Tommy Bergin (Lewiston Bearcat) boxer

Tommy Bergin boxer
bouts
21
won
7
lost
6
draw
5
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1908-03-12
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1913-09-20 Tommy Teague WD Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1913-09-19 Tommy Connors LLLW Hazleton
1913-09-16 Bull Anderson WLLLLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York DRAW
1913-09-06 Leo Houck WLDWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Points
1913-08-26 Bull Anderson DWLLLL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-06-17 Jim Mitchen WLLLLL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1913-05-31 Frank Mantell LLDLDW Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-04-22 Tommy Gibbons WWW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-04-18 Howard Morrow DLWLWL Garland City A.C., Watertown LOST
1913-04-09 George Ashe LWWWLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-03-24 Jack White Easton WIN
1913-03-04 Johnny Howard WWWWWL Hillside A.C., Belleville LOST
1913-02-26 Jack McCarron WWLLWW Easton LOST
1913-02-24 Buck Crouse WWWWWW Waldemeier Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1913-02-14 Kid Mercier LLWWWW Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence DRAW
Points
1913-01-03 Young Kid Broad LDDLL North Adams WIN
Points
1912-12-12 Bill MacKinnon LLWLLW American A.C., Albany LOST
1912-11-16 Larry English LWWLL Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-11-09 Dennis Tighe LLDDDL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-09-14 Tommy Teague W Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1912-07-29 Jack Denning WWWWDL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1912-07-20 Jim Mitchen WWLLLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
Technical knockout
1912-05-29 Frank Perron WLLDDL Thornton DRAW
Points
1912-05-25 Freddie Hicks LWLLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1912-05-14 Johnny Waltz WWLLLW Marieville A.C., North Providence WIN
KO
1912-05-04 Jimmy Nitchie D Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1912-02-01 Andy Parker WLLWDW City Hall, Lewiston LOST
1911-11-30 Demon Young L Perry A.C., Newport DRAW
Points
1911-07-04 Terry Martin DLLDLD Lake Massabesic Coliseum, Manchester LOST
Technical knockout
1911-06-29 Frank Perron DLLDWD Lewiston DRAW
1911-05-26 Frank Perron LDLDLL Lewiston DRAW
1911-04-21 Kid Mercier DLLWLL City Hall, Lewiston LOST
1911-02-28 Tom Foley DWLDWL Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1911-01-27 Kid Goodman WWLWLL Bangor DRAW
1910-12-30 Johnny Glover WWDWWL Auburn A.C., Auburn
1910-09-05 Kid Shea LDDLWL City Hall, Augusta DRAW
1910-08-18 Johnny Glover DWWWDW Houlton LOST
1910-06-23 Mike Cunningham LWLWDD City Hall, Lewiston LOST
1910-06-15 Kid Goodman LWDWD City Hall, Augusta LOST
1910-06-08 Kid Shea WWWLD Houlton DRAW
1910-05-26 Kid Goodman LLDLW Twin City A.C., Lewiston DRAW
1910-04-28 Tommy Furey DDWLDL City Hall, Augusta LOST
1910-03-31 Kid Shea LDWWW City Hall, Augusta LOST
1910-02-10 Kid Goodman DDWLLL Lewiston DRAW
Points
1910-01-26 Arthur Cote WLLLWD City Hall, Augusta DRAW
1910-01-24 J Stewart Jimmy Connors' Club, Bangor DRAW
Points
1909-11-25 Kid Shea WLLLWL City Hall, Augusta WIN
1909-11-09 Eddie Shevlin WWWWWW Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1909-11-08 Kid Pantz LDWLDL The Criterion, Bangor DRAW
1909-09-06 Kid Pantz WLLDWL City Hall, Augusta DRAW
1909-08-13 Billy Clark WWDLLW Arcade, Rockland
1909-07-21 Billy Clark WWDLL Arcade, Rockland LOST
1909-02-25 Young Delaney LLDWWD Augusta A.A., Augusta WIN
1909-02-19 Joe Cheltra DWDD City Hall, Lewiston WIN
1909-01-21 Kid McDonald LDLWDD Pastime A.C., Bangor WIN
1909-01-13 Billy Conaty LLLLLL Augusta A.C., Lewiston WIN
KO
1909-01-12 Eddie Carr WWDDWD Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1908-11-12 Johnny Lynch DDDDWD City Hall, Lewiston LOST
1908-09-10 Jimmy Hanlon WLDDD Canadian A.C., Lewiston LOST
1908-06-29 Tommy Rawson Sr LDDWDW Portland LOST
1908-05-27 Napoleon Dufresne DLWDL City Hall, Lewiston WIN
1908-05-07 Joe Cheltra DW Twin City A.C., Lewiston DRAW
1908-04-02 Mickey Flynn DW Twin City A.C., Lewiston WIN
KO
1908-03-12 Billy Smith Twin City A.C., Lewiston WIN
KO