Eddie Moy boxer

Eddie Moy boxer
bouts
49
won
20
lost
17
draw
7
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1909-01-29
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
75
Born
1891-08-29
Death
1967-06-09
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1921-11-07 Frankie Bull WLWLWW The Armouries, Toronto LOST
Technical knockout
1921-02-21 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Miami Club, Dayton LOST
Technical knockout
1920-09-27 Young George Erne LLWLLD Arena, Trenton LOST
KO
1920-09-25 Ray Pryel WWWWWW Turner Hall, Homestead LOST
1920-08-02 Jack Thomas WWWWWL Monument National, Montreal LOST
KO
1920-05-08 Joe Valls WWWWLL Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1920-04-07 Henri Verne WWDWWW Salle Wagram, Paris DRAW
Points
1920-03-26 Andre Blazy WWDDLL Nouveau Cirque, Paris LOST
1920-01-15 Young George Erne LLLLW Erie WIN
1920-01-01 Mickey Donley LWWDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-12-16 Billy Angelo WWWW York
1919-12-04 Westside Jimmy Duffy LWLWW Crescent Rink, Lowell LOST
Points
1919-11-27 Frankie Britt WLWLLD Bristol Arena, New Bedford LOST
Points
1919-11-14 George KO Chaney WWWWLL Albaugh Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1919-11-11 Chick Simler DWDLLW Lowell WIN
Points
1919-10-25 Tim Droney WWDWW Lancaster
1919-10-01 Young George Erne LWLLLL Allentown
1919-09-27 Johnny Dundee LWWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-09-05 Charley Pitts LDWLWL Passaic WIN
1919-09-01 Frankie Schoell WWWWWW Bison Stadium, Buffalo LOST
1919-08-07 Stanley Hinckle DWDWWL Atlantic City
1919-08-04 Harry Pierce LWLDWL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1919-07-14 Harry Pierce LLWLDW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1919-06-16 Patsy Cline WWWWWL Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1919-06-12 Charley Thomas LWWLDL Atlantic City
1919-05-21 Cyclone Williams LWWLLD Geneva WIN
1919-05-15 Jack Moore Atlantic City WIN
1919-04-24 Cyclone Williams LLWWLL Lyceum Theatre, Elmira DRAW
1919-04-01 Johnny Clinton WWWWWW Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1919-03-14 Tommy Carey LLWDWW Penns Grove WIN
1919-01-27 Pinky Mitchell LWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1919-01-24 Harvey Thorpe LLDDWW Moose Temple, Detroit LOST
1919-01-11 Joe Phillips LLLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-12-30 Barney Adair WWWWWW Trenton DRAW
1918-01-01 Frankie Maguire WLLLW Allentown WIN
1917-03-15 Eddie McAndrews WWWLDL Pottsville DRAW
1917-02-26 Joe Welsh WLWWDW Bethlehem WIN
1916-11-03 Joe Azevedo DWWLWW South Bethlehem DRAW
1916-08-12 Jack Cole WWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Points
1916-07-22 Herb (Kid) McCoy WWLWLD West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
1916-07-08 Fernand Quendreux WWLWWW Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane WIN
Points
1916-06-17 Tommy Uren WLWLWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Points
1916-05-06 Herb (Kid) McCoy LWWWWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Points
1916-03-16 Banty Lewis WWWLWL Monroe A.C., Rochester WIN
1916-03-13 Buck Fleming WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-03-06 Banty Lewis WWWWLW Washington Rink, Rochester WIN
1916-01-29 Joe Azevedo LWLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-01-22 Harry Donahue LLWLWW New York A.C., New York LOST
1915-12-25 Willie Schaefer DWDLLL Fairmont A.C., New York DRAW
1915-11-06 Patsy Cline WWLWDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-10-23 Frankie Callahan WWWLLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1915-08-17 Johnny Lustig LDLDLL Allentown LOST
1915-04-27 Eddie McAndrews DDDWDL Norristown LOST
1915-04-20 Steve Latzo WWWWDW Lapchack's Hall, Hazleton LOST
1915-03-11 Steve Latzo WWWWWW Lyric A.C., Allentown DRAW
1915-03-09 Jimmy Murphy WWLWWL Norristown LOST
1915-02-08 Milburn Saylor DLWDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-12-18 Red Watson WDWLLW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1914-10-23 Frankie Callahan LLLDDW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1914-10-15 Milburn Saylor WLLLWL Daly City DRAW
Points
1914-08-18 Oakland Frankie Burns WLWDWD Piedmont Pavilion, Oakland LOST
Points
1914-07-15 Oakland Frankie Burns WWLWDW Piedmont Pavilion, Oakland DRAW
Points
1914-05-01 Johnny O'Leary WWWWDW Coffroth's Open Air Pavilion, Daly City DRAW
Points
1914-04-06 Tommy Ginty LLLLDW Town Hall, Scranton WIN
1914-03-26 Happy Davis DLLLLL South Bethlehem WIN
1914-03-05 Joe Goldberg Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
Technical knockout
1914-02-28 Johnny Dundee WWWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-02-02 Johnny Kilbane WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-01-05 Johnny Kilbane WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1913-12-11 Battling Haley LLLLW Allentown WIN
1913-12-08 Frankie McCann LWWWWW Geneva WIN
1913-11-22 Mike Mazie WWWWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-11-08 Harry Condon DDLWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-08-30 Ray Campbell WWLLW Vancouver LOST
Points
1913-08-23 Ray Campbell LWWLL Brighouse Arena, Vancouver LOST
Points
1913-07-15 Billy Williams WWDDWW Dreamland Pavilion, Seattle WIN
Technical knockout
1913-06-12 Percy Cove WDDWWD Vancouver WIN
Points
1913-05-10 Oliver Kirk LDWLDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
Technical knockout
1913-03-31 Joe Goldberg LWWWLW Geneva WIN
1913-03-27 Harry Dougherty LLLLWL Freeland WIN
1913-02-24 Happy Davis LWWDLW Hazleton DRAW
1913-01-27 Tommy O'Toole WWLWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-01-23 Oscar Williams WLLLWL Allentown WIN
1912-12-12 Eddie O'Keefe WWLLWW Keystone A.C., Allentown DRAW
Points
1912-12-05 Ty Cobb DDLDLL Keystone A.C., Allentown DRAW
Points
1912-11-18 Eddie O'Keefe LWWLLW Orpheum Theatre, Easton LOST
1912-10-24 Happy Davis WWWWWW Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
Points
1912-10-18 Bobby Reynolds LLWWDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-09-02 Harry Brady DWLWDD Shamokin DRAW
1912-07-04 Harry Brady DDWLWD Shamokin DRAW
1912-05-14 Johnny Martin DLLLL South Bethlehem WIN
1912-05-13 Bert O'Donnell WDDDWL Wilkes-Barre WIN
1912-05-02 Young Sharkey Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
1912-04-26 Johnny Connors LDLLDD Bethlehem WIN
1912-04-18 Harry Dougherty WDLLLW Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
Points
1912-04-15 Johnny Riley WWDWDW Luzerne Theater, Wilkes-Barre DRAW
1912-03-25 Hugo Clements WWWWDW Geneva A.C., Geneva WIN
1912-03-18 Young Sleuth LWWLWD Bethlehem LOST
1912-02-27 Joe Brennan South Bethlehem WIN
1912-02-08 Bert O'Donnell DWDDDW Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
Points
1912-02-05 Joe Phillips LLLLLL Orpheum Theatre, Easton WIN
Technical knockout
1912-01-04 Johnny Loeber WLLLWD Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
1911-11-11 Young Driscoll LD Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
Points
1911-09-29 Cliff Ford LLLLLL Hazleton WIN
Technical knockout
1911-09-09 Charley Thomas DWWDWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-06-06 Joe Smith WLLLDW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1911-05-30 Tommy Stone WLLLDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-05-13 Danny Ferguson W National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1911-04-27 Al Burns D Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
1910-12-29 Harry Dougherty WWWLDD Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
1910-11-09 Young O'Connor W Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
KO
1910-04-07 Feathers O'Connor Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
KO
1909-05-11 Jack Devers Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
Technical knockout
1909-01-29 Young Garrity Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
Technical knockout