Patsy Cline (Irish Patsy; Harlem Phantom) boxer

Patsy Cline boxer
bouts
35
won
20
lost
9
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1913-12-05
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
54
Born
1898-06-28
Death
1952-07-09
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1921-10-14 Pal Moran LLLWWW Pilsbury Winter Gardens, New Orleans LOST
Technical knockout
1921-09-30 Frankie Schoell WLDWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
Points
1921-09-19 Moe Herscovitch WWLWW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal LOST
KO
1921-09-15 Jack White LLLLLD Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
KO
1921-04-07 Pinky Mitchell LWLWWD Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1921-03-28 Cal Delaney WWWWLL Convention Hall, Rochester LOST
1921-03-17 Nick Michaels LLWLDW Arena, Syracuse WIN
KO
1921-02-21 Johnny Summers WLWLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-01-17 Joe Jackson WDWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-01-01 Johnny Gardner LL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1920-02-09 Lou Bogash WWWWWD Casino Hall, Bridgeport LOST
1920-01-26 Jack Perry WWDWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-01-07 Eddie Fitzsimmons WLWWWW Arcadia Arena, Detroit LOST
Technical knockout
1920-01-01 Steve Latzo WWWLWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-11-19 Richie Mitchell WWWWWW Armory, Detroit LOST
1919-11-10 Joe Welsh WWWWLW Southside Market House, Pittsburgh LOST
1919-10-18 Westside Jimmy Duffy WWDWLL Schuetzen Park, Bayonne
1919-08-29 Ralph Schappert DWDDLL Athletic Park, Scranton LOST
1919-08-11 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1919-06-16 Eddie Moy WLDWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1919-05-12 Phil Bloom LDLWL Monument National, Montreal LOST
1919-04-14 Paul Doyle WLWLLD Francias Theatre, Montreal WIN
1919-03-24 Lockport Jimmy Duffy LLWWWW Francias Theatre, Montreal WIN
KO
1919-03-10 Buddy Murphy D Francias Theatre, Montreal WIN
Technical knockout
1918-08-06 Harry Pierce LLWWWD Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1918-07-24 Mickey Donley DLWLWL Hexamer Riding Academy, Weehawken WIN
1918-07-16 Lew Tendler WWWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1918-07-08 Rocky Kansas LWWWWW Coliseum, Toledo DRAW
1918-06-03 Lockport Jimmy Duffy LDLWLL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1918-05-28 Jimmy Hanlon LWLLW Coliseum, Des Moines WIN
1918-05-24 Harvey Thorpe LDWLW Joplin WIN
1918-05-11 Young Joe Borrell WWDLLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-04-10 Rocky Kansas DLWDWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1918-04-08 Phil Bloom LLWWLW Douglas A.C., Chelsea WIN
1918-04-03 Lew Tendler WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-03-23 Westside Jimmy Duffy LWLWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-02-11 Johnny Dundee WWWDWW Louisiana Auditorium, New Orleans DRAW
Points
1918-02-02 Tommy Carey WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-01-14 Johnny Tillman WLWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-12-25 Johnny Tillman WWLWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-12-12 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-12-05 Jimmy Paul LLLWLL Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
KO
1917-11-26 Eddie McAndrews DWWLWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1917-11-05 Willie Jackson WWLWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-10-31 Young Rector DWLLLD Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1917-10-09 Johnny Dundee WWWWWL Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1917-10-03 Lew Cardell WLWLLW Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
KO
1917-09-24 Willie Jackson LWLLWW Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1917-09-13 Barney Adair WWWWWW Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1917-09-01 Oakland Frankie Burns DWDLDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
1917-08-27 Frankie Nelson WWWDLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1917-08-25 Johnny Lustig LLLLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-08-21 Westside Jimmy Duffy WWWLLW Pioneer S.C., New York WIN
1917-08-07 Phinney Boyle WWDLWL Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1917-06-28 Packy Hommey WLLWLL Arverne A.C., Queens WIN
1917-06-23 Ray West WWWWDD Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1917-06-20 Johnny Harvey DLWWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1917-06-12 Westside Jimmy Duffy LDWWWW Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
1917-06-02 Eddie Wallace WLDLWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1917-04-23 Young Terry McGovern LDDLLD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1917-04-03 Eddie Wallace LDLWLD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1917-03-30 Leo Johnson Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1917-03-24 Phil Bloom WLWDLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1917-03-07 Young Oscar Gardner WWLLLW Bray's Armory, Cleveland WIN
1917-03-02 Johnny Nelson LWLLWD Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-02-24 Phil Bloom LWLWDL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-02-15 Westside Jimmy Duffy WDDLWL Waterbury DRAW
1917-02-02 Stanley Yoakum WLLLWW Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1917-01-13 Carey Phelan WDLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1917-01-06 Young Rector WLDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-12-08 Frankie Maguire LLLLWW Johnstown WIN
1916-12-02 Phil Bloom DLWDDW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1916-11-27 Bobby Waugh WWWWLW Olympic Coliseum, Columbus WIN
1916-11-16 Packy Hommey LLLLLW Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1916-10-27 Allie Nack LLLDWL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
KO
1916-10-21 Patsy Broderick LWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-10-20 Jimmy Jarvis LLLLLL Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1916-10-16 Buck Fleming WWLDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-10-03 Tommy Maloney WLLLDW Bethlehem WIN
1916-09-29 Young Fulton LWLLLL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1916-09-12 Harry Donahue LLWLWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1916-09-11 Bob Gilroy 20th Century A.C., Pittsfield WIN
Points
1916-09-07 Westside Jimmy Duffy WDWLWW Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1916-08-31 Tommy Hopkins DDLWDL Arverne A.C., Queens WIN
KO
1916-08-24 Leo Johnson WDWLW Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1916-08-21 George Volk WLLDLD Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1916-08-10 Paul Edwards LLDLWL Arverne A.C., Arverne, Queens WIN
1916-04-29 Tommy O'Keefe LLLLDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-04-08 Stanley Hinckle WLLDDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-04-03 Johnny Drummie WLWWWW Manhattan Opera House, New York WIN
1916-03-11 Eddie Morgan LWWLDD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Points
1916-02-26 Johnny Nelson DWLDWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-02-05 Fighting Bob Givler WLWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-22 Phinney Boyle DWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-08 Johnny Kilbane LWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1915-12-25 Frankie McManus LDWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-11 Philadelphia Pal Moore DLLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-04 Eddie Morgan LLDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-11-25 Danny Whalen LLWDLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-11-13 Leo Vincent DWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-11-06 Eddie Moy LDLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-07-03 Johnny Drummie WWDWL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1915-05-22 Young Rector WLDLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1915-03-04 Billy Fitzsimmons LWLLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1915-02-18 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1915-01-18 Bryan Downey WWWWD Olympic Coliseum, Columbus WIN
1915-01-01 KO Mars WLWLDW Olympic Coliseum, Columbus WIN
1914-12-19 Johnny Drummie WLWLWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-12-10 Patsy Broderick LWLL Lenox Hall, Meriden
1914-11-14 Willie Warren LWWLWL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-10-13 Young Rector WWLLDW New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1914-09-18 Jack Lewis L New Polo A.C., New York WIN
KO
1914-08-11 Johnny Arrousey WDD Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1914-07-04 Johnny Arrousey WD Athletic Park, San Diego DRAW
Points
1914-05-29 Charley Givens LWDDWD Coffroth's Arena, Daly City WIN
Points
1914-04-28 Johnny Arrousey W Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1914-03-21 Jack Goodney LWLWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-02-13 Joe Hartley New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1914-02-10 Young Ketchell LWDWLL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1914-01-30 Joe Allen LLLLLW New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1914-01-09 Westside Jimmy Duffy LWWLWL New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1913-12-05 Westside Jimmy Duffy WLWWLW New Polo A.C., New York WIN