Johnny McLaughlin boxer

Johnny McLaughlin boxer
bouts
25
won
7
lost
15
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1913-09-13
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1929-09-28 KO Willie Loughlin LLLLWW Sportsman's Club, Camden WIN
1925-10-03 Speedy Sparks WWWDWW Fresno Fairgrounds, Fresno LOST
Technical knockout
1924-11-06 Frankie Maguire DWWWW Armory, Williamsport LOST
Points
1924-10-24 Mike Schultz LLWWLL Conshohocken LOST
Points
1924-02-18 Bobby Marriott W 104th Regiment Armory, Baltimore LOST
Points
1924-02-07 Jack Perry WLWL Lyric Theatre, Allentown LOST
Points
1924-01-17 Jack Eschelman LLLWLW Allentown DRAW
Points
1923-12-20 Johnny Mack LWWDDW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre LOST
Points
1923-12-07 Mike Schultz WDLWW Golden Gate A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Points
1923-11-01 Charley Baum LWWWLW Gayety Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1923-10-11 Joe Eagan LWWDWL Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1923-09-28 Mike Schultz LLWDL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1923-07-25 Marty Powell LDWDWW Brighton S.C., Staten Island DRAW
Points
1923-04-20 Otto Johnson WLWL Auditorium, Freeport LOST
Points
1923-03-08 Johnny Herman DLWLLL 109th Infantry Armory, Scranton LOST
1923-03-01 Len Rowlands LLLWLW Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1923-02-20 Eddie Revoire LWWWWW 20th Century A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1923-02-08 Mike Schultz WLWDWW Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1923-01-01 Frankie Venchell WWLLWL Majestic Theatre, Wilkes-Barre WIN
1922-12-18 Wally Hinckle WWLWWW North Side A.C., Atlantic City LOST
1922-10-07 Wally Hinckle LDWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1922-10-02 Vincent Lopez LWLDWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1922-09-11 Johnny Gill LWLWWW Chestnut Street Auditorium, Harrisburg DRAW
1922-08-17 Johnny Brown LWWLL Orpheum Theatre, Altoona WIN
Technical knockout
1922-05-01 Battling Kuhn LLLLWW City Auditorium, Houston LOST
1922-04-07 Tillie Herman WWLWLW Houston
1921-12-17 Willie Moore WWLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1921-12-03 Johnny Martin WLDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1921-03-01 Tommy Loughran WWWWWW Auditorium A.A., Philadelphia LOST
1921-01-01 Eddie Shevlin WWWWWW Pastime A.C., Marlborough LOST
Technical knockout
1920-10-08 Johnny Gill WWWWWW Auditorium, Reading LOST
1920-06-18 Lou Bogash WWWWWD Woonsocket LOST
KO
1920-04-27 Johnny Wolgast LLDLWW Lancaster DRAW
1920-03-06 Tommy Jamison LWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-02-23 Steve Latzo LWLWLW Charlton's Hall, Pottsville LOST
1920-02-13 Marty Cross LDWDDL Exposition Hall, Portland DRAW
1920-01-29 Joe Welsh LWWLWL Germantown A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-01-19 Pal Reed WWWWL Framingham A.C., Framingham LOST
Points
1920-01-01 Dutch Globiach Lancaster Theatre, Lancaster WIN
KO
1919-09-27 Alex Costica LWLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-07-03 Eddie Revoire WLWDLW Atlantic City LOST
1919-05-17 Eddie McAndrews WWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-05-03 Henry Hauber LWWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1919-04-24 Jack Brady LWWWLL Empire A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1918-09-07 Willie Moore LWWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-09-21 Knockout Al Wagner LDWLLW Southern A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-09-11 Johnny Lincoln LLLLLW Eastwick A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-08-06 Mike Burns DL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-10-13 Andy Friend L Lincoln A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-09-30 Sol O'Donnell WWLDWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-09-25 Tommy Kiel WWWLLD Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1916-09-21 Kid Herman WLDLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-08-23 Eddie Rando LLLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-07-17 Eddie Rando DWLLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-07-03 Eddie Rando LDWLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-06-16 Henry Hinckle DLLLDW Lincoln A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-05-30 Frank Sparks L Model A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-05-25 Tommy Livingstone LWWLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-05-16 Henry Hinckle DWDLLL Ryan A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-05-02 Harry Sullivan LWLLLW Ryan A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-03-30 Willie Benckert LLLLLD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-02-17 Tommy Flynn LWLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-06 Frankie O'Neill LDDLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1915-12-09 George Blackburn WWDWLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-11-20 Willie Hannon LLWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-11-11 Bill Hisler DLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-09-16 Frankie O'Neill WLDDLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-07-19 Darby Casper LWWD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-06-03 Darby Casper LW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-07-04 Willie McLane WD Bergen Beach A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-05-14 Joe Smith DWWLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-03-10 Johnny Kelly WLWLDL Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-01-22 Lew Tendler W Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-12-04 Mickey Brown LWWWLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-09-13 Young Bob Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO