Young Fisher boxer

Young Fisher boxer
bouts
102
won
34
lost
54
draw
13
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1915-03-17
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
64
Born
1897-09-08
Death
1962-07-11
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1928-12-10 Joe Zelinski WLWWWL Arena, Syracuse LOST
KO
1928-10-15 Osk Till DWDWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Technical knockout
1928-06-25 Nick Antonelli Memorial Hall, Dayton LOST
Technical knockout
1927-10-17 Joe Sekyra WLWWLD Memorial Hall, Dayton LOST
KO
1927-09-16 Johnny Haystack DWWLLL Arena, Syracuse LOST
1927-08-12 Charley Arthurs LLWLLW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1927-06-24 Johnny Haystack WLLDWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1927-06-06 Osk Till WWDWWL Celeron Ball Park, Jamestown LOST
Points
1927-04-01 Bobby Williams WDWLLW Arena, Syracuse LOST
KO
1927-02-25 Tony Marullo WWLLWL Coliseum Arena, New Orleans LOST
Points
1926-10-29 Johnny Haystack DWLWDW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1926-08-30 Jock Malone WWWLWW Comiskey Park, Chicago LOST
Points
1926-03-12 Frank Moody LWWLW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
1925-11-26 Yussel Pearlstein LLLLLW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1925-10-23 Larry Estridge WDLWWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1925-10-02 Jock Malone DLWDLW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1925-09-04 Larry Estridge WWLWDL Bayonne LOST
Technical knockout
1925-07-13 Jock Malone WLWWDL Bison Stadium, Buffalo LOST
Points
1925-07-03 Osk Till LWWWWW Syracuse WIN
Points
1925-06-08 Benny Ross LDWLLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1925-05-18 Harry Martone WWLWWW Stadium, Troy LOST
KO
1925-05-04 Art Weigand DLWLLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1925-04-28 Jimmy Amato WLLWWW Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany WIN
Points
1925-03-23 Mickey Forkins WDLWWW Ithaca DRAW
Points
1925-03-03 Frankie Laureate LWWDWW Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany WIN
Points
1925-02-23 Harry Greb WWWWWW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
1925-01-20 Frankie Maguire WWWWL Armory, Williamsport LOST
Points
1924-09-04 Larry Estridge WWWWWW Bayonne LOST
Technical knockout
1924-05-29 Jimmy Slattery WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1924-02-28 Paul Berlenbach WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
KO
1924-02-22 Al Wise WLWLWD Arena, Syracuse DRAW
Points
1924-02-04 Jock Malone LWWWW Coliseum, Toledo LOST
1923-12-21 Ted Moore WWWWLW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1923-12-14 Frank Moody WWWWWW Fall River LOST
Points
1923-11-12 Jeff Smith WWWWWW Exposition Building, Portland LOST
KO
1923-10-09 Speedy Sparks WWLWDW Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1923-09-26 Ray Pelkey WWLWDW Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
1923-09-12 Ray Pelkey WWWLWD Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1923-08-22 Jimmy O'Hagan WWWWWL Auditorium, Oakland LOST
Points
1923-06-26 Pal Reed WLLLLW Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany DRAW
Points
1923-06-04 Pal Reed WLWLLL Providence WIN
Points
1923-06-01 Tommy Robson WDWWWL Arena, Syracuse DRAW
Points
1923-05-28 Anthony Downey LWWWWW Riverside Arena, Covington LOST
1923-05-18 Jackie Clark DLWDLL Oak Hill Auditorium, Youngstown DRAW
1923-04-27 Lou Bogash WWWDWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1923-04-09 Bob Sage WWWWLW Detroit LOST
1923-04-06 Leo Leonard LLLWLL State Armory, Utica WIN
Points
1923-03-27 Jimmy Darcy LDLDL Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany DRAW
Points
1923-02-16 Harry Greb WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1922-12-15 Panama Joe Gans WLWWWD Arena, Syracuse WIN
Unanimous decision
1922-12-01 Panama Joe Gans WWLWWW Arena, Syracuse DRAW
Points
1922-11-17 Pal Reed WLLLWL National A.C., Providence LOST
1922-11-10 Tommy Robson LLWWWW Arena, Syracuse DRAW
Points
1922-10-30 Lou Bogash WWDWWW Casino Hall, Bridgeport LOST
Points
1922-10-11 Jack Delaney WLWWWW National A.C., Providence WIN
Technical knockout
1922-10-06 Jimmy Darcy LWLWLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1922-09-15 Jimmy Darcy WLWLWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1922-08-08 Tommy Robson LLLLWW Chadwick Park, Albany LOST
Points
1922-06-02 Jimmy Darcy WLWWLW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1922-05-12 Tommy Loughran WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1922-04-20 Jack McCarron WWWWW Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1922-03-23 Jack McCarron LWWWW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
Technical knockout
1922-02-22 Mike McTigue WWWWWL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1922-02-10 Bryan Downey WWWLDW Arena, Syracuse DRAW
Points
1922-01-27 Mike McTigue WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1921-10-28 Bert Colima WLLWW Arena, Syracuse DRAW
Points
1921-10-07 Augie Ratner LWWWWL Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1921-09-13 Mike Gibbons WWWWWW Lexington Park, Saint Paul LOST
1921-08-26 Mike O'Dowd WWWWLW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1921-08-16 Jackie Clark WWWWLW Johnson Field, Johnson City LOST
Points
1921-05-28 Bryan Downey WWDWWW Cleveland LOST
Points
1921-03-30 Bryan Downey LWWWWD Olympic Winter Garden, Cleveland LOST
Points
1921-03-11 Bryan Downey DLWWWW Arena, Syracuse DRAW
Points
1921-02-15 Jack McCarron WLWWWL Sportsmen's Club, Allentown LOST
1921-02-11 Soldier Bartfield LLWLDW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Majority decision
1921-01-31 Leo Leonard WDLWWL South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1920-12-06 Johnny Paske WWDLLD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Split-decision
1920-11-29 Johnny Paske WWWDLL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
Points
1920-10-29 Willie KO Brennan WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1920-07-20 Johnny Wilson WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1920-06-15 Panama Joe Gans WWDWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1920-05-26 Frank Carbone LWDLDW Kalamazoo LOST
1920-05-24 Panama Joe Gans WWWWD Rochester LOST
KO
1920-05-18 Tommy Robson LWWLLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1920-04-27 Jack McCarron DWDLWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1920-03-15 Eugene Brosseau WWWWW Monument National, Montreal LOST
KO
1920-01-26 Mike O'Dowd WWWWWW Grand Opera House, Syracuse LOST
KO
1920-01-05 Marty Cross WLDWDD Grand Opera House, Syracuse WIN
1919-09-08 Silent Martin LWLLLL Arena, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
1919-07-21 Mike O'Dowd WWWWDW Arena, Syracuse LOST
KO
1919-06-02 Soldier Bartfield LWLWWD Arena, Syracuse LOST
1919-05-12 Johnny Wilson LWWDWW Fenway A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1919-05-05 Tommy Robson WWLWWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1919-04-28 Paul Dixon LLWWWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1919-04-07 Harry Greb WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1919-03-31 George Chip LLLLLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1919-03-17 Tommy Robson WLWWLW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1919-02-17 Al McCoy LDLLDL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1919-01-20 Harry Greb DWWWWW Grand Opera House, Syracuse LOST
1919-01-01 Johnny Evans WLW Arena, Syracuse
1918-11-22 Walter Laurette LLLWDL Arena, Syracuse LOST
1918-11-01 Young Battling Nelson LLLDW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1918-09-06 Jamaica Kid WLWWLW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1918-06-07 Willie Langford DLLWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1918-05-24 Willie Langford LDLLW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1917-09-14 Soldier Bartfield DWLWWL Arena, Syracuse LOST
KO
1917-09-07 Young Sam Langford LLLDWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
KO
1917-08-31 Roy Carson LWWWWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1917-08-03 Jackie Clark DLDWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
1917-07-13 Willie KO Brennan WWWLDW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1917-06-29 Willie KO Brennan LWWWLD Arena, Syracuse LOST
1917-06-08 Tommy Burke WLWWDL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1917-05-28 KO Carroll WLLWWL Jamestown WIN
KO
1917-05-18 KO Carroll WWLLWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
KO
1917-04-20 Willie KO Brennan WLWLWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Technical knockout
1917-03-30 Buck Crouse WWWLLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1917-03-02 Buck Crouse WWDWWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1917-02-12 Billy Brown WWWLWW Auburn LOST
1917-01-26 Ralph Schappert WLWWWL Arena, Syracuse DRAW
1916-12-25 Joe Stein WLWLLW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1916-11-30 Billy Brown WLWWWL Arena, Syracuse LOST
1916-11-24 Young Sam Langford WLLLLD Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1916-11-06 Kid Hague Flower City A.C., Rochester WIN
1916-11-03 Battling Munroe WWLLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1916-10-13 Tommy McCarthy W Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1916-10-09 Frankie Brennan LLWLWL London LOST
Points
1916-09-15 Willie KO Brennan WLDDLW The Arena, Syracuse LOST
KO
1916-09-08 Jack Holland WWWLLL Flower City A.C., Rochester WIN
1916-09-04 Kid Manuel WWLLWL Erie WIN
1916-08-28 KO Carroll WWLWWW Jamestown A.C., Jamestown WIN
1916-08-18 George Guzzo LLLDLW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1916-08-04 Indian Jamieson DLLLLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
KO
1916-07-10 Joe Salle W Garden St. Arena, Auburn WIN
Technical knockout
1916-06-12 Georges Rivet Ottawa DRAW
1916-05-19 Battling Kopin WLWWWL Arena, Syracuse LOST
1916-04-14 Chief Halftown WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse DRAW
1916-03-27 Chief Halftown WLWWWW Monroe A.C., Rochester LOST
1916-03-16 Chief Halftown WWLWWW Garden Theater, Buffalo LOST
1916-03-03 Roy Carson WWWWWD Arena, Syracuse DRAW
1916-02-18 Roy Carson WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse DRAW
1916-02-14 KO Carroll WLWWWW Jamestown WIN
1916-02-04 Max Judecki WLWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1916-01-21 Bert Dwyer WWWLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1916-01-14 Johnny Munday Arena, Syracuse LOST
1915-12-25 Eddie Costello LWWDLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1915-12-17 Johnny Dulko Arena, Syracuse WIN
1915-12-10 Fat Beckey LLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1915-11-26 Martin Younger LWDWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1915-10-22 Young Levinsky LLL Arena, Syracuse WIN
KO
1915-10-08 Battling Kelly LWLWWL Arena, Syracuse LOST
1915-10-01 Battling Kelly LL Arena, Syracuse LOST
1915-09-10 Jerry Biegel WWWWW Arena, Syracuse DRAW
1915-08-27 Eddie Costello WWWWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1915-08-20 Harry Beecher Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1915-08-13 Battling Hurley LL Arena, Syracuse WIN
1915-08-06 Dutch Brandt L Arena, Syracuse WIN
1915-07-23 Eddie Costello WWWWWW Buffalo LOST
KO
1915-07-16 Jack Hanley Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1915-06-18 Battling Currier W Arena, Syracuse WIN
1915-06-07 Jack Lamon LWDDWW Orpheum Theatre, Watertown WIN
1915-06-03 Jack Dempsey W Arena, Syracuse LOST
1915-05-21 Red Barry Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1915-03-26 Joe Collette L Arena, Syracuse WIN
KO
1915-03-17 Howard Thompson WLW Arena, Syracuse DRAW