McCarron LLLWDW Broadway Bowl, Louisville DRAW
1922-07-10 Jack McCarron WWLLLW Broadway Bowl, Louisville DRAW
1922-06-03 Augie Ratner LLWLWD Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1922-05-12 Happy Littleton WWLLWW Tulane Arena, New Orleans LOST
Points
1922-04-06 Tommy Loughran WWWWWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1922-03-13 Bryan Downey LDWDWL Tomlinson Hall, Indianapolis LOST
1922-02-22 Bryan Downey WWLDWD Canton Auditorium, Canton LOST
1921-12-26 Tommy Robson WLLLW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
1921-12-06 Charley Nashert WWWLWL Pilsbury Winter Gardens, New Orleans LOST
Points
1921-11-30 Jack Delaney WWWWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1921-10-03 Bert Colima WWLLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1921-09-19 Jimmy Darcy WWLLWW Tulane Arena, New Orleans DRAW
Points
1921-07-18 Jack McCarron WWWWLW Fair Grounds Arena, Allentown WIN
1921-06-27 Jack Duffy LWLLDW Tulane Arena, New Orleans WIN
Technical knockout
1921-06-16 Bryan Downey WDWWWW Columbus LOST
Points
1921-06-03 Chuck Wiggins LWWWD Tulane Arena, New Orleans LOST
Points
1921-05-24 Charley Nashert WWWWW Convention Hall, Tulsa LOST
Points
1921-05-18 Hope Mullen DWWWWW Elmwood Arena, Elmwood Place WIN
KO
1921-03-04 Battling Ortega WWWWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1921-02-07 Sailor Ed Petroskey LLDLLL Louisiana Auditorium, New Orleans WIN
Points
1921-01-10 Happy Littleton WWWWWW Louisiana Auditorium, New Orleans LOST
Points
1921-01-04 Dan Lynch LWWWLW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
KO
1920-12-22 Sailor Ed Petroskey WLLDLL Pilsbury Winter Gardens, New Orleans WIN
KO
1920-11-29 Martin Burke LWWDLW Tulane Arena, New Orleans LOST
Points
1920-11-05 Young Denny WDDWWD Tulane Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1920-10-22 Mike O'Dowd DWWWWW Sportsman's Club, Camden LOST
1920-10-04 Mike O'Dowd WDWWWW Casino Hall, Bridgeport LOST
Points
1920-09-29 Jackie Clark LLLWDW Elmwood Arena, Elmwood Place WIN
Points
1920-09-16 Jackie Clark WDLLLW Elmwood Arena, Elmwood Place DRAW
Points
1920-09-01 Eddie O'Hare WWWWWW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal LOST
1920-08-24 Jeff Smith WWWWWW Idora Park, Youngstown LOST
1920-08-10 Panama Joe Gans WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1920-08-05 Silent Martin LWDWDL Crescent Rink, Lowell
1920-07-26 Panama Joe Gans DWWWWW Rochester LOST
1920-07-19 KO Jaffe LLLLLL Jersey City WIN
1920-06-28 Harry Greb WWWWLW Convention Hall, Rochester LOST
1920-06-14 George Chip WLWDLW Idora Park, Youngstown WIN
1920-05-26 Young Fisher WLLLWL Kalamazoo WIN
1920-05-10 Bert Kenny LLLLLL Oakland Outdoor Arena, Jersey City WIN
1920-01-17 Silent Martin WLLWL Phoenix Arena, Waterbury DRAW
Points
1920-01-14 Mike O'Dowd WWWWWW Roller Palace Rink, Detroit LOST
1919-12-12 Roddy MacDonald WLDWD Acker's Theatre, Halifax DRAW
Points
1919-11-12 KO Willie Loughlin LDLLW Allentown WIN
KO
1919-11-06 Jeff Smith LWLWWW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
1919-10-29 Roddy MacDonald WLWLW Mayflower Curling Rink, Halifax WIN
Technical knockout
1919-10-21 Jeff Smith WLWLWW Schuetzen Park, Bayonne LOST
1919-09-05 George Robinson DWLLLW Commercial A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1919-07-04 Jack McCarron DWWLWW Allentown LOST
1919-05-22 Jack McCarron LDWWLW Allentown LOST
1919-04-28 George Robinson WWWLDW Exposition Building, Portland DRAW
1919-03-27 Jeff Smith LLWWWW Atlantic City S.C., Atlantic City LOST
1919-03-18 Jack McCarron LWLDWW Armory, Reading WIN
1918-07-09 Mike McTigue LLLWWW Spring A.C., West Hoboken WIN
KO
1918-06-24 Harry Greb WWWWWW Casino Hall, Bridgeport LOST
1918-06-21 KO Willie Loughlin WWWWWW Penns Grove DRAW
