Richie Mitchell boxer

Richie Mitchell boxer
bouts
22
won
13
lost
6
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1912-11-16
Height
5′ 9″/175cm
Reach
-
Age
53
Born
1895-07-14
Death
1949-06-26
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1923-09-11 Phil Salvadore WLDLLD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1923-07-18 Charley White WWWLWL Velodrome, New York LOST
KO
1923-07-09 Georgie Russell WWLWDD Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1923-06-12 Johnny Dundee LDWWWL Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1923-05-25 Joe Jawson DWLLDL Arena Ice Gardens, Milwaukee WIN
1922-12-15 Charley White WWLWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1922-05-12 Ever Hammer WWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1921-09-24 Ernie Rice WLLWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
Technical knockout
1921-05-16 Johnny Mendelsohn WLWWWL Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1921-03-09 Rocky Kansas WWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1921-02-18 Rocky Kansas WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
KO
1921-02-11 Joe Tiplitz WWWLLW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1921-01-14 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1920-11-12 Joe Benjamin LWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
KO
1920-11-06 Ray Pryel WWWWWD Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
1920-10-11 Joe Welling WWWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1920-10-04 Young George Erne LWLLDW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
KO
1920-09-15 Jimmy Hanlon DLWWWW Coliseum, Fort Worth WIN
1920-09-06 Mel Coogan WDWDD Idora Park, Youngstown WIN
1920-06-09 Lew Tendler WWWWWD Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1920-05-21 Jimmy Hanlon WWWWWD Kenosha WIN
Technical knockout
1920-04-07 Mel Coogan WLDWW National S.C., Detroit DRAW
1920-03-29 Willie Jackson DWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1920-02-26 Llew Edwards WWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
Corner retirement
1920-02-13 Johnny Sheppard WWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1919-12-20 Pete Hartley LLWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-11-19 Patsy Cline LWLLL Armory, Detroit WIN
1919-11-01 Willie Doyle LLLWDL Armory, Grand Rapids WIN
1919-10-01 Joe Welling LWDLLL Redland Field, Cincinnati WIN
1919-09-20 Harvey Thorpe WLDLDW Wolverine AC, Detroit WIN
1919-09-01 Ever Hammer DLWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1919-08-09 Sailor Friedman LLWWD Benton Harbor WIN
1919-06-09 Jimmy Hanlon DWDLLL Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
1919-05-09 Johnny Dundee WLLLWW Auditorium, Milwaukee DRAW
1919-04-18 Eddie Pinkman WWWLDD Arena, Seattle
1919-04-11 Mike Paulson WLDLLL Superior WIN
1919-02-14 Johnny Schauer WWWWLW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
KO
1919-01-10 Sailor Friedman WWWWDL Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1918-09-21 Teddy Hayes LLWDLL Fairgounds, Elyria WIN
1918-05-24 Joe Welling WWWWWL Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1918-04-17 Solly Burns WWDWWD Illinois Theater, Ottawa DRAW
1918-04-04 Clonie Tait WWWWLW Southside A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
1917-04-19 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
Technical knockout
1917-01-16 Freddie Welsh WWWWLL Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1916-12-18 Joe Welling WLWWWW Auditorium A.C., Racine WIN
1916-12-08 Mexican Joe Rivers WWWLWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1916-10-07 Eddie McAndrews WWLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-09-13 Shamus O'Brien LLWLWL Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1916-06-02 Charley White WWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee DRAW
1916-04-07 Freddie Welsh LLWWWL Auditorium, Milwaukee DRAW
1916-01-24 Mexican Joe Rivers DDLWLW Music Hall Arena, Cincinnati LOST
1916-01-01 Johnny Kilbane WLWWWW Music Hall Arena, Cincinnati WIN
1915-12-21 Benny Palmer DLLWWD Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1915-10-18 Joe Azevedo LDLLWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1915-09-21 Johnny Kilbane WWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1915-08-30 Johnny Dundee WWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1915-05-18 Ad Wolgast WLWLLL Elite Rink, Milwaukee WIN
1915-03-19 Mel Coogan WWWWWW Arcadia Rink, Milwaukee DRAW
1915-03-08 Charlie Scully WDLW Elite Rink, Milwaukee WIN
1915-02-15 Freddie Andrews WLDDDD Elite Rink, Milwaukee WIN
1914-12-11 KO Mars WWWLWL Dreamland Park, Milwaukee DRAW
1914-11-23 Peanuts Schieberl WWWDLW Southside A.A., Milwaukee WIN
1914-11-05 Bryan Downey WWWWWW Columbus
1914-09-28 Benny Chavez WLWWWD Southside A.A., Milwaukee WIN
KO
1914-09-23 Patsy McMahon LWWWL Columbus WIN
1914-08-18 Benny Chavez WWLWWW Colorado A.C., Denver DRAW
Points
1914-04-13 Cal Delaney WWLLLL Southside A.A., Milwaukee WIN
1914-03-12 Kid Mahoney WWWDLL Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1914-02-23 Patsy Brannigan LLWLWL Southside A.A., Milwaukee WIN
1914-02-02 Dick Loadman WWWLDD Southside A.A., Milwaukee WIN
1914-01-12 Dick Loadman DWWWWL Southside A.A., Milwaukee DRAW
1914-01-01 Kid Burns LLLLWD Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
1913-11-24 Bobby Hayes L Milwaukee WIN
1913-11-03 Frankie Rowan LLDLWL Queensberry A.C., Milwaukee WIN
1913-09-30 Young Kilbane DL Superior Athletic Arena, Superior WIN
KO
1913-05-02 Gene Gannon DLDDWW Stoughton DRAW
1913-03-29 Gene Gannon WWDDLD Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
1913-02-03 Ernie Knockout Krause WWDLLL Dreamland Park, Milwaukee WIN
1913-01-18 Ernie Knockout Krause DWWWDL Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee WIN
1913-01-15 Kid Smith Eagles Club, Milwaukee WIN
KO
1912-11-16 Packy Kelly Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout