Jimmy Darcy boxer

Jimmy Darcy boxer
bouts
177
won
59
lost
76
draw
40
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1914-07-03
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
73
Born
1898-06-06
Death
1972-05-13
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1931-11-23 Jerry Johnsen WWWWWW Prospect Hall, Brooklyn LOST
KO
1931-08-17 Jack Dessimoz LLWWDL Starlight Park, Bronx LOST
Points
1931-07-24 Joe Lillich WWWLLW Edgerton Park Arena, Rochester WIN
KO
1931-06-30 Maxie Brown LLDLLL Arena Gardens, Toronto WIN
Points
1931-06-25 Vicente Parrile LW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1931-05-08 Walter Cobb LWLWWW Arena, New Haven LOST
KO
1930-05-27 Young Firpo WLWWWW Auditorium Theater, Spokane LOST
Technical knockout
1930-05-07 Fred Gallis WWDWWW Kelso LOST
Points
1930-04-10 Bud Bryant WWWDWW Community Building, Coquille WIN
Points
1927-12-23 Young Firpo WLWWWW Wallace LOST
Points
1927-07-19 Battling Slim Ryan WWLLDW Dugdale Park, Seattle LOST
Points
1927-04-19 George Courtney WWWWWW Armory, Reading LOST
Technical knockout
1927-03-28 Benny Ross WWWWLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Points
1927-02-15 Johnny Gill DLLLW Chestnut Street Auditorium, Harrisburg LOST
Split-decision
1927-01-31 Vincent Forgione WWWWWW Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City LOST
1927-01-17 Vincent Forgione WWWWWW Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City LOST
1927-01-10 Eddie Huffman LWDLLL Laurel Garden, Newark LOST
Technical knockout
1927-01-07 Paul Swiderski L Convention Hall, Camden WIN
KO
1926-11-23 Walter Cleghorn WWWWWW Crystal Pool, Seattle LOST
Points
1926-11-10 Roy Cliffe WWWLLL Liberty Hall, Bellingham DRAW
Points
1926-09-06 Mickey Rockson LLLLLL Walla Walla LOST
Points
1926-05-14 Joe Wilson LWLDWW Vancouver LOST
Technical knockout
1926-04-27 Bert Tribbey WLWLLD Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1926-03-02 Jimmy Moore WWLLLL Armory, Portland LOST
Points
1925-11-10 Cliff Ramies WLLLLD Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1925-10-16 Frankie Denny DWWDWL L-st Arena, Sacramento LOST
Points
1925-09-30 Tiger Bob Robinson L National Hall, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1925-09-22 Young Franklin LLDLLL East Side Arena, San Jose DRAW
Points
1925-09-01 Cliff Ramies LWWLLL East Side Arena, San Jose WIN
Points
1925-08-25 Jimmy Bartlett WDWWWL Sportsman's Club, Vallejo LOST
Points
1925-07-15 Brownie Proctor WLWLWW Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
1925-06-05 Joe Roche WWWWDL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Technical knockout
1925-05-27 Racehorse Roberts DWDDLW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
1925-04-25 Lou Rollinger DWDLDL Taft Arena, Taft LOST
Points
1925-03-25 Battling Ivy LWWDWW Taft Arena, Taft WIN
Points
1925-03-21 George Manley LWWDDW Lyceum A.C., Los Angeles LOST
Points
1924-12-16 Leo Lomski LWWWWW Aberdeen LOST
Points
1924-11-12 Eddie Robinson WWWWWW Armory, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1924-10-29 Frankie Denny WDWWWD Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1924-10-24 Art Malay WWWWWL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1924-09-16 Racehorse Roberts WLWLLW Arena, Vernon LOST
Points
1924-07-04 Oakland Billy Harms DLLLLL Elliott Park, Everett DRAW
Points
1924-06-24 Fred Cullen WWWWWW Dugdale Park, Seattle LOST
Points
1924-04-28 Joe Lohman DWWLLD Fremont Theatre, Fremont DRAW
1924-04-19 Tiger Flowers WWWWWW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1924-04-11 Bing Conley WWWDWW City Hall, Lewiston DRAW
1924-03-03 Paul Berlenbach WWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1924-01-09 Ted Moore WWLWWD South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre LOST
Points
1923-11-28 Fay Keiser LWLLLW Liberty Theatre, Cumberland LOST
Points
1923-10-04 Harry Greb WWWLWW Forbes Field, Pittsburgh LOST
1923-09-17 Jock Malone LWWWWW Fairmont Arena, Columbus LOST
Points
1923-08-31 Jack Delaney LWWWW Polo Grounds, New York LOST
Points
1923-07-20 Jimmy Delaney WWWWWL League Park, Omaha LOST
Points
1923-06-14 Lou Bogash WWWWWW State Street Arena, Bridgeport LOST
Points
1923-06-04 Young Stribling WDWLWW Driving Park, Columbus LOST
Points
1923-05-29 Frank Carbone WWWLWW Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany LOST
Points
1923-05-14 Lou Bogash WDWWWW State Street Arena, Bridgeport LOST
1923-05-11 Danny Needham WLWLWD Dexter Park Pavilion, Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
1923-04-28 Pat Walsh LLLLLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1923-03-27 Young Fisher LDLDWL Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany DRAW
Points
1923-03-02 Jeff Smith WWWWWW Oak Hill Auditorium, Youngstown LOST
1923-02-06 Jimmy O'Hagan WLWWWW Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany DRAW
Points
1922-12-19 Joe Eagan DWWWLW Arena, Milwaukie LOST
Points
1922-12-08 Sailor Tom King WLLDWW Baker Theatre, Baker City
1922-11-01 Sailor Tom King LLDWLL Arena, Milwaukie DRAW
Points
1922-10-13 Tommy Robson LLLWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1922-10-06 Young Fisher LWLWLW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1922-09-15 Young Fisher LLWLWL Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1922-09-04 Jimmy Clabby WWLLD Floyd Fitzsimmons' Arena, Michigan City LOST
1922-08-25 Eddie Record LLLWWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1922-06-02 Young Fisher WDLLWL Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1922-05-24 Pal Reed WLLWWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
KO
1922-04-28 Tommy Loughran WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Unanimous decision
1922-03-03 Billy Shade WWWWLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1922-02-24 Andy Kid Palmer WWWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1922-01-24 Tommy Loughran WWWWWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1922-01-13 Fay Keiser WLLWLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1921-12-22 Dave Rosenberg WWLWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1921-11-25 Al Nelson WWDLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1921-11-18 Manuel Azevedo LWWWLW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1921-10-24 Harry Greb DDWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Unanimous decision
1921-10-07 Jeff Smith LWWDWL Tulane Arena, New Orleans LOST
Points
1921-09-19 Frank Carbone WLLLWW Tulane Arena, New Orleans DRAW
Points
1921-08-19 Billy Goat Lavin LDWDWW Armory, Marshfield WIN
Corner retirement
1921-07-21 Battling Ortega WWLLLW Arena, Seattle WIN
1921-07-08 Frank Farmer DWLWWW Armory, Portland LOST
Points
1921-05-13 Harry Greb WWWWWW Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1921-02-04 Eddie McGoorty LWLDDD Armory, Portland WIN
Points
1921-01-05 Billy Huff WWWLWW Heilig Theater, Portland WIN
KO
1920-12-29 Joe Eagan DDDWLW Armory, Portland DRAW
Points
1920-11-10 Andy Kid Palmer LWLDW Heilig Theater, Portland WIN
Points
1920-11-03 Andy Kid Palmer LLWLD Arena, Milwaukie LOST
Points
1920-06-03 Lee Anderson DWDWWL Coliseum, San Francisco LOST
Points
1920-05-20 Lee Anderson DDWDWW Coliseum, San Francisco WIN
Points
1920-04-23 Marty Farrell DWWLDD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1920-04-21 Frankie Denny WDWWDD Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
1920-04-09 Spud Murphy DDWWDD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1920-03-30 Frankie Denny WWWDWW Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
1920-03-22 George Shade LDWWWL State Armory, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1920-03-09 Cliff Jordan LWDDDD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1920-02-13 Chuck Wiggins WWWWWL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1920-02-06 Ed Warner LWWLLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1920-01-30 Al Sommers DLLWLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1920-01-12 Battling Ortega DWWDWD Oregon Building at Presidio, San Francisco LOST
Points
1919-12-23 Battling Ortega WDWWDW Armory, Portland DRAW
Points
1919-12-16 Tommy Gibbons WWDWWW Arena, Milwaukie LOST
Points
1919-10-15 Battling Ortega WWWWDW Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1919-10-03 Spud Murphy DDWDDW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1919-09-26 Jack Reeves DWDWWD Rialto Theatre, Reno WIN
Points
1919-09-19 Al Norton DDDDLL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1919-06-18 Jeff Clark WLDWDL Dreamland Arena, San Diego WIN
Points
1919-06-13 Jeff Clark LWLDWD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1919-06-06 Jeff Clark LLWLDW Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1919-05-14 Billy Papke WWLLLL Dreamland Arena, San Diego WIN
Points
1919-05-07 Fireman Jim Flynn WWLLLL Dreamland Arena, San Diego WIN
Points
1919-05-02 Cliff Jordan WWWWDW Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1919-04-11 K O Kruvosky LDWDDD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1919-03-28 K O Kruvosky DLDWDD Coliseum, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1919-03-18 Spud Murphy DLDLDW Armory, Portland DRAW
Points
1919-02-25 Mick King WWWLDL Crystal Pool, Seattle LOST
Points
1919-02-13 Fireman Jim Flynn WLLWWL Heilig Theater, Portland WIN
Points
