Leo Johnson boxer

Leo Johnson boxer
bouts
111
won
60
lost
8
draw
9
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1910-04-25
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
58
Born
1893-00-00
Death
1951-00-00
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1920-10-23 Wee Wee Barton LLLLLW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
1920-08-25 Young Joe Gans WLLWWL Kansas City DRAW
Points
1920-08-16 Jimmy Clark WWDLLW Arena, Toronto WIN
Technical knockout
1920-07-19 Young Maxwell DLDLL Lyceum Theater, Troy LOST
1920-07-12 Art Stigall LWWWLD South End Baseball Park, Cumberland DRAW
Points
1920-07-09 Kid Roux WWWWLW Open Air (Dunbar AC), Detroit WIN
Points
1920-06-28 Young Maxwell LDLDLL Star A.C., Troy
1920-06-22 Preston Brown DWLLWL Madison A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-06-15 Jackie Moore LLWLWL Columbus WIN
Points
1920-06-01 Harry Cook WLLLDW Detroit WIN
Technical knockout
1920-05-31 Jimmy Lowery Colonial Theater, Baltimore WIN
KO
1920-05-02 Young Maxwell LLDLDL Troy WIN
Points
1920-04-29 Nubby Joe Gans DW Wheeling LOST
1920-04-07 Billy DeFoe WWWWWW City Hall, Lewiston
1920-03-01 Art Stigall WWLWWW Market House Auditorium, Wheeling WIN
1919-12-09 Lee Morrissey DWDDWD Yuma Theatre, Yuma LOST
KO
1919-12-02 Young Maxwell LWDLWL Schenectady WIN
1919-11-14 Fighting Zunner LDLWWW Ingersoll-Rand A.C., Sayre LOST
1919-10-08 Frankie Conifrey WLWWWW City Hall, Augusta LOST
1919-09-01 Dummy Burns DLWLWL City Hall, Augusta WIN
Points
1919-06-21 Young Joe Gans DWWWWW Oriole Park, Baltimore DRAW
Points
1919-04-24 Billy Johnson Empire A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-04-11 Jack Moore Albaugh Theater, Baltimore WIN
Points
1919-03-07 Eddie Dorsey WLLLLW Albaugh Theater, Baltimore WIN
Points
1919-01-31 Phil Bloom LWWWWL Arena, Syracuse
1919-01-22 Larry Hansen WLLLLD State Armory, Binghamton WIN
1919-01-01 Tommy Touhey DWWWDW Paterson LOST
1918-12-18 Phinney Boyle WLWLDW Freeman's Hall, Portsmouth DRAW
Points
1918-12-09 Barney Adair DLWWWW Eagles' Hall, Pittsfield LOST
1918-12-02 Barney Adair WDLWWW Trenton LOST
1918-11-25 Al Wiltse WWLLWW Eagles' Hall, Pittsfield WIN
KO
1918-11-22 Willie Jackson DLLWD State Armory, Mohawk
1918-11-16 Benny Valger WLWWDD Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1918-10-25 Mel Coogan WWWWDW Rollo Rink, Newport LOST
Points
1918-09-27 Phil Bloom LDLWLW Atlantic City LOST
1918-08-25 Willie Jackson DLWDLL Pelham Bay, Bronx
1918-08-20 Paddy Lyons Spring A.C., West Hoboken WIN
1918-08-03 Benny Valger LWLWWW Long Branch LOST
1918-05-18 Young Lowrey DWDWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1918-02-01 Mike Paluso New York WIN
1918-01-18 Mike Paulson WWLDLW Commercial A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1917-11-10 Mel Coogan WLWWWD Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1917-11-02 Vic Moran WLDLLL Harlem S.C., New York
1917-10-26 Jimmy Paul WLLLWL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1917-10-22 Bobby Lyons WL Yorkville A.C., New York WIN
1917-09-21 Benny Leonard WWWWWW Harlem S.C., New York LOST
Technical knockout
1917-09-03 Walter Eddy LWWLWL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-08-11 Bushy Graham WDLWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-08-02 Ray West WWDDLD Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1917-08-01 Young Sheldon WLLLWL New York WIN
KO
1917-07-19 Billy DeFoe LWWWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1917-06-25 Tommy Touhey LWWLLL Harlem S.C., New York
1917-06-18 Walter Mohr DLLWWL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1917-04-28 Allie Nack LDWLLD Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-04-27 Stanley Yoakum LWLDLL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1917-04-02 Stanley Yoakum WLLWLD New York WIN
1917-03-16 Chick Simler WLLLLL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1917-01-26 Joe Welling WWWLWD Harlem S.C., New York LOST
1917-01-01 Charley Smith LLLWWL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1916-12-29 Willie Jackson WWWWWL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1916-12-22 Young Joe Gans LLLDD Future City A.C., Saint Louis LOST
Points
1916-12-14 Mel Coogan WWWWLW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1916-11-30 Harry Pierce LWLWWD Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1916-11-24 Johnny Drummie WWWLWW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-09-22 Phil Bloom LLWDLW Harlem S.C., New York DRAW
1916-09-07 Mel Coogan WWWWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1916-08-24 Patsy Cline WWWWWW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
1916-08-11 Vic Moran LWLWLW Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1916-07-28 Shamus O'Brien DLWWLL Harlem S.C., New York LOST
1916-07-07 Allie Nack LLDWLL Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1916-06-26 Eddie Dorsey WWWWWD Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn
1916-06-12 Eddie Dorsey WWWWWW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1916-06-05 Wee Wee Barton LLLWLW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1916-05-22 Young Hines Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-05-01 Wee Wee Barton WLLLLW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-04-17 Darkey Griffin WDWWWD New York
1916-03-20 Allentown Joe Gans WWWWWD Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-03-18 Preston Brown WWWLWD National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-03-17 Eddie Dorsey WLLWWW Meadow City A.C., Northampton LOST
1916-03-13 Charley Smith WWDWLW New York
1916-03-07 Kid Parker L American A.C., New York WIN
KO
1916-02-28 Wee Wee Barton DLLWLL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-02-22 George Brown L New York WIN
KO
1916-02-21 Charley Smith WWWWDW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-01-27 Wee Wee Barton DLDLLW Harlem S.C., New York WIN
1915-12-17 Harry Condon WLDLWW Hibernian Hall, Roxbury WIN
Points
1915-11-23 Kid Roux WLLL Memphis WIN
Points
1915-11-21 Kid Sylvester Saint Louis WIN
Points
1915-11-09 Jim Brooks DL Memphis WIN
Points
1915-10-21 Kid Green Memphis WIN
Points
1915-10-01 Leo Patterson L Saint Louis WIN
Points
1915-09-17 Kid Roux WLL Saint Louis WIN
KO
1915-09-03 Mexican Kid DLLLL Saint Louis WIN
Points
1915-08-23 Kid Ratty WIN
Points
1915-08-16 Jim Brooks D Memphis WIN
Points
1915-07-26 Kid Roux W Phoenix A.C., Memphis WIN
Points
1915-07-12 Kid Roux Phoenix A.C., Memphis LOST
Points
1915-06-27 Buddy Page LL Bogalusa WIN
Points
1915-06-20 Kid Gardner LLL Bogalusa WIN
KO
1915-04-24 Frank Hunter DDLWW New Orleans WIN
KO
1915-03-06 Frenchy Kid Future City A.C., Saint Louis WIN
KO
1915-02-28 Darkey Griffin WWWWWW New Orleans WIN
KO
1915-01-08 Young Joe Gans LDWDLL New Orleans WIN
KO
1914-11-20 Congo Kid WWWDL Los Angeles
1914-06-09 Buddy Page L National Baseball Park, New Orleans WIN
Points
1914-06-08 Jim Brooks Memphis DRAW
Points
1914-05-18 Leo Patterson Memphis WIN
Points
1914-02-23 Kid Sylvester DL Phoenix A.C., Memphis WIN
Points
1914-02-20 Young Joe Gans WLDWDL Northside A.C., New Orleans WIN
KO
1914-01-28 Congo Kid DWWWD Northside A.C., New Orleans WIN
Points
1913-12-15 Cannonball Mitchell LL DRAW
Points
1913-12-05 Cannonball Mitchell L Northside A.C., New Orleans WIN
KO
1913-11-25 Johnny Lore LLWLWL
1913-11-15 Young Joe Gans DWWLDW DRAW
Points
1913-10-25 Jimmy Paul WDLLL
1913-10-15 Young Joe Gans WWDWWL DRAW
Points
1913-09-25 Young Joe Gans WWWDWW WIN
Points
1913-08-25 Mexican Kid WLDLL WIN
Points
1913-08-21 Jackie Moore LLL Northside A.C., New Orleans WIN
Points
1913-08-11 Louis Young LL Phoenix A.C., Memphis WIN
Points
1913-07-30 Jackie Moore LL Northside A.C., New Orleans WIN
Points
1913-04-04 Cyclone Williams WLLWWW Elmira A.C., Elmira DRAW
1913-03-10 Cannonball Mitchell WIN
Points
1913-03-01 Black Diamond L WIN
KO
1913-02-10 Louis Young L WIN
Points
1913-02-01 John York WIN
KO
1913-01-20 Johnny Lore DWWWWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1913-01-10 Louis Young WIN
Points
1913-01-01 Mexican Kid LWLD WIN
KO
1912-11-16 Eddie Smith WWDLWD Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1912-08-30 Tommy Hopkins LLDWD Olympic A.C., Harlem WIN
1912-06-14 Darkey Griffin LDDW Royale A.C., Brooklyn
1912-05-24 Darkey Griffin WLDDW Brooklyn Beach A.A., Brooklyn
1912-04-24 Eddie Smith DWWWWW Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1911-11-23 Abe Attell WLWWW Malvern A.C., Bronx LOST
Technical knockout
1911-11-06 Jimmy Moran WWLLLW Malvern A.C., Bronx LOST
1911-09-25 Johnny Kelly WWWWWL
1911-09-05 Tommy Leonard DD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1911-08-26 Young Harrington Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
Technical knockout
1911-07-21 Young Barney WLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
KO
1911-06-25 Frankie Williams LLDWD
1911-06-21 Kid Smith LLWDLL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1911-05-12 Darkey Griffin LDWWWD Metropolitan A.C., New York
1911-04-25 Al Hancock LDLDL
1911-04-03 Johnny Kid Lewis LWLLD Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1911-03-01 Shamus O'Brien DWLWW Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1911-02-15 Johnny Kid Lewis LWLLD
1911-02-01 Mickey Devine L WIN
KO
1911-01-15 Johnny Kelly LLWWWW
1911-01-01 Billy Williams WIN
KO
1910-12-20 Joe Farmer WWWWL
1910-12-19 Battling Chester WW Olympic A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1910-12-05 Joe Farmer WWWW Olympic A.C., New York WIN
KO
1910-11-25 Frankie Williams DLLD
1910-11-18 Johnny Dundee W New York
1910-10-25 Kid Baker WDLWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx
1910-10-10 Buddy Faulkes
1910-09-25 Young Kid Bennett WDLDLL
1910-08-25 Buddy Faulkes
1910-07-25 Sam Stewart L
1910-07-10 Mike Carroll
1910-06-25 Pat Conway DDLDWD
1910-06-10 Frankie Williams DDD
1910-05-01 Johnny McLean WIN
KO
1910-04-25 Young Abe Brown WW