Harry Condon boxer

Harry Condon boxer
bouts
55
won
24
lost
23
draw
5
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1910-11-15
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1921-04-07 Billy Shine WWWWWW Coliseum, Quincy LOST
KO
1921-04-01 Young Pierce LW Flatbush A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Points
1921-03-04 Young Oliver LLDDWL New Atlas A.C., Chicopee LOST
KO
1921-02-22 Al McRae WWDDWD Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1920-11-01 Tony Vieira LDWWLL Bristol Arena, New Bedford LOST
Points
1920-10-12 Joe Kelly LWLLLL Woodhaven SC, Woodhaven, Queens LOST
Points
1920-09-25 Johnny Duffy WL Huntington S.C. Clubrooms, Huntington Station WIN
Points
1920-07-28 Bobby North LLLLLL Chadwick Park, Albany WIN
Technical knockout
1920-07-09 Charley Pitts WLDLWW Hudson Theatre, Schenectady LOST
1920-06-11 Willie Burke WDLLW Spring A.C., West Hoboken LOST
1920-04-06 Young Joey LLWWWW Maennerchor Hall, Utica LOST
1919-12-29 Lefty Major WWDWDL Star A.C., Troy WIN
1919-11-28 Cyclone Williams DLLLLL Loomis Opera House, Waverly LOST
1919-11-05 Johnny Herman LDWWDW Geneva LOST
1919-10-17 Chick Simler LLWDDW Auburn DRAW
1919-10-08 Cyclone Williams LDLLLL Loomis Opera House, Waverly WIN
1919-09-01 Sammy Baker LLLWL Sayre WIN
1919-08-01 Andy Cortez LDLLW Herkimer A.C., Herkimer DRAW
1919-01-01 Barney Adair WWWWWD Eagles' Hall, Pittsfield LOST
1918-11-22 Andy Cortez LLDLLW State Armory, Mohawk
1918-07-06 Joe Phillips LLDWWW Atlantic City DRAW
1918-04-12 Terry Brooks WWLWLD Taunton LOST
KO
1918-04-11 Walter Bartlett LWDWDD Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence LOST
Points
1918-03-26 Larry Burns WWWWWL Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston LOST
Points
1918-03-20 Joe Burns WWWLWL Sohmer Park, Montreal LOST
1918-03-12 Johnny Clinton WLDLLW Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1918-03-08 Mike Paulson DLWWWD Commercial A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1918-02-25 Henry LeBoeuf WLDDLW Annanan A.C., Taunton DRAW
Points
1918-02-11 Mike Paulson LDLWWW Douglas A.C., Chelsea DRAW
Points
1918-02-06 Danny Danforth WLDDDD Bath WIN
KO
1918-02-05 Mike Paulson WLDLWW Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston LOST
Points
1918-01-29 Henry LeBoeuf WWLDDL Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston LOST
1918-01-28 Walter Bartlett WLWDWD Douglas A.C., Chelsea DRAW
Points
1918-01-25 Henry LeBoeuf WWWLDD Taunton WIN
Points
1917-11-26 Red Cap Wilson LWL
1917-11-08 Stanley Yoakum DLLLLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-11-03 Shamus O'Brien LLLDWL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-10-31 Frankie Callahan WWWWDW Manhattan Casino, New York LOST
1917-10-20 Young Oscar Gardner LLLWLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1917-10-06 Packy Hommey LWLLLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-10-05 Joe Kelly DWDLWL Auditorium, Freeport WIN
1917-10-01 Bushy Graham DLWWWL Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1917-09-26 Eddie Wallace WLLWWL Canadian A.C., Montreal LOST
1917-09-22 Frankie Callahan WWWWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1917-08-25 Larry Hansen WWLLDL Clermont A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-08-11 Joe Kelly LD Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1917-07-28 Shamus O'Brien LWLLLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-07-21 Charley Pappas WDWDWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-05-08 Pete Hartley WDDWWW Lenox Hall, Meriden LOST
1917-04-26 Pete Hartley WLLWDD Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence LOST
Points
1917-04-11 Frankie Fleming WWWWWW Sohmer Park, Montreal LOST
1917-04-07 Walter Mohr WLLLDW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
1917-03-20 Frankie Fleming WWWWWW Sohmer Park, Montreal LOST
1917-03-03 Joe Azevedo WDWWLL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1917-03-02 Johnny Molinari DWDL Lawrence Hall, New London WIN
KO
1917-02-28 Paddy Burns LWLLWL Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
1917-02-10 Stanley Yoakum LLWWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1917-01-24 Packy Hommey LLWLWL Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
1916-12-25 Joe Azevedo WLWWDW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1916-12-18 Jimmy McCabe WWWDWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-12-09 Philadelphia Pal Moore WLWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-11-18 Tommy Jamison WWLWDW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-11-13 Young Fulton WLLLLL Lenox Hall, Meriden WIN
Technical knockout
1916-11-06 Rocky Kansas WLWWWW Flower City A.C., Rochester LOST
1916-10-18 Eddie Wallace DWLDLL Sohmer Park, Montreal DRAW
1916-06-05 Harry Williams DDWDL Arena, New Haven WIN
Technical knockout
1916-05-26 Lew Ryan L Freeport WIN
1916-05-19 Young Oscar Gardner WDWWDL East New York A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1916-05-08 Packy Hommey LDLLDW Arena, New Haven WIN
Points
1916-05-05 Sailor Donaghy LW Freeport Stadium, Freeport WIN
1916-04-24 Pete Hartley LWDDDL Rochester WIN
1916-04-10 Andy Cortez WLLDDW Lenox Hall, Meriden LOST
1916-03-31 Pete Hartley WLWDD Hathaway Theatre, Lowell DRAW
Points
1916-03-10 Walter Butler WWWWWW Playhouse, Lowell LOST
Points
1916-03-06 Young Fulton LLLLLW Pulaski Hall, Meriden DRAW
1916-01-31 Frankie Mack DDLWLW Casino Hall, Bridgeport DRAW
1916-01-28 Young Maxwell WW Electric City A.C., Schenectady WIN
1916-01-25 Shamus O'Brien LLWLDW Palace A.C., Yonkers WIN
1916-01-21 Harry Pierce WWWLDW New Britain LOST
1916-01-01 Pete Hartley DWWLW Ilion DRAW
1915-12-17 Leo Johnson WWWWWW Hibernian Hall, Roxbury LOST
Points
1915-12-08 Jack Read DWLLLL Rhode Island A.C., Thornton WIN
Points
1915-12-03 Bill Hogan East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-11-29 Dick Stosh WLWLW German Hall, Albany LOST
1915-11-22 Larry Burns WWDWWW Exposition Hall, Portland DRAW
1915-11-06 Al Thomas LWWLLL Sharkey A.C., New York LOST
1915-10-25 Chick Simler DLLLWW Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-10-21 Charley Pappas WDW Sunset S.C., Fort Hamilton, Brooklyn DRAW
1915-10-18 Frankie Mack LDWWLL New Bedford LOST
Points
1915-09-13 Soldier Aparicio Sunset S.C., Fort Hamilton, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1915-08-23 Willie Jones WWDL Sunset S.C., Fort Hamilton, Brooklyn DRAW
1915-07-03 Kid Herman WLWWLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1915-06-02 Mickey Devine LWLDDL Rhode Island A.C., Thornton LOST
1915-05-19 Billy Weeks WDWWWW Jubilee Rink, Montreal WIN
Points
1915-05-18 Johnny Lore LWLLLL Jubilee Rink, Montreal WIN
1915-04-27 Harry Pierce LDDWLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1915-04-17 Knockout Brown LLWWDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1915-03-22 Charley Barry LDDWL Olympic Club, Montreal WIN
1915-03-15 Grover Hayes DDDWWD Montreal LOST
1915-02-19 Steve Ketchel WDLWW Canadian A.C., Montreal DRAW
Points
1915-02-02 Grover Hayes DLLDD Montreal Sporting Club, Montreal DRAW
1915-01-12 Jack Read LWDLL Montreal Sporting Club, Montreal WIN
1914-12-28 Johnny Lustig LWDDLL Montreal Sporting Club, Montreal WIN
1914-12-24 Mickey McDonough DDLLLL Coney Island A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1914-12-08 Jack Read WLWDL Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
1914-12-05 Bobby Reynolds DWDWLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-11-13 Willie Jones LLLLD Dexter Park A.C., Woodhaven, Queens LOST
1914-11-07 Benny Leonard DWWWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1914-10-21 Frankie Callahan WLLLDD Ridgewood A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-10-13 Billy Kramer WWWDWW New Polo A.C., New York LOST
1914-09-04 Shamus O'Brien WWWWDW Alexander A.C., Elmsford WIN
1914-08-29 Johnny Lore LDWLDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1914-08-22 Willie Jones LLLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-07-31 Harry Lenny LDLLD Alexander A.C., Elmsford WIN
1914-07-28 Tommy Hopkins LLWWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-07-01 Harry Thomas WLWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1914-06-27 Bobby Reynolds WWWLWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-05-13 Vic Moran LLWDLL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-05-11 Rocky Kansas WWWWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1914-04-04 Walter Hennessey WLWWLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1914-04-01 Frankie Callahan DWWLWW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-02-21 Pat Bradley WLLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-02-16 Willie Beecher DWDLLD Bolton Hall, Troy LOST
1914-01-24 Johnny Schumacher WWWLLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1914-01-19 Cy Smith WDDWLL Bolton Hall, Troy WIN
1914-01-14 Walter Mohr WWDDLW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-01-01 Willie Houck DLWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-12-25 Willie Jones LDDLWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-12-08 Walter Mohr WLDDDW New Amsterdam Opera House, New York LOST
1913-12-03 Walter Mohr WWLDDD Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1913-11-29 Pat Bradley WLWLLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-11-08 Eddie Moy WWWWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1913-10-17 Freddie Haas WDDLDW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1913-10-11 Jack Sheppard WWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1913-10-03 Packy Hommey WLLLLL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1913-09-27 Jack Sheppard WW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1913-09-13 Shamus O'Brien LLWDL Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1913-08-16 Eddie Smith WWWLWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York DRAW
1913-08-02 Billy Kramer LLLLDD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-06-28 Jimmy Coffey WWWLWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1913-06-17 Monk Green LDDW Johnstown A.C., Gloversville WIN
1913-06-14 Shamus O'Brien LDLLW Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1913-05-31 Louis De Ponthieu LDWLWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1913-05-13 Charley 'Twin' Miller LDLDLL Schenectady WIN
1913-05-03 Freddie Haas LLWWDD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1913-04-22 Freddie Murphy Johnstown A.C., Gloversville WIN
KO
1913-04-14 Bobby Wilson LWLLLD Centre Street Opera House, Schenectady DRAW
1913-04-01 Bobby Wilson WLWLLL German Hall, Albany DRAW
1913-03-25 Charlie Griffin DLLLLL Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1913-03-22 Tony Bender LDLWL Brown's Gym, New York DRAW
1913-03-08 Andy Gorman LL Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-03-01 Ritchie Ryan DWLLLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1913-02-22 Johnny McAvoy LL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1913-02-20 One Round Hogan LWLLLL Johnstown A.C., Gloversville WIN
1913-01-29 Andy Gorman L Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1913-01-08 Hugo Clements LWWWLL Johnstown A.C., Gloversville WIN
Technical knockout
1913-01-04 Billy Kramer DLDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1912-12-25 Andy Gorman Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-12-12 George Cohan WDWLLL Johnstown A.C., Gloversville WIN
1912-12-04 Special Delivery Hirsch WDLWLL Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
1912-11-28 Larry Lundy LWWWW Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1912-11-26 Hugo Clements LLWWWL Johnstown A.C., Gloversville WIN
1912-11-14 Bert Reid L Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1912-10-31 Kid Twist L Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-08-13 Jimmy Barry LLWWW Bay Shore A.C., Bay Shore LOST
1912-08-08 Terry Brooks DLWDWL Fordon A.C., New York LOST
1912-06-13 Hank McGowan DLW Fordon A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1912-06-03 Mike Clancy LWWWLW Fordon A.C., New York WIN
1912-03-27 Young Driscoll LDLW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1912-02-20 Tommy Quinn L Royale A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-02-06 Bob Lindsay L Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1912-01-29 Joe Fox DDD Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-01-17 Frank Hanley Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
1912-01-11 Johnny Trueman New Amsterdam Opera House, New York WIN
1912-01-02 Jimmy Costello Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1911-06-12 Jimmy Barry LL Colin A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1911-06-05 Jimmy Barry L Colin A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1911-05-15 Young Hurley WLLDW Colin A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1911-04-15 Young Simpson National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1911-02-13 Joe Fox DD Colin A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1911-02-02 Walter Nelson WD Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1911-01-17 Young Daly National A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1911-01-16 Young McGregor W Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
KO
1911-01-10 Joe Fox D Midwood A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1911-01-02 Willie Rothwell L Midwood A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1910-12-29 Young Coote New York DRAW
1910-12-12 Young Driscoll L Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
1910-12-05 Walter Nelson W Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
1910-11-25 Joe Fox Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
1910-11-15 Young Steiner Reno A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO