Billy Ryan boxer

Billy Ryan boxer
bouts
66
won
26
lost
19
draw
19
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1897-04-21
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
63
Born
1877-01-01
Death
1940-02-25
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1913-03-03 KO Sweeney WWWDWD Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1912-04-10 Bobby Wilson LDDLWW Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1912-01-15 Billy Allen WWWWLL Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1911-09-29 Cyclone Williams WWWDDW Star A.C., Scranton WIN
1911-09-05 Battling Gates DWDWLW Star Theater, Scranton WIN
1911-08-14 Tommy Ginty DDLWD Scranton WIN
1911-07-31 Joe Burke WWLWLD Luzerne Theater, Wilkes-Barre DRAW
1911-03-20 Packey McFarland WWDWWW Richardson Theater, Oswego LOST
Technical knockout
1911-02-03 Bant Dorsey LWWDLW Armory, Rochester DRAW
1910-12-05 Billy Allen LWWWWL Alhambra, Syracuse DRAW
1910-09-19 Bert Keyes WWDDWL Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1910-08-01 Young Nixon WDWWWD Albany LOST
1910-03-14 Bant Dorsey LLLLWW Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1910-01-25 Bobby Critcher DD American A.A., Utica WIN
1910-01-17 Art Edmunds WDLLLL Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1909-11-12 Billy Allen WDWDLL Utica A.A., Utica DRAW
1909-06-07 Billy Allen WWWDWD Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
KO
1909-04-19 Tommy Rawson Sr WWWDWD Syracuse WIN
1909-01-20 Bobby Wilson DLWLWD Alhambra, Syracuse DRAW
1908-11-10 Bobby Wilson WWWDLW Maennerchor Hall, Utica WIN
1908-10-15 Willie Lucas DDDWWD Wilkes-Barre LOST
1908-09-16 Frank Madole WWDWWL Mozart Theater, Binghamton DRAW
1908-08-12 Bert Keyes LDLDLD Binghamton
1908-04-21 Al Grander WWWLLD Boylan's Hall, Ashley WIN
1908-03-23 Al Grander LWWWLL Peerless A.C., Wilkes-Barre DRAW
1908-03-04 Johnny Allen LLLDLL Carbondale WIN
1907-12-30 Kid Stinger LWLLLL Peerless A.C., Wilkes-Barre DRAW
1907-12-02 Kid Gleason LDLWLL Peerless A.C., Wilkes-Barre DRAW
1907-11-04 Jim Bonner WWDWDW Landmessers Hall, Wilkes-Barre WIN
1907-09-30 Johnny Allen DLLLLD Landmessers Hall, Wilkes-Barre WIN
1907-08-25 Bert Keyes LWD Scranton LOST
KO
1907-05-30 Dick Nelson WDW New York LOST
KO
1907-03-11 Peter Dougherty Wilkes-Barre WIN
KO
1907-01-28 Tommy Lowe WDDDLW Wilkes-Barre LOST
1906-12-18 Art Mason DWWWL Geneva DRAW
1906-11-27 Bert Keyes LLDWLL Landmessers Hall, Wilkes-Barre WIN
1906-11-19 Spike Robinson W Hunts Point A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
1906-10-16 Johnny Dohan DWWLDW Wilkes-Barre LOST
1906-05-15 Ralph Kelly DWDWWW Rhode Island A.C., Thornton LOST
Points
1906-04-24 Sam Schindler LDWLWL Salam DRAW
Points
1906-04-11 Tommy O'Grady Wilkes-Barre A.C., Wilkes-Barre WIN
KO
1905-11-06 Art Simms WWLLL Coyles Theatre, Charleroi WIN
KO
1905-05-29 Jimmy Dunn WDWWDL Charleroi WIN
1905-02-08 Kid Burke Syracuse
1903-04-11 Hugh Murphy DLLWWW Lenox A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1903-04-06 Kid Goodman DLWWWD Sarsfield A.C., Roxbury DRAW
Points
1903-04-04 Jack McClelland LDDDWW Toronto WIN
Points
1903-03-13 Hugh Murphy DWDLLW Lenox A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1903-02-23 Jimmy Briggs WLDWDD Atlantic Yacht Club, Boston DRAW
Points
1902-12-23 Jack Lowery DDWDLL Crescent Athletic Club, Meriden LOST
Points
1902-11-29 Eddie Santry LWWDLD Crescent A.C., Toronto WIN
KO
1902-11-27 Austin Rice WDDLDD Lincoln A.C., Stafford Springs LOST
Points
1902-11-10 Jack Powderly WLWWWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1902-10-18 Gus Sharkey Keystone A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1902-10-17 Billy Maynard WWLDDL Ariel A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1902-10-07 Mike Tuths WLDLWL New Century A.C., Providence LOST
Points
1902-10-01 Jimmy Gardner WDDWDW Criterion A.C., Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1902-09-29 Billy Maynard DDWWWL Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-09-26 Sammy Smith WDWWDL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-09-20 Young Erne WWLWWD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-06-03 Austin Rice WDLDWL New London LOST
Points
1902-05-16 George Dixon LLLDLW Dey's Rink, Ottawa DRAW
Points
1902-04-19 Jack McClelland WLWDDD Mutual Street Rink, Toronto DRAW
Points
1902-04-14 Billy Maynard LLWLLD Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1902-03-31 Tim Callahan DWWDLW Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1902-03-20 Johnny Burns DDDLDD National A.C., New London DRAW
Points
1902-02-11 Tommy Daly DLWDWD Opera House, New London WIN
Points
1902-01-21 Tommy Daly DDLWDW Opera House, New London DRAW
Points
1901-11-28 Tim Callahan WWWWWD Mutual Street Rink, Toronto DRAW
Points
1901-06-27 Alex Dunsheath DLLLLL Berkshire A.C., Springfield WIN
Points
1901-01-22 Jimmy Briggs WWDLWD Chelsea LOST
Points
1900-12-18 Jack McClelland DWWWWD Mahoning A.C., Youngstown DRAW
1900-12-07 Tommy Sullivan DDWDWD Star Theatre, Chicago LOST
Points
1900-11-19 Kid Herrick DWDDW Youngstown A.C., Youngstown WIN
1900-10-30 Jack McClelland DDWWWW Pittsburgh DRAW
Points
1900-10-15 Oscar Gardner WWLWLL Wheeling DRAW
Points
1900-09-20 Hugh Murphy WWLDW Union A.C., Waterbury DRAW
Points
1900-08-31 Andy Daly LWWDLW Iron Pier, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1900-08-30 Jimmy Briggs WWWDWW Lynn LOST
KO
1900-08-29 George Monroe DLDWWD Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1900-08-20 Kid Johnson W Sampson A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1900-08-16 Hugh McPadden WWWWLW Sampson A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1900-07-16 Harry Johnston DWWDDD Olympic A.C., Buffalo DRAW
Points
1900-06-12 Oscar Gardner WWWWWW Business Men's Gymnasium, Cleveland LOST
KO
1900-04-26 Jack McClelland WDWWWW Syracuse WIN
Points
1900-02-22 Jack McClelland DWWWDW Genesee A.C., Utica LOST
Points
1900-01-16 Tommy Dixon DLLLWD Genesee A.C., Utica WIN
Technical knockout
1899-12-19 Dan Sullivan WD Monarch A.C., Syracuse WIN
Points
1899-12-14 Tommy Sullivan WWLDLW Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
Points
1899-11-13 Tommy Dixon DDLLLW Central City A.C., Syracuse DRAW
Points
1899-09-18 Tommy Sullivan LDDDWW Coney Island A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Points
1899-09-11 Luke Burke LWLDLD Alhambra Theater, Syracuse WIN
Points
1899-05-01 Tommy Sullivan WLDWLW Alhambra Theater, Syracuse DRAW
Points
1899-04-12 Maxie Haugh DDLLLD Alhambra Rink, Syracuse WIN
Points
1899-03-16 Steve Morrissey WDWW Central City A.C., Syracuse WIN
KO
1898-12-07 Billy Jennings LL Monarch A.C., Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1898-10-24 Tommy Sullivan WWDDWL Greater New York A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1898-09-17 Goose the Dago DWDDDD Elmwood Park, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1898-09-08 Jack Sloane W Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1898-06-13 Lew Meyers LWL Lenox A.C., New York WIN
Points
1898-03-31 Lon Meyer Empire A.C., Syracuse DRAW
Points
1898-03-09 John Morrisey D Arbor A.C., Waterloo WIN
Points
1898-02-09 Kid Ray Cawleys Place, Syracuse DRAW
Points
1898-01-01 Frankie McMay WDL Syracuse A.C., Syracuse DRAW
Points
1897-12-15 Jim Goddard Cawleys Place, Syracuse WIN
Points
1897-05-19 Frankie McMay WD Cawleys Place, Syracuse WIN
Points
1897-04-21 Goose the Dago Cawleys Place, Syracuse WIN
Points