KO Willie Loughlin boxer

KO Willie Loughlin boxer
bouts
78
won
41
lost
24
draw
6
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1914-02-10
Height
5′ 8″/173cm
Reach
-
Age
78
Born
1889-02-10
Death
1967-04-01
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1929-09-28 Johnny McLaughlin DLLLLL Sportsman's Club, Camden LOST
1923-12-11 Eddie Burnbrook WWWWWD Langley Field LOST
KO
1923-06-04 Jimmy Slattery WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
KO
1922-12-05 Cowboy Padgett WWDLDL Tulsa LOST
Technical knockout
1922-11-13 Sailor Friedman LWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1922-10-30 Young Denny LLLWLW Tulane Arena, New Orleans LOST
KO
1922-10-20 Tommy Billiards WWWLLL Manhattan Auditorium, Allentown WIN
1922-10-04 Bert Schneider WWWWWW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal LOST
Points
1922-04-25 Paul Doyle WDWLWW Boston LOST
KO
1922-03-13 Ralph Schappert LLLWLW Bolton Hall, Troy DRAW
Points
1922-02-22 Jack Perry LLLWLD Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1922-02-20 Ralph Schappert LLLLLW Bolton Hall, Troy WIN
Points
1922-01-27 Jimmy Jones WWWWWW Oak Hill Auditorium, Youngstown LOST
1922-01-03 Phil Kaplan LWWLW Arena, Jersey City DRAW
1921-10-28 Steve Latzo WDWWWL Majestic Theatre, Wilkes-Barre DRAW
1921-09-15 Johnny Riley WWWLWW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1921-08-10 Jack Perry WLLWLD Idora Park, Youngstown WIN
1921-08-04 Georgie Ward WWWWWW Newark B.C. Outdoor Arena, Newark LOST
1921-07-04 Johnny Gill LWWWLW West End Ballpark, Harrisburg WIN
1921-06-06 Billy Ryan LLWWWW Vine Street Arena, Cincinnati LOST
1921-04-28 Johnny Gill WLLWWW Chestnut Street Auditorium, Harrisburg WIN
1921-04-25 Paul Doyle WWWLLW Arena, Boston LOST
KO
1921-04-19 Ralph Schappert LLWLLL Allentown WIN
1921-04-09 Alex Miller WLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1921-02-25 Marcel Thomas WLLLLL Worcester WIN
KO
1921-02-24 Eddie Bratton DLWLLL Worcester WIN
KO
1921-02-05 Joe Jackson DWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1921-02-04 Eddie Bratton LDLWLL Worcester WIN
KO
1921-02-03 Marty Cross LLWLWL Foot Guard Hall, Hartford
1921-02-01 Mike Paulson WLDLLW Chestnut Street Auditorium, Harrisburg WIN
1921-01-24 Eddie Mullaney DDLWLL Allentown WIN
Technical knockout
1921-01-18 Young Neil WWWWLL Allentown WIN
1921-01-10 Tommy McFarland DDLLLL Grand Opera House, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1920-12-29 Marcel Thomas DLWWLL Church Street Auditorium, Hartford WIN
1920-12-06 Mike Paulson DWLDL Auditorium, Reading WIN
Technical knockout
1920-12-03 Young Billy Papke LLLDLW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
KO
1920-11-25 Johnny Summers LLLWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-11-12 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Camden Sportsmen's Club, Camden LOST
1920-10-22 Georgie Ward DWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1920-10-18 Steve Latzo LLLDLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-10-07 Navy Rostan LDLWLD Convention Hall, Tulsa WIN
Points
1920-09-10 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Armory, Camden LOST
KO
1920-08-06 Johnny Tillman LDLDWD Akron DRAW
Points
1920-06-07 Johnny Griffiths WWDDWL Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1920-02-20 Paul Brevieres LDWWDD Select Boxing Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1920-01-22 Ralph Schappert LWLLL Majestic Theatre, Williamsport LOST
1920-01-08 Navy Rostan LWLLLD Wheeling WIN
1920-01-01 Billy Kramer LWLDLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-12-30 Johnny Gill WWWWWW York WIN
1919-12-29 Frankie Maguire WWLLL Williamsport DRAW
1919-11-12 Frank Carbone LLLLWL Allentown LOST
KO
1919-11-07 Cyclone Scott LDLLLL Albaugh Theater, Baltimore WIN
KO
1919-10-15 Johnny Griffiths LWLDDL Arena Gardens, Detroit LOST
1919-10-11 Ted Kid Lewis DLWLDL Pine Tree A.C., Portland LOST
KO
1919-09-26 Bryan Downey LWWLWL Westwood Field, Dayton DRAW
Points
1919-09-22 Jock Malone WWWDWL Convention Hall, Tulsa
1919-08-28 Eugene Brosseau WWWWLW Montreal LOST
KO
1919-08-18 Eugene Brosseau WWWWWL Monument National, Montreal LOST
KO
1919-08-11 Marty Cross LWLWWL Athletic Park, Scranton DRAW
1919-07-22 George Chip LLLLLW Baseball Park, Buffalo WIN
1919-07-02 Bryan Downey DDLWWL Columbus LOST
Points
1919-06-02 Johnny Celmars WLLLLW Tulsa WIN
1919-05-26 Bryan Downey WDDDLW Canton Auditorium, Canton LOST
1919-05-20 Marty Cross WDLLLW Nesbitt Theatre, Wilkes-Barre WIN
1919-05-16 Joe Eagan LWLWWD Empress Theater, Milwaukee WIN
1919-04-14 Leo Leonard LLLLLW Wilkes-Barre WIN
KO
1919-03-13 Tommy Ferguson DWDWWW Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1919-02-17 Bryan Downey LWLWDD Tulsa DRAW
Points
1919-02-11 Cyclone Scott LWLLDL Bethlehem WIN
KO
1919-01-29 Bryan Downey DLWLWD Tulsa DRAW
Points
1919-01-14 Johnny Evans WLWL Bethlehem WIN
KO
1918-12-16 Tommy Robson WLLWWL Central A.C., Boston LOST
KO
1918-12-14 Soldier Bartfield WDLWDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-07-11 Jack Britton DWWWWL Atlantic City S.C., Atlantic City LOST
1918-06-21 Frank Carbone LLWWLL Penns Grove DRAW
1918-05-27 Chuck Wiggins WWLLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-04-16 Whitey Wenzel LLWWDL Bethlehem WIN
KO
1918-03-19 Chuck Wiggins WWWWLL Municipal Hall, Bethlehem WIN
1918-02-21 Italian Joe Gans LLWLWL Allentown WIN
1918-01-26 Frank Carbone LWLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-01-17 Johnny Wolgast LDWWLW Lyric Arena, Allentown WIN
KO
1917-12-25 Jack McCarron WLLWLW Allentown LOST
1917-12-10 Leo Houck LWWWWW Lancaster LOST
Points
1917-12-04 Jack Coyne LLLLL Auditorium, Reading WIN
KO
1917-11-22 Young Battling Nelson DWWWLL Lyric Theatre, Allentown WIN
1917-10-24 Jack Coyne LLLLLL Bethlehem
1917-10-04 Mike O'Dowd WWLWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
KO
1917-10-02 Frank Carbone LLLLLL South Bethlehem WIN
1917-09-21 Jack Coyne LLLLLL Tamaqua WIN
KO
1917-09-13 Silent Martin WWLLLW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-09-04 Terry Martin LDLLWD Bethlehem WIN
KO
1917-08-21 Sailor Eddie Maher LWLLLW Bethlehem WIN
KO
1917-08-17 Marty Smith LL Bethlehem WIN
KO
1917-08-04 Battling Kopin WLDL Lyric Theatre, Allentown LOST
1917-07-19 KO Jaffe LLLLLL Allentown WIN
KO
1917-07-04 Jack McCarron DWWWWL Allentown LOST
KO
1917-06-07 Dave Kurtz LLLLLL Allentown WIN
1917-04-09 George Chip WLWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-03-29 Battling Kopin WLLWLD Pottsville
1917-03-20 Jimmy Tighe WLLWLD Bethlehem WIN
KO
1917-03-06 Kid Sheeler DWWWDW Bethlehem WIN
KO
1917-02-24 Art Magirl WWLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1917-02-12 George Lewis WDLDDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-01-31 Frank Loughrey WWLLLL Pottsville WIN
Technical knockout
1917-01-08 Henry Hauber DWLWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1917-01-01 Jimmy O'Brien DDLDLW National A.C., Bethlehem WIN
KO
1916-12-25 Al Dewey LWDWDW Bethlehem DRAW
1916-11-17 Willie Moore WLLWWL Lincoln A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1916-11-14 Young Tommy Coleman WWLDW Bethlehem WIN
1916-10-10 Eddie Revoire DWDLWD Bethlehem
1916-06-02 Steve Latzo WWLWWW Bethlehem LOST
1916-05-05 Young Jack O'Brien WWDWWL South Bethlehem DRAW
1916-04-04 Willie KO Brennan LWDDWL Bethlehem DRAW
1916-03-22 Eddie Revoire WWLW Bethlehem DRAW
1916-02-15 Eddie Revoire WWDWW Bethlehem
1915-11-30 George 'Kid' Alberts Lehigh A.C., Allentown WIN
1915-09-20 Sammy Trinkle WWDDLD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-08-02 Young Tommy Coleman WWWLLD Allentown LOST
Technical knockout
1915-06-07 Terry Martin WLDLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-05-24 Terry Martin DWLDLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-05-10 Freddie Kelly WDLDLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-04-29 Kid Raymond WWLLLL Lyric Theatre, Allentown DRAW
1915-04-24 Pete Malone LLLWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1915-04-17 Pete Malone WLLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-01-28 Jackie Clark WWLDWW Allentown LOST
KO
1915-01-01 Young Neil LDDDLD Allentown DRAW
Points
1914-12-25 Pat Biddle LLWLLW Allentown WIN
KO
1914-11-15 Kid Holland LLLWLL Allentown WIN
KO
1914-10-15 Kid Raymond DWWLLL Lyric Theatre, Allentown WIN
KO
1914-10-01 Kid Raymond DDWWLL Allentown WIN
KO
1914-05-01 Kid Broad WDLDDD Market Hall, Bethlehem LOST
KO
1914-04-23 Jimmy Storm Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
1914-03-07 Harry Reckstein DWWLLD Bethlehem
1914-03-05 Kid Raymond LDDWWL Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
1914-02-16 Joe Rex WD Easton WIN
KO
1914-02-10 Young Martin Canole LWLWDL Bethlehem WIN
KO