Kid Burns (Kidder) boxer

Kid Burns boxer
bouts
16
won
4
lost
11
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1905-01-07
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1920-03-19 Charley Rear DLWLDL Armory A.A., Philadelphia WIN
1916-09-13 Johnny Clinton WWWWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
1916-08-16 Chick Simler LWDLWD Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1915-10-20 Andy Cortez WWDLWW Arena, New Haven LOST
Points
1915-08-09 Tommy Buck WLWWLL Quebec City LOST
KO
1915-07-30 Ralph Gruman WWWWWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1915-06-11 Harry Stone WWLWDW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1915-03-23 Bobby Moore LLLLWD Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1915-03-12 Jack Dorman LLLWDD 135th Street A.C., New York WIN
1915-02-16 Bobby Moore LWLLLL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1914-12-30 Willie Caton WLWLWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1914-09-16 Young Abe Brown WWWDLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1914-05-02 Bert Keyes LLLWD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-01-01 Richie Mitchell WDDWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
Technical knockout
1912-06-24 Tommy Ginty WWWDWL Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
1912-06-01 Johnny Marto WLLDWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-03-19 Jack Goodman LWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1912-03-15 Packey McFarland WWWWWW Coliseum, Kenosha LOST
Technical knockout
1912-02-20 Jack Goodman LLWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1912-02-06 Packey McFarland WWWDWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1912-01-27 Young Hickey LWDWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1912-01-20 Joe White WWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1912-01-02 Dave Kurtz WWWWWW Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1911-12-26 Mike Cashman WDWWWW Brown's Gym, New York DRAW
1911-12-04 Young Sammy Smith LWWDLW Fordham A.C, New York LOST
1911-11-14 Cy Smith LDLLWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens DRAW
1911-11-10 Jack Dorman LLLLL Mount Vernon S.C., New York WIN
1911-10-27 Cy Smith LLLDLL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1911-09-18 Young Otto LWWWLL Fordham A.C, New York DRAW
1911-07-25 Billy Lewis DWWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1911-06-23 Paddy Sullivan WDWWWW Brighton Beach A.C., Coney Island DRAW
1911-06-06 Jack Dorman LDLWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1911-02-23 Dave Deshler DLLLWD National S.C., New York LOST
KO
1911-02-20 Paddy Sullivan WLWWDD Olympia Boxing Club, New York DRAW
1911-02-08 Young Donahue LWWWDL Knickerbocker A.C., Albany WIN
1911-01-27 Harry Scroggs LWDDL New York WIN
Points
1911-01-20 Young Donahue WLLWWW Hudson River Casino, Madison A.C., New York DRAW
1910-11-26 Johnny Marto LLLWWW Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1910-10-06 Johnny Marto DLLLLW Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
1910-09-06 Phil Cross WWWWWL Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1910-06-30 Tommy Maloney WWWWL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1910-05-19 Henri Piet LLLDD Long Acre A.A., New York LOST
1910-04-20 Johnny Creeley LLWWWW Long Acre A.A., New York WIN
1910-03-08 Freddie Hicks WWWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1910-01-21 Joe Hyland WWLWL Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1909-11-15 Young Abe Brown WW Indianapolis
1909-02-23 Billy Landers L Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1909-02-11 Tommy Carey LLWWDW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
KO
1908-05-30 Jack Ashton DWWDLW New York WIN
1908-05-21 Joe Palmer LLLLL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1908-05-13 Frank Adams LDDDDL Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1908-03-19 Young Rector Consolidated A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-02-11 Chick (Kid) Rose D Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1908-02-06 Billy Reynolds Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
KO
1907-02-04 Judy Bock WL Eldridge Bicycle Club, Tonawanda LOST
KO
1906-03-30 Mike Donovan WWWWWD Rochester LOST
KO
1905-08-10 Kid Farrell Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1905-01-24 Johnny Coulon W Chicago LOST
Points
1905-01-07 Johnny Smith L Keystone A.C., Philadelphia DRAW