Kid Goodman boxer

Kid Goodman boxer
bouts
146
won
69
lost
36
draw
40
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1899-11-07
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1885-00-00
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1916-07-27 Memphis Pal Moore LLWWLW Averne S.C., Queens LOST
1916-04-27 Al Shubert WDWDDW Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence LOST
Points
1916-02-11 Mickey Dunn WDWWLW Harlem S.C., New York LOST
1915-12-06 Lew Tendler WWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-10-25 Johnny Campi DLLWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-09-10 Johnny Rosner DDWDWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1915-04-19 Billy Bevan WWLWLL Coliseum A.C., Wilkes-Barre LOST
1915-01-09 Lew Tendler DDLLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-12-25 Al Nelson LLLDDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-10-12 Billy Bevan LWLWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-09-28 Jimmy Murray DLWDLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-04-17 Mickey Dunn DLWWLD New Polo A.C., New York LOST
1914-03-27 Young Mundy DLDLL Empire A.C., New York WIN
1914-03-23 Billy Doyle New York LOST
Points
1914-03-09 Johnny Carroll WLDWLD Olympic A.C., Harlem WIN
Technical knockout
1914-02-28 Artie Edwards WWWDLW Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1914-02-21 Willie Kohler WD Queensboro A.C., Long Island City, Queens WIN
1913-11-01 Frankie Conifrey WWDWWL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-10-25 Patsy White WLLWLL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-10-03 Artie Edwards LLDLLL East New York A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1913-09-06 Bobby Grant DLL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1913-08-20 Mickey Dunn WLLDLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1913-08-19 Mike Clancy WLWWWW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-06-30 Artie Franklin W Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
KO
1913-05-30 Joe Eagan WWWWDW Alumni Field, Lowell LOST
Technical knockout
1913-03-07 Pekin Kid Herman LWLDW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1912-12-10 Joe Shear LLLDWW New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1912-01-25 Johnny Connolly WWDW Lake Shore AC, Worcester DRAW
1912-01-13 Joe Dorn Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
KO
1912-01-11 Jeff Doherty LWLWWL Lake Shore A.A., Worcester DRAW
Points
1912-01-01 Mickey MacIntyre WWDWD Glace Bay DRAW
Points
1911-12-22 Jimmy Moriarty WDDWDD Higgins Hall, Lowell LOST
KO
1911-11-30 Jimmy Moriarty LLWDDW Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence DRAW
Points
1911-09-01 Fighting Fitzpatrick LLLL Atlantic A.A., Rockaway Beach, Queens WIN
KO
1911-04-15 Frank Madole LWLWLW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1911-03-02 Johnny Glover WWLWW Coliseum, Quincy LOST
Points
1911-02-07 Terry Brooks LWWDWD Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
Technical knockout
1911-01-27 Tommy Bergin DLLLD Bangor DRAW
1910-11-18 Paul Kohler LDDDLD Auditorium, Canton LOST
Points
1910-10-18 Knockout Brown WWWLLW Armory A.A., Boston LOST
KO
1910-09-17 Tommy Kelly LWWLLD Bangor WIN
1910-09-05 Young Donahue DWWLLW Standard A.C., Canton LOST
1910-08-26 Kid Shea WLDDLW WIN
1910-08-13 Johnny Stewart LDDDW Bangor WIN
1910-07-04 Billy Madden LWLWLD Bangor WIN
KO
1910-06-15 Tommy Bergin DDLLDD City Hall, Augusta WIN
1910-05-30 Johnny Stewart LD Norumbega Hall, Bangor DRAW
1910-05-27 Kid Shea DWWWW Brockton WIN
1910-05-26 Tommy Bergin WDDDLL Twin City A.C., Lewiston DRAW
1910-05-03 Young O'Neil WDL Armory A.A., Boston WIN
KO
1910-04-12 Frank Madole LWDWWD Armory A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1910-03-05 Henri Piet LDLLLD American A.C., Boston
1910-02-10 Tommy Bergin DDLWDD Lewiston DRAW
Points
1910-02-01 Tommy O'Keefe DWWWDW Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1909-12-17 Arthur Cote DLWLLL Queen City A.C., Manchester LOST
1909-10-29 Young Donahue LDDLDW Queen City A.C., Manchester LOST
1909-09-09 Jack Lowery DDDL Criterion A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1909-09-07 Young Donahue LDLDDL Associate Hall, Lowell DRAW
Points
1909-02-17 Arthur Cote LDLLDL Canton Hall, Brockton DRAW
Points
1909-01-06 Fred Corbett LLLWWD Olympic Club, Essington LOST
Points
1908-11-20 Ray Bronson DDWWDD Gymnastic Club, Dayton LOST
Points
1908-10-07 Bert Keyes DLDWD Fairmont A.C., New York LOST
1908-09-22 Dick Hyland LWWLDW Armory, Boston WIN
1908-04-24 Bert Keyes WWDLDL American A.C., Schenectady DRAW
1908-04-21 Young Cote LLLDW Augusta A.A., Augusta WIN
Technical knockout
1908-04-08 Harlem Tommy Murphy WDDWLW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1908-01-28 Matty Baldwin DDWWDW Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1908-01-15 Rouse O'Brien WLLLDD Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1907-11-11 Cyclone Johnny Thompson DLLWLL Cooper A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
1907-10-23 Packey McFarland WWWWWW Princess Rink, Fort Wayne LOST
Points
1907-09-12 Jack Cottman WWWWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1907-09-02 Kid Wilson WLDWLW Princess Rink, Fort Wayne WIN
KO
1907-04-16 Packey McFarland WWWWWW Davenport LOST
Points
1907-02-07 Rouse O'Brien DWLLDW Rhode Island A.C., Thornton LOST
Points
1906-12-13 Kid Sullivan DLWWLL Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore LOST
Points
1906-11-11 Tommy Daley DW Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
1906-10-09 Harlem Tommy Murphy WWLWWD Lincoln A.C., Chelsea LOST
Points
1906-09-18 Aurelio Herrera DDWDL Chelsea LOST
Points
1906-06-14 Charles Neary LDLWW Lincoln A.C., Chelsea LOST
Points
1906-05-09 Matty Baldwin WWWWWW Lincoln A.C., Chelsea LOST
Points
1906-04-14 Jack O'Neil DWWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1906-04-02 Matty Baldwin WWWWWW Chelsea LOST
1906-02-16 Arthur Cote LLLLW National Hall, Biddeford LOST
1906-01-22 Benny Yanger LWWWD Douglas A.C., Chelsea DRAW
Points
1906-01-09 Dave Deshler WWWDLW Douglas A.C., Chelsea LOST
1906-01-01 Dave Deshler WWWWDL Douglas A.C., Chelsea LOST
1905-10-31 Young Corbett II DDLWLW Douglas A.C., Chelsea DRAW
Points
1905-07-10 Young Erne DWDWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-07-08 Harry Lewis DDWWDL Chelsea WIN
Points
1905-05-17 Aurelio Herrera DDDLWD Douglas A.C., Chelsea LOST
Points
1905-02-22 Abe Attell WLWWWW Douglas A.C., Chelsea DRAW
Points
1905-02-03 Johnny Burdick LDWWLW Portland WIN
Technical knockout
1905-01-27 Art Simms DLLWW Chelsea WIN
KO
1905-01-13 Chester Goodwin WWWLDL Chelsea WIN
Points
1904-12-09 Charles Neary WWLDDL Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
1904-12-03 Billy Finucane DDWLWL Chicago A.A., Chicago WIN
Points
1904-11-26 Tommy Herman LLLDLW Riding & Driving Club, Chicago WIN
Points
1904-11-19 Eddie Randell Chicago A.A., Chicago WIN
KO
1904-05-17 Aurelio Herrera DWLWLW Saint Louis LOST
Points
1904-05-12 Jack McClelland WWLLWW West End A.C., Saint Louis DRAW
1904-04-21 Aurelio Herrera DLDWLW Saint Louis WIN
1904-04-11 Austin Rice LLLDWD Riverside A.C., Peoria WIN
Points
1904-04-09 Clarence Forbes WDLDDW Chicago A.A., Chicago DRAW
Points
1904-04-02 Joe Galligan DWLLLW Waverly A.C., Chicago WIN
KO
1904-03-26 Mosey King DDWWL Chicago A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
1904-02-12 Lew Ryall LLLWLL Highland A.C., Marlborough DRAW
Points
1903-11-04 Austin Rice WDDDDW Fall River DRAW
Points
1903-10-22 Eddie Lenny DWDLWL Central A.C., Boston WIN
1903-09-29 Eddie Lenny DDWDLW Central A.C., Boston WIN
1903-09-09 Jack Lowery LLWWDL Boston WIN
Points
1903-09-02 Tommy Daly WWWWLL Criterion A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1903-08-27 Chester Goodwin WDWWWW Tammany A.C., Roxbury WIN
Technical knockout
1903-08-25 Tony Moran LLLLLD Roxbury A.A., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1903-06-17 Jimmy Briggs WDWDWW Boston DRAW
Points
1903-05-15 Hugh Murphy LWWWWW Tammany A.C., Roxbury LOST
1903-05-05 Joe Bernstein LWLWLL Criterion A.C., Boston WIN
Corner retirement
1903-04-25 Hugh Murphy LLWWWW Tammany A.C., Roxbury LOST
1903-04-20 Young Erne WWDDWW West End A.C., Lawrence WIN
Points
1903-04-14 Tommy Feltz DDDLDD Criterion A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1903-04-08 Jimmy Briggs DDWWWW Health & Physical Culture A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
1903-04-06 Billy Ryan LWLDLW Sarsfield A.C., Roxbury DRAW
Points
1903-04-02 Austin Rice WDLWDD Fall Mountain A.C., Bellows Falls DRAW
Points
1903-03-04 Patsy Haley WDLWWD Criterion A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1903-02-21 Dave McNeill DDDWLL Chelsea A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1903-02-20 Dave McNeill DDDDWL Pythian Rink, Chelsea WIN
KO
1903-02-02 Tommy Feltz WDWDWD Boston LOST
Points
1903-01-28 Jimmy Briggs DLWLDW Lenox A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
1903-01-21 Tommy Feltz WWDWDW Lenox A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
1902-12-09 Tommy Feltz DWWDWW Boston DRAW
Points
1902-11-27 Chester Goodwin WDDWWW Criterion A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1902-11-19 Tommy Kelly LWLL Bangor WIN
Technical knockout
1902-08-09 Danny Dougherty WLWWWL West End Athletic Club, Saint Louis WIN
Technical knockout
1902-07-31 Johnny Reagan WDDWD West End Athletic Club, Saint Louis DRAW
Points
1902-06-16 George Halliday DWWWDL Pastime A.C., New Britain WIN
KO
1902-05-21 Danny Dougherty LWLLWL Criterion A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1902-04-30 Tommy Feltz WLDLWL Criterion A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
1902-04-19 Chester Goodwin WDW Bowdoin Square A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
1902-04-11 Peter Brooks LLWDD Lenox A.C., Boston WIN
KO
1902-03-13 Harry Forbes WWWWWW Pyramid A.C., Chicago LOST
Points
1902-03-06 Gus Bezenah WDWDDW Pyramid A.C., Chicago DRAW
Points
1902-03-03 Al Fellows WLWWWD American A.C., Chicago WIN
KO
1902-02-17 Al Fellows WWLWWW American A.C., Chicago DRAW
Points
1902-02-07 Jim Connolly Criterion A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1902-02-03 Charley Kelly WWLWWD Hartford WIN
KO
1902-01-23 Harry Bales DWLDD Hartford WIN
Points
1902-01-09 Harry Bales LDWLD Cambridge DRAW
Points
1901-12-26 Young Kelley DDLWD South Portland WIN
Points
1901-12-20 Young Kelly LDDDW Opera House, Biddeford WIN
Points
1901-12-09 Peter Brooks WWLWWL Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1901-12-05 Young Nadeau WDWWLD Cambridge DRAW
Points
1901-11-28 Peter Brooks LWWLWW Lenox A.C., Boston WIN
Points
1901-11-11 Kid Terrell L Boston WIN
KO
1901-10-24 Fred Bryson WDWDL Cambridge DRAW
Points
1901-10-14 Tommy Spider Kelly DLDDDD Boston DRAW
Points
1901-10-08 Young Miller Gloucester WIN
KO
1901-08-02 Tommy Spider Kelly WDLDDD Cambridge DRAW
Points
1901-04-15 Johnny Kid Sheehan LDDDWW Cambridge A.A., Cambridge DRAW
Points
1901-03-25 Harry Gilman Business Men's A.C., Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1901-03-06 Jimmy Connors LLL Bangor WIN
Points
1901-02-26 Jimmy Connors LL Bangor WIN
Points
1901-01-28 Scotty Coyne DDWW Gloucester DRAW
Points
1901-01-07 Young Woods LL Esoteric Club, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1900-12-28 Young Nadeau DDW Lafayette A.C., Boston DRAW
Points
1900-12-17 Young Sullivan LL Medford WIN
Points
1900-11-08 Johnny Kid Sheehan DLD Cambridge DRAW
Points
1900-11-06 Tommy Spider Kelly LWDLDD Gloucester DRAW
Points
1900-11-04 Jim Miller Gloucester WIN
KO
1900-10-31 Scotty Coyne WDDW Manchester LOST
Points
1900-10-25 Kid Sullivan Crescent A.C., Brockton WIN
Points
1900-10-10 Scotty Coyne WDD Bijou Music Hall, Manchester LOST
Points
1900-10-02 Tommy Spider Kelly WLWDLD Cambridge DRAW
Points
1900-09-24 Jimmy Connors L Bangor WIN
KO
1900-08-30 Young Woods Boston WIN
KO
1900-06-28 Billy Davis Brockton WIN
Points
1900-06-18 Jack Hogan Lowell WIN
Points
1900-06-09 Jimmy Connors Bangor WIN
KO
1900-05-24 Johnny Kid Sheehan DL Fall River DRAW
Points
1900-05-10 Eddie Nadeau L Boston WIN
Points
1900-04-10 Eddie Nadeau Boston WIN
KO
1900-03-16 Johnny Kid Sheehan Cambridge DRAW
Points
1900-02-28 Archie McGowan Gloucester WIN
KO
1900-02-21 Scotty Coyne W Gloucester DRAW
Points
1900-02-07 Rocky Nadeau Boston WIN
Points
1900-01-27 Ike Woods Boston WIN
KO
1900-01-15 Kid Powers L Boston WIN
KO
1900-01-02 Jack Callahan Lowell WIN
KO
1899-12-17 Jimmy Howard Boston WIN
KO
1899-12-10 Young Magee Boston WIN
KO
1899-11-07 Kid Black L Boston WIN
KO