Bert Keyes boxer

Bert Keyes boxer
bouts
43
won
9
lost
11
draw
8
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1904-02-13
Height
5′ 4″/163cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1886-03-03
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1914-05-02 Kid Burns LLLWDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1914-01-03 Young Peck W New York
1913-06-07 Johnny Harvey LLLWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1912-12-07 Ritchie Ryan DWLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1912-11-26 Harry Trendall LLDWWW Future City A.C., Saint Louis LOST
Points
1912-11-17 Harry Trendall WWLLDW Saint Louis LOST
Points
1912-06-18 Eddie Smith WWWWWW Atlas A.C., Rockaway Beach, Queens LOST
1912-04-23 Joe 'Kid' Kansas DDWWDW International A.C., Buffalo LOST
1912-04-13 Eddie Smith WWDWWW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1912-02-06 Joe Sieger LLLLWL Gate City A.C., Atlanta DRAW
Points
1912-01-30 Cy Smith WWDLLL Olympic A.C., Rochester DRAW
1912-01-15 Leach Cross WDWWWD Olympic A.C., New York LOST
1911-12-30 Johnny Dohan DDWLWD Royale A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1911-11-27 Knockout Brown LWWDWL Casino, New Haven LOST
1911-11-18 Johnny Moran WWLLLD Sharkey A.C., New York
1911-11-01 Monte Dale DLLDLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1911-10-18 Walter Little WDLWLL Sharkey A.C., New York
1911-10-03 Tommy Ginty LWDLW Twentieth Century A.C., New York LOST
1911-08-28 Andy Bezenah LDWDWL Tri City A.C., Jeffersonville DRAW
Points
1911-06-19 Dick Hyland LWLLWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1911-04-21 Phil Knight WLLLLW Cleveland DRAW
Points
1911-03-24 Young Sammy Smith WWWDLL National S.C., New York LOST
1911-03-10 Dummy Decker DWLDWD Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore LOST
Points
1911-03-06 Joe Bedell LWLLDW Postman A.C., New York LOST
1911-02-17 Philadelphia Pal Moore LDLLLW National S.C., New York LOST
1911-02-06 Packey McFarland WWWWWD Labor Temple, Pittsburgh LOST
1911-01-25 Knockout Brown WWWWWW Empire A.C., New York LOST
1911-01-11 Harry Ferns LLLLLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1910-12-16 Walter Little LLLWDL Savannah LOST
Points
1910-11-12 Jack Britton WDDDLW Southern A.C., Savannah LOST
Points
1910-09-26 Kid Sullivan LLLDLW Knickerbocker A.C., Albany DRAW
1910-09-19 Billy Ryan WDWWWL Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1910-08-08 Cy Smith LDDDDD Knickerbocker A.C., Albany LOST
1910-06-11 Jack Roberts LDDLDL Hippodrome, Paris WIN
KO
1910-04-16 Darkey Haley DWWLDL Cirque de Paris, Paris DRAW
Points
1909-11-16 Matty Baldwin WLWDWW American S.C., Schenectady DRAW
1909-08-07 Sammy Smith WDWLWW Convention Hall, Saratoga Springs WIN
1909-07-16 Johnny Marto DDLDLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1909-04-23 Young Corbett II WLWDWD Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1909-04-12 Cy Smith LWWWLW Schenectady WIN
1909-03-25 Young Corbett II DWLWDW Whirlwind A.C., New York DRAW
1909-03-15 Johnny Frayne DLDWWL Marathon A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1909-02-03 Kid Sullivan LLDWLD Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1908-11-25 Kid Sullivan LLLLDW Savannah Theater, Savannah WIN
KO
1908-10-30 Charlie Griffin LDLWDW New Amsterdam Opera House, New York LOST
1908-10-07 Kid Goodman WLLWDW Fairmont A.C., New York WIN
1908-09-04 Matty Baldwin WDWWLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1908-08-21 Charlie Griffin LWLWLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
1908-08-12 Billy Ryan WDDWDW Binghamton
1908-06-23 Harlem Tommy Murphy WWLWWW Navarre A.C., Ulmer Park, Brooklyn DRAW
1908-05-05 Dick Hyland WWDWLW National A.C., New York LOST
1908-04-24 Kid Goodman LDWLLW American A.C., Schenectady DRAW
1908-04-13 Leach Cross WLWWWW Grand Union A.C., New York LOST
1908-03-13 Johnny Summers LLLDW Centre Street Opera House, Schenectady DRAW
1908-03-03 Young Loughrey WDLWDD Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1908-02-19 Johnny Summers DLDLLL Sharkey A.C., New York DRAW
1908-02-13 Billy Finucane DLDLLL Boston WIN
Points
1908-02-05 Johnny Summers WDLDLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1908-01-14 Packey McFarland WWWWWW Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1907-12-06 Matty Baldwin WDDWW National A.C., Waterbury DRAW
Points
1907-11-27 Harlem Tommy Murphy WDLWDW Sharkey A.C., New York DRAW
1907-11-07 Jack Dorman DWWWLL New York
1907-11-01 Johnny Summers WDL Edgewood A.C., New Haven DRAW
Points
1907-09-21 Phil Brock WWWDW New York
1907-08-28 Johnny Dwyer DWLWWW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1907-08-25 Billy Ryan WWDLWL Scranton WIN
KO
1907-08-07 Clarence Forbes WDWDDL Tuckahoe
1907-07-25 Harlem Tommy Murphy WWWDLW Crown A.C., Clermont Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
1907-06-19 Matty Baldwin LWWWWD New York
1907-05-30 Clarence Forbes DWDWDD New York WIN
Points
1907-05-23 Rouse O'Brien DWWWWD Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
1907-05-07 Phil Brock WWDWLW Consolidated A.C., New York
1907-04-29 Frank Carsey LWWDDW New Castle WIN
1907-04-08 Willie Moody WWWDWW Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1907-03-25 Tony Bender DLWLLL Consolidated A.C., New York DRAW
1907-02-20 Jack Dorman WWLWDW New York
1907-02-13 Johnny Marto DWWLLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1907-02-07 Todo Moran LDLLW Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1907-02-05 Jack Gilmore New York WIN
KO
1906-12-10 Johnny Dohan WLLWWD Peerless A.C., Wilkes-Barre LOST
1906-11-27 Billy Ryan WWDLLW Landmessers Hall, Wilkes-Barre LOST
1906-09-11 Tommy Lowe WDLWL Providence LOST
Points
1906-05-10 Kid Stinger LLDLWL Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
Technical knockout
1906-05-04 Kid Stinger LLLDLW Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1906-04-17 Clarence Forbes DDWDWD New York DRAW
1906-04-12 Jack Goodman WDDLW Long Acre A.A., New York LOST
1906-04-11 Phil Brock WLWWD New York LOST
Points
1906-04-04 Clarence Forbes DWDDDW Tuckahoe DRAW
1906-04-03 Clarence Forbes WWDWDD Tuckahoe DRAW
1906-03-24 Harlem Tommy Murphy WWWWWW Metropolitan A.C., Lion's Palace, New York DRAW
1906-03-19 Austin Rice WWDLWD Whirlwind A.C., New York DRAW
1906-03-13 Harry Ferns LWL Marlborough A.C., New York DRAW
1906-03-05 Art Edmunds LDLLL Marlborough A.C., New York WIN
1906-02-28 Howard Smith WDWWDL Central A.C., New York DRAW
1906-02-22 Alex Dunsheath LLWWDW Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO
1906-02-13 Chester Goodwin LLWDDL Thornton DRAW
Points
1906-01-18 Jack Durane LDDDLL Marlborough A.C., New York DRAW
1906-01-15 Alex Dunsheath LWLLWW Navarre A.C., New York DRAW
1906-01-01 Joe Wagner DDWD Hudson A.C., New York DRAW
1905-12-27 Grover Hayes DWWWWL New York
1905-12-23 Emergency Kelly DLWLLD Hudson A.C., New York DRAW
1905-12-21 Al Carey Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1905-12-20 Emergency Kelly DDLWL Richmond County A.C., Staten Island WIN
1905-12-18 Jack Goodman WW Hudson A.C., New York LOST
1905-12-11 Emergency Kelly WWDDL Navarre A.C., New York LOST
1905-12-07 Emergency Kelly LWWDD Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1905-12-05 George Hoey LDLDLD Summit A.C., New York LOST
1905-11-27 Tommy 'Young' Kilpatrick LWDWWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-11-24 Young Nitchie WWWWDL Kensington A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1905-11-20 George Williams LLLD Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-10-30 Phil Griffin WLDWLW Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-10-21 Grover Hayes WWDWWW New York
1905-09-09 Itsy Ryan WWWWWL
1905-08-08 Jimmy Connors LLLL
1905-07-07 Tommy Stone
1905-05-24 Kid Stinger LLLLLL Wilmington A.C., Wilmington LOST
Points
1905-05-22 Jack Lansing WDWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1905-04-08 Frank Carsey DLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-03-13 Jack Lansing DLDWDW Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-03-01 Phil Griffin WWWLDD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1905-02-13 Willie Moody LWWWWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia LOST
1905-01-09 Jack Lansing DWLWDL Washington A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1904-12-24 Harry Decker WDDWDL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1904-12-12 Tommy 'Young' Kilpatrick WWWWWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1904-11-28 Willie Gibbs WLWDWW Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1904-11-23 Kid Stinger WWWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1904-11-17 Walter Groff LLWDDD Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
1904-10-22 Tommy Devlin WDWWDW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1904-10-20 Kid Stinger WWWWLW Lancaster A.C., Lancaster WIN
1904-10-10 Joe Smith LLDWWW Industrial Hall, Philadelphia DRAW
Points
1904-09-30 Phil Griffin WWWWWL Manhattan A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1904-08-31 Kid Curley L National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1904-08-26 Patsy Britt WWWDWL Frankford A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1904-08-22 Patsy Britt WWWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-08-15 Harry Decker WWLWDW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1904-06-18 Kid Collins DWLLL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1904-05-21 Kid Allen DLLDLD Richmond A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1904-05-14 Mike Malone W Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1904-04-30 Tommy Devlin WDWD Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1904-03-26 John Mullin Richmond A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1904-03-12 Shine Brown DLWWDD Richmond A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1904-02-20 Ace of Spades LWDLLL Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1904-02-13 Harry Decker WWWWWW Richmond A.C., Philadelphia LOST