Johnny Carroll boxer

Johnny Carroll boxer
bouts
21
won
7
lost
9
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1903-12-25
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1917-01-08 Joe Geary L Military A.C., Brooklyn LOST
KO
1914-06-08 Jack Doyle WDLLWW Olympic A.C., Harlem DRAW
Points
1914-03-09 Kid Goodman WDLLWW Olympic A.C., Harlem LOST
Technical knockout
1913-09-23 Johnny Reiss W Atlantic Garden A.C., New York DRAW
1913-06-20 Benny Leonard WLDLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
KO
1912-07-27 Bobby Evans Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
KO
1912-05-25 Jimmy Howard LLLWDL Brown's Gym, New York DRAW
1912-04-23 Terry Mitchell LLDWWW Brown's Gym, New York LOST
KO
1912-01-06 Nick Miller Crescent A.C., New York WIN
1911-03-28 Jeff Smith WWWWWL Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1910-12-02 Jack Denning WDWWW New Amsterdam Opera House, National S.C., New York LOST
1910-04-06 Johnny Brennan DW Avon A.C., Brooklyn
1909-08-21 Billy West WWWWW Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
1909-07-17 Connie Schmidt WW Sharkey A.C., New York
1909-04-20 Billy Leary LW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1909-02-16 Billy Rolfe DWWWW Armory A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1908-10-17 Billy Clark WWDWLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-09-25 Frank Klaus WWWWDL National S.C., New York LOST
1908-08-13 Billy Papke WWDWWL Armory A.A., Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1908-07-03 Jack Jones LWWD Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1908-05-16 Harry Mansfield WWWWL New York
1908-05-07 Private Jack Killeen WWWLWW Olympic A.C., Harlem WIN
1908-02-10 Fred Bradley DWDWLL Dry Dock A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1907-11-28 Jerry Gaines WWWLLL West End A.C., Lawrence WIN
Points
1907-11-20 Denny Ryan WWLLDW Cooper A.C., Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1907-08-02 Jack Robertson Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens DRAW
1907-04-30 Billy Papke WWWWWD Peoria A.C., Peoria LOST
KO
1907-04-05 Charles CM McCarthy LLLLWL Hamilton DRAW
Points
1906-10-02 Fred Bradley WL Chelsea WIN
KO
1906-04-30 Sammy Smith LLWDLW Marlborough A.C., New York WIN
1906-04-07 Billy Burke LWDLLD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1906-03-09 Fred Lucas LWL Summit A.C., New York WIN
1906-02-20 Sailor Burke LLWDWW Central A.C., New York WIN
KO
1906-02-12 Eddie Haney LWWLDW Navarre A.C., New York LOST
1906-01-30 Jimmy Handler LWWWLW Consolidated A.C., New York WIN
KO
1906-01-18 Cyclone Kelly LLLLLW Marlborough A.C., New York DRAW
1906-01-15 Jack McKenzie WWWWWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia WIN
1906-01-12 Sailor Burke LWDLLW Hudson River A.C., New York DRAW
1905-12-18 Kid Williams Hudson A.C., New York DRAW
1905-12-15 Matty Matthews WWWWDL Homard A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1903-12-25 Jim Burke LWLWDW West End A.C., Lawrence LOST
Technical knockout