Pal Reed boxer

Pal Reed boxer
bouts
76
won
45
lost
25
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1917-10-19
Height
5′ 10″/178cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1899-01-01
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1927-05-14 Homer Robertson WWWLLW Portland LOST
1927-03-18 Wilson Yarbo WWWWWW Erie WIN
Points
1927-01-31 Joe Lohman WLLLDD Cleveland WIN
Points
1926-12-06 Tom Burns WLLLLL Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
1926-11-26 Frank Moody WLLWLL Portland
1926-11-05 Joe Sekyra DWDLWW Memorial Hall, Lima LOST
1926-06-02 Hambone Kelly LLWLWW Braves Field, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1926-04-12 Lou Bogash WWWLLL Casino Hall, Lynn LOST
Points
1925-11-18 Jack Stone WDWWLW Lyceum Theatre, New Haven DRAW
Points
1925-10-17 Sunny Jim Williams LWWWWW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1925-10-14 Jack Stone LWDWWL Armory, New London LOST
Points
1925-05-18 Tiger Flowers LLWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1925-03-31 Billy Britton WLWLLW Lyric Theatre, Allentown LOST
Points
1924-12-26 Jack Delaney WLWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1924-11-27 Frank Moody LLLWLD Exposition Building, Portland WIN
1924-11-21 Allentown Dundee LLLLLD Allentown WIN
Points
1924-10-17 Frank Kearns WDWWWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1924-05-17 Pat McCarthy WWWLWL Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1924-05-12 Harry Greb WWWWLW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh LOST
Points
1924-03-13 Frank Moody WWWLL New Bedford A.C., New Bedford LOST
Points
1924-02-22 Jack Green LWLDWW New Bedford WIN
Points
1924-01-29 Johnny Wilson WLWWWL Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1924-01-21 Frank Moody WWWWWW Bristol Arena, New Bedford LOST
Points
1923-12-05 Allentown Joe Gans WDWWWW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre DRAW
Points
1923-11-21 Frankie Venchell WLLLLD South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre WIN
1923-11-16 Johnny Wilson DWWWLW Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1923-10-16 Joe Eagan WWDWLW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1923-08-15 Pat McCarthy LWWWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1923-07-09 Sailor Darden DLWWWW Broad A.C., Newark LOST
1923-06-26 Young Fisher LLDLDW Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany DRAW
Points
1923-06-22 Joe Eagan WLWWDW Cycle Track, Revere WIN
Points
1923-06-04 Young Fisher WLLDLD Providence LOST
Points
1923-02-05 Harry Greb WWWWWW Broad A.C., Newark LOST
1923-01-08 Tommy Loughran WWLDWL Broad A.C., Newark LOST
1922-11-23 Jackie Clark WLLLWW Worcester LOST
Points
1922-11-17 Young Fisher LWWWLD National A.C., Providence WIN
1922-10-24 Lou Bogash WWWDWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1922-10-02 Johnny Wolgast LLWLLL Casino Hall, Lynn WIN
KO
1922-09-08 Lou Bogash LDWWWD Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1922-05-29 Mickey Walker WWWWL Arena, Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1922-05-24 Jimmy Darcy LWLWWL Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens LOST
KO
1922-05-22 Steve Latzo DDWWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1922-04-07 Soldier Frank WWWLLW Arena A.C., Woonsocket WIN
KO
1922-03-27 Mike Morley WWLLWW Casino Hall, Lynn WIN
Points
1922-01-13 Pat McCarthy LWLWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1921-12-02 Jock Malone WWWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Split-decision
1921-10-14 Lou Bogash WWWLWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1921-07-04 Jock Malone WWWWWW Braves Field, Boston LOST
Points
1921-06-30 Tommy Robson WLWWL Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1921-05-18 Jackie Clark WWDWLW Braves Field, Boston WIN
Points
1921-04-08 Len Rowlands LLWLWL Arena, Boston WIN
KO
1921-03-14 Battling Kopin LLLLLL Grand Opera House, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1921-01-29 Harry Greb WWWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1921-01-11 Pat McCarthy WDLWWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1920-12-13 Jack McClelland WWDWLL Grand Opera House, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1920-11-06 Jack McCarron WWWWLW Worcester WIN
Points
1920-10-09 Alex Costica WWDDLL Fenway Park, Boston WIN
Points
1920-08-09 Jackie Clark LWWDLL Lynn WIN
Points
1920-06-15 Jackie Clark DWWLWW Grand Opera House, Boston DRAW
Points
1920-04-19 Charley Fernes L Framingham WIN
KO
1920-04-07 Johnny Wilson WDWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1920-03-16 George Robinson WLDLW Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1920-02-07 Young Jack Johnson WLDLLL Commonwealth A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1920-01-19 Johnny McLaughlin WDLLLW Framingham A.C., Framingham WIN
Points
1919-11-24 Silent Martin LLWLL Exposition Hall, Portland LOST
Technical knockout
1919-11-13 Larry Magill Framingham WIN
KO
1919-10-25 Red Vision Cuddy's Arena, Lawrence WIN
Technical knockout
1919-10-16 George Robinson WLLLWW Casino A.C., Framingham WIN
Points
1919-10-09 Paul Dixon LWWWWL Crescent Rink, Lowell
1919-09-12 Alex Costica WLWLLW Marlborough Driving Club, Marlborough WIN
Points
1919-07-03 Billy Kramer LLLLLL Pine Tree A.C., Portland WIN
KO
1919-05-16 Patsy De Lucca LLWLLD Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
KO
1919-05-06 Georges Rivet LLLLLL Playhouse, Lowell WIN
KO
1919-04-11 Young Ahearn WLLLDW Commercial A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1919-03-20 Fred Dyer WLLLW Lawrence WIN
Points
1918-03-08 Joe White DLDWLD Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
1918-01-16 Harry Young Goula WLWWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
1917-12-28 Kid Green W Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1917-12-14 Toby Lyons Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
KO
1917-11-29 Larry Costello WDWWWL Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1917-11-23 Frank Dame L Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
KO
1917-11-02 Bo Raney Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1917-10-26 Larry Costello WDWWW Boston WIN
Corner retirement
1917-10-19 Arthur McDonald L Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
KO