Mickey Donley boxer

Mickey Donley boxer
bouts
37
won
15
lost
14
draw
6
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1914-02-24
Height
5′ 7½″/171cm
Reach
-
Age
47
Born
1896-08-04
Death
1944-02-22
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-03-06 Bobby Michaels LLLWLW Newark LOST
1923-02-20 Willie Gradwell WWWWWW Infantry Hall, Providence LOST
Points
1922-11-06 Jimmy Conway DLLDLW Fair Building, Miami WIN
1922-10-21 Kid Campillo WWWLLL Havana WIN
KO
1922-09-08 Patsy Nolan National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1922-09-05 Joey Klein Asbury Park A.C., Asbury Park WIN
KO
1922-07-27 Pete Hartley WLWWLD Atlantic City LOST
1922-06-12 Charley Pitts DWLDWD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1922-05-18 Mel Coogan WWWWL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1922-04-22 Sam Mossberg DWDLLW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1922-03-03 Wildman Gould LLLLWL Arena A.C., Woonsocket LOST
Points
1922-02-25 Clonie Tait WLDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1922-02-11 Joe Conn LLWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1921-12-09 Eddie Shevlin WWWWWW Infantry Hall, Providence LOST
Points
1921-10-17 Sailor Friedman LDDWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-09-06 Barney Adair WLLLWL Albany LOST
1921-06-10 Johnny Schauer WLWLDW Detroit DRAW
1921-04-07 Westside Jimmy Duffy DLDWLL Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
Points
1921-03-16 Pete Kid Marlow WWWLWL Chamber of Commerce Auditorium, Fort Worth WIN
KO
1921-03-11 Bobby Waugh WWLDWW Natatorium, Fort Worth
1921-03-01 Freddie Hill LDLLWD Chamber of Commerce Auditorium, Fort Worth WIN
1920-11-12 Mickey Walker LWLWDL Elizabeth LOST
1920-11-03 Young George Erne WLLDWL Newark LOST
1920-10-07 Jack Green W National A.C., Providence DRAW
Points
1920-09-04 Sailor Friedman WLWWWL East Chicago LOST
1920-07-13 Phil Bloom WWWWWD Newark LOST
1920-06-11 Chick Simler LWDDLL Schuetzen Park, Bayonne WIN
1920-05-14 Phil Bloom WWWWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Technical knockout
1920-04-12 Jimmy Murphy LLLWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1920-03-15 Jack Russo LWWLL Grand Theatre, Trenton A.C., Trenton WIN
1920-01-01 Eddie Moy WLLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-12-22 Joe Benjamin WWWWW 1st Regiment Armory, Newark WIN
1919-11-28 Barney Adair WWDLLW Des Moines DRAW
1919-11-10 Jimmy Hanlon LLLLDW Empress Theater, Milwaukee WIN
1919-10-31 Johnny Schauer LLWLDL Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1919-10-21 Pinky Mitchell WWDDLW Empress Theater, Milwaukee LOST
1919-09-17 Joe Benjamin WWWWWW 1st Regiment Armory, Newark
1919-07-11 Johnny Clinton WWWWDW Long Branch LOST
1919-06-03 Banty Lewis WDLDWL Park View Arena, Newark LOST
1919-02-17 Tommy Touhey WWDWWW Newark AC, Harrison LOST
1919-02-03 Tommy Touhey WWWDWW Harrison LOST
1919-01-20 Johnny Clinton WWWDWW Grand View Auditorium, Jersey City LOST
1918-11-25 Barney Adair LWWDLW Grand View Auditorium, Jersey City LOST
1918-10-28 Johnny Drummie DWLWWW Grand View Auditorium, Jersey City LOST
1918-08-12 George KO Chaney WWWLLW Atlantic City LOST
Technical knockout
1918-07-24 Patsy Cline WWWLDL Hexamer Riding Academy, Weehawken LOST
1918-06-24 Johnny Dundee WWDWWD Open-Air Arena, Jersey City LOST
1917-12-10 Johnny 'Red' Allen WLWDL Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
1917-11-19 Johnny Martin LDWLWW Arena, New Haven LOST
Points
1917-08-23 Billy Meyers WLLLW Rollo Rink, Newport WIN
Points
1917-06-08 Eddie Shannon WWWLLL National A.C., Providence LOST
Points
1917-04-13 Mel Coogan WWWWWW New Bedford DRAW
Points
1917-03-19 Harry Carlson WWWLLD Woonsocket LOST
Points
1917-03-15 Phinney Boyle WLDLWD Lawrence LOST
Points
1917-03-12 Mel Coogan WWWWWW Taunton LOST
Points
1917-03-05 Harry Carlson WWWWLL Woonsocket DRAW
Points
1917-02-19 Harry Donahue WWLLWL Coliseum, Woonsocket DRAW
Points
1917-01-31 Red Cap Wilson LDLDWW North Shore A.C., Beverly WIN
Technical knockout
1917-01-12 Patsy Green LLWDLL Commonwealth A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1917-01-01 Ray Rivers LLLLLW Lyric A.C., Allentown WIN
Technical knockout
1916-12-12 Phinney Boyle WWWWLW Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
1916-09-18 Freddie Kelly WDWWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-08-28 Tommy O'Keefe LLDLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-08-10 Mel Coogan WDWWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1916-05-23 Pat Bradley DWLWWD Ryan A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-05-22 Tommy Carey LLLWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1916-05-08 Harry Price Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1916-04-24 Johnny Mealey WWLLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-03-16 Paddy Bedley LLWLDL Lyric A.C., Allentown WIN
KO
1916-02-12 George KO Chaney WDWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1916-01-31 Bobby Reynolds LLLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-10 Eddie King WLLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1915-11-16 Larry Hansen WWWWLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1915-10-30 Buddy Nadler Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1915-10-18 Joey Kutnak WWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1915-10-05 Larry Hansen WWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
KO
1915-04-06 Joe Tierney LWWWLW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1915-02-22 Jimmy Fox LDDLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-01-11 Danny Beech Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-11-23 Harry Smith LLDLDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-11-09 Lew Tracey LLWWDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-10-08 Fighting Bob Givler WWLLDW Lyric Theatre, Allentown LOST
Points
1914-09-11 Steve Kid Sullivan DLDW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1914-03-24 Johnny Daly LLDWLL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1914-02-24 Joe Kane LDLD Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN