Joe Bonds boxer

Joe Bonds boxer
bouts
80
won
36
lost
28
draw
15
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1912-04-03
Height
6′ 1½″/187cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1892-08-21
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-08-19 Neil Clisby WWLLD Orange Belt A.C., San Bernardino LOST
Technical knockout
1922-03-14 Vic Alexander DLWLWL Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1921-05-27 Rocco Stramaglia W Cle Elum LOST
Technical knockout
1920-12-08 Harlan Bunker WWDLDD Arena, Milwaukie LOST
KO
1920-03-26 Willie Keeler LWWLDL Dreamland Pavilion, Seattle DRAW
Points
1920-02-19 Bill Reed WLWWD Eagles Club, Tacoma LOST
Points
1920-01-30 Tiny Jim Herman WDLWW Astoria LOST
Points
1920-01-22 Tom Woodhouse LD Eagles Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1919-12-23 Steve Reynolds WWDDLW Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
Points
1919-11-27 Tom Woodhouse L Aberdeen DRAW
Points
1919-10-28 Bob Martin WLWWWW Akron LOST
Technical knockout
1919-07-21 Dick O'Brien WWWWWW Elmwood Arena, Elmwood Place LOST
KO
1919-06-30 Dick O'Brien WWWWWW Elmwood Arena, Elmwood Place LOST
Points
1919-06-17 Jack Wilson Savannah WIN
KO
1919-06-10 Young Muldoon Syracuse WIN
KO
1919-05-03 Dick O'Brien WWWWWW Charleston LOST
KO
1919-04-07 Ed Kinley WWLLWL Newark LOST
1919-03-24 Jack Twin Sullivan LLLLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1918-12-20 Bill Brennan LWDLDD Arena, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
1918-09-19 Frank Farmer DWWDWW Tahoma Hall, Tacoma LOST
Points
1918-09-07 Clay Turner LWWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1917-11-01 Bill Brennan WWWDWW Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence LOST
KO
1917-10-03 Carl Morris LWLLLW Sohmer Park, Montreal LOST
Technical knockout
1917-09-13 Jim Coffey WWWWWD Harlem S.C., New York LOST
KO
1917-07-24 Billy Miske WWWWWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
KO
1917-07-12 Clay Turner WWWWWW Allentown LOST
1917-07-03 Bob McAllister WWDWDL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1917-05-16 Johnny Howard LLWLWL Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1917-04-30 Jack Root LDLDLL New York WIN
KO
1917-04-28 Bill Brennan WWWWWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1917-03-16 Tom Cowler WWWLWW Harlem S.C., New York LOST
Technical knockout
1917-03-02 Carl Morris WWWWWW Harlem S.C., New York
1917-02-23 Sailor Jack Carroll LWLLWL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1917-01-08 Carl Morris WWWWWW Memphis LOST
Points
1916-12-20 Jack Root DLDLDL Kansas City WIN
KO
1916-11-29 Dick Gilbert LLWWLL National A.C., Denver WIN
Points
1916-11-23 Dick Gilbert LLLWWL National A.C., Denver WIN
Points
1916-11-16 Jack Geyer WLLDL National A.C., Denver DRAW
Points
1916-10-09 Jack Geyer LWLLD Denver WIN
Points
1916-08-30 Lowe Simms WLWDDD Boise DRAW
Points
1916-08-11 Lowe Simms LWLWDD Boise DRAW
Points
1916-08-01 Battling Jim Johnson LLDLD Boise WIN
Points
1916-07-01 Jack Root WWDLDL Pilot Rock DRAW
Points
1916-06-29 Jack Root WWWDLD Boise WIN
KO
1916-06-20 Farmer Burns WW Rose City A.C., Portland LOST
Points
1916-05-09 Fred Grant LLDLLL Tivoli Theater, Seattle WIN
KO
1916-04-08 Jack Dempsey WWWWWW Bijo Hall, Ely LOST
Points
1916-03-16 Bob Yoern DLDL Missoula WIN
Points
1916-02-17 Young Al Ross LL Missoula WIN
Technical knockout
1916-02-01 Jack Root LLWWWD Missoula WIN
KO
1916-01-04 Jack Root LLWWW Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1915-12-27 Frank Farmer DLLWDL Glide Rink, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1915-12-07 Lou Bodie WLLWWD Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1915-10-09 Harry Reeve WLWWLL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOST
Points
1915-10-02 Jack Darcy LLWWLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
1915-09-11 Eddie McGoorty WWLWWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
KO
1915-08-21 Sid Neilson LWWWW Baker's Stadium, Brisbane WIN
Points
1915-08-07 Harry Reeve WWWLWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1915-07-17 Harold Hardwick WWLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Points
1914-12-25 Jack Swinton Astoria WIN
KO
1914-12-17 Al Norton DLDWL Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
Points
1914-11-26 Billy Fagan Moose Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1914-11-17 William Jones WLDWDW Eagles Club, Tacoma WIN
Points
1914-10-29 Jack Root Moose Hall, Tacoma WIN
Technical knockout
1914-10-08 Pat Dorian WDDDWD Eagles Club, Tacoma WIN
Points
1914-09-03 Frank Farmer WWWDDW Moose Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1914-07-03 Al Norton DLD Holland Park, Butte LOST
Technical knockout
1914-06-04 Tom McCarty WWWWWD Lewistown DRAW
Points
1914-05-05 Larry Madden WD Eagles Club, Tacoma WIN
Points
1914-04-16 Battling Johnson L Eagles Club, Tacoma WIN
Points
1914-03-26 Ed Hagen WWDDDL Eagles Club, Tacoma WIN
KO
1914-02-26 Art Wilson WWLLLW Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
KO
1914-01-15 Frank Farmer DDWWWD Moose Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1913-08-11 Frank Farmer DWWWWW Armory, Centralia DRAW
Points
1913-05-08 Paul Schock LW Eagles Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1913-04-17 Fred Dabroe LDL Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1913-02-14 Ed Hagen LWWLW Dreamland Pavilion, Seattle LOST
Points
1912-11-23 Frank Farmer D Eatonville LOST
Points
1912-09-14 Frank Farmer Eatonville DRAW
Points
1912-07-23 Art Yordy LWWLL Tacoma A.C., Tacoma WIN
Points
1912-07-03 Al Hicks Tacoma A.C., Tacoma WIN
Technical knockout
1912-05-28 Sailor Moran L Glide Rink, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1912-05-07 Paul Schock Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
Technical knockout
1912-04-19 Henry Harry Larson L Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
KO
1912-04-03 Henry Harry Larson Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
Points