Frank Farmer boxer

Frank Farmer boxer
bouts
125
won
69
lost
27
draw
25
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1911-07-04
Height
5′ 11½″/182cm
Reach
-
Age
40
Born
1889-12-02
Death
1930-03-24
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1930-03-24 Spark Plug Boyd DLWWWW Garden A.C., Tacoma LOST
KO
1929-12-31 Otto Berg LLWL Drumheller WIN
Points
1929-10-09 Spark Plug Boyd LDLWWD Drumheller WIN
Unanimous decision
1929-09-21 Philip Befus DWWWWD Stettler WIN
KO
1929-04-03 KO Franklin WWDWLL Anaconda WIN
Points
1928-09-19 Harry Woods WD Liberty Hall, Bellingham WIN
KO
1928-07-19 Spark Plug Boyd DLWDD American Legion Auditorium, Olympia DRAW
Points
1928-01-11 Dusty Miller LWWWLW Arena, White Center
1927-02-10 Marine Ranieri DDWLLW Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma LOST
Points
1926-01-26 Bill Cusick WWWW Crystal Pool, Seattle LOST
Points
1926-01-19 Willie Keeler WLWLWL Scandinavian Hall, Klamath Falls WIN
Points
1926-01-01 Willie Keeler WWLWLW Scandinavian Hall, Klamath Falls WIN
Points
1925-11-05 Young Jack Dempsey LWWWWD Auditorium, Tacoma LOST
Technical knockout
1925-09-17 Bill Tate WLWW Auditorium, Tacoma LOST
Points
1925-08-14 Willie Keeler DDLWWL Kellogg LOST
Points
1925-06-01 Kid Norfolk WWLLWW Armory, Portland LOST
Majority decision
1925-04-02 Young Jack Dempsey LWWWWD Tacoma WIN
Points
1925-03-10 Frank Kid Williams D Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1925-01-29 Young Peter Jackson LWWWLW Legion Auditorium, Olympia WIN
Points
1924-12-19 Ray Neuman WLLWWW Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Points
1924-10-30 Jimmy Delaney LWWWWD Armory, Portland LOST
Majority decision
1924-09-04 Tiny Jim Herman WWWWWW Glide Rink, Tacoma LOST
Points
1924-05-27 Nig Yeager WLDWW Armory, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1924-04-24 George Lamson WWLLWL Tacoma WIN
Points
1924-03-27 Floyd Johnson WLWWLW Tacoma DRAW
Points
1924-03-24 Nig Yeager WWWLD Armory, Portland LOST
Points
1924-03-21 Jim Firpo Gorman Elks Gym, Coeur d'Alene WIN
Points
1924-02-08 Jack Nolan LWLDWW Napier Theatre, Drumheller DRAW
Points
1924-01-30 Spud Marshall Jones Hall, Hillyard WIN
KO
1923-12-21 Earl Ritchie WWWLWL Scandinavian Hall, Klamath Falls WIN
Points
1923-10-30 Nig Yeager WWWWWW Armory, Portland WIN
Majority decision
1923-10-25 Rocco Stramaglia LLWWLL Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1923-10-08 George Lamson WWLWWW Armory, Portland LOST
Technical knockout
1923-09-12 Jim Tracey LLLLWD Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
1923-09-01 Tony Fuente WWWWWD Oxnard WIN
KO
1923-08-22 Al Hoag LDLDWD Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
1923-07-31 Marty Foley WWWLLL Armory, Portland
1923-06-13 Jack Reeves WLWDDL Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1923-06-12 Bert Colima WWWWWW Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1923-05-24 Billy Shade LDLDLL Eagles A.C., Tacoma WIN
Points
1923-05-11 Earl Ritchie LWWWLW Scandinavian Hall, Klamath Falls WIN
KO
1923-03-30 Rocco Stramaglia DLDDWW Heilig Theater, Portland WIN
Points
1923-02-22 Bob Getz W Armory, Portland WIN
KO
1922-09-14 Sailor Tom King LLLDWL Auditorium, Tacoma WIN
Points
1922-05-23 Gordon McKay DDDWWL Arena, Seattle LOST
Points
1922-05-18 Marty Foley DDWWWL Auditorium, Tacoma WIN
Points
1922-04-20 Bill Bethel WWWDWD Eagles A.C., Tacoma WIN
KO
1922-02-09 Floyd Johnson WDWWLW Tacoma DRAW
Points
1922-01-12 Jack McAuliffe II WWWW Eagles Hall, Tacoma LOST
Technical knockout
1921-09-05 Rocco Stramaglia WWL Cle Elum DRAW
Points
1921-07-08 Jimmy Darcy LWDWWL Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1921-05-05 Jim Jam Barry DLLDLW Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1921-01-26 Bob Devere WLLLLL Arena, Milwaukie WIN
Points
1921-01-01 Harlan Bunker DLDDWW Arena, Milwaukie WIN
Technical knockout
1920-10-13 Sam Langford WWWWLW Arena, Seattle LOST
Points
1920-09-23 Andre Anderson LLLWWD Eagles A.C., Tacoma WIN
KO
1920-09-09 Tiny Jim Herman WWDWDW Eagles A.C., Tacoma DRAW
Points
1920-05-14 Young Hector WLLLWW Arena, Seattle WIN
Points
1920-04-30 Tiny Jim Herman WWDWWW Armory, Portland DRAW
Points
1920-04-07 Hugh Walker WWWLD Arena, Milwaukie WIN
Points
1920-02-19 Young Hector LDDWWL Eagles Club, Tacoma WIN
Points
1920-01-01 Boy McCormick WDWWDD Arena, Milwaukie LOST
KO
1919-12-30 Young Hector WWWWLD Crystal Pool, Seattle DRAW
Points
1919-12-18 Jack Reeves WDLLDL Tahoma Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1919-12-03 Tommy Gibbons WWWDWW Crystal Pool, Seattle LOST
Points
1919-11-25 Boy McCormick LWDWWD Arena, Milwaukie DRAW
Points
1919-11-21 Joe Welsh WLWWDW Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1919-11-05 Gunboat Smith LDLLLL Arena, Seattle WIN
Points
1919-10-17 Leo Cross DDWDDD Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
KO
1919-10-09 Spud Murphy DWDDWW Tahoma Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1919-09-04 Ole Anderson WDDLWD Tahoma Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1919-05-27 K O Kruvosky WDDDWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1919-05-22 Ole Anderson WWWWDD Eagles Club, Tacoma WIN
Points
1919-04-11 Young Al Ross LDWDDW Al Azhar Temple, Calgary WIN
Points
1919-02-06 Mick King DWWWLD Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1919-01-09 K O Kruvosky DWWWLD Eagles Club, Tacoma WIN
Points
1918-12-17 Harry Williams DW Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
KO
1918-12-12 Jimmy Darcy LWLDWD Heilig Theater, Portland DRAW
Points
1918-10-01 K O Kruvosky WWLWLD Arena, Seattle LOST
Points
1918-09-19 Joe Bonds LLLLLL Tahoma Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1918-05-28 Jimmy Darcy WWLWLW Tahoma Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1918-05-07 Jack Dillon DLDLDW Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1918-04-30 Mick King WWLWWL Arena, Seattle DRAW
Points
1918-04-11 Mick King WWDWWW Tahoma Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1918-03-21 Al Sommers WLDDLD Tahoma Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1918-02-28 Mick King WWWWW Tahoma Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1918-02-14 Steve Reynolds WWWLDL Tahoma Hall, Tacoma WIN
KO
1918-02-01 Battling Ortega LLDWWD Crystal Pool, Seattle LOST
Points
1918-01-08 Steve Reynolds DWWWWL Crystal Pool, Seattle DRAW
Points
1917-12-14 Steve Reynolds LDDWWW Crystal Pool, Seattle LOST
Technical knockout
1917-11-29 Chet McIntyre WWDDWW Tahoma Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1917-04-12 Young Al Ross DDWDWW Tahoma Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1917-03-27 Pat Dorian DDDWDL Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
Technical knockout
1917-01-10 Lowe Simms DDLWLD Eagles Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1916-11-27 Willie Meehan WWWWWW Glide Rink, Tacoma LOST
Points
1916-11-22 Jimmy Darcy LWLDDW Dreamland Pavilion, Seattle WIN
Points
1916-11-16 Steve Reynolds LWWDDW Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
Technical knockout
1916-10-27 Willie Meehan DWWWWW Dreamland Pavilion, Seattle LOST
Points
1916-07-07 George Pappas WLDDLD San Francisco
1916-03-02 Billy Murray LLLLLL Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
Points
1916-01-18 Al Sommers DDWWWD Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1915-12-27 Joe Bonds WWLWLW Glide Rink, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1915-11-18 Jack Dillon WDWDWW Armory B, Oshkosh LOST
KO
1915-10-19 Bud Gorman WWDDWL Appleton DRAW
1915-09-30 Bud Gorman WWWDDW Armory B, Oshkosh WIN
1915-08-20 Johnny Howard WWWLWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1915-08-04 Gus Christie LWWLW Marinette LOST
1915-07-12 Jimmy Clabby LDWLW Armory B, Oshkosh DRAW
1915-06-14 Young Mahoney DWWDWD Green Bay DRAW
1915-06-04 Fred Fulton LWLWWW Unique Theater, Eau Claire LOST
Technical knockout
1915-06-01 Young Mahoney WDWWDW Armory B, Oshkosh DRAW
1915-05-21 Ned Carpenter LDWWWW Armory B, Oshkosh WIN
KO
1915-05-17 Bud Gorman WWWD Hagenmeister's Park, Green Bay DRAW
1915-04-28 Joe Dory DD Marinette WIN
Technical knockout
1914-12-17 Jack Clements W Glide Rink, Tacoma WIN
Points
1914-10-29 Ike Cohen LLDDDL Moose Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1914-09-03 Joe Bonds WWWWDL Moose Hall, Tacoma LOST
Points
1914-07-01 Steve Reynolds LDLDLW Moose Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1914-01-15 Joe Bonds DLLWDD Moose Hall, Tacoma DRAW
Points
1913-12-19 Billy Ross LDLDLL Morton DRAW
Points
1913-12-09 Joe Gorman LLLDDL Moose Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1913-11-13 Johnny Moran Moose Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1913-10-10 Jack Mace WWLL WIN
KO
1913-08-29 Joe Swain WLDL Armory, Centralia DRAW
Points
1913-08-16 Ed Hagen WLWWWD Dairy Carnival, Enumclaw DRAW
Points
1913-08-11 Joe Bonds WDLLWD Armory, Centralia DRAW
Points
1913-05-17 George Reid L Selleck WIN
Technical knockout
1913-04-19 Eddie Shepler DDDWDD Gymnasium AC, Selleck WIN
Technical knockout
1913-03-22 Fred Dabroe LD Selleck WIN
Points
1913-03-06 Billy Ross DLLDLW Eagles Hall, Tacoma WIN
Points
1912-11-23 Joe Bonds WWDWWD Eatonville WIN
Points
1912-09-14 Joe Bonds WWWDWW Eatonville DRAW
Points
1911-07-04 Eddie White Eatonville