Paul Doyle boxer

Paul Doyle boxer
bouts
104
won
64
lost
29
draw
9
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1915-05-10
Height
5′ 10″/178cm
Reach
-
Age
75
Born
1897-01-18
Death
1972-10-00
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1927-12-15 Andy Callahan WLWWW Lawrence LOST
KO
1927-06-01 Charlie Rosen WLDDLL Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens LOST
Points
1927-03-11 Willie Harmon WWWWWW Arena, New Haven
1927-02-07 Lowell Bobby Brown WWWLLL Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1927-02-01 Gene Cardi WWLWLW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre WIN
Unanimous decision
1927-01-17 Al Conway DWWWLL Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
1926-12-13 Bob Lowrie LLLLLW Arena, Boston WIN
KO
1926-10-25 Jack Hood WWWWDW Laurel Garden, Newark LOST
1926-09-07 Jack McFarland DLLLW Newark WIN
1926-08-23 Joe Metranga WWLLLL Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
KO
1926-05-28 Tommy Freeman WWWLWW Coney Island Stadium, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1926-04-26 Tommy Jordan DLLWL Foot Guard Hall, Hartford WIN
Points
1926-04-12 Meyer Grace LWWDWW Laurel Garden, Newark LOST
1926-03-22 Harry Dudley WLWLWW Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
1926-03-04 Jack Oakes WWDLWW Foot Guard Hall, Hartford WIN
Points
1926-02-08 George Levine WWWWLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1926-01-08 Jimmy Jones DDWWLD Arena Gardens, Detroit WIN
Points
1925-12-25 Willie Harmon WWWDLW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
Points
1925-11-09 Jack Zivic WWWWWL Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh LOST
Points
1925-10-26 Jack Zivic WWWWWW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
Points
1925-09-30 Jack Zivic LLWWWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens LOST
Points
1925-09-12 Tommy Jordan WDWWLL Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1925-07-14 Willie Harmon WWWWLW Coney Island Stadium, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1925-01-17 Sailor Friedman DLLWWL Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1924-12-18 Jack Rappaport WWWLWW Laurel Garden, Newark LOST
1924-11-18 Willie Harmon DWWWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1924-11-11 Jimmy Cox WWWWLD Worcester WIN
Points
1924-10-28 Vic Hirsch LLWLDW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York DRAW
Points
1924-06-30 Eddie Shevlin WDLWWW General Electric Field, Lynn LOST
Points
1924-05-20 Eddie Burnbrook DWWDWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1924-04-08 Willie Harmon WWWWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
1924-03-18 Frankie Venchell LLDLWL Grand Opera House, Wilkes-Barre LOST
Majority decision
1924-02-14 Fred Archer DLWWLL Rink S.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1924-01-18 Morrie Schlaifer WWWWWW Omaha LOST
Points
1923-12-11 Vic Hirsch WWWLWL Grand Opera House, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1923-11-23 Vince Coffey WWWLWL Convention Hall, Rochester WIN
KO
1923-11-13 Mike Dempsey LWLLWW Knickerbocker A.C. Arena, Albany WIN
Points
1923-10-27 Eddie Burnbrook LWWWWW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1923-08-13 Young Wallace LWDDLD Stadium, Troy WIN
Points
1923-08-01 Dave Shade WWWWWL Velodrome, New York LOST
Points
1923-06-11 Jimmy Gardy DWLLWD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1923-05-03 Cowboy Lee Williams WWDWWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
KO
1923-04-14 Nick Scanlon WLLLW Rink S.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1923-02-06 Pete Latzo WLWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Unanimous decision
1923-01-30 Frankie Murphy DWWDL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
KO
1923-01-09 Frankie Schoell WWWLWW 109th Infantry Armory, Scranton LOST
1922-12-19 Soldier Bartfield WWLWLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
1922-11-17 Phil Bloom LLLWWW Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1922-11-09 Johnny Herman LDWDLW Casino Hall, Lynn WIN
Points
1922-10-26 Frankie Schoell WWWWLW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
1922-10-10 George Werner LLWLWL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1922-09-23 Al Norton LDLWLD Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Technical knockout
1922-09-19 Willie Sherman LLWLLL Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1922-08-22 Wildcat Nelson LLLLLW Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1922-07-25 Pete Latzo LWWWWW Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1922-06-30 Willie Fentour LWWWWW Palace of Joy, Coney Island WIN
KO
1922-05-08 Dave Shade WWWWWW Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1922-04-25 KO Willie Loughlin DDLWLD Boston WIN
KO
1922-04-24 Mike Paulson WWLLLL Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1922-03-06 Dennis O'Keefe DLWWWW Casino Hall, Lynn WIN
Points
1921-12-20 Eddie Shevlin WWWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1921-10-26 Joe Florio LLDWLL Arena, Boston WIN
KO
1921-10-12 Jimmy O'Gatty LDWWWL Palace of Joy, Coney Island DRAW
Points
1921-08-10 Marty Cross LLLWWW Boxing Drome, Bronx WIN
Points
1921-07-05 Paddy Flynn WWWDLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1921-07-04 Nate Siegel WWWWWL Braves Field, Boston WIN
Points
1921-04-30 Sammy Good WWWLWL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1921-04-25 KO Willie Loughlin WWWWWW Arena, Boston WIN
KO
1921-04-14 Harlem Eddie Kelly LLWLLD Casino Hall, Lynn WIN
Technical knockout
1921-03-28 Harlem Eddie Kelly LLWWLL Service Men's AC, Worcester LOST
Points
1921-03-01 Nate Siegel DWWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1921-02-12 Bobby Lyons LLLLDW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
1921-02-07 Young Neil WWWLLL Navalius A.A., Salem WIN
Points
1921-01-26 Barney Adair DDWWWL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
1921-01-07 Red Allen DLWLLL National A.C., Providence WIN
1920-12-20 Jack Perry WDDLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-12-18 Georgie Ward WWWWWD Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
1920-12-11 Walter Mohr LLWWW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
1920-11-12 Westside Jimmy Duffy LLWDLL Mechanics Hall, Worcester WIN
KO
1920-10-22 Jack Perry WLLWWD Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
Points
1920-10-13 Sam Robideau LLDLLL North Street Rink, Salem WIN
KO
1920-10-09 Eddie Shevlin LWDDLW Fenway Park, Boston LOST
Points
1920-09-22 Phil Bloom WWWDWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
1920-06-12 Lou Bogash WWWWWW Marlborough DRAW
Points
1920-05-24 Phil Bloom WWWWWW Commonwealth A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
1920-04-21 Nate Siegel DWWWWD Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1920-04-07 Barney Adair LWWWL Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1920-03-23 Eddie Shevlin LWDLWD Exposition Building, Portland DRAW
1920-03-04 Wildcat Nelson LDWD Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1920-01-21 Lou Bogash WWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston DRAW
Points
1920-01-14 Joe Phillips LWLLLL Plains A.C., Milford WIN
Technical knockout
1920-01-08 Jimmy Jones WLWW Detroit WIN
1919-12-18 Eddie Shevlin LLWWLW Mechanics Building, Boston DRAW
Points
1919-12-03 Young Kloby WWWWWL Fenway A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1919-11-14 Lou Bogash DDLW Brockton LOST
Points
1919-11-05 Jimmy McCabe LDWLLL Framingham A.C., Framingham WIN
KO
1919-11-04 Barney Adair DWWWDL Casino A.C., Lynn WIN
Points
1919-11-03 Barney Adair DDWWWD Lynn WIN
Points
1919-10-24 Billy Carney WWLWLW Commercial A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1919-08-29 Barney Adair WWWWWW Boston LOST
Points
1919-07-24 Johnny Morris DWLL Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Technical knockout
1919-04-14 Patsy Cline DLWWWW Francias Theatre, Montreal LOST
1919-03-29 Joe Welling WLWDLW New Haven DRAW
Points
1919-03-04 Phil Bloom WWLDL Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1919-02-25 Eddie Fitzsimmons WWWWDW Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1919-01-21 Billy Carney WLDLWW Boston WIN
Points
1919-01-01 Benny Leonard WWWWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-12-19 Walter Mohr WLWLD Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1918-11-13 Walter Mohr LWWLWL State Armory, Bridgeport
1918-09-09 Jimmy McCabe WWWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-04-30 Frankie Mack WDLLLW Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
1918-04-27 Jimmy McCabe WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-04-19 Cy Goodwin LLLLLL Providence WIN
KO
1918-04-13 Joe Welsh LDWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1918-02-23 Young Jack O'Brien WLDWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-02-11 Eddie Shevlin DWWWWD Douglas A.C., Chelsea LOST
Points
1917-12-25 Joe Welsh WLWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-12-19 Red Dolan LDWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-12-13 Walter Mohr WWLWWW Boston WIN
Points
1917-11-29 Johnny Tillman WWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-11-13 Walter Mohr WWWLWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1917-10-24 Chick Simler LLLLWL Pioneer S.C., New York WIN
1917-10-13 Ben Carlin WL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1917-09-04 Frankie Conifrey WDWWLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
1917-08-17 Willie Beecher LWLWLW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens DRAW
1917-08-11 Young Brown W Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
1917-06-29 Danny Rodgers New Polo A.C., New York WIN
KO
1917-06-26 Darby Casper WWDLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-06-18 Eddie Wagond WDWLLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-05-04 George Underwood DW New York WIN
1917-04-28 Philadelphia Pal Moore LLWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1917-03-30 Lew Felon New Polo A.C., New York WIN
KO
1917-03-24 Tommy Jamison LWWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-10-05 Marty Cross WWWLWW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
1916-08-14 Paul Edwards LDLWLL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1916-07-25 Paul Edwards LLLDLW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
1916-06-30 Eddie Clifford DLWLLL Harlem S.C., Harlem WIN
1915-12-25 Eddie Smith LLWDLW New Polo A.C., New York DRAW
1915-09-27 Danny Fields LWLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1915-09-11 Westside Jimmy Duffy WDWWWW Fairmont A.C., New York LOST
1915-07-09 Sailor Hoffman Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1915-06-12 Benny Troubles L Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1915-06-01 Johnny 'Kid' Allen DWWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1915-05-17 Johnny Grant Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1915-05-10 Dave Gross Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO