Charley Thomas boxer

Charley Thomas boxer
bouts
26
won
12
lost
13
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1910-05-09
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1920-05-07 Eddie Wagond WWLLDW Johnson Field, Johnson City LOST
1920-04-29 Eddie Coins Germantown A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1920-04-12 Mike Morley DW Church Street Auditorium, Hartford LOST
Points
1920-03-20 Eddie Wagond LLWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1919-10-13 Andy Williams L Watertown LOST
1919-06-23 Eddie Wagond LLLLLW Empire A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-06-12 Eddie Moy LWLDWW Atlantic City
1919-04-03 Phinney Boyle LWLWWW Crescent Rink, Lowell LOST
Points
1919-03-24 Joe Welsh WWLDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1918-10-12 Dai Lewis DDWLWW Queen's Hall, Cardiff LOST
1918-08-24 Eddie Wagond LWDWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-06-26 Phil Block Service Club, Philadelphia WIN
1918-04-20 Eddie Wagond LLWLWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-04-09 Frank Davis Folly Theater, Baltimore WIN
Points
1918-03-20 George KO Chaney LLLWWL Albaugh Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1917-11-19 Frankie Williams WLWLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1917-11-13 Frank Baker LDLLWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1917-08-01 Eddie Wagond DWLLDL Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1917-05-07 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1917-03-30 Charley Doyle WWWLWL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-03-03 Stanley Yoakum WLWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-02-21 Tommy Carey WWWLDD Tamaqua LOST
1917-02-09 Joe Welsh WLWWLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-02-02 Johnny Krause LWDLLW Ryan A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-01-27 George Volk LWWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-01-01 Charley Doyle WWDWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-12-25 Eddie Brown WW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1916-12-14 Mickey Gallagher LLLWLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-12-08 Danny Ferguson DWLDWL Ryan A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-11-30 Sam Robideau LLWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-11-23 Mickey Gallagher LLLLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-11-16 Charlie McCarthy WLWLD Auditorium, Reading LOST
1916-11-02 Eddie Wagond LDLLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-10-28 Joe Azevedo WDWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-10-19 Eddie Wagond LLDLLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-09-22 Joe Koons WWWLLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-09-19 Philadelphia Pal Moore DWWLWW Model A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-08-25 Joe Phillips DDWLWL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-06-20 Johnny Downes WWWWWD Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1916-06-06 Pat Bradley LWWDLL Model A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-05-19 Joe Welsh LWDDWW Lincoln A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-05-12 Joe Phillips WWDDDW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-05-01 Benny Leonard WDWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-04-11 Danny Ferguson WWLLDW Norristown WIN
1916-04-04 Jack Brazzo WLWDLL Pottsville WIN
1916-03-17 Young Palmer LWWDLW Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-03-10 Willie Houck LLLLDD Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-29 Jean Constant WLLLLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-01-07 Danny Ferguson DWDWWL Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-01 Charles McCarthy LL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-12-25 Johnny Miller LWLLLW Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-14 Patsy McMahon LWWLWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-07 Tommy O'Keefe WLDDDL Norristown WIN
1915-12-04 Frankie Conifrey WDLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-11-29 Al Schumacher LLLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-11-19 Johnny Nelson WLLWDW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-11-15 Tommy O'Keefe WWLDDD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-11-04 Stanley Hinckle WLDLWD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-10-23 Joe Welsh WLWWLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-06-08 Charley White LWLWWW Arena (Atlas A.A.), Boston LOST
KO
1915-05-17 Jimmy Murphy LWWDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-03-29 Charley White WWLLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-02-25 Tommy O'Keefe LLDWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-02-01 Tommy O'Keefe WLLDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-01-18 Tommy O'Keefe DWLLDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-12-25 Frankie Britt WWWDDW Lawrence WIN
Points
1914-05-02 Johnny Lustig WDWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-04-11 Johnny Dundee WWWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-02-07 Johnny Kilbane WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-01-01 Johnny Reese WWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1913-12-18 Frankie McCann WWWWWL Scranton LOST
1913-10-24 Grover Hayes LDWLWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-09-19 Tommy Langdon LWWDWD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-09-06 Harlem Eddie Kelly DLWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-06-28 Louis De Ponthieu DWLWWW Point Breeze Velodrome, Philadelphia DRAW
1913-05-10 Fred Young Halsband LLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-02-22 Willie Beecher WLLLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-02-01 Louis De Ponthieu WLLDW Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1913-01-15 Paul Brevieres LWWLWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1913-01-04 Georges Papin WLWDWW Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1912-12-07 Gaston Clement LLLDLW Wonderland, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1912-11-16 Charlie Morris L Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1912-10-26 Christian Gempeler LDWDWW Wonderland, Paris WIN
1912-08-02 Young Sleuth WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1912-07-05 Johnny Nelson LWLLDD Gayety Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1912-05-09 Willie Russell LLLLWD Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1911-12-11 Johnny Mayo DWLWDW American A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-11-04 Frankie Daley WWDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-10-28 Johnny Dundee WWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-09-19 Lew Siegel LLDLWW Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1911-09-09 Eddie Moy WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-08-01 Happy Davis LWWWLD Standard Theater, Philadelphia LOST
1911-05-23 Bob Lockyear Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1911-04-25 Bobby Reynolds LLWWWW Standard Theater, Philadelphia DRAW
1911-04-04 Eddie Forrest LWLWLW Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1911-02-11 Tommy Stone LLWDWD American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-02-07 Jimmy Brennan LDDLWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-12-01 Willie Silvers L Academy Hall, Reading WIN
1910-11-05 Ty Cobb WWWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-10-29 Johnny Phillips DLLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-10-24 Willie Silvers Academy Hall, Reading WIN
1910-08-29 Handsome Charlie Smith LWLLDD Lehigh A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-08-25 Johnny Reilly WWWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-08-18 Handsome Charlie Smith LLLWLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-07-27 Young Johnny Willetts WDWLL Gayety Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1910-07-25 Marty Williams W Lehigh A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-06-22 Yankee Schwartz WWWWWW Gayety Theater, Philadelphia LOST
1910-06-04 Eddie Forrest WLLDDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-05-23 Kid Butts LLDDDL Willis A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-05-14 Tommy Rowan WLWLLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-05-13 Danny Dougherty LLDDDW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1910-05-09 George Silbers W Willis A.C., Philadelphia LOST