Willie KO Brennan boxer

Willie KO Brennan boxer
bouts
57
won
47
lost
5
draw
5
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1905-08-28
Height
5′ 5½″/166cm
Reach
72″/183cm
Age
86
Born
1888-02-04
Death
1975-00-00
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1922-05-22 Johnny Paske LLLWLL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1922-05-12 Johnny Paske LLLLWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1922-04-18 Dick Humphries Cleveland WIN
1922-01-02 Frankie Schoell WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Points
1921-10-03 Stanley Meyers WLLLLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1921-04-25 Johnny Paske LDWDLL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Majority decision
1921-01-28 Steve Choynski LWLLWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1920-11-25 Ted Block LWLWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Technical knockout
1920-10-29 Young Fisher LWLLLW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1920-10-18 Jack Loney WDWLWL Queen St. Arena, Niagara Falls WIN
Technical knockout
1920-04-26 Jack Loney WWDWLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
KO
1920-04-19 Steve Choynski WWLWLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1920-04-06 Lockport Jimmy Duffy WLWLWD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1920-03-22 Kid Manuel WWLWWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1920-03-17 Jack Smith WLLWWD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
KO
1920-01-01 Lockport Jimmy Duffy WWWWLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1917-07-18 Young Battling Nelson LWLWDW Auburn DRAW
1917-07-13 Young Fisher WLWWWL Arena, Syracuse LOST
1917-06-29 Young Fisher WWLWWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1917-05-10 Tommy Ferguson LLDWWD Town Hall, Scranton DRAW
1917-04-23 Jack McCarron DLWDWW Coliseum, Toledo LOST
1917-04-20 Young Fisher LWDLWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1917-04-02 Zulu Kid LWWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1917-03-31 Young Battling Nelson LWWWLD Union A.C., Buffalo WIN
1917-02-12 Harry Greb WWWWWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-12-18 Jack McCarron WDDLDD Flower City A.C., Rochester WIN
1916-11-17 Harry Greb WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-11-15 Frankie Brennan LWLWLW Windsor WIN
Points
1916-11-10 Jack McCarron WDWDDL Dayton DRAW
Points
1916-11-08 Harry Greb WWWWWW Carney Auditorium, Erie LOST
1916-10-02 Jack Twin Sullivan LLWLLL Garden St. Arena, Auburn WIN
1916-09-25 George KO Brown WLLLLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-09-15 Young Fisher WWWWWW The Arena, Syracuse WIN
KO
1916-05-05 Young Herman Miller WWLDLW Majestic Theater, Buffalo WIN
Technical knockout
1916-04-17 Young Herman Miller LWWLDL Monumental Theater, Baltimore LOST
1916-04-12 Joe Chip LDWWDW Grand Opera House, Youngstown DRAW
1916-04-04 KO Willie Loughlin WLDWD Bethlehem DRAW
1916-03-13 Jack Britton WLWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-03-06 Frankie Fowser WWWWWD Heuck's Opera House, Cincinnati WIN
1916-01-31 Lockport Jimmy Duffy LWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
1916-01-01 Ted Kid Lewis WWWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
1915-12-25 George Chip DWWLWW Columbia A.C., Scranton WIN
1915-12-09 Jackie Clark LDWLLW Scranton LOST
1915-12-03 Soldier Bartfield WDWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1915-11-29 Terry Martin LWLLLL Washington Rink, Rochester WIN
Technical knockout
1915-11-25 Harry Baker WWLWWD Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1915-11-23 Battling Kopin WWWLDW Sporting Club, Bradford DRAW
1915-09-20 Jack Toland DLLLLL Tamaqua WIN
1915-09-17 Jimmy Tighe WLLWWW Baseball Park, Buffalo WIN
Technical knockout
1915-06-21 Jack Twin Sullivan LWLLWL Buffalo WIN
1915-05-07 Young Herman Miller WWWWLD York WIN
1915-05-03 George KO Brown LDL People's Theater, Cincinnati WIN
1915-04-26 Joe Chip DDDWLW Garden Club, Buffalo WIN
1915-04-19 Al Rogers DDWLDL Erie WIN
1915-04-14 Sailor Szarmanski WL People's Theater, Cincinnati WIN
KO
1915-03-17 Dave Kurtz WWDDWW Perry A.C., Erie WIN
1915-02-12 Soldier Bartfield WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
1915-02-09 Young Hickey LLLLLW Scranton WIN
1915-01-19 Young Herman Miller WDWWWW Capitol City A.C., Ardmore WIN
KO
1915-01-11 Al Rogers LDWLDL Miller's Hall, Buffalo DRAW
1914-12-14 Mike Gibbons WWWWWW Elmwood Music Hall, Buffalo LOST
1914-11-02 Italian Joe Gans WDWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-10-19 Al McCoy WWWLLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1914-10-12 Frank Mantell LDLLWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1914-06-10 Jack Lansing LLDWLL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1914-05-15 Soldier Bartfield WWWDWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
1914-05-11 Grant Clark LLDWLL Bridgeport WIN
1914-05-04 Jack Toland DWDLDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-03-06 Grant Clark LLLDWL Columbus WIN
Points
1914-03-05 Soldier Bartfield WLWWWW Elmwood Music Hall, Buffalo DRAW
1914-03-04 Harry Baker DLWLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-01-01 Tommy Ferguson LLWWLW Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1913-12-16 Hugh Ross WWLLWD Future City A.C., Saint Louis WIN
Points
1913-11-27 Hugh Ross LWWLLW Erie DRAW
1913-11-18 Marty Rowan LLLWLL Saint Louis WIN
1913-11-11 Tommy Connors LWLL Rochester WIN
1913-10-18 Al McCoy WWWWWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1913-10-17 Kid Curley WWWDLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1913-10-09 Tommy Connors LLW Erie WIN
1913-09-29 Tommy Gibbons WWWWDW Elmwood Music Hall, Buffalo LOST
1913-09-22 Tommy Ferguson WDLLL Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1913-05-02 Bill Scott LLLWLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Technical knockout
1913-04-28 Frank Logan LLLWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-04-02 Tommy Connors DDLLW Scranton WIN
1913-03-25 Leo Leonard WLDWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1913-03-12 Jack Dillon WWWDWW Auditorium, Indianapolis LOST
1913-02-24 Hugh Ross LWLWWL Columbus WIN
Points
1913-01-30 Jack McCarron WWLWWL Elmwood Music Hall, Buffalo WIN
1913-01-17 Jack McCarron WWWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-01-10 Bill Scott WLWLWW Elmwood Music Hall, Buffalo WIN
1913-01-01 Emmett 'Kid' Wagner DDLLDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-12-05 George Chip WLWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
1912-11-28 Joe Borrell DLLWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-11-25 Art Nelson Miller's Hall, Buffalo WIN
KO
1912-11-11 Jack McCarron LDDWWW Convention Hall, Buffalo WIN
1912-10-08 Jimmy Clabby DWWDWW Convention Hall, Buffalo LOST
1912-09-23 Jack McCarron WWDWWD American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-09-02 Jack Barrett LLLDLD Convention Hall, Buffalo WIN
KO
1912-08-26 Paddy Lavin WLWDWL Convention Hall, Buffalo WIN
Technical knockout
1912-07-29 Blink McCloskey DLWDLL Buffalo WIN
1912-05-31 Mike Gibbons WWWWWW Victor A.C., Cleveland LOST
Points
1912-05-28 Young McCartney WWWWWL International A.C., Buffalo WIN
1912-05-20 Barney Ford DDLWLL Gayety Theater, Baltimore WIN
KO
1912-05-06 Kid Whitman WWWWWW Holliday Street Arena, Baltimore WIN
KO
1912-04-15 Frank Loughrey LLWWDL Gaiety Theater, Albany WIN
1912-03-18 Eddie Oliver D Hornell WIN
Technical knockout
1912-02-26 Tommy Gavigan DWLDWL Cleveland LOST
Points
1912-02-14 Al Rogers WDWLDL Convention Hall, Buffalo WIN
1912-02-09 Judy Bock DDWDDW Eldridge Bicycle Club, Tonawanda DRAW
1912-01-27 Young McCartney WWLDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-01-09 Young Nitchie LDLWWD International A.C., Buffalo WIN
1911-12-22 Paddy Sullivan Oneida County A.A., Utica WIN
KO
1911-11-30 Hilliard Lang LWLDWW International A.C., Buffalo WIN
1911-11-24 Tommy Gavigan DWWDWL Cleveland DRAW
Points
1911-11-17 Billy Sherman LWWWWL American A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1911-10-25 Hilliard Lang WWLWLD Olympic B.C., Toronto LOST
1911-10-13 Paddy Lavin WDWDD Convention Hall, Buffalo LOST
1911-08-24 Joe Leonard DWLDWD International A.C., Buffalo WIN
Technical knockout
1911-07-26 Jack Kelly LL Toronto WIN
KO
1911-06-23 Paddy Lavin WWDWD International A.C., Buffalo DRAW
1911-06-19 Honey Mellody DLLLLL Toronto WIN
Points
1911-05-24 Hilliard Lang DWDLWW Magnolia Club, Buffalo WIN
1911-05-03 Sailor Smith Harmonia Hall, Buffalo WIN
KO
1911-04-24 Tommy Yeates LDDLLW Frisco A.C., Buffalo WIN
KO
1911-04-20 Tommy Gorman W Capital Hall, Olean WIN
KO
1911-04-08 Jack Card LL National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1911-04-01 Bull Anderson DLLWW Boys Club, New York WIN
KO
1911-03-21 Jack Card L Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1911-03-10 Joe West DD New Amsterdam Opera House, New York DRAW
1911-03-03 Jack McCarron WLWDWD National S.C., New York WIN
1911-01-31 Smiling Joe Kelly LLDLWL Brown's Gym, New York WIN
KO
1911-01-28 Young Rector DDWLLL Brooklyn A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1911-01-20 Harry Powers WWDL Brooklyn LOST
1911-01-19 Italian Joe Gans WWDWDD Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1910-07-07 Bull Anderson D Buffalo WIN
Technical knockout
1910-06-07 Judy Bock LLDDDD International A.C., Buffalo LOST
1910-05-20 Tommy Hayes D Miller's Hall, Buffalo WIN
KO
1910-05-10 Judy Bock WLLDDD International A.C., Buffalo DRAW
1910-04-05 Judy Bock WDWLLD Frisco Club, Buffalo DRAW
1910-03-31 Joe Uvanni DLWLW Rochester DRAW
1910-02-21 Art Mason DWWLDW Frisco A.C., Buffalo DRAW
1910-02-01 Frank Carroll WLLD Hamilton DRAW
Points
1909-08-23 Kid Henry WWDLWW Grogan A.C., Watervliet LOST
KO
1909-05-22 Willie Diddles WLWDDW East New York A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1909-04-02 Jimmy Hunt DWLWW Brooklyn A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1909-03-29 Andy Parker WL Marathon A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1909-03-27 Felix Leroy DWWDL National A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1909-03-16 Fred Dipples DLDWDW Swedish-American A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1909-03-13 Billy Landers LLL National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1909-03-03 Battling Larry Ryan LDWD Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
KO
1909-02-16 Bobby Paul LW Swedish-American A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1909-02-12 Jim Mitchen Brooklyn A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1909-02-03 Lew Meyers LWLLLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1909-01-27 Joe Black LDDLD Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1909-01-09 Joe Gordon LDWWDW National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1908-12-19 Harry Hill WLLLWL National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1908-01-18 George Stuckie Albany WIN
1906-03-26 Kid Hassell Buffalo WIN
KO
1906-03-14 Frank Turner DDWDWD Frisco Club, Buffalo WIN
Points
1905-10-10 Kid Ryan DLLD Schwabl's Hall, Buffalo WIN
KO
1905-10-02 Kid Ryan DLL Frisco Club, Buffalo DRAW
Points
1905-08-28 Fred Friedel WLWWL Frisco Club, Buffalo DRAW
Points