Westside Jimmy Duffy boxer

Westside Jimmy Duffy boxer
bouts
53
won
22
lost
20
draw
8
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1913-04-05
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1898-10-30
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1922-09-28 Willie Gradwell LLLWWW Crescent Rink, Lowell LOST
Technical knockout
1922-09-26 Andy Thomas WWWWLD Ebbets Field, Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1922-08-19 Happy Mahoney WWLWWW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn
1922-05-08 Willie Curry LDLLWD Brighton S.C., Staten Island DRAW
Points
1922-01-02 Shamus O'Brien WLWLWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York DRAW
Points
1921-12-24 Willie Pfeiffer DLDWL Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Points
1921-12-08 Johnny Moran WLLWWW Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Technical knockout
1921-12-05 Bert Spencer DLWLLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1921-11-24 Willie Herman WWDWWW Armory, Reading DRAW
1921-11-12 Willie Thompson WLLLWW Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1921-09-14 Tim Droney WLLLD Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Technical knockout
1921-08-19 Willie Burke LLWWLL Steeplechase A.A., Rockaway Beach, Queens WIN
Technical knockout
1921-08-04 Phil Delmont WWWWWL Dyckman Oval, Manhattan DRAW
Points
1921-07-06 Leach Cross WLWDLW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1921-04-07 Mickey Donley DLLWW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
Points
1921-04-04 Pete Latzo WWLWWL Victory Hall, Johnson City LOST
Unanimous decision
1921-04-01 Andy Cortez LWDWW Flatbush A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Points
1921-03-23 Billy Duffy WLWWWW Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1921-03-12 Al McRae WDDWDW Ridgewood Grove SC, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1921-03-10 Billy Duffy LLWLWW Crescent Rink, Lowell LOST
Points
1921-02-05 Willie Beecher LWWWLL Pioneer S.C., New York DRAW
Points
1920-11-12 Paul Doyle DDWLWD Mechanics Hall, Worcester LOST
KO
1920-10-25 Gene Delmont LLLLWL 6th Regiment Armory, Paterson LOST
1920-09-17 Harry Martone LLLLL West Hoboken LOST
1920-08-26 Jimmy Coffey WLLLDD Crescent Rink, Lowell DRAW
Points
1920-05-20 Jim Bergen W Grand View Auditorium, Jersey City WIN
KO
1920-05-17 Frankie Conifrey WWWLWW Exposition Hall, Portland LOST
1920-04-23 Chick Brown WDWWLL New Haven LOST
Points
1920-04-08 Phinney Boyle WWLDDW Crescent Rink, Lowell LOST
Points
1920-03-27 Chick Brown LWDWWL Phoenix Arena, Waterbury WIN
Points
1920-03-17 Rocky Kansas WWWWDD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1920-02-21 Jimmy Coffey LLWLLL Phoenix Arena, Waterbury DRAW
Points
1920-02-02 Eddie Fitzsimmons WWWWWD 1st Regiment Armory, Newark LOST
1919-12-18 Chick Simler DLLWLL Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1919-12-15 Barney Adair LWDDWW Lyceum Theater, Troy
1919-12-04 Eddie Moy LWLL Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
Points
1919-11-24 Young Maxwell WLWDLW Lyceum Theater, Troy WIN
1919-11-06 Al Ketchell LLLWDL Crescent Rink, Lowell WIN
KO
1919-10-25 Gene Delmont DWDLLW Lyceum Theater, Paterson LOST
1919-10-20 Young Maxwell LWWLWD Lyceum Theater, Troy WIN
1919-10-18 Patsy Cline WWLWLL Schuetzen Park, Bayonne
1919-10-16 Barney Adair WLDDW Crescent Rink, Lowell LOST
Points
1919-04-28 Lew Tendler WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-03-03 Willie Kohler DLWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-12-29 Charley Sheppard WWWLWL Cirque-Théâtre, Angers DRAW
Points
1918-08-16 Johnny Miller WWLLLW Cambria Stadium, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1918-08-09 Ben Carlin WLL Cambria Stadium, Philadelphia WIN
1918-04-02 Frankie Britt DWWWWD Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston LOST
Points
1918-03-23 Patsy Cline WLLWWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-10-30 Johnny Dundee WWWWLL Pioneer S.C., New York LOST
1917-10-09 Joe Welling WWLLWW Pioneer S.C., New York LOST
1917-09-20 Frankie Conifrey WWLLLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1917-08-21 Patsy Cline WWWWWW Pioneer S.C., New York LOST
1917-08-10 KO White New Polo A.C., New York WIN
KO
1917-08-07 Phil Bloom LLWWLL Harlem S.C., Rockaway Beach, Queens LOST
1917-06-12 Patsy Cline WWWWDW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1917-06-11 Mickey Devine DDLWLL Yorkville A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1917-06-08 Eddie Dorsey LLWLDW Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1917-06-02 Chick West WLDDLD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1917-04-23 Eddie Gorman WDLW Yorkville A.C., New York WIN
1917-03-31 Pete Hartley WLWLLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn DRAW
1917-03-23 Mexican Joe Rivers LWWLWW Harlem S.C., New York LOST
1917-03-06 Johnny Dundee DWLWLW Pioneer S.C., New York LOST
1917-02-19 Young Joe Rivers WLLDLW Yorkville A.C., New York WIN
1917-02-15 Patsy Cline WWWWWW Waterbury DRAW
1917-02-03 Eddie Wallace LDWLDL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1917-01-29 Tommy Touhey WWWLWW Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1916-12-18 Heinie Holtzman Military A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1916-12-16 Eddie Wallace DLLDWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn DRAW
1916-11-24 Johnny Harvey LLWLDW Harlem S.C., New York DRAW
1916-11-10 Joe Cassidy LW Miner's Bowery Theatre, New York WIN
1916-10-28 Phil Bloom WDLWDD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1916-10-24 Tommy Doyle LDWWLW Queensboro A.C., Queens WIN
Technical knockout
1916-10-23 Walter Butler WDDWWL Flower City A.C., Rochester LOST
1916-10-07 Young Oscar Gardner LWDWWW Queensboro A.C., Queens LOST
1916-09-29 Frankie Forrest L Olympic A.C., New York WIN
KO
1916-09-18 Joe Goldberg LWLWLW Rochester WIN
1916-09-07 Patsy Cline WWWWWW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
1916-08-08 Ralph Gruman WWLLLW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Corner retirement
1916-07-11 Bud Palmer DLDLWL Harlem-Rockaway S.C., Queens WIN
1916-06-26 Johnny Harvey LLWLLL Olympic A.C., New York LOST
1916-05-22 Young Otto WWWWLD Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1916-05-15 Bobby Moore LDWWLL Lenox Hall, Meriden DRAW
1916-05-06 Chick Simler LDWWLW Manhattan Opera House, New York WIN
1916-04-22 Bobby Moore L Manhattan Opera House, New York WIN
1916-04-10 Sam Robideau LWWWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-03-25 Johnny O'Leary WWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-03-20 Oakland Frankie Burns DLDDWD Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1916-03-18 Eddie Wagond LLLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-02-28 Joe Malone WLWWWL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1916-02-23 Bobby Moore Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
1916-02-05 Ritchie Ryan WLLLWW Queensboro A.C., Long Island City, Queens WIN
Technical knockout
1915-12-27 Chick Simler LLWWLL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1915-12-18 Jimmy Flynn WLWDWW Queensboro A.C., Long Island City, Queens WIN
Technical knockout
1915-12-11 Banty Sharpe LWLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1915-12-04 Johnny Burt WLWLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1915-10-12 Chick Simler WWDLLL Astoria A.C., Astoria, Queens LOST
Technical knockout
1915-09-16 Al Thomas LWLWWL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1915-09-11 Paul Doyle WWWWW Fairmont A.C., New York WIN
1915-09-02 Andy McGowan WL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1915-08-16 John McCormick Olympic A.C., New York WIN
KO
1915-08-14 Kohoma Kid WDDDWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1915-07-30 Eddie Fitzsimmons WWLWWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1915-06-28 Kid Ghetto WWLWLW Olympic A.C., New York DRAW
1915-06-19 Willie Doyle WWWDWL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1915-05-01 Banty Sharpe WWWLD Queensboro A.C., Queens WIN
1915-04-10 Chick Simler WLDLWW Queensboro A.C., Long Island City, Queens DRAW
1915-03-26 Young Saxby D Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
KO
1915-03-20 Benny Leonard WWWWWL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1915-02-26 Frankie Conifrey WLDLWL Union Settlement A.C., New York LOST
KO
1915-02-24 Ralph Gruman WWWDDW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1915-02-08 Harlem Eddie Kelly WDDLDL Olympic A.C., New York LOST
1915-01-30 Jimmy Flynn WLWDLL Queensboro A.C., Queens LOST
1915-01-25 Joe Kane DLDLDW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
1915-01-09 Johnny Reese LWLDLW Queensboro A.C., Queens WIN
1915-01-02 Harlem Eddie Kelly WWWDDL Sharkey A.C., New York DRAW
1914-12-12 Pat Ahearn WWWWL Brown's Gym, New York DRAW
1914-11-28 Tommy Garvey L Sharkey A.C., New York DRAW
1914-11-14 Ritchie Ryan DWWLW Queensboro A.C., New York LOST
1914-10-10 Joe Kane LDLDL Brown's Gym, New York DRAW
1914-09-19 Ritchie Ryan WLDDW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1914-08-24 Tommy Hopkins LWWLLL Olympic A.C., New York DRAW
1914-08-22 Ritchie Ryan WWLDD St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1914-07-11 Kohoma Kid DDLLDD St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1914-06-06 Johnny Martin WLLLLW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1914-05-27 Johnny Wilson DWLLWL Sharkey A.C., New York DRAW
1914-05-16 Eddie Morrissey WWWWWW Queensboro A.C., Queens DRAW
1914-04-13 Irving Margolis W Olympic A.C., New York DRAW
1914-04-04 Ritchie Ryan WWWLD Sharkey A.C., New York DRAW
1914-02-28 Willie Beecher WDLLDW Riverview A.C., New York LOST
1914-02-27 Eddie Collins LWW New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1914-01-09 Patsy Cline W New Polo A.C., New York LOST
1913-12-05 Patsy Cline New Polo A.C., New York LOST
1913-11-22 Charley Ward L Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
KO
1913-11-21 Bull Cassidy DDLDWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-10-04 Fred Hagen WL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1913-07-15 Tommy Kelly L Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-07-08 Johnny Shea L Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-07-01 K.O. Murray Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1913-05-10 Frankie Notter W Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
KO
1913-04-19 Young Mitchell LDD Brown's Gym, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1913-04-12 Al Roche Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
KO
1913-04-05 Young Mitchell LD Brown's Gym, New York DRAW