Jeff Clark boxer

Jeff Clark boxer
bouts
141
won
93
lost
31
draw
15
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1908-06-23
Height
5′ 11″/180cm
Reach
79″/201cm
Age
65
Born
1886-06-28
Death
1952-01-01
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-04-28 Silent Puryear LLLWWL Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City WIN
1923-12-17 Battling Brown LWL Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City WIN
Technical knockout
1922-07-17 Harry Wills WLDWWW Amphitheatre Rink, Winnipeg LOST
KO
1922-06-29 Harry Wills WLDWW Trenton LOST
Technical knockout
1922-03-01 Jamaica Kid LLLLLL Golden Gate A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-08-02 Sam McVea LWWW Lancaster DRAW
1921-07-07 Sam McVea LLWW Atlantic City LOST
1921-06-24 Cliff Patillo LLWWW Atlantic City WIN
KO
1921-03-31 KO Brennan Atlantic City WIN
KO
1921-03-21 Sam McVea WLLW Columbus LOST
Points
1921-02-11 Harry Wills WWWWW Bob Wright's Coliseum, Highlandtown LOST
Technical knockout
1920-11-26 Kid Norfolk WWWWWW Eureka A.C., Baltimore LOST
Technical knockout
1920-10-25 Kid Norfolk WWWWWW Columbus LOST
Points
1920-09-15 Harry Wills WWWWW Municipal Auditorium, Atlanta LOST
Technical knockout
1920-06-21 Kid Norfolk WWWLWW Fairmont Arena, Columbus LOST
Points
1920-06-10 Jim Hosic WWWLLL Akron WIN
Points
1920-05-31 Sam Langford WWWLDW Columbus LOST
Points
1920-02-16 Sam Langford DLWWW K of C Hall, Terre Haute DRAW
1920-01-16 Sam Langford LDLWW Kalamazoo LOST
1919-12-18 Zulu Kid LDLLLL Casino, Pittsfield WIN
1919-10-24 Kid Norfolk WWWWWW Moose Temple, Detroit LOST
1919-08-18 Harry Wills WWWDWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
1919-08-14 Jim Hosic LWWWLL Atlantic City WIN
1919-07-24 Bert Kenny WLLLLL Atlantic City LOST
1919-06-18 Jimmy Darcy LWWWDW Dreamland Arena, San Diego LOST
Points
1919-06-13 Jimmy Darcy DLWWWD Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1919-06-06 Jimmy Darcy DDLWWW Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1919-05-21 Soldier Elder DLLLWL Association Club, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1919-04-30 Jim Jam Barry LDWDDD Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1919-04-22 Jack Thompson LDWWWW Coliseum, San Francisco LOST
Points
1919-04-14 Rex Morris DDDDLD Knights of Columbus Hall, Presidio WIN
Points
1919-04-09 Jack Thompson LLDWWW Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1919-03-28 Willie Meehan WDWLLW Coliseum, San Francisco LOST
Points
1919-01-13 Hugh Walker WLLLLL Joplin WIN
1919-01-01 Jack Thompson WLLDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-12-23 Jack Thompson WWLLDW Central A.C., Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1918-12-16 Sam Langford WWDDLW Nashville LOST
Points
1918-11-28 Sam Langford WWWWDD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-11-15 Sam Langford WWWWWD Atlanta DRAW
Points
1918-10-31 Sam Langford LWWWWW Crescent Rink, Lowell DRAW
Points
1918-10-04 George Ward Atlantic City WIN
KO
1918-08-19 Harry Wills DWWWWW Atlantic City S.C., Atlantic City LOST
Technical knockout
1917-12-16 Harry Wills LWWWWD Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City LOST
Technical knockout
1917-09-16 Battling Jim Johnson LLWLLL Broadway Theater, Colon LOST
Technical knockout
1917-07-15 Sam McVea WWWWWW Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City LOST
Technical knockout
1917-05-13 Sam McVea DWWWWW Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City LOST
Points
1917-04-14 Black Gunboat Smith LLLWWL Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City WIN
Points
1917-03-12 Black Gunboat Smith WLLLWW Santa Ana Plaza, Panama City WIN
Points
1916-11-12 Kid Norfolk WWWWWW Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City LOST
Points
1916-10-17 Sandy Layne WL Santa Ana Plaza, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1916-05-19 Harry Wills WWLWWW Louisiana Auditorium, New Orleans LOST
Points
1916-04-13 Jack Thompson WLLDW Tulsa LOST
KO
1916-03-31 Sam Langford LWWWLW Future City A.C., Saint Louis LOST
Technical knockout
1916-03-05 Kyle Whitney WLWLWW Tulsa WIN
Points
1916-02-22 Jack Mitchell WLLW Tulsa WIN
KO
1915-12-17 Henry Pross Pueblo WIN
KO
1915-12-03 Dick Tyler North Side A.C., Kansas City WIN
KO
1915-11-01 Battling Jim Johnson LLLLL Joplin DRAW
Points
1915-10-15 Sam McVea WWWWLD North Side A.C., Kansas City LOST
Points
1915-09-11 Rough House Ware LWLDLW Garden Theater, Colon WIN
Technical knockout
1915-06-13 Rough House Ware LLLWLD Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City WIN
KO
1915-05-16 Kid Norfolk LWWWWW Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City WIN
Points
1915-04-17 Rough House Ware LLLLWL Garden Theater, Colon DRAW
1915-04-10 Tommy Connors DWWWWW Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City WIN
1915-03-13 Jack Herrick DWWWLW Plaza de Toros Vista Alegre, Panama City WIN
Points
1915-01-31 Jack Livingstone LLLWLL Star Theater, Colon WIN
Points
1915-01-24 Bill Scott WWWDWD Ancon Theater, Panama City WIN
KO
1915-01-12 Milton Durant Ancon Theater, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1914-12-13 Joe Archer L Panama City WIN
KO
1914-12-06 Al Mitchell WLLL Panama City WIN
KO
1914-11-29 Young Jack Johnson WLDWWL Panama City WIN
KO
1914-11-26 Young Jack Johnson DWLDWW Ciudad Juarez WIN
KO
1914-10-26 Sam Langford WWDDWW Joplin WIN
1914-09-21 Rufe Cameron LDLLDL Joplin WIN
Points
1914-05-04 Ben Miller Joplin WIN
KO
1914-05-01 Al Mitchell WLL Hot Springs WIN
Technical knockout
1914-03-23 Larry English DDDWL Joplin WIN
KO
1913-12-01 Vic Hansen WDDWDD Southwest A.C., Joplin WIN
1913-11-17 Jack Bates L Baton Rouge WIN
KO
1913-11-05 George Kid Cotton WDWLLL Northend A.C., New Orleans DRAW
Points
1913-10-27 Vic Hansen WLWDDW Joplin DRAW
Points
1913-10-03 Charlie Robinson WLWWWW Amphitheatre Rink, Winnipeg WIN
KO
1913-07-20 Rufe Cameron LDWLLD Arena, Ciudad Juarez WIN
KO
1913-07-06 Jack Hastings Joplin WIN
KO
1913-06-23 Joe Jeannette WLWWWW Phoenix A.C., Memphis
1913-06-18 Harry Wills WWWW New Orleans DRAW
Points
1913-06-09 Rough House Ware DWD Memphis WIN
Points
1913-04-21 Silas Green WWW Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
1913-04-04 Burrell Smith WWDDWW Joplin WIN
KO
1913-03-31 Al Withers DDLLLL Brookfield A.C., Brookfield WIN
KO
1913-02-20 Jack Twin Sullivan WWLDDL Southwest A.C., Joplin DRAW
1913-02-12 Harry Lindsay LL Pittsburg WIN
KO
1913-01-30 Al Withers DDLLL Moberly WIN
1913-01-29 Harry Lindsay L Joplin WIN
Technical knockout
1913-01-17 Joe Jeannette LWWWWW Southwest A.C., Joplin LOST
1913-01-02 Harry Smith Joplin WIN
KO
1912-12-18 Al Withers DDLL Lyric A.C., Moberly WIN
1912-12-12 Dan Harris Trenton WIN
KO
1912-10-11 Harry Baney Merchantville WIN
KO
1912-09-27 Charley Frazier Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
KO
1912-09-03 Jack Thomas LL Joplin WIN
KO
1912-09-02 Joe Jeannette LWWWWW Exposition Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1912-08-22 Freddie Hicks LLWWWD Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh WIN
1912-08-15 Pete Williams Joplin WIN
KO
1912-08-08 George Kid Cotton LWWDW Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh WIN
1912-07-11 Harry Davis Wildwood WIN
KO
1912-07-04 Battling Burke Wildwood WIN
KO
1912-06-10 Harry Wallace LL National A.C., Memphis WIN
Points
1912-05-30 Jack Tighe Joplin WIN
KO
1912-05-16 Harry Wallace L Memphis WIN
Points
1912-05-14 Jack Williams LDLLLD Nevada WIN
KO
1912-04-26 Bobby Scanlon WLLLWL Joplin WIN
Technical knockout
1912-03-01 Harry Wuest WWDWWD Joplin WIN
1912-02-01 Harry Wuest DWWWWD Springfield LOST
1912-01-23 Harry Wuest WDWWWW Springfield DRAW
1911-12-27 Battling Levinsky DWDLLL Southwest A.C., Joplin WIN
1911-12-18 Luther McCarty DWWWWW Springfield WIN
1911-12-14 Battling Levinsky WDWDLL Joplin WIN
1911-11-22 Young Jack Johnson WDLWLL Southwest A.C., Joplin WIN
1911-10-27 Young Jack Johnson WWDLWL Southwest A.C., Joplin WIN
1911-09-25 Young Jack Johnson WWWDLW Memphis WIN
Points
1911-08-30 Al Mitchell W Joplin WIN
Points
1911-08-14 Jim Barry DWLWWL Joplin WIN
Points
1911-08-07 Jack Dougherty DDWWDD Joplin WIN
KO
1911-07-25 Jack Daugherty W Joplin WIN
KO
1911-05-23 Mike Donovan LD Business Men's A.C., Joplin WIN
1911-04-28 George Kid Cotton WWWLL Joplin WIN
1911-04-05 Black Bill DWWLLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1911-04-01 Christy Williams WWDWLW New York WIN
1911-03-23 Kyle Whitney WDWLD Lawrence DRAW
Points
1911-03-08 Bob Scanlon LLWWDW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1911-02-22 Frank Mantell WLWWW New Bedford DRAW
Points
1911-02-17 Ralph Calloway LLLLWW Joplin WIN
Technical knockout
1911-02-01 Montana Jack Sullivan LWWLWW Knickerbocker A.C., Albany WIN
1911-01-19 Christy Williams LLWWDW Harrison WIN
1910-12-27 Joe Jeannette WWDLWW Central Institute, Newark DRAW
Points
1910-11-10 Sam Langford WWWWWW Joplin LOST
Technical knockout
1910-11-01 Jack Preston Coffeyville WIN
Points
1910-10-18 Soldier Bruce L Joplin WIN
KO
1910-10-07 Jack Dorn Riverton WIN
KO
1910-09-28 Nat Dewey LLWWWL Joplin WIN
Points
1910-09-21 Fred Gordan Nevada WIN
KO
1910-09-14 Soldier Bruce Joplin WIN
KO
1910-09-04 Harry Butler Riverton WIN
KO
1910-08-18 Al Gray LLL Joplin WIN
KO
1910-08-14 Harry Duffy LDLLL Riverton WIN
KO
1910-08-07 Jack Burke LLWLW Scammon WIN
KO
1910-07-27 Joe Gorman LLLLDD Joplin WIN
KO
1910-07-18 Jack Grace LWLLWL Joplin WIN
KO
1910-07-11 Kid Fox Joplin WIN
KO
1910-07-04 Al Miles LWLLL Joplin WIN
KO
1910-06-28 Joe Gorman LLLLLD Joplin DRAW
Points
1910-06-22 Harry Lindsay Riverton WIN
KO
1910-06-18 Larry Temple LWWDLD Joplin WIN
KO
1910-06-11 Larry Temple WLWWDL Joplin DRAW
Points
1910-05-30 Christy Williams LLWDLL Business Men's A.C., Joplin WIN
Points
1910-05-24 Christy Williams WLLWDL Joplin WIN
KO
1910-05-10 Larry Temple LWLWWD Joplin WIN
Points
1910-04-29 Larry Temple LLWLWW Joplin DRAW
Points
1910-04-04 Pete Johnson Joplin WIN
KO
1910-03-17 Al Gray LL Joplin WIN
Points
1910-03-01 Al Gray L Joplin WIN
Points
1910-02-21 Christy Williams LWWLLW Phoenix A.C., Memphis DRAW
Points
1910-02-14 Battling Jim Johnson WWW West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-01-13 Dave Holly LLWLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1909-12-18 Joe Smith WDWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1909-12-09 Charley Stevenson WDLWWL Wayne A.C., Philadelphia
1909-11-15 Dixie Kid WWLWWW Memphis LOST
Points
1909-11-01 Dixie Kid WWWLWW Memphis LOST
Points
1909-10-28 Griff Jones LLLWDW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1909-10-04 Bert Whirlwind LLDWWW West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-09-27 Cub White LDWWLW West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-08-18 Ralph Worthington DLLDDW Convention Hall, Saratoga WIN
Technical knockout
1909-06-07 Jack Reed LLLWWW West End A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-05-20 Jack Williams LLLLLD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-04-16 Peter Maher LWLWLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-04-12 Kid Spencer WLLLD West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1909-03-05 Young Tommy Coleman LLWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-02-12 Cub White DLLDWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-02-03 Peter Maher LLLWLW Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-12-26 Peter Maher LWLLLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-11-19 Jack Williams WWWLWD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-10-01 Young Tommy Coleman WWLWWD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-09-24 Dixie Kid DDLDLD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-09-15 Joe Greene Albany WIN
KO
1908-09-07 Pete Jones Lawrence WIN
KO
1908-08-31 Jimmie Haines Fall River WIN
KO
1908-08-14 Harry Judge Fall River WIN
KO
1908-07-27 Jack Galvin WIN
KO
1908-07-16 Bert Whirlwind LWWWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-07-07 Harry Jones LLLLDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-06-23 Young Joe Cardenni LLDWWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO