Tommy Langdon boxer

Tommy Langdon boxer
bouts
26
won
17
lost
7
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1904-05-21
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
1928-12-07
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1925-04-15 Al Rackow WWW Liberty Hall, Tamaqua LOST
Points
1922-03-13 Pete Husic WDWWDD Chestnut Street Auditorium, Harrisburg LOST
Technical knockout
1917-03-09 Eddie Shannon DWDLWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1917-02-23 Chick Myers WWLWDW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-02-04 Preston Brown DWWWLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-02-15 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-01-16 Harry Thomas WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-12-25 Jimmy Coster WWLLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-05-08 Frankie Daley LWWDLL Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-04-24 Preston Brown WWLWLW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-04-03 Bobby Scanlon LLLLLL Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-03-27 Joe Burns LDDLLL Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-03-10 Willie Moore LWWLWW Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1914-02-06 Fred Yelle WWWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-12-25 Kid Ghetto DWWLWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-11-27 Fred Yelle DWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-10-17 Willie Herman WWWWLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-09-19 Charley Thomas WWLLDW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-04-12 Harlem Eddie Kelly LWLWWL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-03-07 Terry Brooks WLWLWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-01-10 Johnny Krause LLLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-12-25 Eddie Dennis WWLLDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-11-19 Pat Bradley WLWDLL Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-11-02 Fred Young Delaney WWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-09-21 Tommy Gary DWLWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-09-07 Jake Abel WLDWLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1912-05-18 Frankie Daley WWLWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-05-03 Young Jack O'Brien WWWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-04-27 Harry Thomas WWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-04-16 Pat Bradley WLWWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-03-29 Tommy O'Keefe DDWLWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-02-24 Billy Marchant WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-02-09 Bobby Scanlon LWWWLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-01-29 Kid Gleason DLLDDD Scranton DRAW
1912-01-09 Frank Madole WDLWLW Pittsburgh A.C., Pittsburgh LOST
1912-01-01 Matty Baldwin LDWDWD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-12-12 Jack Leonard LWLWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-12-02 Young Fitzsimmons WWWDWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1911-05-18 Tommy Maloney WWLLLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1911-04-25 Bant Dorsey WWDLWD Knickerbocker A.C., Albany DRAW
1911-03-28 Young Ahearn WWWWWW Knickerbocker A.C., Albany LOST
1911-02-22 Young Ahearn WWWWWW American A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-01-14 Milburn Saylor LWWDLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-01-02 Joe Ferguson WLWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-12-21 Philadelphia Pal Moore LWLDLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-11-26 Tommy O'Keefe DLLDLD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-11-24 Frank Madole WDWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-10-24 Tommy O'Keefe LDLLDL Academy Hall, Reading DRAW
1910-09-16 Willie Beecher WWWWLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-09-10 Knockout Brown LWLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-04-16 Tommy O'Keefe LWWWLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-04-09 Frank Madole WLWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-04-05 George Alger WLWDWW Armory, Boston WIN
Points
1910-03-15 Kid Shea WLLDWW Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1910-02-04 Henri Piet WDLDLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-01-29 Frank Madole WWDWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-01-18 Tommy Carey DWDWWL Academy Hall, Reading WIN
1910-01-07 Tommy Carey DDWDWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-12-10 Joe Hirst LLWLWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-12-04 Buck 'Twin' Miller LWWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1909-10-22 Willie Moody LDDLLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-06-05 Ad Wolgast DWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1909-04-30 Nathan Ehrlich DWWDDW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-04-16 Frank Madole DDDLDW Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh LOST
1909-02-15 Owen Moran WWWWWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-02-01 Jim Driscoll WWWWWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-01-22 Young Nitchie DLWDLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-01-01 Young Nitchie WWDDLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-12-12 Howard Smith WWWDDD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-12-01 Frank Madole WLDLDD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-11-26 Frank Madole WWLDLD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-10-31 Harry Stone DWDWLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-10-24 Buck 'Twin' Miller WDWLDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1908-09-12 Frank Madole WWWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-08-04 Young Nitchie WWWDWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-07-21 Phil Griffin DWWWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-04-10 Tommy O'Keefe WLWWWD Ontario A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-03-28 Tommy O'Keefe WWLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-02-28 Frankie Moore WDLWWW Ontario A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-01-27 Joe Thiel WWWWWW Ontario A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-10-12 Percy Cove WWWDWL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1907-09-27 Joe Thiel WDWWDD Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-09-17 Al Delmont WLWDDD Chelsea WIN
1907-07-16 Al Delmont WDDWLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1907-06-07 Joe Thiel DWWWWW Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1907-05-25 Frankie Moore LWDWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1907-04-24 Joe Thiel WWDWWW Wayne A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1907-02-22 Nick Santora WWDWDW Young Men's Gym Club, New Orleans DRAW
Points
1907-01-18 Sammy Kelly WLLDLL New Orleans WIN
Points
1906-11-02 Young Britt WWWWDW Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore WIN
Corner retirement
1906-10-19 Mike Malone LLLDLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-09-22 Young Welsh WWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-07-13 Ike Young Bradley WWLWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-05-26 Kid Murphy WDWWDD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-05-04 Mike Malone WWWLLL Kensington A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1906-04-14 Joe Wagner LDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-04-09 Harry Decker WWWLDL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-04-06 Mike Malone LDDWWW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-03-26 Phil McGovern WDWDWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-03-05 Young Jack Hanlon WWWDLL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-10-07 Tommy O'Toole WWDWDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-09-11 Joe Wagner WWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-09-09 Kid Egan LWWLWL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-08-26 Rox Maguire LWWWWL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1905-07-24 Jimmy Lavelle LWWWDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-07-08 Jimmy Lavelle LLWWWD Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-06-10 Jack Hansen Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1905-05-10 Morris Leon National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-04-22 Phil McGovern LW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-04-10 Eddie Burke WDLL Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-04-08 Terry Walsh Richmond A.C., Philadelphia
1905-04-01 Benny Reilly WDWDWW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-03-25 Willie Lucas L Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-03-11 Young Kid McCoy Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1905-03-04 Jack J. Collins LLL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1905-02-25 Kid Buck LL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-02-22 Johnny Coffey LLLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-02-18 Frankie Welsh WWLDWL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1905-02-11 Willie Moody WLWWWW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-02-04 Richmond Cyclone Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1905-02-03 Young Magee LW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-01-28 Jack Carr Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1905-01-23 Frankie Welsh DWWLDW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1905-01-15 Johnny Dougherty WWLWWL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1904-12-10 Willie Moody WW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-12-03 Young Battling Nelson L Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-11-19 Young Collins Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1904-10-29 Battling Stinger WWWD Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-10-08 Tommy McGovern DWWW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1904-09-24 Tommy McGovern DWW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1904-09-03 Young Flynn Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-08-27 Young Kelly LDLWDL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-08-05 Young Pewter LL Frankford A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1904-06-25 Hugh Terry National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-05-21 Billy Fox Richmond A.C., Philadelphia DRAW