Harry Pierce boxer

Harry Pierce boxer
bouts
28
won
22
lost
5
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1913-05-24
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1891-11-22
Death
-
Nationality
Denmark

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1922-11-27 Luke Carr LWDWWW Convention Hall, Rochester LOST
Technical knockout
1922-11-17 Odds Bodkins LLWWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
1921-01-29 Willie Herman WWWLW Peel St. Club House, Montreal DRAW
1921-01-01 Frankie Schoell DLWLDW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Points
1920-12-20 Eddie Harlow WLDWWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Technical knockout
1920-12-04 Georges Papin LLLLLW Peel St. Club House, Montreal DRAW
1920-12-03 Mel Coogan WDDLW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1920-05-24 Nap Lajoie WWWWLD Star A.C., Troy WIN
Technical knockout
1920-01-01 Phil Bloom LLLDWL Crescent Rink, Lowell LOST
Technical knockout
1919-11-21 Phil Bloom DLLLDW Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
1919-10-20 Freddie Duffy WDLWLL Valley Falls WIN
KO
1919-08-25 Sammy Baker LLLLW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1919-08-11 Charley White WLWWL Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1919-08-04 Eddie Moy DWWLW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1919-07-14 Eddie Moy LDWWL Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1919-06-04 Matt Brock WLWLLD Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1919-03-21 Dick Stosh WWLWWL Albaugh Theater, Baltimore DRAW
1919-03-04 Cleveland Johnny Downes DWLWWW Gray's Armory, Cleveland LOST
1919-02-28 Eddie Wagond LLWLLL Albaugh Theater, Baltimore WIN
Points
1919-01-10 Johnny Clinton WWWWDW New Amsterdam Hall, West Hoboken LOST
1918-09-16 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-08-24 George KO Chaney WWLLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-08-06 Patsy Cline WWLDLW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1918-06-03 Phil Bloom WLWLLD Arena, New Haven DRAW
Points
1917-10-15 Mike Smith LLLLDD Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-10-08 Larry Hansen LDLLWW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-02-24 Jimmy Anderson LWWWLD Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-01-13 Frankie Callahan WDWWDL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1916-12-25 Charley White WLWWLW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1916-12-21 Frankie Callahan LWWDWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
1916-11-30 Leo Johnson LWLLDW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-11-25 Jimmy Anderson WLWWWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn DRAW
1916-11-14 Shamus O'Brien WLWLLL Hunts Point A.C., Bronx WIN
1916-10-30 Tommy McFarland LLLDLD Twentieth Century A.C., Pittsfield WIN
Points
1916-10-24 Johnny Harvey LLLWLD Hunts Point Palace, Bronx LOST
1916-10-20 Harry Boyle WLLWWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
1916-10-14 Willie Beecher WDLLLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1916-10-03 Johnny Harvey WLLLWL Hunts Point Palace, Bronx DRAW
1916-09-12 Willie Beecher LWWDLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1916-08-07 Frankie DeMeyer WLLLLL Hamilton A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-07-25 Young Otto WWLDLW Harlem-Rockaway S.C., Queens WIN
KO
1916-07-22 Joe Welling WLWDWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1916-07-08 Walter Mohr LWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1916-06-20 Milburn Saylor LLLWWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1916-06-03 Jimmy Flynn WWLWDL Queensboro A.C., Long Island City, Queens WIN
1916-05-26 Chick Simler WLWLLW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1916-05-19 Tommy Rowan LLDLW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1916-05-18 Harry Boyle WLLWDL Bastable Theater, Syracuse WIN
1916-04-28 Jimmy Reagan LDWLL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1916-04-24 Jimmy Flynn WDWWLW Military A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1916-04-14 Frankie DeMeyer LLLLWW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1916-04-08 Al Thomas LLWLWD Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
1916-01-28 Willie Beecher LLDWLL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1916-01-21 Harry Condon DLWWLD New Britain WIN
1916-01-18 Fighting Zunner LWDLLL German Hall, Albany WIN
1916-01-15 Chick Simler LWWLLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York DRAW
1915-12-13 Gilbert Gallant WDDLLW Casino Hall, Bridgeport LOST
1915-11-15 Andy Cortez DLWWWL Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
Technical knockout
1915-10-28 Walter Butler LDWWDL Chicopee A.C., Chicopee WIN
Points
1915-10-23 Billy Bennett LDWWD Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1915-09-18 Knockout Brown LDLWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1915-07-23 Phil Bloom LLLWLW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1915-07-13 Gene Moriarty LWWLWD Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1915-06-14 Tommy Dixon LWWLDL Sunset A.C., Fort Hamilton, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1915-06-07 Johnny Dohan WWWLWW Military A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-06-05 Fred Willetts Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1915-04-27 Harry Condon WDDLWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1915-03-16 Johnny Lustig DDLLLW German Hall, Albany WIN
1915-03-09 Leach Cross LLWLWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-02-27 Dick Stosh DWWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
Technical knockout
1915-02-23 Harry Gattle WWWWWD German Hall, Albany DRAW
1915-02-06 Pat Bradley LLWWWD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-01-19 Leach Cross WWLLWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-01-08 Eddie Smith DWLLLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1915-01-01 Mel Coogan WWWWWW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-11-28 Johnny Harvey WWLLDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-11-03 Young Abe Brown WWDLWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1914-10-09 Tommy Moore WDLWDL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-09-26 Knockout Brown LLLDWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-09-19 Willie Gradwell WWWWWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-08-29 Eddie Smith WWWWWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-07-28 Frankie Callahan WDWWWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-07-14 Joe Bedell LDWWLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1914-06-22 Marty Brown LWLDLW Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-06-20 Willie Jones WWLLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1914-06-13 Jack Coyle Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-05-13 Tommy Moore LWDLWD Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-04-22 Johnny McLean DWDDLL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1914-04-06 Johnny Reiss WD Military A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-02-16 Danny Ridge LLWDLD Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-01-31 Frankie Callahan WWWWDW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-01-17 Young Driscoll LWDLWW Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-12-17 Young Driscoll LLWDLW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-12-06 Willie Jones DLDDLW Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-11-24 Walter Mohr LWWWLD Military A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1913-11-10 Fighting Fitzpatrick LWLLDL Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1913-10-23 Willie Gradwell LDWWDL Postman A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-09-29 Harlem Eddie Kelly LWLLWW Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-09-08 Johnny Dohan LLLDWD Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-05-24 Battling Silvey Liberal A.C., Staten Island WIN