Tiny Jim Herman boxer

Tiny Jim Herman boxer
bouts
91
won
47
lost
31
draw
12
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1918-06-07
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
37
Born
1897-07-10
Death
1934-12-25
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1930-09-01 Add Warren WDWWWW Municipal Auditorium, Macon LOST
Technical knockout
1928-06-11 Ike McFowler LLWWWW Johnstown LOST
Technical knockout
1928-05-26 Goyito Rico LWWWWW Arena Colon, Havana LOST
KO
1928-05-05 Goyito Rico WLWWWW Arena Colon, Havana LOST
Technical knockout
1928-03-16 Add Warren WWWW Durham LOST
Points
1928-03-14 Roberto Roberti WWWWWW Edgerton Park Arena, Rochester LOST
KO
1927-12-07 Benny Touchstone WWLWWL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
KO
1927-10-20 Chuck Wiggins DWDWWW Prudden Auditorium, Lansing LOST
KO
1927-09-26 Red Fitzsimmons LWWWWL Columbus LOST
KO
1927-09-08 Chuck Wiggins WLWDWD Coliseum, Evansville LOST
Technical knockout
1927-08-17 Hoot Burger WWWLWL Kansas City
1927-08-12 Joe Lohman LLLLLL 146th Infantry Armory, Akron LOST
1927-07-11 Joe Sekyra WWWWWD North Side Field, Dayton LOST
Points
1927-06-20 Mike Arnold WWWLWW Convention Hall, Hutchinson WIN
1927-06-06 Chief Metoquah LWLWLL Redland Field, Cincinnati LOST
Technical knockout
1927-05-26 Johnny Risko WLWLWW Rainbow Garden, Fremont LOST
1927-05-19 Young Stribling WWWWLW Golden Park, Columbus LOST
Points
1927-04-19 Otto von Porat WWLW Kenwood Armory, Minneapolis LOST
Technical knockout
1927-03-29 Chuck Wiggins DDWWWW Denver DRAW
Points
1927-03-12 Duke Horn WWWLWW Armory, Minneapolis LOST
1927-03-07 Sandy Seifert DWDLDW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1927-02-07 Johnny Risko DDWLLD Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1927-01-21 Jim Maloney WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
KO
1927-01-04 John Lester Johnson WWLDWL Crystal Pool, Seattle LOST
Points
1926-12-20 Ralph Smith WWWWWD Astoria LOST
Points
1926-12-02 Ralph Smith LWWWWW Auditorium, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1926-11-23 Earl Ritchie DWLWWD Scandinavian Hall, Klamath Falls WIN
KO
1926-10-05 Bearcat Wright WWWWWW Armory, Portland LOST
Points
1926-09-20 Frank Smith LW Auditorium, Astoria DRAW
Points
1926-08-24 George Godfrey WWWWWL Armory, Portland LOST
Unanimous decision
1926-07-20 Tony Fuente WWLWWL Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1926-03-16 Bill Cusick WWWWWW Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1926-03-02 Sam Baker WWLLW Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1926-01-26 Sully Montgomery WWLWWL Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1925-10-16 Bill Tate LWWW Armory, Portland WIN
1925-10-09 Earl Ritchie WLLLDW Armory, Marshfield WIN
KO
1925-09-28 Chub Crawford WWWLWL Astoria WIN
KO
1925-09-04 George Lamson LDDLLW Armory, Portland WIN
KO
1925-08-04 George Godfrey WWWWWW Arena, Vernon LOST
Technical knockout
1925-06-29 George Lamson LWLLDD Multnomah Stadium, Portland WIN
Points
1925-04-21 Bob Roper WLWDWL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1925-04-14 Pat Lester WWWDLW Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1925-03-23 Bob Roper LWLWDW Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1925-01-30 Tommy Gibbons WWWWWW Detroit LOST
KO
1924-12-12 Martin Burke LWWWW Auditorium, Omaha WIN
Points
1924-09-10 Nick Newman LWLWWW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
1924-09-04 Frank Farmer DWLDWW Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
Points
1924-08-29 Rocco Stramaglia WWLLLW Dugdale Park, Seattle WIN
KO
1924-08-19 Floyd Johnson WDWWWL Dugdale Park, Seattle WIN
Points
1924-06-23 Bill Reed LLLDWL Jefferson County Armory, Louisville WIN
1924-05-14 Mike Conroy WWWLLW Omaha WIN
KO
1924-04-01 Joe McCann LLLLWL Jefferson County Armory, Louisville WIN
1924-03-07 Jack McDonald WLWWLW Kenwood Armory, Minneapolis WIN
Technical knockout
1924-01-18 Jack McAuliffe II WLLLW Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
Points
1924-01-11 Fred Fulton LDDLWW Kenwood Armory, Minneapolis LOST
KO
1923-11-20 Harvey Perkins WWWWWD Casper WIN
Points
1923-10-26 Clem Johnson LWLWDL Armory, Minneapolis WIN
Technical knockout
1923-10-04 Jim Tracey LLWDDW Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
KO
1923-09-20 Jack Renault WWWLW Auditorium, Omaha LOST
KO
1923-07-30 Jack McCarthy WLWLW Clark Park, Butte WIN
KO
1923-07-12 Cliff Kramer DWWWWW Boyle's Thirty Acres, Jersey City WIN
1923-05-12 Al Reich WLLWLW Yankee Stadium, Bronx WIN
KO
1923-04-27 Bob Roper LLWLLL Auditorium, Omaha DRAW
Points
1923-03-29 Andre Anderson DLLDWL Omaha WIN
KO
1923-03-16 Emil Engberg WWWWDW City Auditorium, Omaha WIN
Technical knockout
1923-02-15 Farmer Lodge DWWWLL Omaha WIN
Points
1923-01-12 Soldier Jim Marples LDLLL City Auditorium, Omaha WIN
KO
1922-11-11 Lee Anderson LWWLLL Baker City LOST
KO
1922-10-27 Terry Williams Baker City WIN
KO
1922-10-04 Willie Keeler WLWWLL Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1922-09-28 Jack McCarthy WLW Boise A. C., Boise WIN
KO
1921-09-21 Denver Ed Martin DDLW Arena, Milwaukie LOST
KO
1921-04-08 Lee Anderson WWWDDL Arena, Milwaukie LOST
Points
1921-03-24 Jim Jam Barry WLDLLD Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1921-02-25 Jim Jam Barry WWLDLL Dreamland Pavilion, Seattle DRAW
Points
1921-01-29 Fireman Jim Flynn DLWLLL Armory, Seattle WIN
Points
1921-01-14 Clem Johnson LDLLLL Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1920-12-29 Farmer Lodge LWWWL Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1920-12-02 Sam Langford LWWLWW Heilig Theater, Portland LOST
Technical knockout
1920-11-18 Lee Anderson DLLWWW Eagles A.C., Tacoma DRAW
Points
1920-10-06 Sam Langford WWWWWL Heilig Theater, Portland LOST
KO
1920-10-01 Andre Anderson LLWWDL Arena, Vancouver WIN
KO
1920-09-09 Frank Farmer DLWWDW Eagles A.C., Tacoma DRAW
Points
1920-08-04 Ole Anderson LLLLLL Liberty Park, Seattle WIN
Points
1920-07-07 Andre Anderson WLLLWW Liberty Park, Seattle DRAW
Points
1920-05-20 Hugh Walker WWLDL Eagles A.C., Tacoma WIN
Points
1920-04-30 Frank Farmer LWDLWW Armory, Portland DRAW
Points
1920-04-21 Mexican Joe Lawson LW Arena, Milwaukie WIN
KO
1920-04-07 Clem Johnson WWLWLD Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
1920-03-24 Andre Anderson LWWWLL Hanford WIN
Points
1920-03-02 Bill Reed LWWDWW Crystal Pool, Seattle DRAW
Points
1920-02-06 Young Hector WLDDWW Armory, Seattle WIN
Points
1920-01-30 Joe Bonds LLLDWD Astoria WIN
Points
1920-01-08 Willie Keeler WLWWLD Eagles Club, Tacoma WIN
Points
1919-12-18 Young John L Sullivan W Tahoma Hall, Tacoma WIN
KO
1918-12-03 Harry Williams D Crystal Pool, Seattle LOST
Points
1918-11-19 Harry Williams Crystal Pool, Seattle DRAW
Points
1918-06-07 Oscar Rosell Camp Lewis WIN
Points