Tommy Carey boxer

Tommy Carey boxer
bouts
27
won
18
lost
6
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1905-02-24
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1920-12-25 George 'Kid' Alberts DWWLDW Armory, Reading LOST
1920-12-17 Frankie Venchell WWWWWD Williamsport LOST
KO
1920-04-15 Johnny Krause LLWLDL Germantown A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-02-20 Harry Boyle LDLDLW Harriman DRAW
1920-01-05 Johnny Krause LLLLWL Grand Theatre, Trenton A.C., Trenton DRAW
1919-08-15 Tim Droney LWWWWD Cambria Stadium, Philadelphia LOST
1919-05-23 Al Thompson WW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1919-03-24 Tim Droney LWWWWL Lancaster LOST
1919-03-14 Eddie Moy DWDWLL Penns Grove LOST
1919-02-28 Jack Hagan DLDLDL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1918-12-25 Larry Hansen WLLWLL Auditorium, Reading WIN
1918-08-30 Joe Koons WLLWLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1918-08-23 Joe Phillips DWWWDW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-07-19 Phil Bloom LDDLDL Cambria Stadium, Philadelphia LOST
1918-06-26 Lew Tendler WWWWWW Service Club, Philadelphia LOST
1918-06-24 Larry Hansen WLWLDW Cambria Stadium, Philadelphia WIN
1918-03-01 Eddie McAndrews LWDLLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1918-02-02 Patsy Cline WWWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-01-25 Young Terry McGovern LDLLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-01-01 Johnny Clinton LLWLDL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-12-21 Young Terry McGovern WLDLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-11-25 Frankie Daley DWLWDL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1917-11-23 Frankie Daly WDLWWL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1917-10-12 Harry Doyle WD Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-10-05 Lew Stinger WWLWLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-08-31 Charley Doyle WLWWWL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-07-13 Johnny Nelson WDLWLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-06-22 Charley Doyle LWLWWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-05-25 Johnny Crane DD Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-04-13 Jack Dunleavy LLLLW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1917-03-23 Frankie Nelson WWWDLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1917-03-16 Joe Phillips LLDWLW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-03-09 Paul Koehler Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1917-02-23 Mike Burns W Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-02-21 Charley Thomas WWWLWL Tamaqua WIN
1916-12-26 Tim Droney LWDLD Lancaster Theatre, Lancaster DRAW
1916-12-25 Tim Droney DLWDL Lancaster DRAW
1916-12-13 Grover Hayes LLWLLL Eastwick A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-11-14 Dick Lincoln Eastwick A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-10-06 Mike Paulson WDWD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-09-22 Jack McDermott WDLLLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-06-30 Joe Welsh DWWLLL Lincoln A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-05-22 Mickey Donley WWLWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1916-05-18 Walter Brown WLDDLL Norristown WIN
Points
1916-05-09 Jack Brazzo WDLLLL Ryan A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-05-01 Tim Droney WDD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-01 Johnny Nelson LWDWLD Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-10-20 Johnny Krause WWDLLL Hunting Park A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-05-31 Kid Sheeler LWWWWD GAR Opera House, Mount Carmel LOST
1915-05-10 Steve Latzo WWWDWW Tamaqua A.C., Tamaqua LOST
1915-02-22 Jim Bonner DWWLDL Tamaqua WIN
1915-02-11 Al Neil L Allentown LOST
1915-02-05 Jack Brazzo WDWLLW Tamaqua A.C., Tamaqua DRAW
1915-01-08 Paddy Bedley WLLLWL Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-12-25 Paddy Bedley LWLLLW Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1914-10-13 Sammy Trinkle WWWDDW Norristown LOST
1914-09-25 Freddie Kelly LWLWDW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-09-07 Jack Coyne DWLDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-04-25 Fred Yelle WWWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-04-17 Freddie Kelly LWDWLW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-02-20 Eddie McAndrews WDWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-02-17 Willie Straub WLLLLL Norristown WIN
Technical knockout
1913-12-04 Grover Hayes LWWWDD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-11-17 Young Terry Martin DWWDWD Frohsinn Hall, Altoona LOST
1913-10-31 Eddie Moran LWWLLD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-10-17 Jack Coyne LWD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-10-16 Red Robinson LWDWDW Frohsinn Hall, Altoona WIN
1913-09-12 Grover Hayes WDLDWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-04-04 Battling Gates WWWWDD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-03-28 Terry Brooks LWLWWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-03-10 Billy Bennett WWWDWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-02-24 Johnny Krause LLLDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-01-31 Jack Shelton LDWWLD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-01-01 Whitey Baker LWLLLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-11-30 Pete McVeigh WLDLWD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-11-25 Jim Bonner WLLDWD Walker's Hall, Tamaqua DRAW
1912-11-22 Young Jack O'Brien WWDWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-10-04 Willie Moody LDLWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-09-25 Gilbert Gallant WDWWWW Pilgrim A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1912-09-09 Pat Bradley DDWWLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-08-30 Jakey Max WWDWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-04-29 Young Jack O'Brien LWWWWW American A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-04-09 Battling Gates WWLWDW Landmessers Hall, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1912-04-06 Knockout Brown DLWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-03-23 Eddie Dennis LDLDLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-03-15 Battling Gates WWWWLW Scranton DRAW
1912-02-09 Reddy Holt WWDLDW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-01-01 Charley Turner WDWWDW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-12-25 KO Smith Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1911-11-17 Willie Moody LWLLLD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-10-06 Frank Madole WLWWWD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-06-23 Johnny Glover WWLWLL Keystone A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-04-25 Joe Hirst WLDWLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-04-18 Young Ahearn WWWWWW German Hall, Albany LOST
1911-04-08 Jeff Perry DWWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-04-04 Matty Baldwin LWWWDL Armory A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1911-04-01 Johnny Willetts LWWWWD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-03-28 Tommy Howell WWLDLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-03-23 Billy Madden LWLDLL Reading WIN
Technical knockout
1911-03-18 Johnny Glover WWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-03-03 Frank Carsey LLLWLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-02-04 Terry Fitzgerald WWWWLL American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-01-14 Young Jack Hanlon LWLLLL American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-01-02 Johnny Hogan DWDDWL American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-12-01 Young Nitchie LLLWLD Academy Hall, Reading DRAW
1910-11-11 Joe Ferguson LWDLLW Central A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-10-15 Howard Smith WWLWWW Central A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-10-06 Frank Madole DWWDWD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1910-09-08 Willie Moody WLWLLW Frankford A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-06-07 Oakland Frankie Burns WWWWWW Newark DRAW
1910-05-24 Battling Hurley LLWWLL Newark LOST
1910-05-06 Johnny Allen LWDWLD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-04-25 Joe Bedell DLLWLL Cohoes WIN
1910-04-20 Frank Loughrey WDLWWD Wayne A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-04-15 Charlie Griffin LDLDLD Troy WIN
1910-03-18 Young Nitchie LLWLWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-03-15 Battling Gates WWDDWW Scranton DRAW
1910-03-12 Frank Madole WWWLWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-01-18 Tommy Langdon WLWWWW Academy Hall, Reading LOST
1910-01-07 Tommy Langdon LWLWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-01-04 Young Nitchie LWLLLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-01-01 Harry Cutch LWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-12-25 Frank Madole WWDDWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-12-20 Kid Stinger LWLLDL New Philadelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-12-03 Joe Sieger WLWDWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-11-19 Matty Baldwin LWDWWD Alhambra, Syracuse DRAW
1909-11-11 Kid Mercier DDWLL Lawrence WIN
Points
1909-10-21 Matty Baldwin WWWLWD Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence LOST
Points
1909-10-01 Johnny Dwyer LWLWWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-09-14 Joe Sieger LWLLLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-08-30 Paddy Callahan WWDDD Bedford A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1909-04-22 Willie Riley DWDWWD Manchester DRAW
Points
1909-04-12 Billy Landers LLLL Marathon A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1909-03-25 Matty Baldwin DDLLLW Watervliet LOST
1909-03-05 Young Nitchie DLWLWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-02-17 Young Nitchie LWDLWL Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1909-02-11 Kid Burns LWWLWW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
KO
1909-01-25 Al Schumacher DWWDWL Troy WIN
1909-01-21 Harry Stone LDLLLL Tunnel City A.C., North Adams DRAW
Points
1909-01-11 Harry Cutch LWW Troy WIN
1909-01-08 Willie Mango WWDWLD National A.C., New York WIN
1908-12-28 Harry Cutch LW Troy LOST
1908-12-04 Jeff O'Connell WLLWLD National A.C., New York LOST
1908-11-25 Frankie Madden LLWLLL Savannah Theater, Savannah LOST
Points
1908-10-12 Harry Stone WDWDWL Roman A.C., New York DRAW
1908-10-10 Jack Britton WWWWDW
1908-08-26 Young Goldman WWWWDD Roman A.C., New York WIN
1908-08-18 Frank Madole WDWWWD National A.C., New York LOST
1908-08-17 Jeff O'Connell LLLLDL Browns, Rockaway LOST
1908-06-30 Kid Stinger LLLLLW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1908-06-17 Willie Mango WDLDWW Whirlwind A.C., New York LOST
1908-04-28 Young Goldman DWWWWW Grand Union A.C., New York DRAW
1908-04-06 Meyer Stringer LDWDDD Dry Dock A.C., New York DRAW
1908-04-02 Young Fitzpatrick DL Long Acre A.C., New York DRAW
1908-03-23 Meyer Stringer LLDWDD Dry Dock A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1908-03-16 Paddy Lee Dry Dock A.C., New York DRAW
1908-03-11 Young Adams LLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1908-03-06 Jack Chambers WDL New Polo A.C., New York DRAW
1908-03-04 Young Donahue LLWLWW Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-01-29 Lew Ryall DLLLDL Wayne A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-01-28 Young Donahue LWWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-12-30 Willie Lucas LWLWWW Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1907-12-13 Young Farrell WLLDLD Industrial Hall, Philadelphia DRAW
1907-12-09 Mike Fleming WWWWLW Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-12-07 Eddie Stinger WWWL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1907-11-30 Johnny Garwood LWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-11-13 Young Donahue WWWWLW Wayne A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-11-03 Kid Renner LLLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-10-19 Rox Maguire DWLDWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-10-13 Tommy O'Keefe LWWWWD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-05-17 Frankie Evans L Long Acre A.C., New York DRAW
1906-05-16 Tom Markey DDDLDD Navarre A.C., New York DRAW
1906-05-11 Frankie Sheehan DWWW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1906-05-08 Emergency Kelly DDWLLL Navarre A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1906-05-04 Harry Engel WWWLDW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1906-05-03 Ed Farrier Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
1906-04-04 Kid Renner WWLLLL Wayne A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-03-16 Freddie Burns DLLDDW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-02-23 Buffalo Sunflower LWWLLL Kensington A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-01-26 Harry Trendall WDWWWW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-01-19 Jimmy Lavelle DDDWWW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-12-25 Ed Kennelly WD Kensington A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1905-10-14 Grover Hayes WWWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-09-30 Young Magee LWL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-09-22 Young Jack O'Neil LLLLLL Frankford A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-09-16 Terry Fitzgerald WWWW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1905-09-09 Terry Fitzgerald WW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-09-01 Kensington Newsboy L Frankford A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-08-19 Kid Taylor LLWLL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1905-07-28 Young Jack O'Neil LLWWLL Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-06-10 Johnny Grupp WDDW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-05-19 Young Clifford WWWW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-05-15 Johnny Allen LLWLWL Frankford A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1905-04-28 Rox Maguire LWWLWW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-04-08 Young McCloskey L Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1905-03-17 Young Fox Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1905-03-13 Kensington Newsboy Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-03-03 Billy Williams WWL Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-02-24 Jimmy Anthony WLLDWW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia DRAW