Sailor Grande boxer

Sailor Grande boxer
bouts
48
won
25
lost
15
draw
8
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1912-04-12
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
80
Born
1888-01-05
Death
1968-01-21
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1922-06-10 Emilio Solomon WW Colon City LOST
KO
1922-05-06 Sam Burns LWLL Colon City WIN
KO
1922-03-05 Jim Briggs DLLLWW Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City LOST
KO
1921-11-06 Frank Cavanaugh DWDWWW American Theater, Colon WIN
KO
1921-01-12 Al Roberts WWLWLW Brighton S.C., Staten Island LOST
Technical knockout
1917-04-29 Kid Norfolk WWWWWW Rochester LOST
Technical knockout
1917-03-31 Bert Kenny LLDLLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1917-02-23 Johnny Espen L New Polo A.A., Harlem WIN
1917-02-17 Bob McAllister WWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1917-01-22 Jamaica Kid LWWWWW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1917-01-19 Cleve Hawkins LLLLL Village A.C., New York WIN
KO
1917-01-05 Johnny Howard LWLLLW Village A.C., New York WIN
1916-12-26 Nat Dewey DLDDDW Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1916-12-22 John Lester Johnson LLDWWW Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1916-11-30 Buck Crouse WLWWWD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-11-25 Jack Clifford DW Queensboro A.C., Long Island City, Queens WIN
1916-11-04 Bartley Madden WWWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1916-10-28 Bill Watkins LDWWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1916-10-10 Jack Dillon WWWWLD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
KO
1916-09-29 Rufe Cameron LDLLWD Harlem S.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1916-09-15 John Lester Johnson WWLDWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1916-09-09 John Lester Johnson WWWLDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1916-08-10 Johnny Howard DDWLLW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1916-07-06 Sailor Jack Carroll WDLLWL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1916-06-08 Jack Hubbard LWLLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1916-05-15 George Chip WWLWWD Casino Hall, Bridgeport LOST
KO
1916-03-07 Johnny Howard WLWDDW Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1916-02-05 Zulu Kid LWLWLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1916-01-22 Buck Crouse LLWWWL Power Auditorium, Pittsburgh LOST
1915-12-11 Buck Crouse LLLWWW Labor Temple, Pittsburgh WIN
1915-11-30 George Chip LWDDW Opera House, New Castle LOST
1915-11-20 Charlie Shands WDDWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-11-16 Leo Houck DWWWDW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-11-10 Tom McMahon LWWWDL Opera House, New Castle WIN
1915-10-14 Bob Devere WDWLWW Kansas City DRAW
Points
1915-10-12 Young Tommy Coleman WWLLDW Norristown LOST
1915-09-20 Buck Crouse LWWLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-08-30 Jack Dillon LWDWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-07-26 Leo Houck WWLWLL Lancaster DRAW
1915-07-09 Harry Baker LLDLLL Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-06-21 Eddie Revoire DWWWWW Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-06-14 George Chip LWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-05-31 Harry Baker WLLDLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-05-10 Harry Baker WWLLDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-03-29 Gus Christie LWLLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-03-01 Johnny Howard LDLWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-02-22 Noah Brusso DLWLDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-02-15 Bob Devere WWWWWW LOST
Points
1915-01-29 Bob Devere WWWWWW Gillis Theatre, Kansas City LOST
KO
1914-12-25 Jack Lester LLLWLW Arena, Ciudad Juarez WIN
Points
1914-11-21 Kid Lester LLL Taft WIN
Points
1914-10-09 Harry Wills DWWWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1914-09-08 Tom McMahon LWWWDW Vallejo WIN
Unanimous decision
1914-07-04 Bob Graham LLDWW Goldfield WIN
KO
1914-04-21 Bob McAllister DDWWLW Piedmont Pavilion, Oakland LOST
Points
1914-03-05 Otto Berg WDDDDL Flesden Arena, Vallejo WIN
KO
1914-02-13 Sailor Jack Wilson WDWL Pavilion Rink, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1914-02-05 Otto Berg DWDDDD Vallejo WIN
Points
1913-12-23 Willie Meehan WWWWW Vallejo WIN
1913-10-31 Otto Berg WDDWDD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1913-09-26 Dude Clark WLL Eighth Street Arena, San Francisco WIN
Points
1913-09-01 Jimmy Clabby WWWDWD Sacramento LOST
Points
1913-08-01 Otto Berg DWDWDD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1913-07-18 Bob Ross Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
KO
1913-07-11 Jack O'Neil L Pavilion Rink, San Francisco WIN
KO
1913-06-30 Frank Mantell DLDWWW Sacramento WIN
Points
1913-06-06 Bob McAllister WW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1913-04-30 Otto Berg LDWDWD West Oakland Club, Oakland DRAW
Points
1913-04-04 Hawke Powers Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1913-02-05 Sailor Ed Petroskey DDDWLW Flosden Arena, Vallejo LOST
KO
1913-01-15 Willie Meehan WLWWWW Wheelmen's Club, Oakland DRAW
Points
1912-12-18 Sailor Ed Petroskey WLDDDW Piedmont Pavilion, Oakland WIN
Points
1912-11-06 Walter Coffey WLLLDW Flosden Arena, Vallejo WIN
Technical knockout
1912-10-09 Frank Logan WWWWWW Piedmont Pavilion, Oakland LOST
Points
1912-10-04 George Taylor Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1912-09-27 Jack Herrick DWDDDD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1912-09-13 Walter Coffey LLWLLL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1912-08-15 Billy Weeks DDLWWW Taft DRAW
Points
1912-07-10 Willie Meehan WWWWDW Flosden Arena, Vallejo DRAW
Points
1912-05-03 Young Walcott L Flosden Arena, Vallejo WIN
Points
1912-04-12 Happy Savage LLWWDL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points