1918-06-20 Mike McTigue WLLLWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1918-06-14 Mike McTigue WWLLLW Lyceum, Red Bank LOST
1918-05-07 Joe Borrell LDLLDL Hazleton WIN
1918-04-10 Johnny Wilson WWWWWL Rollo Rink, Newport WIN
1918-01-26 KO Willie Loughlin WWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-12-17 Jack McCarron LWLLWL South Bethlehem LOST
1917-12-11 Augie Ratner WWLWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1917-11-06 Jack McCarron WWLWLL South Bethlehem LOST
1917-11-01 Mike O'Dowd LWWWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1917-10-16 Jack McCarron WWWWLW South Bethlehem WIN
1917-10-06 Soldier Bartfield WLWWLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1917-10-02 KO Willie Loughlin LWWWWW South Bethlehem LOST
1917-09-22 Ted Kid Lewis LWLWWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1917-09-01 Mike McTigue LLWWDW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1917-08-11 Mike O'Dowd WWLLWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1917-05-12 Victor Dahl WWWWWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1917-04-17 Mike O'Dowd WWLLWW Grand Opera House, Boston LOST
Points
1917-04-14 Silent Martin LWLWWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1917-03-31 Mike O'Dowd WWWWLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1917-03-17 Billy Kramer WWDDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-03-09 Nero Chink WLWWLL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1917-01-29 Jack Savage LWLLDL Coliseum, Woonsocket WIN
Points
1917-01-19 Augie Ratner WWLDWW Harlem S.C., New York LOST
1917-01-03 Mike O'Dowd WWWWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1916-12-19 Mike McTigue WWWLWW Rhode Island A.C., Thornton LOST
Points
1916-12-08 Nero Chink WLWWWW New York WIN
KO
1916-12-06 Al Rogers LLLLWL Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Technical knockout
1916-11-18 Jock Malone WWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1916-11-15 Mike O'Dowd WWLWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1916-11-11 Billy Gibbs L Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1916-10-25 Jimmy O'Hagan WLWWLW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1916-10-21 Tommy Robson DWWWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
Points
1916-10-11 Dave Kurtz LWLLWL Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
1916-10-07 Tex Kelly WDDDWL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1916-09-16 Silent Martin WWWLDL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn DRAW
1916-08-19 Joe Borrell WDLLWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn DRAW
1916-08-12 Jack Kelsey DWWLLL Washington Park A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-07-29 Silent Martin WWWWLD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1916-07-22 Charley Alberts DLWLWL Washington Park A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1916-07-01 Ed West LL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1916-06-13 Zulu Kid WDLDLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1916-05-25 Joe Chick LWLDL Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Technical knockout
1916-04-22 Jack Kelsey LLWLWW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1916-04-18 Jack Palmer LDLWLD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1914-11-20 Johnny Shaw WWDLWL Dexter Park A.C., Woodhaven, Queens DRAW
1914-11-02 Jack Dunn WLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
KO
1914-10-20 Doc Gregory Peerless A.C., Swoyersville WIN
KO
1914-10-13 Freddie Kiebler WLDWLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-10-05 Johnny Wilson LWLDWW Olympic A.C., New York LOST
1912-04-27 Willie LaBlanche W DRAW
Points
1912-01-06 Bert Gilmore Palomar Pavilion, Manila DRAW
Points