Eddie Wagond boxer

Eddie Wagond boxer
bouts
16
won
13
lost
3
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1912-11-05
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1926-10-04 Jack Davis WLDLL Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City DRAW
1926-04-08 Jimmy Martin New Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Points
1922-01-24 Earl France WDWWWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1921-11-22 George Eagel WDDWDW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1921-07-27 Cal Delaney WWLLWL League Park, Cleveland LOST
1921-04-09 Jimmy Sullivan LWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-03-16 Doughboy Miller Tuxedo A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1921-03-08 Joe Carson WLWWWL Armory, Reading LOST
1920-05-07 Charley Thomas LLDLD Johnson Field, Johnson City WIN
1920-04-15 Larry Hansen LLLWLW York WIN
Points
1920-03-20 Charley Thomas LDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1919-08-29 Tommy Jamison LWWLWW 11th Street Arena, Philadelphia LOST
1919-07-04 Mickey Britt WWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1919-06-23 Charley Thomas WWLDL Empire A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-06-03 Chief Bender LLLLL Williams A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1919-04-01 Eddie Fitzsimmons WWDWWW Armory, Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1919-02-28 Harry Pierce WDLLLL Albaugh Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1919-02-17 Allie Nack WWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-12-25 Harlem Eddie Kelly DWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-12-21 Jackie Sharkey WWLLWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-09-09 Frankie Williams WWLDLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-08-24 Charley Thomas DLLWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-05-11 Allie Nack WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-04-22 Mike Paulson WWWDWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-04-20 Charley Thomas LLDLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-04-01 Terry Brooks LWWLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1918-03-16 Patsy Broderick WLDLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1918-01-01 Frankie Callahan WDWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-11-17 Toughy Ramser WDWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-10-22 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-09-22 Jack Russo WWWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-09-21 Frankie Coster LWWLLL Southern A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1917-09-08 Charley White WDWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-08-13 Harry 'Kid' Brown W Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1917-08-06 Young Joe Borrell DLWDLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-08-01 Charley Thomas WLLWLL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1917-06-18 Paul Doyle WLWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-06-08 Young Joe Borrell WWWDLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1917-05-19 Tommy Jamison WWLWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-04-21 Eddie Fitzsimmons LWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-04-16 Patsy Broderick LLLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-03-24 Harry Doyle W National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1917-03-01 Darby Casper LLLLLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-02-20 George Volk WWLLLW Auditorium, Reading WIN
1917-01-01 George Volk LDLWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-12-21 Tommy Jamison WLWDWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-11-27 Harlem Eddie Kelly LWLWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-11-16 Mickey Gallagher LLLLLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-11-02 Charley Thomas LWWWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-10-19 Charley Thomas WWLWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-09-28 Eddie Hinckle WWLDLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-09-14 Eddie Hinckle WWLDL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-08-31 Tommy Jamison WLWDWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-04-15 Shamus O'Brien DWLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-03-18 Westside Jimmy Duffy WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-02-19 Solly Burns WWWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-02-12 Solly Burns LWWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-01-22 Joe Azevedo LLWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-01-01 Joe Malone LLLLDL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-12-25 Joe Azevedo LLWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-12-18 Frankie Conifrey DLLWLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-11-25 Willie Jones LLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-11-20 Willie Jones DLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-05-21 Reddy Moore WWWDLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-05-13 Mickey O'Brien L Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1915-04-10 Benny Kaufman LLWDWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-02-27 Lew Stinger LDWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-01-09 Willie Jones DWWLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-12-25 Lew Stinger DWLDLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-12-12 Willie Chandler WLLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-12-05 Stanley Hinckle WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1914-09-19 Joe Welsh WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-09-14 Danny Murphy LDDWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1914-09-12 Joe 'Buck' Kelly DLWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1914-04-13 Jimmy Devine LLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-12-20 Charley Cross WWWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-10-27 Young Fulton LLLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-06-26 Kid Beebe WWWWLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-06-09 Young Fulton LWWLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-11-19 Jim Perry Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1912-11-05 Tommy Ketchell DDLDWL Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout