Young Jack Johnson (Jim Green) boxer

Young Jack Johnson boxer
bouts
56
won
20
lost
25
draw
10
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1908-08-13
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1926-07-01 Sam Langford WDDWLD Shawnee LOST
KO
1925-04-20 Jack Ward LLLWWW O'Donnell Hall, Nashua LOST
Points
1925-04-11 Whitey Allen WWLLLW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1925-03-20 Whitey Allen LWWLLL Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1925-01-28 Bob Lawson WWWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
1924-08-29 Bing Conley WDWDLW Newmarket DRAW
Points
1924-08-20 Jack Sharkey WLWWWW Fair Grounds Auditorium, Bangor LOST
1924-02-08 Julian Harman LL Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
1923-05-25 Wolf Larsen WLWLLW Lewiston LOST
Points
1923-02-13 Willie Walker WWLWWW 15th Regiment Armory, New York DRAW
Points
1923-02-09 Jim Wright WLLW City Hall, Lewiston WIN
KO
1922-12-22 George Harris Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1922-10-23 Willie Walker WWWWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1922-02-20 Kid Norfolk WLWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Technical knockout
1921-12-31 Alex Gibbons WDLWLW 15th Regiment Armory, New York WIN
Points
1921-12-05 Rough House Ware LLWLLL Auditorium, Freeport WIN
Points
1921-05-18 Jack Delaney WWWDWL National A.C., Providence LOST
KO
1921-02-28 Battling Thomas LWWLDD Navalius A.A., Salem LOST
Points
1921-02-08 Eddie Tremblay WW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1920-12-20 Jack Blackburn WLWWWL Grand Opera House, Boston LOST
Points
1920-03-31 Jack Renault WWWWW Commercial A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1920-02-07 Pal Reed WWWLW Commonwealth A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1920-01-07 Jeff Smith WWDWW Lewiston LOST
1919-12-27 Pat McCarthy DLDLWW Commonwealth A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1919-11-27 Bartley Madden WLLL Manchester LOST
Points
1919-10-17 Jamaica Kid LLLLDW Wachusett A.C., Clinton DRAW
Points
1919-07-22 Porky Dan Flynn LLLLLL Commercial A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1919-07-04 Battling Jim McCreary WWDLDW Waterville WIN
KO
1919-06-13 Battling Jim McCreary WWWDLD Marlborough LOST
1919-06-06 Battling Jim McCreary LWWWDL Lewiston DRAW
1916-06-24 Eddie Palmer WWWWLL Opera House, Leadville WIN
Points
1915-10-15 Johnny Howard WWWWWL Atlas A.C., Springfield LOST
KO
1914-11-09 Larry Temple LWWWDW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1913-01-21 Jimmy O'Hagan WWWWWW Albany LOST
1913-01-01 Jimmy O'Hagan WWWWWW German Hall, Albany LOST
1912-12-30 Darkey Smith DDLLLL Watervliet A.C., Watervliet DRAW
1912-10-28 Harry Wallace LLLDLD Northern A.C., New Orleans WIN
Points
1912-08-07 Rough House Ware DW Louisiana A.C., New Orleans DRAW
Points
1912-07-31 Harry Wallace LLLD New Louisiana A.C., New Orleans WIN
Points
1912-04-29 Young Monroe Cincinnati WIN
KO
1912-03-19 Nat Dewey LWLDDL Chattanooga WIN
Points
1912-02-13 Harry Wallace Chattanooga A.C., Chattanooga WIN
Points
1912-01-15 Hock Bones DLWDWW Memphis
1912-01-01 Larry Williams LWLLWL Oneida County A.C., Utica LOST
1911-12-11 Joe Jeannette DWWLWW Memphis LOST
KO
1911-11-22 Jeff Clark WWWWWW Southwest A.C., Joplin LOST
1911-10-27 Jeff Clark WWWWWW Southwest A.C., Joplin LOST
1911-09-25 Jeff Clark WWWWWW Memphis LOST
Points
1911-08-07 Christy Williams DWLWLL Memphis WIN
KO
1911-06-12 Young Tommy Coleman LLWWWW Southern A.C., Memphis LOST
Points
1911-05-15 Hock Bones WLWDLW Memphis DRAW
Points
1911-03-20 Hock Bones WWWLWD National A.C., Memphis WIN
Points
1911-01-03 Henry Hall WLLDDL Armory A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1910-10-10 Eddie Chambers WLDLLL Knickerbocker A.C., Albany WIN
Technical knockout
1910-09-05 Tom Sawyer DDLLLD Portland LOST
1910-07-21 George Perry LL American A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
1910-05-02 Kid Henry WWLLDD Beaver A.C., Troy WIN
1910-04-05 Henry Hall LLDWLL Canton Hall, Brockton DRAW
Points
1910-02-25 Honey Mellody WDLWLW Union A.C., Brockton LOST
Points
1909-12-03 Joe Walcott LLLLLD Pastime Club, Haverhill DRAW
Points
1909-11-25 Oley Kalloch WWWWW Pastime A.C., Portland WIN
1909-11-08 Henry Hall LLLD Young Men's A.C., Salem LOST
Points
1909-10-12 Kyle Whitney LWLDDL Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1909-08-30 Billy Dinkle LLLLDW Apollo A.C., Salem WIN
KO
1909-06-01 Jack Grant L Armory A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1909-02-03 Belfield Walcott LWWDDW Union A.C., Brockton DRAW
Points
1909-01-20 Heywood Briggs DWD Union A.C., Brockton WIN
KO
1908-08-13 Alonzo Morris Armory A.A., Boston DRAW
Points