Jack Renault boxer

Jack Renault boxer
bouts
97
won
67
lost
22
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1918-06-01
Height
6′ 1″/185cm
Reach
-
Age
72
Born
1895-01-18
Death
1967-07-28
Nationality
Canada

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1933-05-22 Jack Van Noy WWWWWL Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City LOST
Points
1933-05-17 Don Petrin LWWWWL Amusement Academy, Plainfield LOST
Points
1932-12-01 Alan Campbell LLWWW Theatre Royal, Timaru LOST
Points
1932-08-10 Young Stribling WWWWWW Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane LOST
Corner retirement
1931-09-21 Larry Gains WWWWWW Coliseum, Toronto LOST
Points
1931-09-09 Tony Thompson WL Sherbrooke WIN
KO
1931-06-15 Harold Mays WWLWWW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1931-06-08 Add Warren DWLWWL Charlotte WIN
Points
1931-05-18 Art Weigand LLLWLL Arena Gardens, Toronto WIN
KO
1931-04-11 Pat Redmond WWWWLW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1931-01-02 Pierre Charles WWWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
1930-12-12 Arthur De Kuh LWLWLW Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
1930-11-06 Otto von Porat LLWWLL Chicago Stadium, Chicago LOST
Split-decision
1930-10-06 Babe Hunt WWWWWL Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1930-09-29 Stanley Poreda WWWWWW Oakland Arena, Jersey City WIN
1930-09-10 Salvatore Ruggirello WWWLLL Woodcliff Park, Poughkeepsie WIN
Unanimous decision
1930-06-30 Harold Mays WLWLWW Liberty High School Stadium, Bethlehem WIN
Points
1930-03-17 Tommy Loughran WWWWLW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
Unanimous decision
1929-09-23 Ernie Schaaf WLWLWW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1929-07-17 Young Bob Fitzsimmons WLLWWW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1929-06-06 Mike Sankowitz WWDLWW Garfield DRAW
Points
1929-05-20 George LaRocco WLLLLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1928-12-25 Paulino Uzcudun WLWLWW Estadio Versalles, Cali LOST
Unanimous decision
1928-10-22 Jim Maloney WWWDWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1928-10-05 Al Friedman LLDDLW Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
1928-05-24 Chuck Wiggins WDWWLL Coliseum, Saint Louis LOST
1928-04-13 Long Tom Hawkins WWWLWW Coliseum, San Diego LOST
Points
1928-03-06 Hoot Burger WLWWW Armory, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1927-11-18 Leo Gates WLLLLL Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Points
1927-10-14 Jack Delaney WWWLWL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1927-08-25 Arthur De Kuh WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1927-07-04 Quintin Romero Rojas LLLLLL Kansas City LOST
1926-05-07 Jack DeMave WLLWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1926-04-27 Sully Montgomery WWLLWW Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
Technical knockout
1926-03-23 Santiago Esparraguera WWWDLL Havana WIN
1926-03-17 Marine Tolliver LLLWLL Havana WIN
KO
1926-03-10 Roleaux Saguero WWWWWW Havana WIN
Points
1926-02-26 Jack League LWWWL Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1926-02-03 Joe Kurt Municipal Ball Park, Fort Lauderdale WIN
Technical knockout
1926-01-26 Quintin Romero Rojas DWWLWL Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
KO
1926-01-21 Clemente Saavedra LLLLLL Tampa WIN
KO
1925-12-01 Sergeant Jack Adams LWW Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
Technical knockout
1925-10-12 Marine Tolliver DWWWLL Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
Technical knockout
1925-08-25 Marine Tolliver WWDWWW Riverview Park, Bellaire WIN
1925-06-06 George Godfrey LWWWWW Recreation Park, San Francisco LOST
Points
1925-05-20 Johnny Risko LWLWWW Public Hall, Cleveland WIN
Points
1925-04-06 Jack Sharkey LLLWWL Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1925-03-23 Quintin Romero Rojas DWWLLL 113th Regiment Armory, Newark WIN
1925-03-06 Homer Smith DDWLWW Arena Gardens, Detroit WIN
Points
1925-02-20 Charley Burke WWLD Fort Bragg WIN
KO
1925-01-30 Bob Roper LLDWLW City Auditorium, Omaha WIN
Points
1925-01-22 Joe Stoessel DWDWLL Rink S.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1924-12-05 Quintin Romero Rojas WWWLDW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1924-09-08 George Godfrey WLLWWL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1924-08-25 Homer Smith LLLLW Bison Stadium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1924-08-11 Bartley Madden WLWWWL Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
1924-06-27 Joe Burke LLLLLL Empire Theatre, Toledo WIN
KO
1924-05-26 Bill Reed DLLLDW North Side Field, Dayton WIN
KO
1924-05-14 Joe White LLLLLL Providence WIN
Technical knockout
1924-03-21 Bob Roper WWWWDW Grand Rapids WIN
1924-03-07 Cliff Kramer WWWWLW Kenwood Armory, Minneapolis WIN
KO
1924-02-04 Digger Brown L Detroit WIN
KO
1924-01-23 Tom Roper WWDDLW Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
KO
1924-01-15 Al Benedict LLLLLL Drill Hall, Quebec City WIN
KO
1924-01-09 Joe White LWLLLL St. Denis Theatre, Montreal WIN
Points
1923-12-10 Tom Cowler WLWLLL Flower City A.C., Rochester WIN
KO
1923-11-02 Floyd Johnson WDWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
KO
1923-10-10 Soldier Jones LWWWLW St. Denis Theatre, Montreal WIN
Unanimous decision
1923-10-01 Fred Fulton LWLLDD Arena, Boston WIN
KO
1923-09-28 Joe Downey WLLWWL Mullen-Sager Arena, Aurora WIN
KO
1923-09-20 Tiny Jim Herman WWDWWW Auditorium, Omaha WIN
KO
1923-08-05 Antolin Fierro LWWLWW Stadium Marina, Havana WIN
KO
1923-06-28 Ted Jamieson DLLDWW Grand Rapids LOST
1923-05-23 Joe Lohman WDDLLD Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
KO
1923-05-12 Fred Fulton WLWLWL Yankee Stadium, Bronx WIN
1923-04-02 Martin Burke DWWLWW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh
1923-03-09 George Godfrey LWWWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
KO
1923-01-29 Gene Tunney WWDWWW Arena, Philadelphia
1923-01-12 Joe McCann LWWLL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
KO
1922-11-21 Silent Puryear LWWWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1922-11-06 Jack Hyatt Trenton WIN
KO
1922-01-28 Billy Miske WWWWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1922-01-13 Dan O'Dowd WWLLLL Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1922-01-06 Sergeant Ray Smith LLLLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1921-12-22 Al Reich WWWLLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1921-12-05 Joe Vidas LLLLWL Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City WIN
KO
1921-07-02 Billy Miske WLWWWW Boyle's Thirty Acres, Jersey City LOST
1921-04-06 Harry Greb WWWWWW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal LOST
1921-03-21 Ted Jamieson LWLLLL Grand Opera House, Boston WIN
Points
1921-03-16 Harry Greb WWWWWW Exposition Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1920-12-17 Carlo Armstrong LLDLLL Theatre Royal, Montreal WIN
Technical knockout
1920-12-09 John Sullivan WWLLLL Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
1920-11-25 Johnny Howard WWLLLW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
1920-10-08 Johnny Donovan W Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
KO
1920-07-05 Battling Jim McCreary DWLLDW Biddeford WIN
1920-06-18 Cleve Hawkins LWLLLL Athol WIN
1920-05-05 Battling Levinsky WWWWWW Lewiston DRAW
1920-04-16 Porky Dan Flynn LLLWLL Commercial A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1920-03-31 Young Jack Johnson LDLLLL Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1920-02-21 Soldier Jones LLWLWL Sherbrooke WIN
1919-12-01 Tom Cowler LLWLLL New Bedford WIN
1919-11-24 Jack Rooney New Bedford WIN
KO
1919-08-09 Arthur Pelkey WWLLLL Sherbrooke
1919-07-26 Peter Davis Sherbrooke WIN
KO
1919-06-18 John Sullivan LWWLL Sherbrooke WIN
KO
1919-05-31 Harry Rocky Knight LWLLL Sherbrooke WIN
Points
1919-05-06 Harry Rocky Knight LWLL Sherbrooke WIN
Points
1919-03-24 John Sullivan LWWL Francias Theatre, Montreal WIN
Points
1918-11-20 Kansas Jackson D Drummondville
1918-09-27 Kansas Jackson D East Angus
1918-09-11 Kansas Jackson Scotstown DRAW
Points
1918-08-27 John Sullivan LWW Sherbrooke WIN
1918-07-06 John Sullivan LW Sherbrooke LOST
1918-06-01 Kansas Jackson Sherbrooke