Bert Kenny boxer

Bert Kenny boxer
bouts
35
won
12
lost
21
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1914-04-25
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
Canada

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1925-02-16 Johnny Risko WWWLWL Canton Auditorium, Canton LOST
Technical knockout
1924-07-28 Frank Yarchan LLLLLL Oakland A.A., Jersey City WIN
1924-03-10 Jack Reddick WWLWWW Standard Theatre, Toronto LOST
KO
1923-11-19 Lee Anderson WWLLLD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Points
1923-04-21 Bert Day LLWLLL Rotunda Cinema, Dublin WIN
KO
1923-03-23 George Hetherington WWW Hulme Town Hall, Manchester LOST
1923-03-19 Harry Rocky Knight LLLLL Drill Hall, Sheffield WIN
KO
1923-03-02 George Hetherington WW Hulme Town Hall, Manchester LOST
Points
1923-02-02 Boy McCormick WWWWLL White City, Manchester LOST
1922-12-07 Jim Rideout LLLLLW Manor Hall, Hackney WIN
Points
1922-11-13 Alf Bright LLLLWL Hoxton Baths, Hoxton LOST
1922-11-03 Petty Officer Gardner W Cosmopolitan Gymnasium, Plymouth WIN
Corner retirement
1922-04-12 Bert O'Neill L Theatre Royal, Dublin LOST
1921-12-19 Joe Mullings L Opera House, Belfast LOST
Technical knockout
1921-08-13 Dave Magill WWLWWW Celtic Park, Belfast LOST
1921-06-25 Bandsman Dick Rice DWLWLL Bull Inn Grounds, Heeley, Sheffield
1921-03-18 Paul Journee LLWWLL Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1921-03-08 Harry Reeve WWLLLL Lime Grove Baths, Shepherd's Bush WIN
KO
1921-02-25 Tom Berry WLWLDW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark WIN
KO
1921-01-13 Erminio Spalla WWWDLW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington LOST
1920-07-26 Frank Moran WWLWWW 1st Regiment Armory, Newark LOST
1920-05-10 Frank Carbone WLWDLD Oakland Outdoor Arena, Jersey City LOST
1920-01-01 Battling Levinsky WWWLWD Arena Gardens, Toronto LOST
Technical knockout
1919-12-15 Leo Houck LDWWWW Manor Street Theatre, Lancaster LOST
1919-10-23 Panama Joe Gans WWWWDW Atlantic City LOST
1919-09-26 Larry Williams LWDDLL Bridgeport LOST
Points
1919-09-11 Leo Houck LWWLLD Atlantic City LOST
1919-08-28 Frank Mayo L Atlantic City S.C., Atlantic City LOST
1919-07-24 Jeff Clark LDWDLL Atlantic City WIN
1919-06-02 Joe Borrell DLLLWL Open-Air Arena, Jersey City LOST
1919-05-22 Kid Norfolk LWWLWW Atlantic City LOST
1919-04-15 Joe Jeannette LLWWW Spring A.C., West Hoboken LOST
1918-04-27 Johnny Wolgast WLWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1917-10-30 Billy Miske LWWWWL Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1917-10-06 Zulu Kid WWLLLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-09-28 Larry Williams LWLWLD National A.C., Marieville DRAW
Points
1917-09-18 Billy Miske WWWWLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1917-07-30 Kid Norfolk WWWWWW Airdome A.C., Rochester LOST
1917-07-20 Kid Norfolk WWWWWW Harlem S.C., New York LOST
1917-05-26 Battling Levinsky WWWLDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1917-03-31 Sailor Grande WWWDLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1917-03-03 Tommy Gibbons WWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1917-01-06 Bob McAllister WDWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1916-07-08 Jack Dempsey WWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1916-04-22 Bartley Madden WDWWW Queensboro A.C., Long Island City, Queens DRAW
1916-03-07 Battling Levinsky WWWLWW Park Theatre, Bridgeport LOST
1916-02-16 Bartley Madden WWDWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1916-02-05 Willie Meehan WWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1916-01-17 Sailor Czarmanski W Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1916-01-01 Jack Driscoll LLLLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
Technical knockout
1915-11-20 Al Thiel WWWLLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1915-10-09 KO Sweeney DWDDWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1915-09-10 Leo Houck WLWLLD New Polo A.C., New York LOST
1915-04-23 Joe Sailor Goettinger 135th Street A.C., New York WIN
KO
1915-04-17 Frank Mantell LWLLLW Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-03-02 Emmett 'Kid' Wagner WWWLLL 135th Street A.C., New York DRAW
1915-02-15 Joe Twin McCarty L Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1914-08-07 George Ashe WLWLWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
Technical knockout
1914-06-26 Battling Levinsky WLLWLW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1914-06-16 Young Hickey LWLLLD Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1914-06-05 Jack Twin Sullivan LWWWLW Elmira WIN
1914-05-15 Jack Curphey WLLLLL Elmira WIN
KO
1914-05-09 Whitey Allen WLLLLL Brooklyn LOST
1914-04-25 Walter Hansen LW National A.C., Brooklyn WIN