Frankie Conifrey boxer

Frankie Conifrey boxer
bouts
28
won
13
lost
12
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1912-09-24
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1923-09-10 Mickey Doyle LDLLWW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
KO
1923-08-27 Tommy Jones L Town Hall, Scranton WIN
KO
1923-05-17 Ty Coleman WWWWWW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
1923-04-12 Ty Coleman WWWWWW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
1923-02-01 Ty Coleman WDWWWW Town Hall, Scranton LOST
Technical knockout
1923-01-22 Johnny Williams LLWLLD Harlem-Fairmont A.C., New York LOST
Points
1922-12-04 Ernie Seitz LWWL Harlem-Fairmont A.C., New York DRAW
Points
1922-11-13 Johnny Williams LWLLWL Harlem-Fairmont A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1922-07-12 Al Sange WWDDLW Auditorium, Oakland LOST
KO
1922-05-26 Eddie Handley D Legion Stadium, Hollywood LOST
1922-04-25 Young Papke LDLWDL Arena, Vernon DRAW
Points
1922-03-10 Frankie Farren WWLLDW Legion Stadium, Hollywood LOST
Points
1922-02-24 Joe 'Petie' Coffey DDWDWL Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Points
1921-05-18 Chuck Prevey WLLLLW Casino, Pittsfield WIN
Points
1921-03-21 Matty Brooks L Star S.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1921-02-05 Sam Mossberg WWDL Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1921-01-26 Sam Mossberg WWD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Split-decision
1920-12-18 Allie Nack DDDDWW Commonwealth Sporting Club, New York DRAW
Points
1920-09-10 Joe Benjamin DDWLWW Armory, Camden LOST
Technical knockout
1920-08-02 Chick Simler WDDLLL State Street Arena, Bridgeport LOST
Technical knockout
1920-05-20 Phil Bloom WWWWWW Fenway A.A., Boston LOST
Points
1920-05-17 Westside Jimmy Duffy LDLWLL Exposition Hall, Portland WIN
1920-03-31 Pal Moran LLWLDD Dauphine Theater, New Orleans WIN
Points
1920-02-23 Eddie Caronne WDWLW Savannah WIN
Points
1919-11-27 Charley Pitts LDWDDL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1919-11-11 Oakland Frankie Burns WWDDDD Armory, Reading WIN
1919-10-27 Frankie Wilson WWWWDL Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
1919-10-08 Leo Johnson WWWDW City Hall, Augusta WIN
1919-09-24 Pete Hartley LWWWWW Exposition Hall, Portland WIN
1919-09-08 Young George Erne LLWLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1919-08-04 Jack Russo LLLWDL Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1919-05-26 Johnny Mealey WLWLLD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1919-04-28 Joe Tiplitz LDWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1918-05-15 Charley Bergen DDDLLW Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
1917-11-23 Walter Eddy WWLWLL Stamford DRAW
1917-10-30 Eddie Smith DWLWLL New York WIN
1917-10-25 Young Rector DWLLL Lyric Theatre, Binghamton DRAW
1917-09-20 Westside Jimmy Duffy WWLLWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1917-09-14 Cyclone Williams LWDLD Lyric Theatre, Binghamton WIN
1917-09-04 Paul Doyle WWWWWD Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1917-07-03 Joe Mooney LLLLLD Pioneer Sporting Club, New York LOST
1917-05-19 Phil Bloom WDLLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1917-04-30 Walter Eddy DLWWLW Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
1917-04-07 Johnny Clinton LWLWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1917-03-15 Johnny Drummie LWWLLW Star A.C., Derby DRAW
1917-02-28 Battling Kunz WWWWWW Park Theatre, Bridgeport WIN
1917-01-08 Frankie Nelson WWWLLW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1917-01-05 Battling Kunz WWWWWW Lockwood's Hall, Norwalk LOST
1916-12-21 Al Ketchell WWWLLL Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
1916-12-01 Charley Pitts DWDDLL Casino Hall, Bridgeport DRAW
1916-11-10 Charley Pitts WLDWDD Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
1916-10-30 Eddie Smith LWDWLW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1916-09-14 Benny Leonard WDWLWW Empire A.C., Harlem LOST
Technical knockout
1916-07-25 Frankie Russell LWLWLW Harlem-Rockaway S.C., Queens WIN
1916-07-24 Joe Malone WWWLLW New York WIN
1916-06-19 Tommy Houck WLLWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
KO
1916-06-02 Joe Welsh WDDWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-05-06 Stanley Hinckle LDDWLL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-04-15 Stanley Hinckle LLDDWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-03-25 Johnny Nelson LDWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-01-15 Johnny Kilbane WWWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1916-01-01 Philadelphia Pal Moore LLLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-12-25 Tommy O'Keefe LDDDLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-21 Bobby Reynolds WLLLLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-18 Eddie Wagond DWWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-12-04 Charley Thomas LLDWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-11-25 Eddie Morgan LLLDLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-10-04 Willie Doyle WWDWLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1915-09-16 Kohoma Kid DDWLLL Rockaway LOST
1915-05-01 Phinney Boyle DLWWWW New York LOST
1915-03-22 Young Rector DWLLWL Olympia Boxing Club, New York DRAW
1915-02-26 Westside Jimmy Duffy DWWLLL Union Settlement A.C., New York WIN
KO
1915-02-20 Johnny Drummie WWLDLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1915-02-05 Joe Malone WLL New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1914-12-12 Benny Leonard WWDWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1914-11-23 Frankie Callahan DDWWWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York DRAW
1914-10-26 Bushy Graham WD Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
1914-10-24 Bobby Reynolds LWDWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-08-03 Frankie Callahan DWWWWW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
1914-07-18 Bobby Reynolds WWLWLW Stadium A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-06-27 Joe Mooney LLWWLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1914-05-12 Young Libby LDLLLL Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
KO
1913-11-28 Joe Carter LWLLW New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1913-11-15 Willie Warren WWLLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1913-11-01 Kid Goodman WLLWDL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1913-09-19 Tommy Buck WDWDLW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1913-09-13 Young Fulton LLLLLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-07-01 Pete Moran New York WIN
1913-06-14 Milton Bleier LL Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1913-05-17 Eddie Wallace WWWLWL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-05-10 Pekin Kid Herman WLDWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1913-04-26 Joe Mooney LWDWLW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1913-04-12 Joe Mooney LWLWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-03-19 Louisiana WLWDWW Forty-Fourth Street A.C., New York LOST
1913-03-01 Chicken Roskin LWLDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1913-01-11 Billy Meyers LLL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1912-11-15 Charles Hopkins New Polo A.C., New York WIN
1912-10-19 Pete Milne LW New York WIN
1912-09-24 Willie Carroll DLWLLL New Star A.C., New York WIN
KO