Young George Erne boxer

Young George Erne boxer
bouts
28
won
5
lost
18
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1907-02-02
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1888-00-00
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1924-06-09 Willie Ferguson DDLWLL Bank Street Open-Air Arena, Newark LOST
Technical knockout
1923-09-12 Sid Barbarian WWWWWW Detroit LOST
1923-07-23 Wildman Gould WWLDLW Stadium, Troy WIN
Points
1923-06-05 Pete Latzo WWWLLD 109th Infantry Armory, Scranton LOST
KO
1923-04-10 Jack Rappaport WWWWLW Harrison LOST
1923-01-22 Mickey Noonan L Arena, Trenton LOST
1922-11-27 Ray Pryel WDWWWW Pershing Theater, Pittsburgh WIN
1922-11-20 Joe Reno LLLWWL Trenton LOST
1922-11-02 Tim Droney LWLWWW Armory, Reading LOST
1922-09-18 Joe Reno WWLLLL Trenton LOST
1922-07-10 Joe Benjamin LWLWLL Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1922-04-27 Earl France WWWWWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1922-03-28 Johnny Mealey WWWWWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOST
1922-02-24 Joe Tiplitz LWWWWD Town Hall, Scranton LOST
1922-02-01 Joe Tiplitz WWWLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1922-01-23 Eddie Wagner WLWWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1922-01-06 Harry Carlson LLWLWW Brockton LOST
Points
1921-11-29 Ray Pryel WWWWWD Turner Hall, Homestead WIN
1921-09-12 Frankie Pitcher WWWDLL Auditorium, Freeport LOST
Points
1921-06-02 Frankie Rice LWWWWD League Park, Cleveland LOST
1921-03-17 Vincent (Pepper) Martin WWWWLW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
1920-11-03 Mickey Donley WLWLLD Newark WIN
1920-10-04 Richie Mitchell WDWLWW Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
KO
1920-09-27 Eddie Moy WLDWLL Arena, Trenton WIN
KO
1920-06-25 Johnny Dundee LLDWWD 2nd Regiment Armory, Trenton DRAW
Points
1920-02-27 Harold Farese LWWWLW Norristown LOST
1920-01-15 Eddie Moy WLLLW Erie LOST
1920-01-01 Leo Finneran WWDLLL Erie WIN
1919-11-08 Lew Tendler WWWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1919-11-06 Frankie Bull WLWWLL Massey Hall, Toronto LOST
Points
1919-11-03 Chick Simler DDWDLL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1919-10-11 Willie Jackson LWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-10-01 Eddie Moy WWLWL Allentown
1919-09-08 Frankie Conifrey WDWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1919-06-23 Pete Hartley LWWDLW Trenton A.C., Trenton LOST
1919-06-16 Pete Hartley DLWWDL Trenton A.C., Trenton LOST
1919-05-21 Benny Leonard WWWLWW Grand Theater, Trenton LOST
KO
1919-04-28 Larry Hansen LLLLLL Trenton A.C., Trenton WIN
1919-03-17 George KO Chaney LWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1919-02-20 Pete Hartley WDLWWL Albaugh Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1919-01-27 Pal Moran DWDWWW Orleans A.C., New Orleans LOST
Points
1919-01-20 Gussie Lewis WWLWDW Grand Theater, Trenton DRAW
1919-01-06 Ralph Brady WWWWWW Grand Opera House, Syracuse LOST
1918-12-25 Willie Jackson LWDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1918-11-18 Freddie Reese WWDWWL Trenton
1918-11-04 Gussie Lewis LWWWWW Grand Theatre, Trenton LOST
1918-09-02 Lew Cardell LWLDDD Trenton
1918-05-20 Jake Schiffer LLWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1918-05-13 Jake Schiffer LLWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1918-02-11 Johnny Burns WWLLWD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1917-12-14 Clonie Tait WWWWWW Savoy Theater, Hamilton LOST
Points
1917-12-07 Clonie Tait LWWWWW Savoy Theater, Hamilton LOST
Points
1917-11-09 Jake Schiffer LWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1917-10-23 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1917-10-05 Leo Finneran LDWLLL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1917-09-20 Elmer Doane WWWDWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
1917-08-27 Frankie Callahan WLWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1917-08-25 Leo Finneran DLDWLL Urban Liberty Park, Buffalo WIN
1917-07-27 Jesse Morey WWWWLL Urban Liberty Park, Buffalo WIN
1917-07-23 Tony Vincent WLWLLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1917-07-03 Jesse Morey WWWWWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1917-05-03 Tony Vincent WWWWLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1917-04-27 Al Kale LLWLWL Buffalo LOST
1917-03-27 Jake Schiffer WWLLLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1917-03-16 Elmer Doane WDWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1917-03-09 Jack McCracken WLLD Hamilton WIN
1917-03-05 Harry Coulin WDLWDW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1917-02-26 Harry Coulin LWDLWD Jamestown A.C., Jamestown LOST
1917-02-12 Elmer Doane WWLWDW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1917-01-29 Willie Michaels Coliseum Roller Rink, Jamestown WIN
KO
1916-12-26 Al Kale DDLLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-10-27 Harry Coulin LWWLLL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-06-19 Gene Gannon DDWWWW Majestic Theater, Buffalo LOST
1916-05-05 Gene Gannon LWWLWW Majestic Theater, Buffalo DRAW
1916-04-13 Young Joey Mendo WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1916-03-13 Kid Stinger WLLLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1916-02-28 Young Dougherty Jamestown LOST
1916-02-24 Young Willard L Arena, Niagara Falls WIN
KO
1915-12-14 Harry Coulin WDLWWL Buffalo DRAW
1915-10-29 Elmer Doane WWWDLD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1915-10-06 Elmer Doane WWWWDL Buffalo DRAW
1915-04-26 Johnny Dunn DWWWWL Jamestown A.C., Jamestown DRAW
1915-01-01 Elmer Doane LWDDL Jamestown A.C., Jamestown LOST
1914-12-11 Young Victor WL Jamestown A.C., Jamestown WIN
1914-11-19 Johnny Dunn LD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1914-10-29 Young Mandot L Miller's Hall, Buffalo WIN
1911-02-22 Alabama Kid Armory, Rochester DRAW
1911-02-15 Leo Maher WDWWWW Buffalo LOST
1910-12-01 Leo Maher WWWDW Buffalo LOST
1910-05-09 Fighting Pratt W Empire A.C., Elmira WIN
KO
1907-02-02 Kid Curley WW Rambler Bicycle Club, Buffalo DRAW
Points