Sam Robideau boxer

Sam Robideau boxer
bouts
36
won
20
lost
8
draw
7
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1911-06-15
Height
5′ 5½″/166cm
Reach
-
Age
80
Born
1892-04-04
Death
1973-01-01
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1926-04-23 Young Corbett III WWWWDW San Pedro DRAW
Points
1925-11-04 George Kid Lee WWWWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence
1924-12-13 Willie Curry WWDWWD Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1924-07-03 Indian Mike Doyle WDDDWD Dreamland Rink, San Francisco LOST
Points
1924-06-27 Indian Mike Doyle WWDDDW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1924-06-18 Vic Morrison WWLWW Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
1924-04-24 Young Corbett III WDDDWW Chief Petty Officers Club, San Pedro DRAW
Points
1924-01-31 Ray Long LDWLDD Chief Petty Officers Club, San Pedro LOST
Points
1924-01-03 Charlie Sullivan WDDWD Chief Petty Officers Club, San Pedro WIN
Points
1923-12-13 Mel Stevenson WWLLLD Chief Petty Officers Club, San Pedro WIN
Points
1923-11-29 Dick Wallace LDDLLD Chief Petty Officers Club, San Pedro WIN
KO
1920-10-13 Paul Doyle WLDDWL North Street Rink, Salem LOST
KO
1917-03-01 Young Abe Brown DWWWDL National A.C., Providence LOST
Points
1917-02-05 Billy Kramer LWLLDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-01-31 Ted Kid Lewis LWDWDW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1917-01-17 Young Abe Brown WWDWWW Providence DRAW
Points
1916-12-08 Jack Britton WWWDWW Cleveland A.C., Cleveland LOST
1916-11-30 Charley Thomas WWLWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-11-14 Dave Palitz WWLWWW National A.C., Providence WIN
Technical knockout
1916-10-24 Al Doty LWWDWW German HOuse, Canton WIN
KO
1916-10-18 Jimmy Coffey LWLLWL Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
KO
1916-10-09 Frankie Mack LDLWLD Woonsocket WIN
Points
1916-09-18 Joe Welling WWLWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-08-28 Willie Moore LWDWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-05-29 Willie Moore WLWDWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-05-02 Young Abe Brown WWWWWW New York LOST
1916-04-10 Westside Jimmy Duffy WWWWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-03-13 Benny Leonard WWWWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-01-01 Frankie Maguire WWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-18 Johnny Lustig LDLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-11-20 Charles McCarthy L National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-11-17 Fighting Fitzpatrick WLDLLL Arena, New Haven WIN
KO
1915-10-08 Joe Azevedo DLLDLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-07-17 Walter Mohr WLWDDW Albany DRAW
1915-06-14 Walter Mohr WWLWD Chadwick Park, Albany DRAW
1915-05-11 Gilbert Gallant WLWLLL Atlas A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1915-04-30 Walter Mohr WLWWL Casino Hall, Bridgeport LOST
1915-04-24 Al Thomas LLWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-03-17 Charley White DLWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1915-02-11 Frankie Callahan LDWWWD Saint Louis DRAW
Points
1915-02-01 Willie Houck DWWDLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-01-18 Gilbert Gallant DWWWLW Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
KO
1915-01-01 Lockport Jimmy Duffy WWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1914-12-18 Joe Shugrue WLLWWW Bridgeport LOST
1914-12-05 Young Denny LWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-11-23 Willie Beecher LWWLDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-10-09 Eddie Murphy WLLDDW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1914-06-29 Lockport Jimmy Duffy DWWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1914-05-09 Patsy Drouillard LWLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-04-23 Lockport Jimmy Duffy DWWDWW Auditorium, Waterbury WIN
1914-03-21 Phil Bloom WWWLDD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-02-14 Jimmy Coffey LWWDLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-02-02 Joe 'Kid' Kansas LWWWWW Grand Opera House, Youngstown WIN
1914-01-10 Freddie Welsh WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-12-06 Johnny Harvey WWWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-10-25 Joe Shugrue WWWLWD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-10-04 Ritchie Ryan WLDWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1913-09-13 Jack Read LLLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1913-06-05 Joe Shugrue WWDWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1913-05-07 Johnny Lore LWDDLD St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1913-04-12 Eddie Moran LWDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-03-15 Willie Houck LLDDLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-01-11 Terry Brooks DWLWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-12-25 Eddie Smith WDLDWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-12-21 Johnny Lore LDWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-12-07 Grover Hayes WWDDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1912-11-23 Fred Young Delaney WWWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-11-02 Willie Houck DWWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-10-30 Gilbert Gallant DWWWWW Fall River DRAW
Points
1912-09-25 Bay Wood WWWLWL Newport WIN
Points
1912-07-29 Billy Shevlin WWD Newport WIN
KO
1912-06-10 Eddie Dennis DLLLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-05-04 Joe Ferguson LLLWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-04-27 Ray Hamilton WLLWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-04-20 Joe O'Keefe WWDWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1911-11-10 Johnny Gallant WLLDWW Newport WIN
1911-10-10 Ralph Tickle LDWLWL Fall River WIN
KO
1911-08-19 Lew Sheppard LLLLWL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1911-08-12 Lew Sheppard LLLLLW New York WIN
KO
1911-06-29 Ralph Tickle DLDWLW Fall River WIN
Points
1911-06-15 Kid Lambert Newport WIN
Points