1919-02-07 K O Kruvosky WWWLDL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1919-01-31 Eddie Roach Civic Auditorium, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1919-01-28 Harry Gillum DWWLWW Crystal Pool, Seattle DRAW
Points
1919-01-03 Harry Gillum DDLDWW Elks Club, Seattle WIN
Points
1918-12-18 Bob Yoern DLDLLL Shipbuilder's Club, Aberdeen WIN
KO
1918-12-12 Frank Farmer WDWWWL Heilig Theater, Portland DRAW
Points
1918-09-20 K O Kruvosky DWWLWL Ice Palace, Portland DRAW
Points
1918-09-02 Steve Reynolds DLLWDL Moose Lodge Hall, Aberdeen WIN
KO
1918-07-04 Mick King LWWLDD Elliott Park Arena, Everett DRAW
Points
1918-05-28 Frank Farmer WDWWDW Tahoma Hall, Tacoma LOST
Points
1918-05-10 Al Sommers LDDLDL 11th Street Playhouse, Portland WIN
Points
1918-04-02 Mick King WWDWW Crystal Pool, Seattle LOST
Points
1918-03-27 Frank Barrieau WWWWWW 11th Street Playhouse, Portland WIN
Points
1918-03-13 Frank Barrieau WWWWWW Dreamland Arena, San Diego LOST
Points
1918-02-27 Cyclone Williams LLLLLL Dreamland Arena, San Diego WIN
Points
1918-02-13 Kayo Peruna Dreamland Arena, San Diego WIN
KO
1918-02-06 Jack Downey DLDWLD Dreamland Arena, San Diego WIN
Technical knockout
1918-01-16 Frank Barrieau LDWWWW Dreamland Arena, San Diego LOST
Points
1918-01-09 Sailor Ed Petroskey WLWWWD Dreamland Arena, San Diego WIN
Points
1917-12-19 Ray Neal DWDLWW Dreamland Arena, San Diego WIN
Technical knockout
1917-11-16 Frank Barrieau WDLDLD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1917-11-09 Kid George WDDLWL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
1917-11-02 Cliff Jordan LLWWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Technical knockout
1917-08-24 Soldier Arnold Post Gymnasium, Vancouver WIN
Technical knockout
1917-07-25 Eddie Burns WLLLDW Association Club, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1917-04-13 Young Jack Johnson DLDLLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1917-04-03 Mexican Kid Carter LWDWLW Valencia Theater, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1917-03-16 Battling Ortega WWDWLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1917-03-09 Eddie Palmer WWWWLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1917-02-12 Billy George WWWWWW Hippodrome, Bend LOST
Points
1917-02-06 Nicol Simpson WWLLWL Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1917-01-23 Young Jack Johnson DDLDLD Rose City A.C., Portland WIN
Points
1916-12-22 Eddie Palmer WDLWLW 11th Street Playhouse, Portland WIN
Points
1916-12-07 Eddie Palmer DDWDLW Rose City A.C., Portland WIN
Points
1916-11-22 Frank Farmer DDWLW Dreamland Pavilion, Seattle LOST
Points
1916-10-27 Young Jack Johnson LLLWDD Rose City A.C., Portland WIN
Points
1916-10-20 Steve Reynolds WWLWWD Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1916-09-26 Young Jack Johnson WLLLWD Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1916-06-06 Frankie Jones WWWWWL Ice Hippodrome, Portland LOST
Points
1916-06-02 Romeo Hagen LDLWWL Rose City A.C., Portland WIN
Points
1916-05-05 Al Sommers WWDWDD Rose City A.C., Portland LOST
Points
1916-04-26 Sid Mitchell LDWDDL Elks Club, Raymond DRAW
Points
1916-04-18 Billy Wright WDWDWD Ice Hippodrome, Portland DRAW
Points
1916-03-17 Billy Murray LLLLLW Rose City A.C., Portland LOST
Points
1916-03-07 Al Sommers WWDDWW Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1916-02-23 Leo Cross DWWWD Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1916-02-15 Leo Cross DDWWW Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1916-01-24 Tad Derbyshire W Ryan Hall, Salem WIN
1915-12-29 Ike Cohen DWDDW Rose City A.C., Portland WIN
Points
1915-11-16 Frank Parslow LDDWDW Rose City A.C., Portland LOST
Points
1915-10-29 Kid Brooks LDLDLL Kenton Club, Kenton
1915-10-26 Jack Allen D Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1915-10-21 Ike Cohen LWDWD Arion Hall, Portland DRAW
Points
1915-10-14 Frank Parslow DWLDDW Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1915-09-28 Al Sommers WD Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1915-09-17 Jack Allen Rose City A.C., Portland DRAW
Points
1915-06-18 Frank Parslow LWWDD Astoria LOST
Points
1915-06-08 Kid Portland LL Imperial Club, Portland WIN
Points
1915-05-28 Frank Parslow LWWD Imperial Club, Portland DRAW
Points
1915-04-05 Dave Wheeles DWDL Turn Verein Auditorium, Portland WIN
KO
1915-03-26 Eddie Flannigan WW Imperial Club, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1915-03-03 Yost Schmeer DLWW Kenton Club, Kenton LOST
Points
1915-02-26 Jack Wagner W Imperial Club, Portland WIN
Points
1915-02-08 Jack Wagner Imperial Club, Portland LOST
Points
1914-07-03 Frank Kelt City Hall, Saint Helens WIN
Points