Jack Lester boxer

Jack Lester boxer
bouts
60
won
27
lost
21
draw
5
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1908-01-01
Height
5′ 10″/178cm
Reach
72″/183cm
Age
26
Born
1891-05-02
Death
1918-04-02
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1915-09-10 Billy Miske WWWWLD Auditorium, Saint Paul LOST
KO
1915-07-05 Texas Tate WDWDDW Association Ball Park, Tulsa DRAW
Points
1915-06-07 Joe Cox LDWWWD Joplin LOST
Points
1915-05-20 Jack Dillon WWWWWW Joplin LOST
Points
1915-05-10 Joe Cox WWLDWW Southwest A.C., Joplin LOST
Points
1915-04-17 Frank Rowland Business Men's A.C., Tulsa LOST
1915-04-10 Bob Devere WWWLWW Grand Opera House, Tulsa DRAW
1914-12-25 Sailor Grande WLWWLW Arena, Ciudad Juarez LOST
Points
1914-09-26 Kid Kenneth DDWWDL Taft WIN
Technical knockout
1914-06-25 Tom McCarty WWWWDD Helena LOST
Points
1914-05-28 Jack Lowe Helena WIN
KO
1914-04-13 Tom McCarty WWWWW Lewistown LOST
Points
1914-03-10 Jack Dillon WWWWWD Colorado A.C., Denver LOST
Technical knockout
1914-01-17 Jim Coffey WWWDLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
KO
1913-10-27 Sam Langford WDDWWD Taft LOST
Corner retirement
1913-09-17 Young Al Kaufman DDWW Taft WIN
Technical knockout
1913-08-16 Jack Hemple WW Taft WIN
Points
1913-07-04 Charlie Horn DWWLDW Scribner Opera House, Bakersfield LOST
Points
1913-06-14 Kid Kenneth LLWWWD Taft DRAW
Points
1913-05-14 Mark O'Donnell LLLL Taft WIN
Technical knockout
1913-04-11 Al Kaufman WLLLLL Pavilion Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1913-03-22 Mark O'Donnell LLL Taft WIN
KO
1913-01-01 Pat Doran WWWWL Olympic Stadium, Brisbane WIN
Corner retirement
1912-11-06 Pat Doran LLWWW Olympic Stadium, Brisbane LOST
1912-10-14 Pat Doran WWLLWW Baker's Stadium, Brisbane
1912-10-07 Jack Howard WLLLLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1912-09-11 Charlie Cox WW Grafton Rink, Grafton WIN
KO
1912-08-26 Bill Turner WWWLLL King's Theatre, Hobart LOST
KO
1912-08-08 Pat Doran WWWLLW Guildhall, Melbourne LOST
1912-06-21 Pat Doran WLWWWL Guildhall, Melbourne WIN
Technical knockout
1912-04-13 Jack Howard WWWLLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1912-03-23 Cyclone Johnny Thompson LWLLLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
1912-02-17 Cyclone Johnny Thompson WLWLLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
KO
1912-01-01 Dave Smith WLLWWD Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
1911-12-11 Sam McVea DWWWWW Olympic Stadium, Brisbane LOST
KO
1911-09-30 Sam McVea WWDWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Points
1911-09-09 Bill Lang LWLLWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
1911-05-13 Bill Lang WLLWLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
1911-01-17 Pete Muldoon WWW Dreamland Rink, Tacoma WIN
Technical knockout
1910-12-29 Ed Hagen L Dreamland Rink, Tacoma WIN
KO
1910-11-22 Ed Hagen Dreamland Rink, Tacoma WIN
Points
1910-10-27 Jack Tippets LDDLDL Germania Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1910-10-07 Slick Merrill DDLLD Toppenish
1910-09-29 Oscar Mortimer L Germania Hall, Tacoma WIN
KO
1910-08-12 Jack Fitzgerald L Auditorium Rink, Cle Elum WIN
Points
1910-08-02 Fritz Fred Holland WLWL Ellensburg DRAW
Points
1910-07-01 Slick Merrill DDL Cle Elum WIN
Points
1910-06-27 Lee Croft WDWWWW Auditorium Rink, Cle Elum DRAW
Points
1910-06-13 William Dennington L Rose Theater, Cle Elum WIN
Technical knockout
1910-06-01 Jack Fitzgerald Cle Elum WIN
KO
1910-04-26 Cat Eye L Auditorium Rink, Cle Elum WIN
KO
1910-03-25 Cat Eye Auditorium Rink, Cle Elum WIN
KO
1909-10-11 Tom Carter Spokane
1909-05-06 Ned Cheeley Spokane
1909-05-01 Charlie Robinson Coleman
1909-04-02 Dan Scott Coleman WIN
KO
1909-03-01 Andy McFadden Taber
1909-02-01 Bobby McKioick Coal Creek
1909-01-01 Arthur Warren Fernie WIN
KO
1908-02-01 Billy Cadman Coal Creek WIN
KO
1908-01-01 Sunny Jim Fernie WIN
KO