Johnny Dundee boxer

Johnny Dundee boxer
bouts
149
won
84
lost
31
draw
20
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1910-08-10
Height
5′ 4½″/164cm
Reach
63″/160cm
Age
71
Born
1893-11-22
Death
1965-04-22
Nationality
USA

Corrara was born in Sciacca, Sicily. His father was a fisherman. His parents immigrated to the United States in 1909. He was raised on Manhattan's West Side where his father owned a fish shop on 41st Street and 9th Avenue. Corrara was given his ring name in 1910 by his former manager, Scotty Montieth, of Dundee, Scotland.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1932-12-06 Mickey Greb LDLLLL Orange WIN
Points
1932-08-25 Al Dunbar LWWWWW Fort Hamilton Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1929-11-12 George Goldberg LWLWWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1929-10-08 Al 'Rube' Goldberg WDLDLW Uptown Lenox S.C., New York WIN
Points
1929-09-25 Al Foreman LDWWDW Forum, Montreal LOST
Technical knockout
1929-07-08 Eddie Martin WWWWDL Dexter Park Arena, Woodhaven, Queens WIN
Points
1929-04-22 Eddie Wolfe DWLWWW Heinemann Park, New Orleans LOST
Points
1929-04-08 Joey Manuel DWLWWW Convention Hall, Rochester LOST
Points
1929-03-23 San Sanchez LLWWLW Olympia A.C., New York WIN
KO
1929-02-12 Lou Moscowitz WWWLWL Uptown Lenox S.C., New York WIN
Points
1929-02-04 Antoine Ascencio LWWWWL Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1929-01-22 Frankie Garcia WLWLLW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre LOST
Split-decision
1929-01-04 Charley Phil Rosenberg DWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1928-12-03 Jackie Pilkington WWWWWL Arena, New Haven LOST
Points
1928-11-23 Billy Kowalik DLWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
Points
1928-11-12 Gaston Charles LDDDLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1927-10-24 Tony Canzoneri WWWWLW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
1926-10-19 Tod Morgan WLWWLW Recreation Park, San Francisco LOST
Points
1926-08-20 Fred Bretonnel LWWWLL Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1926-03-03 Hilario Martinez WWWLLW Arena Colon, Havana LOST
Points
1926-01-29 Joe Glick WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1925-07-20 Allentown Johnny Leonard WWWWDD Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
1925-06-12 Sid Terris LWWWWW Coney Island Stadium, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1925-05-05 Sid Terris WWLWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1925-04-28 Dick Finnegan LLWWWW Auditorium, Washington LOST
Points
1925-03-23 Red Chapman WWWWLW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1924-10-22 Charlie O'Connell LWWWWD Public Hall, Cleveland LOST
Points
1924-09-15 Jack Bernstein WLLLWW Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens LOST
Points
1924-06-20 Steve Kid Sullivan WDLWWL Henderson's Bowl, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1924-06-09 Sammy Mandell DDWWWW Open-air Arena, East Chicago LOST
1924-06-02 Luis Vicentini WWWWLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1924-04-28 Willie Ames LWLWWW Civic Auditorium, Canton LOST
1924-04-21 Rocky Kansas WWLWWD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Unanimous decision
1924-02-01 Pal Moran LDLWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1923-12-17 Jack Bernstein WWLDWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Split-decision
1923-12-04 Sid Barbarian WWWWWL Arena Gardens, Detroit LOST
1923-11-29 Al Shubert WLLLDW Adelphi Rink, New Bedford LOST
Points
1923-08-27 Eddie Wagner WLWWWW Shetzline Ballpark, Philadelphia LOST
1923-07-26 Eugene Criqui WWWWWW Polo Grounds, New York WIN
Points
1923-06-12 Richie Mitchell LLLLLW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1923-05-30 Jack Bernstein WWWDWW Coney Island Velodrome, Brooklyn LOST
Unanimous decision
1923-05-18 Jimmy Brady DWWLWW Armouries, Windsor WIN
Unanimous decision
1923-04-23 Gene Delmont LLLLLL Coliseum, Toronto WIN
Points
1923-03-28 Tony Vaccarelli W Rink S.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1923-02-20 Basil Galiano WWWWWW Louisiana Auditorium, New Orleans DRAW
Points
1923-02-06 Tony Julian WWLWLW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Points
1923-02-02 Elino Flores WWWWDL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
1923-01-19 Vincent (Pepper) Martin WWWWLW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1922-12-29 Tommy O'Brien WDWWLW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1922-12-14 Gene Delmont LLLLLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1922-12-05 Willie Doyle DLLWWW Broad A.C., Newark WIN
1922-11-30 Alex Hart LWWLWW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
1922-11-27 Phil Delmont LDLLLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1922-08-28 Vincent (Pepper) Martin WDWWWW Velodrome, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
1922-08-15 Danny Frush WWWWW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1922-07-28 Henry Koster LWLDWL City Auditorium, Houston WIN
1922-07-12 Shamus O'Brien DLWLDL Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
1922-07-06 Jackie Sharkey WWWWDW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
Unanimous decision
1922-06-27 Charley White WWWWLW Rock Island LOST
1922-05-05 Lew Tendler WWWLW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
1922-04-19 Johnny Shugrue WWLWLL Worcester LOST
Points
1922-04-04 Jimmy Goodrich WWWWWW Civic Arena, Toronto WIN
Split-decision
1922-03-17 Charley White WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1922-02-24 Jimmy Hanlon WLWWLL Town Hall, Scranton
1922-02-17 Johnny Darcy WLDLWW Infantry Hall, Providence WIN
Points
1922-02-03 Joe Benjamin WLWLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1922-01-26 Frankie Rice DLDWW 4th Regiment Armory, Baltimore WIN
Points
1922-01-16 Charley White DLWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOST
Split-decision
1922-01-10 Whitey Fitzgerald WWWLLL Ice Palace, Philadelphia WIN
1921-12-30 Willie Jackson WWWDWW Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
Points
1921-12-19 Jimmy Hanlon LDLLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1921-12-12 Harry 'Kid' Brown WWDWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1921-11-28 Eddie Wallace WLWLLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
1921-11-18 George KO Chaney LWLWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1921-10-03 Blockie Richards WLLDWD Triangle Park, Dayton WIN
Points
1921-09-19 Joe Tiplitz WWLLL Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1921-08-24 Joe Tiplitz WWWLL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1921-08-10 Charley White WLWLWW Boxing Drome, Bronx DRAW
Points
1921-08-01 Eddie Wallace WLWLWL Chadwick Park, Albany WIN
Points
1921-07-29 Bert Spencer WWWDLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1921-07-18 George KO Chaney WWWWLW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1921-06-15 Jimmy Hanlon LLWLLL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
1921-06-10 George KO Chaney LWWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1921-05-27 Sailor Friedman WWWWWL Twin City A.C., East Chicago DRAW
1921-05-21 Johnny Ray WDLDWW Forbes Field, Pittsburgh LOST
1921-04-26 Rocky Kansas WWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1921-04-11 Johnny Ray LWLWWW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh DRAW
1921-02-25 Willie Jackson WWWDDL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1920-12-20 Pal Moran WWWWLW Pilsbury Winter Gardens, New Orleans DRAW
Points
1920-11-29 Willie Jackson WWWWWW Manhattan Casino, New York DRAW
Majority decision
1920-09-17 Joe Welling WWWWLW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Points
1920-07-26 Eddie Fitzsimmons WLWDWW 1st Regiment Armory, Newark DRAW
1920-07-13 Johnny Downes WLWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1920-06-25 Young George Erne LLLWLL 2nd Regiment Armory, Trenton DRAW
Points
1920-06-14 Willie Jackson LWWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston DRAW
Points
1920-06-07 Billy DeFoe WLWLL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1920-05-29 Jack Lawler WWWLDW Cuddy's Arena, Lawrence WIN
Points
1920-05-19 Mel Coogan DWWDW Navin Field, Detroit DRAW
1920-05-14 Willie Jackson WLWWWW 1st Regiment Armory, Newark LOST
1920-04-23 Joe Welling LLWLWW Neil Park, Columbus LOST
1920-03-08 Willie Jackson WWDWWW 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City LOST
1920-02-20 Jack Lawler LDWLDW Auditorium, Atlanta DRAW
Points
1920-02-09 Benny Leonard WWWWWW 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City LOST
1919-12-15 Pal Moran WWLLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-11-26 Charley White WWWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1919-11-10 Mel Coogan WWDWWW 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City LOST
1919-11-04 Tommy Touhey WLWWW 1st Regiment Armory, Newark WIN
Technical knockout
1919-10-31 Willie Jackson WWLWLW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1919-10-13 Young Kloby WWWWWW West Street Rink, Lawrence WIN
Points
1919-09-27 Eddie Moy LWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-09-23 Charlie Parker DWLWWL Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1919-09-17 Benny Leonard WWWWWW 1st Regiment Armory, Newark LOST
1919-09-10 Frankie Britt LWLWWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
1919-09-01 Willie Jackson LWWWL 4th Regiment Armory, Jersey City WIN
1919-08-11 Joe Welling DLWDLL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1919-08-04 Mel Coogan WWWWWW Open-Air Arena, Jersey City LOST
1919-07-21 Joe Tiplitz WWLWDW Park Riding Academy, Boston WIN
Points
1919-07-15 Benny Valger WWWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1919-06-30 Ralph Brady LDLWWW Arena, Syracuse LOST
1919-06-16 Benny Leonard WLWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOST
1919-06-04 Joe Tiplitz WLWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1919-05-30 Frankie Britt WWWWLW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
1919-05-15 Billy Whelan WWWWLW Auditorium, Saint Paul WIN
1919-05-09 Richie Mitchell WWWWW Auditorium, Milwaukee DRAW
1919-03-03 Johnny Mealey WWWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-02-24 Johnny Ray WDLWWW Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh WIN
1919-01-20 Benny Leonard WWWDWW 1st Regiment Armory, Newark LOST
1918-12-07 Johnny Mealey LDWDWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-12-03 Joe Welling WWDWDL Arena, Boston LOST
Points
1918-11-28 Joe Phillips WDWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-11-16 Joe Welling LLWWDW Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
1918-11-13 Lou Bogash DLWWWW State Armory, Bridgeport WIN
1918-11-06 Gussie Lewis WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-10-29 Frankie Callahan WWWLWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1918-09-24 Frankie Britt DWWWWD Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1918-09-10 Rocky Kansas WWWDWW Arena, Boston DRAW
Points
1918-08-19 Tommy Touhey WWWWWW Armory A.A., Jersey City WIN
1918-08-06 Frankie Britt WWDWWW Arena, Boston DRAW
Points
1918-06-24 Mickey Donley LDLWLW Open-Air Arena, Jersey City WIN
1918-06-18 Frankie Britt DWLWWW Arena, Boston DRAW
Points
1918-06-03 Billy DeFoe WLWLWW Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1918-05-27 Eddie Morgan LLLLWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-03-25 Willie Jackson LLLWDL Arena, New Haven DRAW
Points
1918-03-12 Harry Carlson WWLLWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1918-03-09 George KO Chaney DLLLWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1918-02-11 Patsy Cline WWLLWW Louisiana Auditorium, New Orleans DRAW
Points
1918-01-14 Pal Moran WLWWWW Dauphine Theater, New Orleans WIN
Points
1917-12-10 Battling Kunz WWDWDW Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
Technical knockout
1917-12-08 Johnny Ray WLWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1917-11-29 Eddie Shannon WWWWLD Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence WIN
Technical knockout
1917-11-20 Frankie Britt WWDWLW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1917-11-19 George KO Chaney WWWDLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-11-06 Philadelphia Pal Moore LLLWDL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
1917-10-30 Westside Jimmy Duffy LLWLWL Pioneer S.C., New York WIN
1917-10-09 Patsy Cline WWWWWW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
1917-10-01 Lew Tendler WDWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-09-20 Joe Mooney LLLDWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1917-09-18 Pete Hartley WWWWLW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1917-09-12 Johnny Russell WLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1917-08-22 Johnny Mealey LWWLWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1917-07-24 Tommy Touhey WWLLL Pioneer S.C., New York WIN
1917-07-20 Joe Welling WWWWLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1917-07-12 George KO Chaney LWWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia DRAW
1917-06-29 Willie Jackson LWWWLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1917-06-12 Frankie Callahan WWDWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1917-06-07 Joe Welling WWWWWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1917-05-29 Rocky Kansas WWWWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1917-05-15 Chick Simler LLLLWL Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1917-05-01 Chick Simler LLLLLW Grand Opera House, Boston WIN
Points
1917-04-24 Tommy Touhey WLLLWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-04-16 Johnny Mealey LDWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-04-10 Jimmy Powers LWLWWL Pioneer S.C., New York WIN
KO
1917-03-26 Lew Tendler WWWDWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-03-06 Westside Jimmy Duffy DLWLDW Pioneer S.C., New York WIN
1917-03-05 Young Terry McGovern WWLDDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-02-20 Frankie Callahan WDLWWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1917-01-29 Jimmy Hanlon WWLLWW Tulane Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1917-01-15 Willie Jackson WWWWLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1916-12-18 Buck Fleming LDWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-12-04 Johnny Tillman DDWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-11-30 Eddie Wallace LDLLDW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1916-11-15 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-10-17 Jimmy Hanlon LDLWW Future City A.C., Saint Louis WIN
1916-09-11 Ever Hammer WWWLLW Convention Hall, Kansas City WIN
Points
1916-08-30 Joe Welling DWWWLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1916-08-15 Johnny O'Leary LWLWWW Armory, Boston WIN
KO
1916-07-04 Ever Hammer WWWWWW Lovington Field, East Chicago WIN
1916-06-12 Benny Leonard DWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
1916-05-30 Eddie Wallace WWDWLD Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
1916-05-22 Buck Fleming WWWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-05-17 Johnny O'Leary WWLDDW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1916-05-16 Matt Wells LWLLLW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1916-04-11 Phil Bloom LWLLLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1916-03-08 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
1916-02-21 Joe Mandot LDDDLL Louisiana Auditorium, New Orleans LOST
Points
1916-02-07 Jimmy Murphy WDWWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-22 Stanley Yoakum LWDLLW Stockyards Stadium, Denver WIN
Points
1916-01-10 Jimmy Murphy WWDWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-01 Joe Azevedo WWLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-10 Matt Wells DWWWLL Italian Riverside Club, New Haven WIN
Points
1915-12-02 Phil Bloom WWDWWL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
1915-11-22 Phil Bloom LWWDWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1915-11-08 Mexican Joe Rivers WWDDLW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1915-10-26 Willie Ritchie LLDWWD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1915-09-23 Joe Mandot WLWWLD Ebbets Field, Brooklyn DRAW
1915-08-30 Richie Mitchell WDWWDW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
1915-07-23 Mexican Joe Rivers DWWWDD Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
1915-06-18 Leach Cross WWWWWW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
1915-05-31 Johnny Drummie WWWDW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
KO
1915-05-10 Frankie Callahan LLLLL Joe Levy's Open Air Club, Cincinnati WIN
1915-05-03 Rocky Kansas WWLWWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
1915-03-30 Frankie Callahan WDDLLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
1915-03-22 Joe Azevedo LWLWWL Phoenix A.C., Memphis WIN
Points
1915-03-16 Frankie Callahan WWDDLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-03-02 Benny Leonard WWWWWW 135th Street A.C., New York WIN
1915-02-14 Joe Mandot WWDWWD McDonoughville Arena, New Orleans DRAW
Points
1915-01-15 Lockport Jimmy Duffy WLWWW Hippodrome, Milwaukee LOST
1914-12-08 Mexican Joe Rivers WLWLWW Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1914-10-23 Willie Ritchie WWWWLL Coffroth's Arena, Daly City DRAW
Points
1914-10-20 Joe Azevedo WDWLDL Piedmont Pavilion, Oakland WIN
Points
1914-09-28 Willie Beecher WWLWWL Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1914-07-26 Grover Hayes WWDLDL Arena, Ciudad Juarez WIN
Points
1914-07-04 Joe Mandot DDWWWL Pelican Stadium, New Orleans LOST
1914-06-16 Johnny Gallant WWWWLW Arena, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1914-05-16 Willie Jones WWWWL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-04-20 George KO Chaney WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-04-14 Matty Baldwin LWLWLW Arena, Boston DRAW
Points
1914-04-11 Charley Thomas WWLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-03-28 Johnny Lustig DWDWWL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-03-25 Patsy Drouillard DDWLLW Windsor WIN
Points
1914-03-21 Eddie Wallace WLWWWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-03-17 Special Delivery Hirsch LLLLWL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1914-02-28 Eddie Moy WWWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-02-26 Philadelphia Pal Moore LLWLL National S.C., New York WIN
1914-02-24 Rocky Kansas WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1914-02-19 Joe Shugrue WWWWLW Auditorium, Waterbury WIN
Points
1914-02-06 Johnny Lore DDLL Empire A.C., New Star Casino, New York WIN
1914-01-27 Sapper Jack O'Neill WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1914-01-23 Joe Shugrue DLWWWW Empire A.C., New Star Casino, New York WIN
1914-01-01 Freddie Welsh WWWWWW Pelican Stadium, New Orleans LOST
1913-12-15 Johnny Griffiths WWWWDW Civic Auditorium, Canton DRAW
1913-11-27 Charley White LWWDWW Pelican Stadium, New Orleans WIN
1913-10-14 Joe Azevedo WWLWWW Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1913-08-12 Jack White LLDWDL Arena, Vernon WIN
Technical knockout
1913-07-04 Tommy Dixon DDLLWW Albuquerque WIN
Points
1913-06-17 Jack White WLLDWD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1913-04-29 Johnny Kilbane WWWWWW Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1913-01-27 Special Delivery Hirsch LLDLLW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1913-01-23 Tommy Shea WWWDLL Auditorium, Waterbury WIN
1913-01-22 Willie Jones LWDLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1913-01-11 Willie Jones DLWD Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1912-12-19 Eddie Morgan WWWWDL 44th Street A.C., New York WIN
1912-11-19 Frankie Conley LDLLLL Arena, Vernon WIN
Technical knockout
1912-10-21 Matt Brock WDWDDW Orleans A.C., New Orleans WIN
Points
1912-10-11 Philadelphia Pal Moore LDLDLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1912-09-30 Harry Thomas LLLLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1912-09-25 George Kirkwood DWWWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-09-04 Johnny Kilbane WWWDWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1912-08-13 Matt Brock DDLWDW Luna Park Arena, Cleveland DRAW
Points
1912-08-07 Patsy Kline WLWWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-07-24 Ty Cobb LLWWWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1912-07-01 Joe Shugrue WWWWLL Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
1912-06-18 Young Wagner WWLWLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-05-21 Packy Hommey WWLLWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1912-04-30 Charley White WDWWW Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1912-04-10 Tommy Houck WDLDWW Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1912-03-27 Young Wagner DWWWLW Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1912-03-20 Kid Julian WWDDLW Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1912-03-16 Young Abe Brown WLLWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1912-03-08 Tommy Houck LLWWDL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-03-04 Eddie O'Keefe WWWWLL Manhattan Casino, Bronx LOST
1912-02-08 Eddie O'Keefe LDWWWW National S.C., New York WIN
1912-01-24 Paddy Callahan WDWDWL Long Acre A.A., New York WIN
1912-01-04 Ty Cobb WWLWLW Fordon A.C., New York DRAW
1911-12-18 Young Johnny Cohen WWDWLW Fordon A.C., New York LOST
1911-12-11 Young O'Leary WLWWWL Fordon A.C., New York WIN
1911-12-02 Bobby Reynolds WDWWDD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-11-30 Tommy O'Toole DDWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-11-22 Young Abe Brown WWLWW Houston A.C., New York WIN
1911-11-04 Tommy Houck LWLLWW Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1911-10-28 Charley Thomas WDWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-10-07 Harry Tracey WWWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-09-16 Kid Ghetto WWLWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1911-09-09 Mike Malia WLLLL Port Jervis
1911-08-12 Ty Cobb DDWLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1911-08-05 Kid Black WWLWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1911-07-29 Joe Shugrue LWLLDL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
1911-07-03 Joe Shear WWLWDW Olympic A.C., New York LOST
1911-06-13 Young Terry McGovern WLWLLD Brown's Gym, New York LOST
1911-06-10 Frankie Fleming WWDDWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1911-05-31 Mike Mada Port Jervis WIN
1911-05-15 Joe Shugrue WLLWLL Perth Amboy DRAW
1911-05-05 Mike Malia LLWL National S.C., New York WIN
1911-04-28 Kid Black DWWWLW Prestone A.C., New York WIN
1911-04-25 Babe Cullen WDWDW Brown's Gym, New York WIN
1911-04-17 Joe Shear LLWWWW Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1911-03-31 Kid Black LDWWWL Prestone A.C., New York LOST
1911-03-25 Charley Barry LW National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1911-03-13 Eddie Sherman DWLWWW Olympic A.C., New York LOST
1911-03-11 Young Terry McGovern LWLWLL National A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1911-03-10 Young Abe Brown WWWLW Prestone A.C., New York WIN
KO
1911-03-01 Frankie Fleming LWDLWW Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1911-02-24 Kid Black DLDWWW Hudson Guild A.C., New York WIN
1911-02-23 Joe Shear WDWDWL National S.C., New York WIN
1911-02-17 Young Ferris National S.C., New York WIN
1911-02-16 Packy Hommey LLLLLD Long Acre A.A., New York WIN
1911-02-11 Willie Smith DLLDLL National A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1911-02-07 Johnny Lore DW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1911-02-03 Johnny Eggers LLW Empire A.C., Manhattan Casino, New York DRAW
1911-02-02 Kid Goodman New Amsterdam Opera House, National S.C., New York DRAW
1911-01-25 Johnny Martin W Empire A.C., New York DRAW
1911-01-13 Marty Allen W New Amsterdam Opera House, New York LOST
1911-01-10 Al Murphy Midwood A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1911-01-06 Johnny McLean L Hudson Guild A.C., New York LOST
1911-01-05 Eddie Jones LDL New York WIN
KO
1910-12-30 Willie Smith WDLLDL National S.C., Lyric Hall, New York WIN
1910-12-15 Eddie Moran WLW Empire A.C., Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1910-11-29 Young Egan LL Fordon A.C., New York
1910-11-26 Frank Woods New York WIN
KO
1910-11-20 Johnny Warren New York
1910-11-18 Leo Johnson New York
1910-11-11 Mike Malia DDLWLL New York
1910-11-01 Pete Powers DLLLWD New Amsterdam Opera House, New York WIN
1910-10-10 Eddie Sherman WDWLW New York
1910-09-20 Eddie Moran WLWLW New York
1910-09-09 Young Smith DDDDLL New York
1910-09-01 Jack Rose New York
1910-08-20 Charley Burns D New York
1910-08-17 Skinny Bob L New York
1910-08-15 Young Ferris New York
1910-08-12 Harry Smith LDWLWL New York
1910-08-10 Skinny Bob Sharkey A.C., New York WIN