Bobby Reynolds boxer

Bobby Reynolds boxer
bouts
16
won
8
lost
4
draw
4
Status
inactive
Division
bantamweight
Debut
1904-08-11
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1920-03-01 Artie Schick Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1917-11-24 Tony Adams WWWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1917-05-16 Jimmy McCabe DLWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-04-12 Darby Casper LLLWLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-03-19 Patsy Broderick WLLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-03-08 Jack Dunleavy LWLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-12-13 Whitey Saunders Ashtabula WIN
KO
1916-03-28 Tony Zill DWWWWW Grand Opera House, Youngstown LOST
KO
1916-01-31 Mickey Donley WLLWDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-12-21 Frankie Conifrey LLWLDW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-12-11 Patsy McMahon WLWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-11-24 George KO Chaney WDWDWW Monumental Theater, Baltimore LOST
KO
1915-11-15 Johnny Kilbane WWWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-09-21 Jimmy Murphy WWLWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-09-07 Jimmy Murphy DWWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-08-02 Frankie White DWWLLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-07-23 Buck Fleming LWLDDW Ludlow A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-05-24 Jack Read LWDWW Memphis DRAW
Points
1915-03-27 Ernest Lucien WDLDLL Dauphine Theater, New Orleans WIN
Points
1915-03-13 Benny Palmer WWWLDL Dauphine Theater, New Orleans WIN
Points
1915-02-27 Benny Palmer LWWWLD Dauphine Theater, New Orleans WIN
Points
1915-02-12 Matt Brock WWLWWW Tommy Burns Arena, New Orleans LOST
Technical knockout
1915-01-22 Willie Jones WWLDW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-12-18 Red Cap Wilson LDDDLL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-12-05 Harry Condon LWLLLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-11-06 Mel Coogan WLWWWW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-10-24 Frankie Conifrey LWWWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1914-09-26 Willie Jones WDLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-08-22 Benny Leonard WLWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1914-08-19 Johnny Drummie WWWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1914-07-18 Frankie Conifrey LWLWWW Stadium A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-06-27 Harry Condon LLLLLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-05-25 Rocky Kansas WWWWWW Liberty A.C., Bridgeport LOST
1914-05-11 Joe Mooney LLLWWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
1914-04-22 Johnny Kilbane WWWWWW Windsor A.C., Windsor LOST
1914-03-07 Walter Brooks DLLLLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-02-21 Kid Black WLLWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-02-19 Fighting Bob Givler WDDWWL Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
1914-01-29 Fighting Bob Givler WLWWWD Keystone A.C., Allentown DRAW
Points
1913-10-08 Patsy Kline LWWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-05-31 Eddie Stanton LLLDDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-03-15 Walter Brooks WDWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-01-16 Oscar Williams DWLLLW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-11-30 Tommy Bresnahan WDDDWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-10-18 Eddie Moy WWWWDD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1912-10-11 Ty Cobb WWLLDD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-05-31 Jimmy Burns W Albaugh Theater, Baltimore DRAW
Points
1912-05-30 Willie Purcell DL New Lyceum A.C., Cincinnati WIN
1912-05-16 Johnny Albanese DLWLWW New Lyceum A.C., Cincinnati WIN
1912-04-23 Paddy Callahan WDLWDW Royale A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1912-03-16 Billy Marchant WWWDLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-03-05 Harry Russell L Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-02-12 Joe Hartman WLW Moose Club, Cleveland DRAW
Points
1911-12-25 Young Jack O'Brien WWWD American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-12-02 Johnny Dundee WWLWWD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-10-30 Young Jack O'Brien WWW American A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-10-25 Eddie O'Keefe WWDDWL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1911-09-30 Eddie O'Keefe WWWDDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-09-19 Young Pierce WLLLW Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1911-09-01 Young Mickey McDonough WLLLWW 20th Century A.C., New York DRAW
1911-08-29 Jim Kenrick LLWLLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-08-22 Tommy O'Toole WWLDDW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-07-25 Willie Russell LWDLLL Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1911-07-14 Bobby Loughrey WWDL Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1911-07-05 Jimmy Toland LWLWWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-06-20 Charley Harvey WLLWLD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-06-13 Willie Russell WLWDLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-06-06 Kid Henry LWWWLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-05-24 Young Hockey LDWDWW Gayety Theater, Philadelphia WIN
1911-04-25 Charley Thomas WLWDWW Standard Theater, Philadelphia DRAW
1911-04-04 Joe Smith WWWWWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-03-21 Bobby Evans LDLLDW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-03-09 Joe Argen WDWWWW Armory, Utica WIN
1911-03-03 Willie Hopkins New Polo A.C., New York WIN
KO
1911-01-31 Joe Blum DWWWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-01-20 Danny McCabe DWWDDL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-12-22 Jimmy Brennan LLDLDD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-10-17 Frankie Bartch WDLWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-09-06 Bobby Loughrey WWD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-08-16 Bobby Evans LWWLWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-05-25 Eddie McKeown WLLDLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-05-21 Young Hockey LWLLDD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-05-12 Joe Blum WW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-05-07 Bobby Loughrey WW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-04-30 Danny McCabe DWLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1910-04-23 Packy McCracken W National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1910-04-04 Young Hockey LWLL Willis A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-03-28 Johnny McGonigle W Willis A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1910-03-14 Johnny McGonigle Willis A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1904-08-11 Ace of Clubs DLLLWD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN