Frank Madole boxer

Frank Madole boxer
bouts
28
won
16
lost
9
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1906-03-26
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
70
Born
1890-12-02
Death
1960-12-02
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1921-02-25 Joe Korch WWWWWL Turtle Creek LOST
1919-12-12 Solly Woods WLDWWL Wilmington LOST
KO
1915-12-23 Joe Bedell LLWLLL Evans City DRAW
1915-03-01 Swats Adamson WWLWDL Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh LOST
1915-02-25 Joe Bedell LDWWLW New Kensington DRAW
1914-12-05 Battling Terry WLLLWW East Liberty Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1914-01-15 Willie Farrell LLWDLW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool LOST
Corner retirement
1913-12-07 Albert Badoud LLDWWL Salle Communale de Plainpalais, Geneva LOST
Technical knockout
1913-11-07 Marcel Thomas LWWLWL Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOST
Points
1913-10-10 Henri Demlen DWWWWW Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOST
Points
1913-08-30 Maurice Niemen DWWLWW Eldorado-Casino, Marseille WIN
Technical knockout
1913-07-17 Johnny Basham LWDWLW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool LOST
Points
1913-07-03 Johnny Basham LLWDWL Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool LOST
Technical knockout
1913-06-27 Albert Badoud WWLLLL Élysée Montmartre, Paris DRAW
Points
1913-06-19 Johnny Basham WLLWDW Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool WIN
Technical knockout
1913-05-09 Leon Bernstein LLLLLW Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1913-02-15 Henri Demlen DDDWWL Wonderland, Paris DRAW
Points
1913-02-07 Charles Legrand LLWDLL Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
KO
1913-01-24 Henri Piet LWLWW Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOST
1913-01-18 Georges Papin LWDWWL Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1913-01-14 Arthur Van Bervliet LWWWLW Palais de la Boxe, Paris WIN
KO
1912-12-10 Charles Legrand WLLLWD Palais de la Boxe, Paris WIN
Points
1912-10-02 Henri Piet WWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1912-09-16 Jack Meekins DLLLDW Casino-Kursaal, Lyon DRAW
Points
1912-09-12 Georges Papin DWLLLW American Skating Rink, Geneva WIN
1912-06-23 Henri Demlen WDDLWW Grand Hall des Magasins Généraux, Dieppe LOST
Points
1912-01-09 Tommy Langdon LDLWLD Pittsburgh A.C., Pittsburgh WIN
1911-12-23 Tommy Lowe WDWWWD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1911-11-30 Charley Turner WWWWDW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-11-18 Harry Trendall WWLLWD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1911-11-04 Philadelphia Pal Moore LDDWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-10-18 Freddie Kelly WDLWWW American A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-10-09 Jimmy Fryer LDWLLD American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-10-06 Tommy Carey WLWLWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-04-29 Young Donahue WDLLWL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1911-04-20 Pete Kelly W Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-04-15 Kid Goodman WLLDLL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1911-04-08 Harry Trendall LWDWWL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1911-02-22 Packey McFarland WWWWDW American A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-01-28 Phil Brock DDWLWW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1911-01-21 Grover Hayes WLWDWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-01-14 Frank Carsey WLLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1910-12-26 Eddie Murphy LDDWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-11-26 Willie Lucas LDWLDD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-11-24 Tommy Langdon WDWWWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-10-22 Johnny Krause LDDLLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-10-06 Tommy Carey DWWLDD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1910-09-15 Milburn Saylor WWWW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1910-04-12 Kid Goodman WLLLD Armory A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1910-04-09 Tommy Langdon WWWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-03-31 Teddy Maloney WWLWDD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-03-12 Tommy Carey WDWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-02-18 Jimmy Dunn LWDDWW Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh DRAW
1910-02-10 Joe Getz WWDDWW Turner Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1910-01-29 Tommy Langdon LWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-01-18 Coley McGowan D Armory A.A., Boston WIN
Points
1910-01-07 Battling Terry LLDWLL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1910-01-01 Grover Hayes WWDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-12-25 Tommy Carey LLWDDW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-12-11 Young Sammy Smith WWDWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-10-26 Joe Getz WDLWWD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1909-10-18 Joe Getz DWDLWW Johnstown DRAW
1909-09-17 Milburn Saylor WWDDDW Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh DRAW
1909-04-16 Tommy Langdon DWDWLL Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh WIN
1909-03-18 Johnny Hogan DDWLLL Hiland Theater, Pittsburgh WIN
1909-03-15 Patsy Hayden DWLDWW Showalter Theater, Latrobe DRAW
1908-12-14 Jimmy Dunn LWLDDL Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh LOST
1908-12-01 Tommy Langdon WDWWWD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-11-26 Tommy Langdon LWDWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-11-09 Young Ziringer DDDLWW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1908-09-25 Eddie Walsh LLWWLW National S.C., New York LOST
1908-09-16 Billy Ryan DDWDW Mozart Theater, Binghamton DRAW
1908-09-12 Tommy Langdon WWDLWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-08-26 Tommy Devlin WWWWDW Navarre A.C., New York WIN
1908-08-18 Tommy Carey DDDLWL National A.C., New York WIN
1908-07-27 Chester Bernard W Bedford A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1908-05-09 Buck 'Twin' Miller WLWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-04-11 Benny Kaufman DWLLDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-04-04 Eddie McKeown LWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1907-11-16 Patsy Brannigan LLWDDW Palisades Rink, McKeesport DRAW
1907-10-28 Jack Bennett Rankin WIN
KO
1906-12-11 Paddy O'Malley DW Turner Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1906-12-03 Kid Sullivan WDLDLL Turner Hall, Homestead DRAW
1906-11-15 Young O'Grady McKeesport WIN
KO
1906-09-12 Jim Conners L Turner Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1906-05-08 Jim Conners Turner Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1906-03-26 Skipper Pursely WL Turner Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW