Knockout Brown boxer

Knockout Brown boxer
bouts
50
won
36
lost
12
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1908-01-02
Height
5′ 3½″/161cm
Reach
-
Age
57
Born
1891-04-27
Death
1948-07-29
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1916-01-06 Banty Lewis WWWWWL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1915-12-21 Shamus O'Brien LWLLLW Palace AC Yonkers WIN
1915-12-18 Soldier Ruggles Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1915-12-06 Eddie Clifford WWDDWD Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1915-11-26 Harry Williams DWLDD Arena, New Haven LOST
Points
1915-09-29 Johnny Lore LLLLWW Canadian A.C., Montreal LOST
Points
1915-09-18 Harry Pierce WWLWWL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1915-06-07 Kid Duffy LLL Tamaqua WIN
KO
1915-05-29 Shamus O'Brien LDDLLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-05-18 Al Schumacher DDLLLL Gayety Theater, Baltimore WIN
Points
1915-05-15 Fighting Fitzpatrick WWLWWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-04-19 Kid Glover DLLWD Empire A.C., Utica DRAW
1915-04-17 Harry Condon WWDDLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1915-04-10 Phil Bloom LLWLLL Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-04-09 Kid Glover DLLW Utica DRAW
1915-03-26 Harry Smith WL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-03-05 Frankie DeMeyer LLLWLL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-02-13 Jimmy Flynn LWDLLW Queensboro A.C., Long Island City, Queens LOST
1915-01-01 Tommy Lowe LWLWDL Capitol City A.C., Ardmore LOST
Points
1914-12-21 Harry Lenny DLLDL Long Acre AC New York LOST
1914-12-10 Harry Ferns LLLLW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
KO
1914-12-08 Jack Denny LDWWWW German Hall, Albany LOST
1914-11-21 Ritchie Ryan DWWLWW Sharkey A.C. LOST
1914-11-15 Willie Gradwell WWWLLW New York WIN
1914-11-13 Bull Cassidy WDLLDD New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1914-11-10 Willie Gradwell WWWWLL Olympic Park, Newark LOST
1914-10-30 Paddy Callahan WLWLWD Ridgewood S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-09-26 Harry Pierce LWWLDW Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-09-07 Mickey Rodgers WLWWWW Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh WIN
1914-07-11 Paddy Callahan LLWWLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-05-11 Johnny Lore LLLDWL Prince Arthur Hall, Montreal DRAW
Points
1914-04-28 Paddy Callahan WWLLLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1914-04-14 Paddy Callahan WWWLLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-04-03 Packy Hommey LLLLDW Empire A.C., New York LOST
1914-03-28 Paddy Callahan WWWWLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-03-21 Pat Bradley LLWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-03-07 Johnny Lustig WDWDWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-02-18 Patsy Drouillard DDDWLL Windsor A.C., Windsor LOST
1913-12-15 Hank McGowan DLWLLL Twyford A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-10-28 Matty Baldwin LWLWLL Atlas A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1913-10-14 Frankie Russell LWWLWW Orleans A.C., New Orleans LOST
1913-10-06 Phil Bloom DLWWWL Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-09-30 Danny Ridge LLLWLL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1913-04-15 Bud Anderson WWWWWD Arena, Vernon LOST
KO
1913-03-15 Bud Anderson WWWWWW Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1913-02-22 Mexican Joe Rivers WWLLWD Arena, Vernon LOST
KO
1913-01-24 Jake Abel WLDLDD Armory Auditorium, Atlanta LOST
Points
1913-01-20 Frankie Russell LWWWWW Greenwall Theater, New Orleans WIN
Points
1912-12-25 Willie Gradwell DLWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1912-12-14 Pat Bradley LWDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-12-09 Young Reilly LLLLWL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1912-11-26 Phil Brock WLWWD Victor A.C., Cleveland LOST
Points
1912-10-09 Matty Baldwin DLLDDD Pilgrim A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1912-10-02 Johnny Lore LLWLLD St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1912-09-27 Sammy Trott DDLLDL Cleveland A.C., Cleveland WIN
Technical knockout
1912-07-03 Lockport Jimmy Duffy WWWWLW Convention Hall, Buffalo LOST
1912-06-03 Leach Cross WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1912-05-22 Young Jack O'Brien WWWWDW American A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-04-29 Al Ketchell DWLDL Twin City A.C., Norwalk WIN
Points
1912-04-15 Young Erne WLLWLW Madison A.C., New York WIN
1912-04-06 Tommy Carey DWLLDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-03-22 Jack O'Donnell LWDDW Carlyle A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1912-03-13 Young Erne DWWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-03-07 Bay Wood DDWWWW Colonial A.C., Fall River WIN
1912-02-28 Young Fitzsimmons LLL Long Acre AC New York WIN
1912-02-26 Joe Coster WWWWWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1912-02-22 Matty Baldwin DWDDWL National S.C., New York DRAW
1912-02-12 Billy Galley LDWWLL American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-02-08 Frankie Madden LLWLDW American A.A., Brooklyn WIN
1912-01-18 Abe Attell WWWWWW National S.C., New York WIN
1911-12-20 Leach Cross WWDWWW Empire A.C., Manhattan Casino, New York DRAW
1911-11-27 Bert Keyes LDLW Casino, New Haven WIN
1911-11-17 One Round Hogan LLLLWW Harlem River Casino, New York LOST
1911-11-08 Joe Bedell WWLLLW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1911-09-26 Jim Bonner DWWLWD Walker Hall, Tamaqua DRAW
1911-09-21 Young Tack WWDW Greenburg A.C., Elmsford WIN
KO
1911-09-04 Johnny Moran LLWW Island Stadium, Toronto WIN
Technical knockout
1911-08-30 Matt Wells WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1911-08-16 Battling Downey LWDDWW Lakeside A.C., Webster WIN
KO
1911-08-07 Joe Ferguson WLWLLD Holliday Street Arena, Baltimore WIN
Points
1911-07-25 Fighting Jack Kelly Island Stadium, Toronto WIN
KO
1911-07-18 Eddie Kenny LDLLD Lark Street Auditorium, Albany WIN
KO
1911-07-04 Tommy Ginty WLDLDD Athletic Baseball Grounds, Scranton WIN
1911-06-19 Bant Dorsey WDLWDD Lark Street Auditorium, Albany WIN
KO
1911-05-30 Johnny Allen LLLLL Chadwick Park, Albany WIN
KO
1911-05-25 Harlem Tommy Murphy LWWWLW Madison A.C., Harlem River Casino, New York WIN
KO
1911-05-11 Harlem Tommy Murphy DLWWWL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1911-03-03 Ad Wolgast WWLWWL National S.C., New York WIN
1911-02-22 One Round Hogan WDWWWL Harlem River Casino, New York WIN
1911-02-08 Ad Wolgast WWWLWW American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-01-25 Bert Keyes LLDLLW Empire A.C., New York WIN
1911-01-16 Jack Ritchie LDDWL McGuigan's Arena, Harrison WIN
KO
1910-11-18 Howard Smith WLWWWL Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1910-11-10 Harlem Tommy Murphy WLWWDD Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1910-10-24 Bubbles Robinson LDWDWW American A.C., Schenectady WIN
1910-10-20 Joe Bedell WLLLWL Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1910-10-18 Kid Goodman WLWWLW Armory A.A., Boston WIN
KO
1910-10-03 Joe Hyland LLDLWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1910-09-23 Young Sammy Smith LWWWWW National S.C., New York LOST
1910-09-10 Tommy Langdon WWLWDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-08-30 Joe Ferguson WWDLWD Saratoga A.C., Saratoga WIN
1910-08-29 Willie Beecher LWWWWL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1910-08-24 Nathan Ehrlich LLDWWW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
KO
1910-08-17 Young Sammy Smith LWWWLW National A.C., New York LOST
1910-08-08 Danny Dwyer Casino A.C., Glens Falls WIN
KO
1910-08-04 Billy Allen DWWLWW Hull LOST
Points
1910-06-28 Johnny Regan LLL Lynbrook WIN
KO
1910-05-23 Charlie Griffin DLDLDL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1910-05-13 Johnny Moran WLLLLD New Amsterdam Opera House, National S.C., New York WIN
KO
1910-05-12 Johnny Allen WDWLDL Beach A.C., New York WIN
KO
1910-05-03 Tommy Morrissey WLLL Freeport Stadium, Freeport WIN
Technical knockout
1910-05-02 Frankie Moore WLWLWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1910-04-18 Billy Allen WWDWWL Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1910-04-11 Willie Beecher WWLDWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1910-03-23 Harry Phillips LWDDDW Avon A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1910-03-11 Willie Beecher LWWLDW New Amsterdam Opera House, New York LOST
1910-03-08 Boyo Driscoll WLWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1910-03-01 Eddie Carr DWDWLD Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1910-02-14 Harry Thomas WWL Olympic A.C., Harlem WIN
1910-02-03 Willie Beecher WWLWWL Long Acre A.C., New York DRAW
1910-01-24 Henry Miers WWDWWD Beaver A.C., Troy WIN
KO
1910-01-13 Willie Beecher LWWLWW Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1909-12-20 Philadelphia Pal Moore WLWWWD Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1909-12-06 Philadelphia Pal Moore WWWLWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1909-08-09 Willie Jones DDWWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1909-07-23 Charley Goldman WWWLDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1909-06-16 Johnny Moran WWW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1909-05-28 Henry Miers WWLDWW Grogan A.C., Watervliet LOST
Technical knockout
1909-05-12 Young Wagner DLWWWW New York WIN
1909-05-04 Johnny Daly DLWWWL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1909-04-01 Young O'Leary WWWLWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1909-03-16 Jimmy Dunn LDDLWD Star A.C., Troy LOST
1909-02-23 Kid Cushing DDDL Troy WIN
KO
1909-02-02 Charley Harvey DWLWLL Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1909-01-30 Arthur Conley D New York WIN
1909-01-16 Kid Egan DWWDWW National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1909-01-08 Joe Bailey L Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO
1909-01-02 Kid Butts LL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1908-10-02 Harry Engel WWDWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1908-10-01 Bobby Moore DWWWWL Princess A.C., New York WIN
1908-09-28 Young Shea LWW Bedford A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1908-09-21 Frankie Pass Bedford A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1908-09-17 Joe Ferrier LLW Princess A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-09-16 Kid Ghetto Fairmont A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-08-27 Kid Burke Princess A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1908-07-08 Tommy Reilly LWLD Princess A.C., New York WIN
1908-05-22 Babe Rose Roman A.C., New York DRAW
1908-03-25 Eddie Smith LDDLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1908-03-11 Johnny Murphy Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1908-02-20 Young Sullivan LLW Long Acre A.C., New York DRAW
1908-01-02 Kid Hogan WLLLLD Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO